UMKC vs South Carolina Upstate (1/2/2016 at Spartanburg, S.C. (Hodge Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. South Carolina Upstate
1/2/2016 2:03 p.m. at Spartanburg, S.C. (Hodge Center)
 UMKC 68 (7-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Dashawn KingF4-52-25-6022215240422
22Shayok ShayokF4-40-00-015638021026
04LaVell BoydG2-71-63-300038210032
12Martez HarrisonG7-173-74-4055121640335
23Darius AustinG3-80-00-012316320237
03Kyle Steward3-31-10-001127010014
25Broderick Newbill0-20-12-202212000117
30Aleer Leek0-00-00-00000000008
54Darnell Tillman0-00-01-21011102019
TEAM437
Totals23-467-1715-177202714681316111200
FG %1st Half: 10-1952.6%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%Game: 23-4650.0%Deadball
Rebounds
0,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 7-1741.2%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 8-988.9%Game: 15-1788.2%
 South Carolina Upstate 70 (5-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Josh CUTHBERTSONF4-72-41-1134311410232
33Jacob SCHULTEF3-40-00-022416111030
44Michael BUCHANANC5-90-02-3437412410126
03Jure SPANG1-41-30-000043223114
11Deion HOLMESG5-160-82-3213112251232
01Mike CUNNINGHAM6-94-72-3123018030031
02Marvin SMITH0-20-00-001100110010
15Philip WHITTINGTON1-30-02-211224000012
24Malik MOORE2-30-00-001104110013
TEAM134
Totals27-577-229-121217291570151556200
FG %1st Half: 13-2846.4%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%Game: 27-5747.4%Deadball
Rebounds
0,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 7-2231.8%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 2-366.7%Game: 9-1275.0%
Officials: Wil Howard (R), Mick Fieldbinder, James Hicks
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. South Carolina Upstate-None.
Spartanburg, S.C. (Hodge Center) Attendance: 270
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC281310810
UMKC303868
UPST222410226
South Carolina Upstate373370
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-04:34, UPST 2nd-00:10.Score Tied - 6 times
Largest lead - UMKC by 4 2nd-04:34, UPST by 11 2nd-15:36Lead Changed - 13 times
UMKC led for 13:16. UPST led for 21:07. Game was tied for 05:37.
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. South Carolina Upstate
1/2/2016 2:03 p.m. at Spartanburg, S.C. (Hodge Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:440-2V 2    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by KING,DASHAWN11:32     TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL
19:44     ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL11:30 STEAL by HOLMES,DEION
19:21MISS 3PTR by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH11:19     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T4)
19:21    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK11:19 TIMEOUT by Team
19:12     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:1913-14V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
19:10 STEAL by SPAN,JURE11:1914-14T 3GOOD FT SHOT by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
19:032-2T 1GOOD JUMPER by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL10:51    MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
19:03 ASSIST by HOLMES,DEION10:51BLOCK by SPAN,JURE
18:45     TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK10:50     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
18:45     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T1)10:4914-16V 2    GOOD JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:16MISS (JUMPER) by SPAN,JURE10:49     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:16 REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,DEION10:18 TURNOVR by SMITH,MARVIN
18:12MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,DEION09:55    MISS 3PTR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
18:12    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:55REBOUND (DEF) by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
18:04    MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:37     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T5)
18:04BLOCK by SCHULTE,JACOB09:1817-16H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SPAN,JURE
18:02 REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL09:18 ASSIST by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
17:59 TURNOVR by HOLMES,DEION08:46    MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:432-4V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK08:46     REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:43     ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN08:4117-18V 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:17 TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL08:3119-18H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
17:16     STEAL by KING,DASHAWN08:31 ASSIST by SMITH,MARVIN
17:12     TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN08:08     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:584-4T 2GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,DEION07:56 TURNOVR by SPAN,JURE
16:43     TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK07:54     STEAL by TILLMAN,DARNELL
16:26MISS 3PTR by SPAN,JURE07:52 FOUL by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH(P1T1)
16:26    REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:52     TIMEOUT by Team
15:58     TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS07:5219-19T 4    GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
15:57 STEAL by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH07:5219-20V 1    GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
15:49MISS (JUMPER) by SCHULTE,JACOB07:21MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
15:49 REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,DEION07:21    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:45     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T2)07:16 FOUL by SPAN,JURE(P1T2)
15:45 TIMEOUT by Team07:1619-21V 2    GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
15:38MISS (JUMPER) by HOLMES,DEION07:1619-22V 3    GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
15:38 REBOUND (OFF) by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL07:02 TURNOVR by HOLMES,DEION
