UMKC vs Utah Valley (3/10/2016 at Las Vegas (Orleans Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. Utah Valley
3/10/2016 2:00 p.m. at Las Vegas (Orleans Arena)
UMKC 80 (12-18)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Darius AustinF4-111-13-451116312311032
21Thaddeus SmithC2-30-01-432515012014
01Dashawn KingG1-90-12-404454101022
04LaVell BoydG6-124-52-4033018110238
12Martez HarrisonG9-190-34-5358222330233
03Kyle Steward2-32-30-000056000016
11Grant Leach1-50-30-000012010015
22Shayok Shayok3-70-01-516747001122
30Aleer Leek0-00-00-00000000000+
54Darnell Tillman2-20-00-02020401008
TEAM314
Totals30-717-1613-2617324921808855200
FG %1st Half: 13-3933.3%2nd Half: 17-3253.1%Game: 30-7142.3%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-850.0%Game: 7-1643.8%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 11-2152.4%Game: 13-2650.0%
Utah Valley 78 (12-18)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Konner FreyF6-132-71-3099115011033
00Marcel DavisG4-91-34-6156413931034
02Jaden JacksonG7-123-62-2123219130135
13Ivory YoungG2-72-51-303327200034
24Alex CarrG1-21-10-004433120012
05Hayden Schenck0-10-02-203332102013
14Cory Cardwell0-30-30-001100000010
33Dayon Goodman7-90-04-6123218032024
42Andrew Bastien0-00-01-20112100005
TEAM101
Totals27-569-2515-24430341978141261200
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%Game: 27-5648.2%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-1442.9%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 9-2536.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 9-1560.0%Game: 15-2462.5%
Officials: Winston Stith, Brent Meaux, Ryan McDaniel
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Utah Valley-None.
Las Vegas (Orleans Arena) Attendance: 1472
2016 WAC Men's Basketball Tournament - Game 1
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC401216419
UMKC314980
UVU28103921
Utah Valley443478
Score Tied - 10 times
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-02:11,UVU 2nd-00:50.
Largest lead - UMKC by 4 1st-18:52, UVU by 13 1st-00:00Lead Changed - 10 times
UMKC led for 07:00. UVU led for 26:20. Game was tied for 06:24.
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. Utah Valley
3/10/2016 2:00 p.m. at Las Vegas (Orleans Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:52MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,MARCEL11:5717-18V 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
19:52    BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:57     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
19:49 REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,JADEN11:46MISS 3PTR by CARDWELL,CORY
19:45MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,MARCEL11:46    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
19:45    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:34    MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
19:33    MISS (LAYUP) by KING,DASHAWN11:34REBOUND (DEF) by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
19:33     REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS11:18 TURNOVR by GOODMAN,DAYON
19:300-2V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS11:18 FOUL by GOODMAN,DAYON(P1T2)
19:08MISS LAYUP by FREY,KONNER11:18     TIMEOUT by Team
19:08    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:03    MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:520-4V 4    GOOD JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:03REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL
18:36     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T1)10:58MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY
18:18     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T2)10:58    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
17:59 TURNOVR by CARR,ALEX10:51     TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS
17:58    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL10:36     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T3)
17:58REBOUND (DEF) by CARR,ALEX10:3618-18T 5GOOD FT SHOT by GOODMAN,DAYON
17:412-4V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,MARCEL10:3619-18H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GOODMAN,DAYON
17:30 FOUL by CARR,ALEX(P1T1)10:27 FOUL by YOUNG,IVORY(P1T3)
17:27    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:21    MISS (3PTR) by STEWARD,KYLE
17:27REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL10:21     REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:214-4T 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,JADEN10:13    MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:21 ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL10:13BLOCK by GOODMAN,DAYON
17:00    MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS10:08     REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:00REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER10:08 FOUL by SCHENCK,HAYDEN(P1T4)
16:537-4H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FREY,KONNER10:07     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:53 ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL09:5321-18H 3GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GOODMAN,DAYON
16:367-6H 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN09:2821-20H 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:209-6H 3GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,JADEN09:08MISS LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON
15:539-8H 1    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:08    BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS
15:45MISS LAYUP by CARR,ALEX09:07 REBOUND (OFF) by GOODMAN,DAYON
15:45    BLOCK by KING,DASHAWN09:05 TURNOVR by GOODMAN,DAYON
15:45 REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:42    MISS (LAYUP) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:45 TIMEOUT by Team08:42     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
15:3011-8H 3GOOD JUMPER by FREY,KONNER08:21    MISS (LAYUP) by KING,DASHAWN
15:0611-11T 2    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL08:21     REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
14:40MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,IVORY08:17    MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,THADDEUS
14:40    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK08:17     REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
14:31     TURNOVR by LEACH,GRANT08:08 FOUL by GOODMAN,DAYON(P2T5)
14:10MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,JADEN08:08    MISS (FT) by SMITH,THADDEUS
