UMKC vs Minnesota (11/14/2015 at Minneapolis, Minn. (Williams Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. Minnesota
11/14/2015 8:00 p.m. at Minneapolis, Minn. (Williams Arena)
UMKC 58 (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF1-61-10-323533010122
23Darius AustinF2-90-10-017814120023
21Thaddeus SmithC0-10-00-001110020212
12Martez HarrisonG1-71-32-201115670230
42Noah KnightG1-20-10-021342100214
01Dashawn King1-10-01-201113300110
03Kyle Steward1-91-32-233605010021
04LaVell Boyd9-127-100-0000425211028
11Grant Leach0-10-10-00221000017
25Broderick Newbill3-101-30-012307010118
30Aleer Leek1-21-11-211224000010
54Darnell Tillman0-20-00-02242000005
TEAM4262
Totals20-6212-246-1116264220581317110200
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 9-3327.3%Game: 20-6232.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 8-1553.3%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 12-2450.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-0.0%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 6-1154.5%
Minnesota 76 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Charles BuggsF3-51-32-222429212025
24Joey KingF7-106-92-2044122100130
41Gaston DiedhiouF0-00-00-00110000019
02Nate MasonG4-122-61-1033211711235
11Carlos MorrisG5-82-41-2235013220030
01Dupree McBrayer0-70-23-403323210019
03Jordan Murphy2-31-14-614529011018
04Kevin Dorsey3-90-31-204427670127
21Bakary Konate1-10-00-11121200317
TEAM246
Totals25-5512-2814-20829371276201376200
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 13-2454.2%Game: 25-5545.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%Game: 12-2842.9%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%Game: 14-2070.0%
Officials: D.J. Carstensen, Ray Perone, Brooks Wells
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Minnesota-None.
Minneapolis, Minn. (Williams Arena) Attendance: 9744
ID-1456678
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC10123644
UMKC302858
MN24196521
Minnesota324476
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-00:22,MN 2nd-01:11.
Largest lead - UMKC by 9 1st-09:18, MN by 21 2nd-05:26Lead Changed - 4 times
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. Minnesota
11/14/2015 8:00 p.m. at Minneapolis, Minn. (Williams Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: MinnesotaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMKC
REBOUND (DEF) by BUGGS,CHARLES19:28MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by MORRIS,CARLOS18:57
18:57STEAL by KNIGHT,NOAH
REBOUND (DEF) by DIEDHIOU,GASTON18:54MISS JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
TURNOVR by BUGGS,CHARLES18:36
18:36STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS
18:31TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
STEAL by DIEDHIOU,GASTON18:31
MISS 3PTR by MORRIS,CARLOS18:21REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:000-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:00ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS JUMPER by MORRIS,CARLOS17:34REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:19TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by BUGGS,CHARLES17:05REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,NOAH
REBOUND (DEF) by MASON,NATE16:57MISS 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS 3PTR by KING,JOEY16:48REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
FOUL by KONATE,BAKARY (P1T1)16:47
16:28MISS (JUMPER) by STEWARD,KYLE
16:25REBOUND by TILLMAN,DARNELL (OFF)
16:24MISS (JUMPER) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
16:21REBOUND by STEWARD,KYLE (OFF)
16:20MISS (JUMPER) by STEWARD,KYLE
16:15REBOUND by TILLMAN,DARNELL (OFF)
BLOCK by KONATE,BAKARY16:15MISS JUMPER by TILLMAN,DARNELL
REBOUND by MASON,NATE (DEF)16:15
MISS JUMPER by MASON,NATE16:15BLOCK by BOYD,LAVELL
REBOUND by Team (OFF)16:15
MISS 3PTR by MASON,NATE16:13REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
FOUL by MASON,NATE (P1T2)16:06
BLOCK by MASON,NATE16:04MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND by MORRIS,CARLOS (DEF)16:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORRIS,CARLOS15:472-3V 1
ASSIST by MASON,NATE15:47
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,JOEY15:27MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
MISS (3PTR) by KING,JOEY15:03
REBOUND by KONATE,BAKARY (OFF)15:03
15:03FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL (P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:03
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KONATE,BAKARY14:454-3H 1
ASSIST by MASON,NATE14:45
14:45FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL (P1T2)
MISS FT SHOT by KONATE,BAKARY14:45REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
14:354-6V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
14:35ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
MISS 3PTR by MASON,NATE14:17REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
14:074-9V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
14:07ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
MISS (3PTR) by MCBRAYER,DUPREE13:50
REBOUND by BUGGS,CHARLES (OFF)13:46
MISS JUMPER by MCBRAYER,DUPREE13:39REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
BLOCK by KONATE,BAKARY13:22MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE
13:20REBOUND by Team (OFF)
13:074-12V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
13:07ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS JUMPER by MCBRAYER,DUPREE12:47REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:43TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by DORSEY,KEVIN12:28REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