15:306-4H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SCHULTE,JACOB07:01     STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:30 ASSIST by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH06:56     TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN
15:136-7V 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:54 STEAL by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
15:13     ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:5221-22V 1GOOD (FB) JUMPER by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
14:46 TURNOVR by HOLMES,DEION06:52     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T6)
14:45     STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:52 TIMEOUT by Team
14:416-9V 3    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:5222-22T 5GOOD FT SHOT by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
14:21     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T3)06:37    MISS (JUMPER) by KING,DASHAWN
14:217-9V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL06:37     REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
14:218-9V 1GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL06:34 FOUL by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL(P1T3)
14:108-11V 3    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by KING,DASHAWN06:34    MISS (FT) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
14:10     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:34     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
13:38MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,MARVIN06:3422-23V 1    GOOD FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL
13:38 REBOUND (OFF) by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP06:20 TURNOVR by HOLMES,DEION
13:35MISS TIPIN by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP06:19     STEAL by KING,DASHAWN
13:35    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:19 FOUL by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH(P2T4)
13:31     TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN06:08    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
13:1910-11V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE06:08REBOUND (DEF) by SCHULTE,JACOB
12:58     TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DARNELL05:3825-23H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
12:5212-11H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,DEION05:38 ASSIST by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
12:27     TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN05:16    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:09 TURNOVR by MOORE,MALIK05:16REBOUND (DEF) by Team
12:08     STEAL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK05:05 TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
11:5912-14V 2    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN05:04     STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS
11:59     ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL05:02    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
11:40MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,DEION05:02REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,DEION
11:40    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK04:4628-23H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
04:46 ASSIST by HOLMES,DEION02:11    REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
04:16     TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DARNELL01:5535-28H 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
03:54 TIMEOUT by Team01:38MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,DEION
03:5230-23H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL01:38    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
03:52 ASSIST by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH01:31     TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
03:52     FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T7)01:30 STEAL by HOLMES,DEION
03:52MISS FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL01:04MISS JUMPER by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
03:52    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN01:04    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:45    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:52 FOUL by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL(P2T5)
03:45REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL00:5235-29H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:1933-23H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE00:5235-30H 5    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:19 ASSIST by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL00:23MISS (3PTR) by HOLMES,DEION
02:5333-26H 7    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN00:23 REBOUND (OFF) by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
02:26     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T8)00:18 TURNOVR by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
02:2634-26H 8GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE00:16     STEAL by KING,DASHAWN
02:2635-26H 9GOOD FT SHOT by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE00:12     TIMEOUT by Team
02:26MISS (FT) by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE00:03     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:26 REBOUND (OFF) by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL00:03     FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T9)
02:25MISS (JUMPER) by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL00:0337-30H 7GOOD JUMPER by MOORE,MALIK
02:25 REBOUND (OFF) by SCHULTE,JACOB00:03 ASSIST by SCHULTE,JACOB
02:11MISS 3PTR by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
UMKC 30, South Carolina Upstate 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
10
9
19
5
2
2
2
3
14
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 9
UMKC
South Carolina Upstate
End of 1st Period
19:35MISS (3PTR) by HOLMES,DEION11:48     ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
19:35 REBOUND (OFF) by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL11:45     TIMEOUT by Team
