UMKC vs New Mexico State (1/14/2016 at Las Cruces, N.M. (Pan American Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. New Mexico State
1/14/2016 7:06 p.m. at Las Cruces, N.M. (Pan American Center)
 UMKC 64 (8-10, 1-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF1-81-10-013443000129
21Thaddeus SmithC0-10-01-22130100007
01Dashawn KingG4-100-11-222439100124
04LaVell BoydG2-121-30-006615200235
12Martez HarrisonG8-153-44-4044323440031
03Kyle Steward1-10-00-003302010012
11Grant Leach3-53-40-001109000018
23Darius Austin3-80-04-5145510211223
30Aleer Leek1-20-00-011202000010
54Darnell Tillman0-40-00-011220000011
TEAM415
Totals23-668-1310-1312273918649616200
FG %1st Half: 4-3112.9%2nd Half: 19-3554.3%Game: 23-6634.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 8-1361.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%Game: 10-1376.9%
 New Mexico State 65 (10-8, 2-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Johnathon WilkinsF5-70-02-2213112100027
43Pascal SiakamF4-120-02-641115210124036
04Ian BakerG5-113-73-4257216240133
05Matt TaylorG3-71-20-203317611030
35Jalyn PennieG3-91-60-014547000032
02Braxton Huggins0-10-10-00000000001
10Rashawn Browne0-10-00-00000021109
20Sidy Ndir3-60-33-404439222018
21Tanveer Bhullar2-40-00-004414210014
TEAM202
Totals25-585-1910-181132431465161181200
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%Game: 25-5843.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 5-1926.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 9-1656.3%Game: 10-1855.6%
Officials: Rick Randall, Randy Heimerman, Jon Stigliano
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. New Mexico State-None.
Las Cruces, N.M. (Pan American Center) Attendance: 4187
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC221510023
UMKC164864
NMSU2477013
New Mexico State353065
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-00:01, NMSU 2nd-05:40.
Largest lead - UMKC None, NMSU by 24 2nd-18:55Lead Changed - 0 times
UMKC led for 00:00. NMSU led for 37:26. Game was tied for 02:32.
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. New Mexico State
1/14/2016 7:06 p.m. at Las Cruces, N.M. (Pan American Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:38MISS JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL11:28    MISS (JUMPER) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
19:38    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL11:28     REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DASHAWN
19:31    MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN11:2614-6H 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
19:31REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL11:10MISS JUMPER by BROWNE,RASHAWN
19:13     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T1)11:10    REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
19:01MISS JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL10:56    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
19:01    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:56REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
18:33    MISS JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK10:4916-6H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKINS,JOHNATHON
18:33REBOUND (DEF) by BAKER,IAN10:49 ASSIST by NDIR,SIDY
18:15MISS (3PTR) by PENNIE,JALYN10:26    MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:15 REBOUND (OFF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL10:26BLOCK by SIAKAM,PASCAL
18:00MISS (3PTR) by TAYLOR,MATT10:25 REBOUND (DEF) by NDIR,SIDY
18:00 REBOUND (OFF) by WILKINS,JOHNATHON10:22 FOUL by NDIR,SIDY(P1T2)
17:482-0H 2GOOD JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL10:22 TURNOVR by NDIR,SIDY
17:48 ASSIST by BAKER,IAN10:04    MISS LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
17:27    MISS JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK10:04REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,MATT
17:27REBOUND (DEF) by PENNIE,JALYN09:5618-6H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIAKAM,PASCAL
17:00MISS (JUMPER) by TAYLOR,MATT09:56 ASSIST by BHULLAR,TANVEER
17:00 REBOUND (OFF) by PENNIE,JALYN09:34    MISS JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL
16:55MISS JUMPER by PENNIE,JALYN09:34REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
16:55    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK09:08     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T3)
16:48    MISS LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK09:04MISS 3PTR by PENNIE,JALYN
16:48REBOUND (DEF) by PENNIE,JALYN09:04    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
16:304-0H 4GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WILKINS,JOHNATHON08:5718-9H 9    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:30 ASSIST by TAYLOR,MATT08:49     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T4)
16:04    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL08:3720-9H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,MATT
16:04BLOCK by TAYLOR,MATT08:21    MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:04     REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:21REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
15:57    MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:1522-9H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAKER,IAN
15:57BLOCK by SIAKAM,PASCAL08:14     TIMEOUT by Team
15:57     REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:14     TIMEOUT by Team
15:57     TIMEOUT by Team07:58    MISS JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:544-3H 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL07:58REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
15:54     ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS07:3025-9H 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAKER,IAN
15:45     FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T2)07:30 ASSIST by TAYLOR,MATT