14:10    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK08:08     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:00    MISS (LAYUP) by KING,DASHAWN08:08    MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,THADDEUS
14:00     REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL08:08REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,IVORY
13:5511-13V 2    GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by TILLMAN,DARNELL07:59MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY
13:4313-13T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON07:59    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
13:43 ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL07:53    MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
13:30    MISS (LAYUP) by KING,DASHAWN07:53BLOCK by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
13:30     REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL07:52 REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER
13:2813-15V 2    GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by TILLMAN,DARNELL07:40MISS 3PTR by FREY,KONNER
13:2115-15T 4GOOD JUMPER by FREY,KONNER07:40    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
12:59    MISS JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN07:3321-22V 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
12:59REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JADEN07:22     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T4)
12:47MISS 3PTR by CARDWELL,CORY07:22 TIMEOUT by Team
12:47    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:2222-22T 6GOOD FT SHOT by BASTIEN,ANDREW
12:39     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:22MISS FT SHOT by BASTIEN,ANDREW
12:39 STEAL by JACKSON,JADEN07:22    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:3617-15H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by FREY,KONNER07:15    MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:36 ASSIST by JACKSON,JADEN07:15REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER
12:32 TIMEOUT by Team06:59 TURNOVR by DAVIS,MARCEL
12:19    MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:3822-24V 2    GOOD JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
12:19REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER06:38     ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
12:11MISS 3PTR by FREY,KONNER06:2224-24T 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FREY,KONNER
12:11    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN06:06    MISS (JUMPER) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
06:06     REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS03:14     FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T7)
06:02    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS03:14MISS FT SHOT by FREY,KONNER
06:02REBOUND (DEF) by BASTIEN,ANDREW03:14    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
05:50MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JADEN02:46    MISS 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT
05:50    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS02:46REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER
05:41     TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DARNELL02:2836-28H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,MARCEL
05:32     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T5)02:24 ASSIST by CARR,ALEX
05:32MISS (FT) by DAVIS,MARCEL02:18 FOUL by DAVIS,MARCEL(P1T8)
05:32 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:18    MISS (FT) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
05:3225-24H 1GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL02:18     REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
05:18    MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:1536-31H 5    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
05:18BLOCK by DAVIS,MARCEL02:15     ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
05:17     REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:5239-31H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,JADEN
05:13 FOUL by BASTIEN,ANDREW(P1T6)01:50 ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL
04:56    MISS JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL01:50     TIMEOUT by Team
04:56REBOUND (DEF) by CARR,ALEX01:40    MISS (LAYUP) by BOYD,LAVELL
04:4728-24H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CARR,ALEX01:40     REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
04:47 ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL01:38    MISS TIPIN by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
04:2228-26H 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:38REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,IVORY
04:0331-26H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY01:13MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,MARCEL
04:03 ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL01:13    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
03:39 FOUL by BASTIEN,ANDREW(P2T7)00:56     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:39     TIMEOUT by Team00:56     FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T8)
03:3931-27H 4    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:4142-31H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FREY,KONNER
03:3931-28H 3    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:41 ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL
03:27     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T6)00:16    MISS 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT
03:2732-28H 4GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL00:16REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER
03:2733-28H 5GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL00:06 TIMEOUT by Team
03:16    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:0044-31H 13GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,JADEN
03:16REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER
UMKC 31, Utah Valley 44
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
12
2
10
9
2
0
4
11
7
Score tied - 7
Lead changes - 7
UMKC
Utah Valley
End of 1st Period
19:3244-33H 11    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS12:41     STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
19:08MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,MARCEL12:4157-53H 4    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