19:3139-30H 9GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL11:45 TIMEOUT by Team
19:11    MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL11:28 TIMEOUT by Team
19:11     REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK11:15MISS 3PTR by SPAN,JURE
19:09 FOUL by SCHULTE,JACOB(P1T1)11:15    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
18:54 FOUL by SPAN,JURE(P2T2)10:4354-50H 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
18:48 FOUL by SPAN,JURE(P3T3)10:43     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:3539-33H 6    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:15MISS JUMPER by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
18:35     ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS10:15    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:11MISS 3PTR by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE10:0854-52H 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:11    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN09:5156-52H 4GOOD JUMPER by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
17:50    MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:3656-54H 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE
17:50BLOCK by HOLMES,DEION09:36     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:50     REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:28 TIMEOUT by Team
17:47 FOUL by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH(P3T4)09:18MISS (3PTR) by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
17:42    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL09:18 REBOUND (OFF) by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
17:42REBOUND (DEF) by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH09:13 TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
17:3241-33H 8GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,DEION09:12     STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:32     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T1)09:0856-56T 6    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE
17:32MISS FT SHOT by HOLMES,DEION09:08     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:32    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK08:50MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,DEION
17:32 FOUL by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL(P3T5)08:50    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:22    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS08:38    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:22REBOUND (DEF) by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH08:38REBOUND (DEF) by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
17:19     FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK(P1T2)08:28MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,DEION
17:04MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,DEION08:28    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
17:04    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:53    MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:5641-35H 6    GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:53REBOUND (DEF) by Team
16:4643-35H 8GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,DEION07:50 TIMEOUT by Team
16:35    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS07:2358-56H 2GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,DEION
16:35REBOUND (DEF) by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL07:0758-59V 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
16:1945-35H 10GOOD JUMPER by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE07:07     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:56 FOUL by HOLMES,DEION(P1T6)06:48MISS LAYUP by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
15:56     TIMEOUT by Team06:48    BLOCK by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:5645-36H 9    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN06:46 REBOUND (OFF) by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
15:56    MISS FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN06:4360-59H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
15:56REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,MALIK06:24     TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE
15:41MISS (3PTR) by HOLMES,DEION06:22 STEAL by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
15:41 REBOUND (OFF) by SCHULTE,JACOB06:0862-59H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SCHULTE,JACOB
15:3647-36H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SCHULTE,JACOB06:08 ASSIST by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
15:25 FOUL by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP(P1T7)05:4562-61H 1    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:2547-37H 10    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN05:20MISS (3PTR) by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
15:2547-38H 9    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN05:20     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:57MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,MARVIN04:5862-63V 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
14:57 REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:58 FOUL by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL(P4T9)
14:4549-38H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP04:5862-64V 2    GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
14:45 ASSIST by MOORE,MALIK04:44     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T3)
14:19    MISS JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK04:41MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,DEION
14:19REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,MARVIN04:41    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
14:00MISS JUMPER by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP04:3462-66V 4    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
14:00    REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK04:34     ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
