UMKC vs UT Rio Grande Valley (1/16/2016 at Edinburg, TX (UTRGV Fieldhouse))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. UT Rio Grande Valley
1/16/2016 7:10 p.m. at Edinburg, TX (UTRGV Fieldhouse)
UMKC 66 (8-11, 1-3 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF3-30-01-314537120020
01Dashawn KingG3-70-22-401138320028
04LaVell BoydG5-123-70-0235113200137
12Martez HarrisonG3-121-64-6011011120139
23Darius AustinG6-141-32-4213315011032
03Kyle Steward3-60-13-320259100018
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00001010008
21Thaddeus Smith1-10-00-022432001010
30Aleer Leek0-00-00-00110000002
54Darnell Tillman0-10-01-20332100006
TEAM336
Totals24-565-1913-2212193121669722200
FG %1st Half: 11-2347.8%2nd Half: 13-3339.4%Game: 24-5642.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 1-119.1%Game: 5-1926.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 13-2259.1%
UT Rio Grande Valley 71 (6-13, 2-2 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Dan KimasaF3-30-06-8448412020024
24Shaquille HinesF6-110-20-0145212331030
35Dakota SlaughterF5-72-42-2088514412125
03JJ ThompsonG2-71-30-000055400131
55Antonio GreenG5-114-92-3123216200038
01Everett Osborne3-50-23-604419011221
32Adonis Rwabigwi0-10-01-20442110108
33Ot Elmore0-10-00-001100100011
44Chistopher Ikuenobe1-40-00-020202110012
TEAM1012
Totals25-507-2014-21927362171161054200
FG %1st Half: 10-2245.5%2nd Half: 15-2853.6%Game: 25-5050.0%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 7-2035.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 14-2166.7%
Officials: Wilson Holland, Brad Fowler, Ryan McDaniel
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. UT Rio Grande Valley-None.
Edinburg, TX (UTRGV Fieldhouse) Attendance: 1189
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC381312012
UMKC333366
UTRGV2666412
UT Rio Grande Valley294271
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-01:15,UTRGV 2nd-02:13.
Largest lead - UMKC by 7 2nd-19:44, UTRGV by 8 2nd-05:07Lead Changed - 7 times
UMKC led for 15:05. UTRGV led for 22:53. Game was tied for 02:02.
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. UT Rio Grande Valley
1/16/2016 7:10 p.m. at Edinburg, TX (UTRGV Fieldhouse)
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:45MISS 3PTR by GREEN,ANTONIO11:58     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
19:45    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK11:58    MISS FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
19:40 FOUL by HINES,SHAQUILLE(P1T1)11:58REBOUND (DEF) by RWABIGWI,ADONIS
19:280-2V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK11:2814-13H 1GOOD JUMPER by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA
18:56MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON,JJ11:24    MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL
18:56    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:24     REBOUND (OFF) by BOYD,LAVELL
18:48    MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:10    MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:48     REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:10BLOCK by RWABIGWI,ADONIS
18:23    MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:08 REBOUND (DEF) by RWABIGWI,ADONIS
18:23BLOCK by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA10:5317-13H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA
18:22 REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA10:53 ASSIST by RWABIGWI,ADONIS
18:08     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T1)10:1817-15H 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
18:063-2H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA09:5419-15H 4GOOD JUMPER by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA
18:06 ASSIST by THOMPSON,JJ09:54 ASSIST by GREEN,ANTONIO
17:41 FOUL by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA(P1T2)09:41 FOUL by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA(P2T10)
17:41    MISS (FT) by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:4119-16H 3    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:41     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:41    MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:413-3T 1    GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:41REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA
17:325-3H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KIMASA,DAN09:27     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P3T3)
17:25 FOUL by KIMASA,DAN(P1T3)09:11     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T4)
17:20     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:11 TURNOVR by Team
17:05MISS (3PTR) by GREEN,ANTONIO08:5419-18H 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
17:05 REBOUND (OFF) by KIMASA,DAN08:41     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P2T5)
16:45MISS JUMPER by HINES,SHAQUILLE08:20     FOUL by LEACH,GRANT(P1T6)
16:45    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK08:2020-18H 2GOOD FT SHOT by OSBORNE,EVERETT
16:285-5T 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS08:2021-18H 3GOOD FT SHOT by OSBORNE,EVERETT
16:10 FOUL by KIMASA,DAN(P2T4)08:02     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T7)
16:10 TURNOVR by KIMASA,DAN08:02     TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:47    MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN07:38MISS 3PTR by HINES,SHAQUILLE
15:47REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA07:38    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
15:257-5H 2GOOD JUMPER by OSBORNE,EVERETT07:2321-20H 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:25 ASSIST by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA07:23     ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
