Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
UMKC Men's Soccer
UMKC Overall Team Statistics (as of Nov 07, 2015)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games6 - 9 - 24 - 3 - 12 - 6 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 5 - 14 - 1 - 00 - 4 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference2 - 4 - 10 - 2 - 12 - 2 - 00 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSUMKCOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts21-16036-252
Goals score per game1.242.12
Shot pct..131.143
Shots/game9.4114.82
Assists1933
Shots on goal-attempts57-160116-252
SOG pct..356.460
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals2136
Penalties20
Unassisted67
Overtime01
Goals scored average1.212.07
CORNER KICKS7279
OFFSIDES3339
PENALTY KICKS2-20-0
Yellow cards2130
Red cards20
ATTENDANCE
Total21686401
Dates/Avg Per Date8/2719/711
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC7140021UMKC37340172
Opponents18171036Opponents35403179
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC748204160UMKC778042163
Opponents10913625252Opponents9611135215
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC32471080UMKC18131133
Opponents14210136Opponents20171139
Individual Statistics
UMKC Men's Soccer
UMKC Overall Individual Statistics (as of Nov 07, 2015)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games6 - 9 - 24 - 3 - 12 - 6 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 5 - 14 - 1 - 00 - 4 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference2 - 4 - 10 - 2 - 12 - 2 - 00 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
14Wes White12-10914521219.2638.4211022-20000
10Pandelis Popgeorgiev15-141132431122.1829.4091000-00001
18Diego Serfaty17-17145731716.1884.2503000-00002
15Felipe Cepeda17-10105213514.0714.2862000-00001
8Hamish Smylie17-1192612411.0912.1820000-00000
11Derek Schrick10-44731249.1114.4443000-00001
7Didrik Rinde17-14110912419.0535.2631000-00001
4Roberto Albuquerque12-1210092048.2504.5001020-01000
19Broc Cramer11-54361139.1114.4441110-00000
22Guerrero Pino16-16145911310.1003.3002000-00001
9Nick Cramer8-22901026.1673.5000010-00000
88Michele Drago15-1210090229.0004.4441000-00000
5Clay Stewart4-01210000.0000.0000000-00000
26Bronson Watts2-0250000.0000.0000000-00000
27Matteo Barsalona11-55330000.0000.0000000-00000
20Patrick Foley3-21180001.0000.0000000-00000
25Kyle Findley12-24630001.0000.0000000-00000
6Chris Betancourt10-86060000.0000.0000000-00000
13Rhys Cairns15-56360003.0001.3330000-00000
12Sylvester Yiadom7-44390003.0002.6670000-00000
2Joao Trivelatto16-1512460000.0000.0003000-00000
23Jake Carter5-21840000.0000.0001000-00000
UMKC17-211961160.13157.35621262-21007
Opponents17-3633105252.143116.46030090-04104
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
1Nathan Spores1-192:0132.934.5710100016
24Ryan Tome12-111035:39242.0939.61946111142
30Henrik Regitnig5-5444:2191.8234.7912212191
TMTEAM-00:000031.00000000
Total1572:01362.0680.69069231249
Opponents1572:01211.2036.63296241158
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC7140021UMKC37340172
Opponents18171036Opponents35403179
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC748204160UMKC778042163
Opponents10913625252Opponents9611135215
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryUMKCOpponents
UMKC32471080Total21686401
Opponents14210136Dates/Avg Per Date8/2719/711
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Category Leaders
UMKC Men's Soccer
UMKC Category Leaders (as of Nov 07, 2015)
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
14Wes White1252121910Pandelis Popgeorgiev15431122.182
10Pandelis Popgeorgiev1543112214Wes White12521219.263
7Didrik Rinde1712419.053
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots
14Wes White12521219##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
10Pandelis Popgeorgiev1543112210Pandelis Popgeorgiev154311229.409
14Wes White125212198.421
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots
10Pandelis Popgeorgiev15431122##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
15Felipe Cepeda17135144Roberto Albuquerque122
14Wes White122
Overall/Conference Stats
UMKC Men's Soccer
UMKC Soccer Statistics (as of Nov 07, 2015)
Overall: 6-9-2 Conf: 4-5-1 Home: 4-3-1 Away: 2-6-1 Neut: 0-0-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
14Wes White12-10521219.2638.42122 6-44199.4445.55622
10Pandelis Popgeorgiev15-14431122.1829.40900 8-713512.0835.41700
18Diego Serfaty17-1731716.1884.25000 10-1030610.3003.30000
15Felipe Cepeda17-1013514.0714.28600 10-30005.0000.00000
8Hamish Smylie17-1112411.0912.18200 10-90228.0001.12500