19:08    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL12:25     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T6)
19:02 FOUL by CARR,ALEX(P2T1)12:21     TIMEOUT by Team
19:02    MISS (FT) by KING,DASHAWN12:0659-53H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON
19:02     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:41    MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN
19:0244-34H 10    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN11:41REBOUND (DEF) by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
18:4447-34H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY11:33MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,JADEN
18:36 FOUL by JACKSON,JADEN(P1T2)11:33    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
18:3647-35H 12    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN11:26 FOUL by JACKSON,JADEN(P2T5)
18:36    MISS FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN11:26     TIMEOUT by Team
18:36REBOUND (DEF) by CARR,ALEX11:26    MISS (FT) by SMITH,THADDEUS
18:30 TURNOVR by CARR,ALEX11:26     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
18:1647-38H 9    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL11:2659-54H 5    GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,THADDEUS
18:16     ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:22MISS LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON
18:00     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T1)11:22    BLOCK by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:00MISS (FT) by GOODMAN,DAYON11:20     REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:00 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:16 FOUL by DAVIS,MARCEL(P2T6)
18:0048-38H 10GOOD FT SHOT by GOODMAN,DAYON11:16    MISS (FT) by BOYD,LAVELL
17:4048-40H 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL11:16     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:40     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:1659-55H 4    GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
17:29     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T2)11:06     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T7)
17:1950-40H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,MARCEL11:0660-55H 5GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,IVORY
17:09     TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL11:06MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,IVORY
17:01MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,JADEN11:06    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
17:01    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL10:5860-57H 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
16:53    MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS10:35 TURNOVR by DAVIS,MARCEL
16:53REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER10:34     STEAL by BOYD,LAVELL
16:4852-40H 12GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by GOODMAN,DAYON10:2960-60T 8    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
16:48 ASSIST by YOUNG,IVORY10:19 TURNOVR by FREY,KONNER
16:48     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T3)09:50    MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
16:4853-40H 13GOOD FT SHOT by GOODMAN,DAYON09:50BLOCK by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
16:3053-43H 10    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:46 REBOUND (DEF) by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
16:30     ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN09:4363-60H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,JADEN
16:20 TURNOVR by JACKSON,JADEN09:43 ASSIST by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
16:00    MISS LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK09:2163-62H 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
16:00BLOCK by FREY,KONNER08:5565-62H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON
15:59 REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JADEN08:55 ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL
15:54MISS 3PTR by FREY,KONNER08:41    MISS (LAYUP) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:54    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK08:41     REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:44    MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN08:41 FOUL by SCHENCK,HAYDEN(P3T7)
15:44REBOUND (DEF) by CARDWELL,CORY08:4165-63H 2    GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:18MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JADEN08:41    MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:18    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS08:41REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL
15:0953-46H 7    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE08:20 TURNOVR by JACKSON,JADEN
15:09     ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL08:20     STEAL by BOYD,LAVELL
14:4355-46H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON08:16    MISS 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT
14:43 ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL08:16REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL
14:21 FOUL by FREY,KONNER(P1T3)07:4867-63H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,MARCEL
14:21     TIMEOUT by Team07:2267-65H 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
14:21    MISS (FT) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK07:09     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T8)
14:21     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:09 TIMEOUT by Team
14:2155-47H 8    GOOD FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK07:09MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,IVORY
14:11 TURNOVR by GOODMAN,DAYON07:09    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
14:10     STEAL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK06:46    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:5955-49H 6    GOOD JUMPER by LEACH,GRANT06:46REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL
13:46MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,IVORY06:35     FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T9)
13:46    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL06:3568-65H 3GOOD FT SHOT by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
13:3855-51H 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:3569-65H 4GOOD FT SHOT by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