15:17 FOUL by OSBORNE,EVERETT(P1T5)07:04     FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T8)
15:17     TIMEOUT by Team07:04 TIMEOUT by Team
15:037-8V 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL07:0422-20H 2GOOD FT SHOT by KIMASA,DAN
15:03     ASSIST by STEWARD,KYLE07:04MISS FT SHOT by KIMASA,DAN
14:28 TURNOVR by Team07:04    REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
14:147-10V 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN06:3522-23V 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
13:42 TURNOVR by IKUENOBE,CHISTOPHER06:35     ASSIST by LEACH,GRANT
13:41     STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:15     FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T9)
13:37 FOUL by THOMPSON,JJ(P1T6)06:1523-23T 4GOOD FT SHOT by KIMASA,DAN
13:377-11V 4    GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE06:1524-23H 1GOOD FT SHOT by KIMASA,DAN
13:377-12V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE05:51    MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
13:2210-12V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THOMPSON,JJ05:51REBOUND (DEF) by OSBORNE,EVERETT
13:22 ASSIST by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA05:44MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,JJ
13:14    MISS (LAYUP) by STEWARD,KYLE05:44    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
13:14     REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS05:32     TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
12:59    MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:32 STEAL by OSBORNE,EVERETT
12:59REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA05:32     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P3T10)
12:46     FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T2)05:32MISS (FT) by OSBORNE,EVERETT
12:4212-12T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,SHAQUILLE05:32 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:24 FOUL by THOMPSON,JJ(P2T7)05:32MISS FT SHOT by OSBORNE,EVERETT
12:2412-13V 1    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN05:32    REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
12:24    MISS FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN05:19    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
12:24REBOUND (DEF) by RWABIGWI,ADONIS05:19REBOUND (DEF) by OSBORNE,EVERETT
12:11 FOUL by HINES,SHAQUILLE(P2T8)05:05 TURNOVR by KIMASA,DAN
12:11 TURNOVR by HINES,SHAQUILLE05:03     STEAL by BOYD,LAVELL
11:58 FOUL by RWABIGWI,ADONIS(P1T9)04:3724-26V 2    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
11:58     TIMEOUT by Team04:37     ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
11:58    MISS (FT) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK04:14MISS 3PTR by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA
04:14    REBOUND (DEF) by LEEK,ALEER02:3926-28V 2    GOOD FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL
04:07 FOUL by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA(P3T11)02:39    MISS FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL
04:0724-27V 3    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN02:39REBOUND (DEF) by RWABIGWI,ADONIS
04:07    MISS FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN02:19     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P3T11)
04:07REBOUND (DEF) by KIMASA,DAN02:19MISS (FT) by RWABIGWI,ADONIS
03:4826-27V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,SHAQUILLE02:19 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:48 ASSIST by ELMORE,OT02:1927-28V 1GOOD FT SHOT by RWABIGWI,ADONIS
03:26    MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN01:5227-30V 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:26BLOCK by OSBORNE,EVERETT01:27MISS LAYUP by IKUENOBE,CHISTOPHER
03:25     REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:27    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
03:25     TIMEOUT by Team01:18     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:17    MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS01:18 STEAL by OSBORNE,EVERETT
03:17     REBOUND (OFF) by BOYD,LAVELL01:18 TIMEOUT by Team
03:02    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL00:5229-30V 1GOOD JUMPER by OSBORNE,EVERETT
03:02REBOUND (DEF) by ELMORE,OT00:2529-33V 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:46MISS (3PTR) by OSBORNE,EVERETT00:03MISS (JUMPER) by ELMORE,OT
02:44 REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:03 REBOUND (OFF) by GREEN,ANTONIO
02:41MISS LAYUP by RWABIGWI,ADONIS00:01MISS LAYUP by GREEN,ANTONIO
02:41    REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL00:01    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:39 FOUL by RWABIGWI,ADONIS(P2T12)
UMKC 33, UT Rio Grande Valley 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
6
9
2
0
0
0
0
3
7
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 6
UMKC
UT Rio Grande Valley
End of 1st Period
19:4429-36V 7    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL12:0349-44H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREEN,ANTONIO
19:44     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:03 ASSIST by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA
19:17     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T1)11:45 FOUL by THOMPSON,JJ(P4T4)
19:11     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P3T2)11:45     TIMEOUT by Team
19:11     TIMEOUT by Team11:30     TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN
19:0731-36V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON,JJ11:1051-44H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,SHAQUILLE
18:46    MISS 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:10 ASSIST by THOMPSON,JJ