15:34MISS 3PTR by PENNIE,JALYN06:54 FOUL by BAKER,IAN(P1T3)
15:34    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:42 FOUL by BHULLAR,TANVEER(P1T4)
15:19    MISS JUMPER by TILLMAN,DARNELL06:4225-10H 15    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:19REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,MATT06:4225-11H 14    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
14:59MISS 3PTR by PENNIE,JALYN06:3327-11H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDIR,SIDY
14:59    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:21    MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
14:54     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:21REBOUND (DEF) by BHULLAR,TANVEER
14:386-3H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BHULLAR,TANVEER05:56MISS LAYUP by BHULLAR,TANVEER
14:17    MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:56    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
14:17REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL05:43    MISS JUMPER by TILLMAN,DARNELL
13:578-3H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BHULLAR,TANVEER05:43REBOUND (DEF) by BHULLAR,TANVEER
13:57 ASSIST by NDIR,SIDY05:1930-11H 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAKER,IAN
13:29 FOUL by TAYLOR,MATT(P1T1)05:19 ASSIST by BHULLAR,TANVEER
13:298-4H 4    GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:58 FOUL by NDIR,SIDY(P2T5)
13:29    MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:53     TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
13:29REBOUND (DEF) by BHULLAR,TANVEER04:49 TURNOVR by NDIR,SIDY
13:0511-4H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,MATT04:37    MISS (LAYUP) by KING,DASHAWN
13:05 ASSIST by BAKER,IAN04:37     REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
12:29     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:35 FOUL by SIAKAM,PASCAL(P1T6)
12:1214-4H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAKER,IAN04:35    MISS (FT) by SMITH,THADDEUS
11:45    MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN04:35     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
11:45BLOCK by NDIR,SIDY04:3530-12H 18    GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,THADDEUS
11:45     REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:23     FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T5)
11:45     TIMEOUT by Team04:05MISS 3PTR by HUGGINS,BRAXTON
11:39    MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL04:05    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
11:39BLOCK by BROWNE,RASHAWN03:58     FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T6)
11:37     REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL03:58     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:58 TIMEOUT by Team01:53    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
03:37MISS (JUMPER) by TAYLOR,MATT01:42 FOUL by PENNIE,JALYN(P1T7)
03:37 REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:4234-15H 19    GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
03:3432-12H 20GOOD JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL01:4234-16H 18    GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
03:34 ASSIST by BROWNE,RASHAWN01:17 TURNOVR by BAKER,IAN
03:20    MISS (JUMPER) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK01:17     STEAL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
03:20     REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DASHAWN00:56    MISS LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL
03:00    MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN00:56REBOUND (DEF) by BHULLAR,TANVEER
03:00REBOUND (DEF) by PENNIE,JALYN00:42MISS DUNK by BHULLAR,TANVEER
02:4834-12H 22GOOD JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL00:42    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
02:48 ASSIST by TAYLOR,MATT00:33    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
02:31    MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:33REBOUND (DEF) by PENNIE,JALYN
02:31     REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS00:25MISS (3PTR) by BAKER,IAN
02:27    MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,THADDEUS00:25 REBOUND (OFF) by BAKER,IAN
02:27     REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK00:03     FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T7)
02:25    MISS LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK00:0335-16H 19GOOD FT SHOT by BAKER,IAN
02:25REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL00:03MISS (FT) by BAKER,IAN
02:19 TURNOVR by TAYLOR,MATT00:03 REBOUND (OFF) by BAKER,IAN
02:19     STEAL by BOYD,LAVELL00:01MISS LAYUP by BAKER,IAN
02:1634-14H 20    GOOD JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL00:01    BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS
01:53MISS LAYUP by SIAKAM,PASCAL00:01 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
UMKC 16, New Mexico State 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
16
3
7
6
5
0
0
3
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UMKC
New Mexico State
End of 1st Period
19:52     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T1)12:1153-35H 18GOOD JUMPER by PENNIE,JALYN
19:51MISS JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL12:11 ASSIST by BROWNE,RASHAWN
19:51    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL11:50    MISS JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN
19:42    MISS JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL11:50REBOUND (DEF) by BAKER,IAN
19:42BLOCK by SIAKAM,PASCAL11:22MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,MATT
19:39 REBOUND (DEF) by BAKER,IAN11:22    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
19:3737-16H 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,MATT11:1553-38H 15    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
19:06    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL10:41MISS 3PTR by BAKER,IAN