12:01MISS (JUMPER) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
11:58REBOUND by SHAYOK,SHAYOK (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY,KEVIN11:56MISS LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
11:48FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team11:48
11:48FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P1T4)
TURNOVR by DORSEY,KEVIN11:43
11:29TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS
11:16FOUL by LEEK,ALEER (P1T5)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY,KEVIN11:126-12V 6
10:41TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
STEAL by MASON,NATE10:41
10:30FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK (P1T6)
MISS JUMPER by DORSEY,KEVIN10:22REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS




10:146-14V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KING,JOEY09:498-14V 6
09:188-17V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
MISS 3PTR by DORSEY,KEVIN08:56REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by MORRIS,CARLOS08:26MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
MISS 3PTR by MORRIS,CARLOS08:14REBOUND (DEF) by LEEK,ALEER
REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY,KEVIN07:42MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
MISS LAYUP by DORSEY,KEVIN07:34REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
07:19TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TIMEOUT by Team07:19
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MASON,NATE07:0011-17V 6
ASSIST by KING,JOEY07:00
06:2611-20V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASON,NATE06:0513-20V 7
06:05FOUL by KING,DASHAWN (P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MASON,NATE06:0514-20V 6
BLOCK by KONATE,BAKARY05:52MISS JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
REBOUND by KONATE,BAKARY (DEF)05:47
GOOD JUMPER by MASON,NATE05:4316-20V 4
ASSIST by DORSEY,KEVIN05:43
05:10TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL
STEAL by KONATE,BAKARY05:10
MISS JUMPER by DORSEY,KEVIN04:59REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
04:4716-22V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
04:47ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
MISS 3PTR by MASON,NATE04:39REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
04:31FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P2T8)
04:31TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS
TIMEOUT by Team04:31
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,JOEY04:1619-22V 3
ASSIST by MCBRAYER,DUPREE04:16
BLOCK by MURPHY,JORDAN03:42MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
03:39REBOUND by Team (OFF)
03:39TURNOVR by Team
TIMEOUT by Team03:39
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,JOEY03:2922-22T 1
ASSIST by MASON,NATE03:29
03:09TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
MISS (JUMPER) by MCBRAYER,DUPREE03:01
REBOUND by MORRIS,CARLOS (OFF)02:56
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MORRIS,CARLOS02:5524-22H 2
02:41TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
STEAL by MASON,NATE02:41
02:39FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL (P1T9)
REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)02:39
MISS FT SHOT by MORRIS,CARLOS02:39
02:2225-24H 1GOOD JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORRIS,CARLOS02:0127-24H 3
ASSIST by MASON,NATE02:01
01:4827-27T 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
01:48ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by MASON,NATE01:22
01:22STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
01:1527-30V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
01:15ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by MURPHY,JORDAN00:54
00:54STEAL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,JOEY00:50MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORRIS,CARLOS00:4030-30T 3
ASSIST by MCBRAYER,DUPREE00:40
00:32TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MCBRAYER,DUPREE00:09MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
00:03FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK (P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCBRAYER,DUPREE00:0331-30H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by MCBRAYER,DUPREE00:0332-30H 2
00:00
UMKC 30, Minnesota 32
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period - only
UMKC
Minnesota
4
14
3
14
3
2
0
0
22
6
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 4
End of 1st Period
TURNOVR by MORRIS,CARLOS19:34
19:34STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team19:28MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,JOEY18:5735-30H 5
ASSIST by DORSEY,KEVIN18:57
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,JOEY18:35MISS JUMPER by SMITH,THADDEUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORRIS,CARLOS18:2138-30H 8
ASSIST by BUGGS,CHARLES18:21
FOUL by DORSEY,KEVIN (P1T1)17:58
17:5838-31H 7GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:5838-32H 6GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by DORSEY,KEVIN17:52
17:52STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:33MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:32REBOUND by Team (OFF)
BLOCK by BUGGS,CHARLES17:30MISS LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE
17:22REBOUND by KNIGHT,NOAH (OFF)
17:11TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
STEAL by DORSEY,KEVIN17:11
16:42FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T1)
TURNOVR by DORSEY,KEVIN16:36