11Derek Schrick10-41249.1114.44400 10-41249.1114.44400
7Didrik Rinde17-1412419.0535.26300 10-71139.1112.22200
4Roberto Albuquerque12-122048.2504.50020 5-50004.0001.25000
19Broc Cramer11-51139.1114.44410 9-41138.1254.50010
22Guerrero Pino16-1611310.1003.30000 10-101026.1673.50000
9Nick Cramer8-21026.1673.50010 4-11022.5001.50010
88Michele Drago15-120229.0004.44400 10-90227.0002.28600
5Clay Stewart4-00000.0000.00000 -
26Bronson Watts2-00000.0000.00000 -
27Matteo Barsalona11-50000.0000.00000 7-30000.0000.00000
20Patrick Foley3-20001.0000.00000 3-20001.0000.00000
25Kyle Findley12-20001.0000.00000 6-00000.0000.00000
6Chris Betancourt10-80000.0000.00000 8-70000.0000.00000
13Rhys Cairns15-50003.0001.33300 9-10003.0001.33300
12Sylvester Yiadom7-40003.0002.66700 7-40003.0002.66700
2Joao Trivelatto16-150000.0000.00000 9-80000.0000.00000
23Jake Carter5-20000.0000.00000 4-20000.0000.00000
UMKC17211961160.13157.35662 1013123896.13534.35442
Opponents173633105252.143116.46090 10222064149.14872.48350
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
1Nathan Spores1-192:0132.934.57101000-00:00
24Ryan Tome12-111035:39242.0939.619461118-8740:00172.0730.63834110
30Henrik Regitnig5-5444:2191.8234.791221212-2180:0052.5018.78311010
Total171572:01362.0680.6906923110920:00222.1550.69445120
Opponents171572:01211.2036.6329624110920:00131.2721.61854121
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC7140021UMKC2110013
Opponents18171036Opponents12100022
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC748204160UMKC43510296
Opponents10913625252Opponents667814149
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC32471080UMKC20291050
Opponents14210136Opponents8120121
Attendance SummaryUMKCOpponentsAttendance SummaryUMKCOpponents
Total21686401Total9132047
Dates/Avg Per DateDates/Avg Per Date
8/2719/7115/4095/409
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics
UMKC Men's Soccer
UMKC Combined Team Statistics (as of Nov 07, 2015)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games6 - 9 - 24 - 3 - 12 - 6 - 10 - 0 - 0
Conference4 - 5 - 14 - 1 - 00 - 4 - 10 - 0 - 0
Non-conference2 - 4 - 10 - 2 - 12 - 2 - 00 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
08/28/15at Neb.-OmahaL1-2174814Wes White12521219.2638.42122-2
09/04/15at SIUEW2-0208410Pandelis Popgeorgiev15431122.1829.40900-0
09/08/15MISSOURI STATETo20-043818Diego Serfaty1731716.1884.25000-0
09/12/15at Central ArkansasW2-143215Felipe Cepeda1713514.0714.28600-0
09/15/15at Drake UniversityL0-4908Hamish Smylie1712411.0912.18200-0
09/19/15WESTERN ILLINOISL1-428511Derek Schrick101249.1114.44400-0
09/21/15TULSALot2-35327Didrik Rinde1712419.0535.26300-0
10/02/15*at #24 Seattle UniversityL1-55884Roberto Albuquerque122048.2504.50020-0
10/04/15*at #25 Utah ValleyL0-350419Broc Cramer111139.1114.44410-0
10/08/15*UNIVERSITY OF THE INCARNATE WORDW1-026522Guerrero Pino1611310.1003.30000-0
10/16/15*at Houston BaptistTo22-23039Nick Cramer81026.1673.50010-0
10/18/15*UT RIO GRANDE VALLEYW3-213688Michele Drago150229.0004.44400-0
10/23/15*at San Jose StateL0-21765Clay Stewart40000.0000.00000-0
10/25/15*at Cal State BakersfieldL0-347626Bronson Watts20000.0000.00000-0
10/30/15*UNLVW3-26527Matteo Barsalona110000.0000.00000-0
11/01/15*GRAND CANYON UNIVERSITYL2-319820Patrick Foley30001.0000.00000-0
11/07/15*AIR FORCEW1-024925Kyle Findley120001.0000.00000-0
6Chris Betancourt100000.0000.00000-0
* Conference game
13Rhys Cairns150003.0001.33300-0
UMKCOpponents
12Sylvester Yiadom70003.0002.66700-0
SHOT STATISTICS2Joao Trivelatto160000.0000.00000-0
Goals-shot attempts21-16036-25223Jake Carter50000.0000.00000-0
UMKC17211961160.13157.35662-2
Goals per game1.242.12
Shot pct..131.143Opponents173633105252.143116.46090-0
Shots/game9.4114.82
Shots on goal57-160116-252##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
1Nathan Spores192:0132.934.57101000
SOG pct..356.460
GOAL BREAKDOWN24Ryan Tome121035:39242.0939.61946111
Penalties2030Henrik Regitnig5444:2191.8234.79122121
Unassisted67Total171572:01362.0680.69069231
Opponents171572:01211.2036.63296241
Overtime01
CORNER KICKS7279
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
PENALTY KICKS2-20-0UMKC7140021
Opponents18171036
PENALTIES
Yellow cards2130
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Red cards20
UMKC748204160
Opponents10913625252
ATTENDANCESaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Total21686401UMKC32471080
Dates/Avg Per Date8/2719/711Opponents14210136
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC37340172
Opponents35403179
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC778042163
Opponents9611135215