18:46REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,SHAQUILLE10:5651-46H 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:2434-36V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREEN,ANTONIO10:56     ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
18:24 ASSIST by HINES,SHAQUILLE10:35 FOUL by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA(P4T5)
17:5934-38V 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN10:35 TURNOVR by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA
17:3936-38V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,SHAQUILLE10:2051-48H 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE
17:2036-40V 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL10:20     ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
17:01MISS (3PTR) by THOMPSON,JJ10:0853-48H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by IKUENOBE,CHISTOPHER
17:01 REBOUND (OFF) by KIMASA,DAN10:08 ASSIST by HINES,SHAQUILLE
16:5638-40V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KIMASA,DAN09:50     TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN
16:32    MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:49 STEAL by THOMPSON,JJ
16:32REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,ANTONIO09:45MISS 3PTR by GREEN,ANTONIO
16:11     FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T3)09:45    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
16:11MISS (FT) by KIMASA,DAN09:28    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
16:11 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:28REBOUND (DEF) by OSBORNE,EVERETT
16:1139-40V 1GOOD FT SHOT by KIMASA,DAN09:05MISS (3PTR) by GREEN,ANTONIO
15:5239-42V 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK09:05 REBOUND (OFF) by IKUENOBE,CHISTOPHER
15:52 FOUL by KIMASA,DAN(P3T1)08:4555-48H 7GOOD JUMPER by OSBORNE,EVERETT
15:52     TIMEOUT by Team08:45 ASSIST by IKUENOBE,CHISTOPHER
15:5239-43V 4    GOOD FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK08:19    MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:37 TURNOVR by HINES,SHAQUILLE08:19REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,SHAQUILLE
15:19    MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN07:59 TURNOVR by HINES,SHAQUILLE
15:19BLOCK by HINES,SHAQUILLE07:59     TIMEOUT by Team
15:18 REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,SHAQUILLE07:3555-50H 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:1242-43V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREEN,ANTONIO07:35     ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
15:12 ASSIST by THOMPSON,JJ07:20     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P5T6)
14:52    MISS LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL07:14MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,JJ
14:52REBOUND (DEF) by KIMASA,DAN07:14    BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS
14:45     FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T4)07:12     REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
14:4543-43T 5GOOD FT SHOT by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA07:06    MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL
14:4544-43H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA07:06     REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
14:27    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:0255-52H 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS
14:27REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA07:02     TIMEOUT by Team
14:06MISS (3PTR) by GREEN,ANTONIO06:41MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,SHAQUILLE
14:06 REBOUND (OFF) by KIMASA,DAN06:41 REBOUND (OFF) by KIMASA,DAN
13:57MISS (LAYUP) by HINES,SHAQUILLE06:3757-52H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KIMASA,DAN
13:57 REBOUND (OFF) by HINES,SHAQUILLE06:1857-54H 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
13:57     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P3T5)06:18     ASSIST by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
13:43MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,JJ05:5759-54H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA
13:43    BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:37 FOUL by GREEN,ANTONIO(P1T6)
13:41     REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:34    MISS JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL
13:32    MISS (3PTR) by STEWARD,KYLE05:34REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA
13:32     REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK05:0762-54H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREEN,ANTONIO
13:26     TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK05:07 ASSIST by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA
13:25 STEAL by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA04:52    MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:2346-43H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HINES,SHAQUILLE04:52     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
13:23 ASSIST by GREEN,ANTONIO04:50 FOUL by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA(P5T7)
13:04 FOUL by THOMPSON,JJ(P3T2)04:5062-55H 7    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:52    MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE04:5062-56H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:52REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA04:24MISS LAYUP by IKUENOBE,CHISTOPHER
12:36MISS 3PTR by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA04:24    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
12:36    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK04:16 FOUL by GREEN,ANTONIO(P2T8)
12:27    MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:1662-57H 5    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:27BLOCK by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA04:16    MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:26     REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:16REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,SHAQUILLE