16:36STEAL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
16:3338-34H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
MISS (3PTR) by MASON,NATE16:23
REBOUND by MORRIS,CARLOS (OFF)16:16
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BUGGS,CHARLES16:1540-34H 6
ASSIST by MORRIS,CARLOS16:15
15:5440-37H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
15:54ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:47FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:47
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,JOEY15:2843-37H 6
ASSIST by MORRIS,CARLOS15:28
FOUL by MASON,NATE (P2T2)15:18
REBOUND (DEF) by MCBRAYER,DUPREE14:53MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE
MISS JUMPER by MCBRAYER,DUPREE14:43REBOUND (DEF) by Team
14:2343-39H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
14:23ASSIST by KNIGHT,NOAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MURPHY,JORDAN14:0646-39H 7
ASSIST by BUGGS,CHARLES14:06
FOUL by BUGGS,CHARLES (P1T3)13:51
REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY,KEVIN13:47MISS 3PTR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by MASON,NATE13:4149-39H 10
ASSIST by DORSEY,KEVIN13:41
FOUL by BUGGS,CHARLES (P2T4)13:20
13:2049-40H 9GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE
13:2049-41H 8GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE
MISS (LAYUP) by MCBRAYER,DUPREE13:05
REBOUND by MURPHY,JORDAN (OFF)13:04
13:04FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK (P1T3)
REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)13:04
MISS FT SHOT by MURPHY,JORDAN13:04
12:55TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:55TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (3PTR) by DORSEY,KEVIN12:42
REBOUND by Team (OFF)12:41
MISS JUMPER by MURPHY,JORDAN12:30REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,JORDAN12:16MISS JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
TIMEOUT by Team11:59
11:59FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL (P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MURPHY,JORDAN11:5951-41H 10
MISS FT SHOT by MURPHY,JORDAN11:59REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
11:30MISS (3PTR) by STEWARD,KYLE
11:28REBOUND by Team (OFF)
11:28TURNOVR by Team
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,JOEY11:1554-41H 13
ASSIST by DORSEY,KEVIN11:15
FOUL by MURPHY,JORDAN (P1T5)10:55
10:55REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
10:55MISS FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
REBOUND by MURPHY,JORDAN (DEF)10:55
TURNOVR by DORSEY,KEVIN10:48
FOUL by MURPHY,JORDAN (P2T6)10:48
10:4054-44H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
10:40ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,JOEY10:2257-44H 13


ASSIST by DORSEY,KEVIN10:22
10:01MISS (JUMPER) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
10:00REBOUND by SHAYOK,SHAYOK (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,JOEY10:00MISS TIPIN by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
09:55FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL (P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCBRAYER,DUPREE09:5558-44H 14
MISS FT SHOT by MCBRAYER,DUPREE09:55REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by BUGGS,CHARLES09:30MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS JUMPER by MASON,NATE09:26REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:12MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUGGS,CHARLES08:5361-44H 17
ASSIST by MASON,NATE08:53
BLOCK by BUGGS,CHARLES08:41MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE
08:36REBOUND by STEWARD,KYLE (OFF)
08:18MISS (JUMPER) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
08:14REBOUND by STEWARD,KYLE (OFF)
08:11TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE
STEAL by KING,JOEY08:11
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY,KEVIN08:0863-44H 19
ASSIST by MASON,NATE08:08
07:5163-47H 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
07:51ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
07:49TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team07:49
MISS 3PTR by BUGGS,CHARLES07:42REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:33MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BUGGS,CHARLES07:2265-47H 18
ASSIST by DORSEY,KEVIN07:22
07:10TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
MISS LAYUP by MASON,NATE06:57REBOUND (DEF) by LEACH,GRANT
06:5265-49H 16GOOD (FB) JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
06:34FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL (P2T6)
06:29FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by KING,JOEY06:2966-49H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by KING,JOEY06:2967-49H 18
REBOUND (DEF) by MORRIS,CARLOS06:17MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS (3PTR) by KING,JOEY05:54
REBOUND by BUGGS,CHARLES (OFF)05:53
05:53FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BUGGS,CHARLES05:5368-49H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by BUGGS,CHARLES05:5369-49H 20
FOUL by KING,JOEY (P1T7)05:41
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:41MISS FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
05:26FOUL by LEACH,GRANT (P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY,KEVIN05:2670-49H 21
MISS FT SHOT by DORSEY,KEVIN05:26REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
05:14MISS (JUMPER) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
05:10REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)
05:10TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
TURNOVR by MCBRAYER,DUPREE04:41