19:06REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL10:41    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:5540-16H 24GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PENNIE,JALYN10:33    MISS (JUMPER) by KING,DASHAWN
18:55 ASSIST by SIAKAM,PASCAL10:33     REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:36 FOUL by PENNIE,JALYN(P2T1)10:3053-40H 13    GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:19    MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:16 TIMEOUT by Team
18:19REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,MATT10:16 TIMEOUT by Team
18:13MISS LAYUP by WILKINS,JOHNATHON09:58 TURNOVR by SIAKAM,PASCAL
18:13    REBOUND (DEF) by LEEK,ALEER09:45    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:55    MISS JUMPER by LEEK,ALEER09:45REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
17:55REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL09:37     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T5)
17:33MISS JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL09:2455-40H 15GOOD JUMPER by WILKINS,JOHNATHON
17:33    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL09:24 ASSIST by TAYLOR,MATT
17:22    MISS JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL09:1455-42H 13    GOOD JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:22REBOUND (DEF) by BAKER,IAN08:56     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T6)
17:16 TURNOVR by BAKER,IAN08:56MISS (FT) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
17:15     STEAL by BOYD,LAVELL08:56 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:0940-19H 21    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT08:56MISS FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL
17:09     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:56    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
16:5542-19H 23GOOD JUMPER by WILKINS,JOHNATHON08:4355-45H 10    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
16:55 ASSIST by TAYLOR,MATT08:43     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:21    MISS (JUMPER) by BOYD,LAVELL08:28MISS JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL
16:21     REBOUND (OFF) by LEEK,ALEER08:28    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
16:1942-21H 21    GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by LEEK,ALEER08:17    MISS JUMPER by LEACH,GRANT
16:0244-21H 23GOOD JUMPER by WILKINS,JOHNATHON08:17REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,JOHNATHON
16:02 ASSIST by TAYLOR,MATT08:08MISS 3PTR by PENNIE,JALYN
15:4244-23H 21    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:08    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
15:30MISS (3PTR) by BAKER,IAN07:58 FOUL by BAKER,IAN(P2T2)
15:30 REBOUND (OFF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL07:58     TIMEOUT by Team
15:27MISS (JUMPER) by SIAKAM,PASCAL07:48     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:27 REBOUND (OFF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL07:47 STEAL by BAKER,IAN
15:27     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P2T2)07:45 TURNOVR by BAKER,IAN
15:27 TIMEOUT by Team07:43     STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:27MISS (FT) by SIAKAM,PASCAL07:4255-47H 8    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:27 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:42     ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
15:27MISS FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL07:27     FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T7)
15:27    REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE07:2756-47H 9GOOD FT SHOT by BAKER,IAN
15:1744-25H 19    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:2757-47H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BAKER,IAN
14:5046-25H 21GOOD JUMPER by PENNIE,JALYN06:5857-49H 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
14:2546-28H 18    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT06:43MISS 3PTR by BAKER,IAN
14:25     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:43    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
14:14 TURNOVR by BROWNE,RASHAWN06:3457-52H 5    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:5746-30H 16    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE06:34     ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
13:57     ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:33     TIMEOUT by Team
13:4547-30H 17GOOD FT SHOT by NDIR,SIDY06:06     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T8)
13:4549-30H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDIR,SIDY06:06MISS (FT) by TAYLOR,MATT
13:45     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T3)06:06 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:2949-32H 17    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN06:06MISS FT SHOT by TAYLOR,MATT
13:2151-32H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDIR,SIDY06:06    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
13:21     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T4)06:01 FOUL by PENNIE,JALYN(P3T3)
13:21MISS FT SHOT by NDIR,SIDY05:5557-54H 3    GOOD JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:21    REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE05:4059-54H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAKER,IAN
12:59    MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL05:40 ASSIST by WILKINS,JOHNATHON
12:59BLOCK by NDIR,SIDY05:15    MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
12:58 REBOUND (DEF) by NDIR,SIDY05:15REBOUND (DEF) by BAKER,IAN
12:48 TURNOVR by BHULLAR,TANVEER05:08 TURNOVR by SIAKAM,PASCAL
12:47     STEAL by KING,DASHAWN04:58 FOUL by WILKINS,JOHNATHON(P1T4)
12:4151-35H 16    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT04:5859-55H 4    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:41     ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL04:5859-56H 3    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:28 TIMEOUT by Team04:55 TURNOVR by BAKER,IAN