13:4549-40H 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:2165-66V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
13:17MISS JUMPER by MOORE,MALIK04:21 ASSIST by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
13:17    REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE03:55    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
13:09    MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:55REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
13:09BLOCK by SPAN,JURE03:46 TURNOVR by HOLMES,DEION
13:09     REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:45     STEAL by KING,DASHAWN
13:08 FOUL by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP(P2T8)03:41     TIMEOUT by Team
13:0849-41H 8    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:34    MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:0849-42H 7    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:34BLOCK by SPAN,JURE
13:0051-42H 9GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MOORE,MALIK03:32 REBOUND (DEF) by Team
13:00 ASSIST by SPAN,JURE03:14 TURNOVR by SPAN,JURE
12:3651-44H 7    GOOD JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK03:13     STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:0854-44H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH02:55 FOUL by SPAN,JURE(P4T10)
12:08 ASSIST by SPAN,JURE02:5565-67V 2    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
11:4854-47H 7    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:5565-68V 3    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
02:23 TURNOVR by SCHULTE,JACOB00:4867-68V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,DEION
01:58    MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL00:41     TIMEOUT by Team
01:58 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:19     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
01:40     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T4)00:15 TIMEOUT by Team
01:40     TIMEOUT by Team00:1070-68H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
01:39 TURNOVR by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE00:10 ASSIST by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
01:09    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL00:09 TIMEOUT by Team
01:09REBOUND (DEF) by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE00:02    MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
00:48     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T5)00:02REBOUND (DEF) by SCHULTE,JACOB
00:4866-68V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,DEION
UMKC 68, South Carolina Upstate 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
12
4
5
5
8
6
0
7
12
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 4
UMKC
South Carolina Upstate
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. South Carolina Upstate
1/2/2016 2:03 p.m. at Spartanburg, S.C. (Hodge Center)
 UMKC (7-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Dashawn KingF4-52-20-0011010140311
22Shayok ShayokF1-10-00-00222202009
04LaVell BoydG0-10-12-200022210014
12Martez HarrisonG2-71-42-202217230118
23Darius AustinG3-40-00-012316120219
03Kyle Steward0-00-00-00002000003
25Broderick Newbill0-10-12-201102000111
30Aleer Leek0-00-00-00000000006
54Darnell Tillman0-00-01-21011102019
TEAM224
Totals10-193-87-84101493061408100
FG %1st Half: 10-1952.6%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 8-988.9%
 South Carolina Upstate (5-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Josh CUTHBERTSONF2-31-21-110126310214
33Jacob SCHULTEF1-20-00-011202101014
44Michael BUCHANANC3-60-02-322428210014
03Jure SPANG1-31-20-000013011110
11Deion HOLMESG2-70-30-021304240215
01Mike CUNNINGHAM3-42-32-3000010010014
02Marvin SMITH0-10-00-00000011006
15Philip WHITTINGTON0-10-02-21120200006
24Malik MOORE1-10-00-00000201007
TEAM011
Totals13-284-107-9761353791025100
FG %1st Half: 13-2846.4%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 2-366.7%
Officials: Wil Howard (R), Mick Fieldbinder, James Hicks
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. South Carolina Upstate-None.
Spartanburg, S.C. (Hodge Center) Attendance: 270
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC129523
UMKC303868
UPST10192214
South Carolina Upstate373370
Last FG - UMKC 1st-01:55, UPST 1st-00:03.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - UMKC None, UPST NoneLead Changed - 9 times
UMKC led for 13:16. UPST led for 21:07. Game was tied for 05:37.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. South Carolina Upstate
1/2/2016 2:03 p.m. at Spartanburg, S.C. (Hodge Center)
 UMKC (7-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Dashawn KingF0-00-05-601125100111
22Shayok ShayokF3-30-00-013416001017
04LaVell BoydG2-61-51-100016000018
12Martez HarrisonG5-102-32-2033014410217
23Darius AustinG0-40-00-000000200018
03Kyle Steward3-31-10-001107010011
25Broderick Newbill0-10-00-00111000006
30Aleer Leek0-00-00-00000000002
54Darnell Tillman0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM213
Totals13-274-98-9310135387213100
FG %1st Half: 10-1952.6%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 8-988.9%
 South Carolina Upstate (5-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Josh CUTHBERTSONF2-41-20-003315100018
33Jacob SCHULTEF2-20-00-011214010016
44Michael BUCHANANC2-30-00-021324200112
03Jure SPANG0-10-10-00003021204
11Deion HOLMESG3-90-52-300018011017
01Mike CUNNINGHAM3-52-40-012308020017
02Marvin SMITH0-10-00-00110000004
15Philip WHITTINGTON1-20-00-00002200006
24Malik MOORE1-20-00-00110210006
TEAM123
Totals14-293-122-35111610336531100
FG %1st Half: 13-2846.4%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 2-366.7%
Officials: Wil Howard (R), Mick Fieldbinder, James Hicks
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. South Carolina Upstate-None.
Spartanburg, S.C. (Hodge Center) Attendance: 270
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC164567
UMKC303868
UPST1258012
South Carolina Upstate373370
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-04:34, UPST 2nd-00:10.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - UMKC None, UPST NoneLead Changed - 4 times
UMKC led for 13:16. UPST led for 21:07. Game was tied for 05:37.