13:38 FOUL by SCHENCK,HAYDEN(P2T4)06:2169-67H 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:38    MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:55     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T10)
13:38REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER05:5570-67H 3GOOD FT SHOT by FREY,KONNER
13:12     FOUL by LEACH,GRANT(P2T4)05:55MISS FT SHOT by FREY,KONNER
13:01     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T5)05:55    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:5957-51H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JACKSON,JADEN05:49 FOUL by DAVIS,MARCEL(P3T8)
12:47     TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:4970-68H 2    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:44 TURNOVR by JACKSON,JADEN05:4970-69H 1    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
05:31 TURNOVR by DAVIS,MARCEL02:57    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
05:30     STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:47    MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
05:17 FOUL by DAVIS,MARCEL(P4T9)02:47     REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
05:17    MISS (FT) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK02:2875-77V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
05:17     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:18MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY
05:17    MISS FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK02:18    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
05:17REBOUND (DEF) by GOODMAN,DAYON02:1175-79V 4    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS
04:57MISS JUMPER by SCHENCK,HAYDEN02:11     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:57    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK01:45MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,MARCEL
04:49    MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:45 REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,MARCEL
04:49     REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:40     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T12)
04:4670-71V 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:4076-79V 3GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL
04:30     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T11)01:40MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL
04:3071-71T 9GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN01:40    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:3072-71H 1GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN01:12    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:13    MISS LAYUP by LEACH,GRANT01:12REBOUND (DEF) by GOODMAN,DAYON
04:13BLOCK by GOODMAN,DAYON00:5078-79V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON
04:11     REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:50     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T13)
04:09    MISS JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL00:50MISS FT SHOT by GOODMAN,DAYON
04:09REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,IVORY00:50    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
04:0475-71H 4GOOD (FB) 3PTR by JACKSON,JADEN00:43     TIMEOUT by Team
04:04 ASSIST by YOUNG,IVORY00:25    MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:5475-73H 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:25REBOUND (DEF) by CARR,ALEX
03:54     TIMEOUT by Team00:21 TIMEOUT by Team
03:31MISS LAYUP by FREY,KONNER00:09MISS 3PTR by FREY,KONNER
03:31    BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS00:09    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
03:29     REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:03 FOUL by CARR,ALEX(P3T11)
03:24    MISS (LAYUP) by BOYD,LAVELL00:03    MISS (FT) by BOYD,LAVELL
03:24     REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:03     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:23 FOUL by YOUNG,IVORY(P2T10)00:0378-80V 2    GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
03:2375-74H 1    GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:03 TIMEOUT by Team
03:2375-75T 10    GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:01MISS 3PTR by CARDWELL,CORY
02:57MISS 3PTR by FREY,KONNER00:01    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
UMKC 80, Utah Valley 78
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
24
16
10
0
7
1
4
5
8
14
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
UMKC
Utah Valley
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. Utah Valley
3/10/2016 2:00 p.m. at Las Vegas (Orleans Arena)
 UMKC (12-18)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Darius AustinF1-50-00-0371012201015
21Thaddeus SmithC1-20-00-23141201106
01Dashawn KingG1-70-00-002222001010
04LaVell BoydG2-52-30-000006000018
12Martez HarrisonG3-90-12-212318130017
03Kyle Steward1-21-20-00002300009
11Grant Leach0-20-20-00000001008
22Shayok Shayok2-50-00-11231400009
30Aleer Leek0-00-00-00000000000
54Darnell Tillman2-20-00-02020401008
TEAM202
Totals13-393-82-51214268313630100
FG %1st Half: 13-3933.3%2nd Half: 17-3253.1%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-850.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 11-2152.4%
 Utah Valley (12-18)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Konner FreyF6-92-40-1077014000016
00Marcel DavisG2-51-23-402218711018
02Jaden JacksonG4-61-20-011209100117
13Ivory YoungG1-41-30-002213000018
24Alex CarrG1-21-10-00221311009
05Hayden Schenck0-00-00-00111000105
14Cory Cardwell0-20-20-00000000004
33Dayon Goodman2-30-02-21012602108
42Andrew Bastien0-00-01-20112100005
TEAM101
Totals16-316-146-9316198449431100
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1442.9%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 9-1560.0%
Officials: Winston Stith, Brent Meaux, Ryan McDaniel
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Utah Valley-None.
Las Vegas (Orleans Arena) Attendance: 1472
2016 WAC Men's Basketball Tournament - Game 1
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC1629011
UMKC314980
UVU1210247
Utah Valley443478
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - UMKC 1st-02:15, UVU 1st-00:00.
Largest lead - UMKC None, UVU NoneLead Changed - 7 times
UMKC led for 07:00. UVU led for 26:20. Game was tied for 06:24.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. Utah Valley
3/10/2016 2:00 p.m. at Las Vegas (Orleans Arena)
 UMKC (12-18)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Darius AustinF3-61-13-4246210110017
21Thaddeus SmithC1-10-01-20110300108
01Dashawn KingG0-20-12-402232100