12:26 FOUL by KIMASA,DAN(P4T3)03:55MISS (LAYUP) by IKUENOBE,CHISTOPHER
12:2646-44H 2    GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS03:55 REBOUND (OFF) by IKUENOBE,CHISTOPHER
12:26    MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS03:37MISS 3PTR by OSBORNE,EVERETT
12:26REBOUND (DEF) by SLAUGHTER,DAKOTA03:37    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:35     TIMEOUT by Team01:15 FOUL by THOMPSON,JJ(P5T9)
03:23    MISS (JUMPER) by BOYD,LAVELL01:1568-66H 2    GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE
03:23     REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:50MISS 3PTR by HINES,SHAQUILLE
03:1962-59H 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:50    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
02:5464-59H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREEN,ANTONIO00:32    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:54 ASSIST by HINES,SHAQUILLE00:32REBOUND (DEF) by OSBORNE,EVERETT
02:53     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P2T7)00:28 TURNOVR by OSBORNE,EVERETT
02:5365-59H 6GOOD FT SHOT by GREEN,ANTONIO00:27     TIMEOUT by Team
02:40    MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:19    MISS 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
02:40     REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE00:19REBOUND (DEF) by KIMASA,DAN
02:3665-61H 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE00:15     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P6T9)
02:31 TIMEOUT by Team00:1569-66H 3GOOD FT SHOT by KIMASA,DAN
02:1367-61H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,SHAQUILLE00:1570-66H 4GOOD FT SHOT by KIMASA,DAN
02:13 ASSIST by THOMPSON,JJ00:15 TIMEOUT by Team
02:0067-63H 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:09    MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
01:32     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P2T8)00:09REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,ANTONIO
01:32MISS (FT) by OSBORNE,EVERETT00:09     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P6T10)
01:32 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:0971-66H 5GOOD FT SHOT by GREEN,ANTONIO
01:3268-63H 5GOOD FT SHOT by OSBORNE,EVERETT00:09MISS FT SHOT by GREEN,ANTONIO
01:18    MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:09    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
01:18     REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE00:03    MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN
01:1568-65H 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE00:03REBOUND (DEF) by KIMASA,DAN
UMKC 66, UT Rio Grande Valley 71
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
24
20
4
4
12
6
0
4
9
5
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
UMKC
UT Rio Grande Valley
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. UT Rio Grande Valley
1/16/2016 7:10 p.m. at Edinburg, TX (UTRGV Fieldhouse)
 UMKC (8-11, 1-3 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF1-10-00-20222201008
01Dashawn KingG2-40-12-400016200015
04LaVell BoydG3-62-40-022418000117
12Martez HarrisonG2-41-21-201106020119
23Darius AustinG3-71-11-200018010015
03Kyle Steward0-10-02-200022100010
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00001010004
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-01122000005
30Aleer Leek0-00-00-00110000002
54Darnell Tillman0-00-01-20331100005
TEAM213
Totals11-234-87-145111611334402100
FG %1st Half: 11-2347.8%2nd Half: 13-3339.4%
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 1-119.1%
FT %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
 UT Rio Grande Valley (6-13, 2-2 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Dan KimasaF1-10-03-411225020010
24Shaquille HinesF2-40-10-000024010010
35Dakota SlaughterF4-52-30-0044310201012
03JJ ThompsonG1-31-20-000023100013
55Antonio GreenG0-30-20-010100100018
01Everett Osborne2-30-12-402216001214
32Adonis Rwabigwi0-10-01-20442110108
33Ot Elmore0-10-00-00110010009
44Chistopher Ikuenobe0-10-00-00000001006
TEAM1012
Totals10-223-96-103121512296632100
FG %1st Half: 10-2245.5%2nd Half: 15-2853.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%
Officials: Wilson Holland, Brad Fowler, Ryan McDaniel
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. UT Rio Grande Valley-None.
Edinburg, TX (UTRGV Fieldhouse) Attendance: 1189
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC149003
UMKC333366
UTRGV62007
UT Rio Grande Valley294271
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - UMKC 1st-00:25, UTRGV 1st-00:52.
Largest lead - UMKC None, UTRGV NoneLead Changed - 6 times
UMKC led for 15:05. UTRGV led for 22:53. Game was tied for 02:02.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. UT Rio Grande Valley
1/16/2016 7:10 p.m. at Edinburg, TX (UTRGV Fieldhouse)
 UMKC (8-11, 1-3 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF2-20-01-112315110012
01Dashawn KingG1-30-10-001122120013
04LaVell BoydG2-61-30-001105200020
12Martez HarrisonG1-80-43-400005100020
23Darius AustinG3-70-21-221327001017
03Kyle Steward3-50-11-12023700008
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00000000004
21Thaddeus Smith1-10-00-01121200105
30Aleer Leek0-00-00-00000000000
54Darnell Tillman0-10-00-00001000001
TEAM123
Totals13-331-116-8781510335320100
FG %1st Half: 11-2347.8%2nd Half: 13-3339.4%
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 1-119.1%
FT %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
 UT Rio Grande Valley (6-13, 2-2 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Dan KimasaF2-20-03-433627000014
24Shaquille HinesF4-70-10-014508321020
35Dakota SlaughterF1-20-12-204424211113
03JJ ThompsonG1-40-10-000032300118