04:41STEAL by KNIGHT,NOAH
04:2870-51H 19GOOD JUMPER by KNIGHT,NOAH
TURNOVR by DORSEY,KEVIN04:02
04:02STEAL by LEACH,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,JORDAN03:55MISS 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT
MISS 3PTR by MCBRAYER,DUPREE03:39REBOUND (DEF) by LEACH,GRANT
03:27MISS (3PTR) by KNIGHT,NOAH
03:22REBOUND by LEEK,ALEER (OFF)
03:21MISS (JUMPER) by LEEK,ALEER
03:18REBOUND by KNIGHT,NOAH (OFF)
03:15MISS (JUMPER) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
03:14REBOUND by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,JORDAN03:12MISS JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
FOUL by DORSEY,KEVIN (P2T8)03:06
TURNOVR by DORSEY,KEVIN03:06
TIMEOUT by Team03:06
REBOUND (DEF) by MCBRAYER,DUPREE02:47MISS 3PTR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
02:39FOUL by LEEK,ALEER (P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by MURPHY,JORDAN02:3971-51H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by MURPHY,JORDAN02:3972-51H 21
02:2572-54H 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEEK,ALEER
02:25ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MURPHY,JORDAN02:0674-54H 20
ASSIST by MASON,NATE02:06
REBOUND (DEF) by MASON,NATE01:42MISS JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
MISS JUMPER by MASON,NATE01:34REBOUND (DEF) by Team


FOUL by MCBRAYER,DUPREE (P1T9)01:18
01:1874-55H 19GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY,KEVIN01:18MISS FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY,KEVIN01:1176-55H 21
FOUL by MCBRAYER,DUPREE (P2T10)00:52
00:52REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
00:52MISS FT SHOT by LEEK,ALEER
TURNOVR by DORSEY,KEVIN00:26
00:26STEAL by KING,DASHAWN
00:2276-58H 18GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
00:22ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
00:00
UMKC 58, Minnesota 76
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd Period - only
UMKC
Minnesota
6
10
9
5
0
4
6
5
22
15
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. Minnesota
11/14/2015 8:00 p.m. at Minneapolis, Minn. (Williams Arena)
UMKC (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF1-41-10-012323010112
23Darius AustinF1-20-10-004402010012
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-00-001110020110
12Martez HarrisonG1-51-30-001103450116
42Noah KnightG0-00-00-00112000014
01Dashawn King1-10-00-00001210005
03Kyle Steward1-51-20-012303000011
04LaVell Boyd5-84-70-0000114211015
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00000000000
25Broderick Newbill1-21-10-00220300008
30Aleer Leek0-00-00-00111000004
54Darnell Tillman0-20-00-02242000003
TEAM2021
Totals11-298-150-061622103071114100
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1553.3%
FT %1st Half: 0-0.0%
Minnesota (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Charles BuggsF0-10-10-01120001008
24Joey KingF3-52-40-002208100017
41Gaston DiedhiouF0-00-00-00110000019
02Nate MasonG3-71-41-102218411217
11Carlos MorrisG4-71-31-2123010010017
01Dupree McBrayer0-40-12-20110220008
03Jordan Murphy0-00-00-00000001108
04Kevin Dorsey1-60-20-00220211009
21Bakary Konate1-10-00-11121200317
TEAM101
Totals12-314-154-6412162328554100
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%
Officials: D.J. Carstensen, Ray Perone, Brooks Wells
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Minnesota-None.
Minneapolis, Minn. (Williams Arena) Attendance: 9744
ID-1456678
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC433022
UMKC302858
MN1414206
Minnesota324476
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - UMKC 1st-01:15,MN 1st-00:40.
Largest lead - UMKC by 9 1st-09:18, MN by 3 1st-02:39Lead Changed - 4 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. Minnesota
11/14/2015 8:00 p.m. at Minneapolis, Minn. (Williams Arena)
UMKC (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF0-20-00-311210000020-
23Darius AustinF1-70-00-013412110011
21Thaddeus SmithC0-10-00-00000000012
12Martez HarrisonG0-20-02-200012220114
42Noah KnightG1-20-10-020222100110
01Dashawn King0-00-01-20110120015
03Kyle Steward0-40-12-221302010010
04LaVell Boyd4-43-30-0000311000013
11Grant Leach0-10-10-00221000017
25Broderick Newbill2-80-20-010104010120-
30Aleer Leek1-21-11-21011400006
54Darnell Tillman0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM2241
Totals9-334-96-1110102010286606100
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 9-3327.3%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1553.3%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 0-0.0%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
Minnesota (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Charles BuggsF3-41-22-211229202017
24Joey KingF4-54-52-2022114000113
41Gaston DiedhiouF0-00-00-00000000000
02Nate MasonG1-51-20-001113300018
11Carlos MorrisG1-11-10-011203210013
01Dupree McBrayer0-30-11-202221010011
03Jordan Murphy2-31-14-614529000010
04Kevin Dorsey2-30-11-202225560118
21Bakary Konate0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM145
Totals13-248-1310-1441721104412822100
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 13-2454.2%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%
Officials: D.J. Carstensen, Ray Perone, Brooks Wells
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Minnesota-None.
Minneapolis, Minn. (Williams Arena) Attendance: 9744
ID-1456678
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC690622
UMKC302858
MN1054515
Minnesota324476
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-00:22,MN 2nd-01:11.
Largest lead - UMKC None, MN by 21 2nd-05:26Lead Changed - 0 times