04:54     STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS02:31     TIMEOUT by Team
04:41    MISS 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT02:04MISS (JUMPER) by BAKER,IAN
04:41REBOUND (DEF) by NDIR,SIDY02:04 REBOUND (OFF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
04:14MISS 3PTR by NDIR,SIDY01:40     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T11)
04:14    REBOUND (DEF) by LEACH,GRANT01:4064-61H 3GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,JOHNATHON
04:0659-58H 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS01:4065-61H 4GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,JOHNATHON
04:06 FOUL by PENNIE,JALYN(P4T5)01:19    MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:0659-59T 1    GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS01:19BLOCK by SIAKAM,PASCAL
03:46     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T9)01:18     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:46 TIMEOUT by Team01:15    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:4660-59H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL01:15REBOUND (DEF) by NDIR,SIDY
03:4661-59H 2GOOD FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL00:47MISS 3PTR by NDIR,SIDY
03:27     TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE00:47    REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
03:13MISS (JUMPER) by SIAKAM,PASCAL00:39 FOUL by NDIR,SIDY(P3T6)
03:13 REBOUND (OFF) by WILKINS,JOHNATHON00:35 FOUL by SIAKAM,PASCAL(P2T7)
03:10MISS LAYUP by WILKINS,JOHNATHON00:35    MISS (FT) by KING,DASHAWN
03:10    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL00:35     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:02    MISS JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL00:3565-62H 3    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
03:02REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL00:35     TIMEOUT by Team
03:01     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T10)00:03MISS 3PTR by NDIR,SIDY
03:0162-59H 3GOOD FT SHOT by NDIR,SIDY00:03    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
03:0163-59H 4GOOD FT SHOT by NDIR,SIDY00:0165-64H 1    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by KING,DASHAWN
02:3363-61H 2    GOOD JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:01     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
UMKC 64, New Mexico State 65
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
20
8
12
0
4
2
0
0
20
7
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
UMKC
New Mexico State
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. New Mexico State
1/14/2016 7:06 p.m. at Las Cruces, N.M. (Pan American Center)
 UMKC (8-10, 1-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF0-70-00-012310000115
21Thaddeus SmithC0-10-01-22130100007
01Dashawn KingG1-50-10-020222000014
04LaVell BoydG2-51-20-002205000118
12Martez HarrisonG1-51-12-203325030013
03Kyle Steward0-00-00-00000000005
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00000000000
23Darius Austin0-40-03-402203111012
30Aleer Leek0-00-00-00000000005
54Darnell Tillman0-40-00-011220000011
TEAM303
Totals4-312-46-8911207161412100
FG %1st Half: 4-3112.9%2nd Half: 19-3554.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%
 New Mexico State (10-8, 2-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Johnathon WilkinsF2-20-00-010104000012
43Pascal SiakamF4-70-00-017818002016
04Ian BakerG4-63-41-2213112210014
05Matt TaylorG2-51-20-002215311015
35Jalyn PennieG0-50-40-014510000016
02Braxton Huggins0-10-10-00000000001
10Rashawn Browne0-10-00-00000010106
20Sidy Ndir1-10-00-00112222109
21Tanveer Bhullar2-40-00-004414200011
TEAM202
Totals15-324-111-27192673510450100
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 9-1656.3%
Officials: Rick Randall, Randy Heimerman, Jon Stigliano
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. New Mexico State-None.
Las Cruces, N.M. (Pan American Center) Attendance: 4187
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC23603
UMKC164864
NMSU167506
New Mexico State353065
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UMKC 1st-02:16, NMSU 1st-02:48.
Largest lead - UMKC None, NMSU NoneLead Changed - 0 times
UMKC led for 00:00. NMSU led for 37:26. Game was tied for 02:32.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. New Mexico State
1/14/2016 7:06 p.m. at Las Cruces, N.M. (Pan American Center)
 UMKC (8-10, 1-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF1-11-10-001133000014
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-00-00000000000
01Dashawn KingG3-50-01-202217100110
04LaVell BoydG0-70-10-004410200117
12Martez HarrisonG7-102-32-2011118410018
03Kyle Steward1-10-00-00330201007
11Grant Leach3-53-40-001109000018
23Darius Austin3-40-01-112357100211
30Aleer Leek1-20-00-01120200005
54Darnell Tillman0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM112
Totals19-356-94-53161911488204100
FG %1st Half: 4-3112.9%2nd Half: 19-3554.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%
 New Mexico State (10-8, 2-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Johnathon WilkinsF3-50-02-211218100015
43Pascal SiakamF0-50-02-634712122020
04Ian BakerG1-50-32-204414030119
05Matt TaylorG1-20-00-201102300015
35Jalyn PennieG3-41-20-000037000016
02Braxton Huggins0-00-00-00000000000
10Rashawn Browne0-00-00-00000011003
20Sidy Ndir2-50-33-40331700109
21Tanveer Bhullar0-00-00-00000001003
TEAM
Totals10-261-89-16413177306731100
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 9-1656.3%
Officials: Rick Randall, Randy Heimerman, Jon Stigliano
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. New Mexico State-None.
Las Cruces, N.M. (Pan American Center) Attendance: 4187
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC20124020
UMKC164864
NMSU80207