UNCW vs UMKC (12/23/2015 at KFC Yum! Center, Louisville,KY)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UNCW vs. UMKC
12/23/2015 4:15 p.m. at KFC Yum! Center, Louisville,KY
UNCW 76 (7-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15Devontae CacokF2-40-00-023504000117
21Marcus BryanF3-70-01-206617110224
00Craig PonderG5-121-43-3033314100226
01Chris FlemmingsG2-51-42-217807300127
04Jordon TalleyG1-61-44-610137520130
02Mark Matthews0-10-00-00000010003
03Trey Grundy1-10-00-01011200004
10Denzel Ingram3-83-62-2011211010119
12C.J. Bryce4-71-23-3167312410122
13Chuck Ogbodo0-00-00-00110000001
20Dylan Sherwood3-61-42-231409231016
23C.J. Gettys0-40-01-22354111007
30Kevin Hickson1-10-00-00002200002
32Nick Powell0-10-10-00000000002
TEAM112
Totals25-638-2518-22123244197618919200
FG %1st Half: 16-3941.0%2nd Half: 9-2437.5%Game: 25-6339.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1533.3%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 8-2532.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 11-1291.7%Game: 18-2281.8%
UMKC 56 (7-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok SHAYOKF3-50-02-305518050124
23Darius AUSTINF6-123-31-3123216020127
54Darnell TILLMANC2-30-02-211246102016
04Lavell BOYDG2-80-32-405536210134
12Martez HARRISONG4-111-30-016739340134
01Dashawn KING2-30-02-522426220016
02Ikem ERIOBUNA0-40-21-211201000010
03Kyle STEWARD1-20-10-100002010113
11Grant LEACH0-00-00-00000000004
25Broderick NEWBILL1-20-00-012302001013
30Aleer LEEK0-20-10-00111000009
TEAM0331
Totals21-524-1310-2072835175681535200
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 9-2240.9%Game: 21-5240.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 4-1330.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 7-1450.0%Game: 10-2050.0%
Officials: Ron Tyburksi, Ray Perone, Bill Covington Jr.
Technical Fouls: UNCW-None. UMKC-TEAM.
KFC Yum! Center, Louisville,KY Attendance: 0
2015 Billy Minardi Classic
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UNCW281313637
UNCW443276
UMKC32771011
UMKC282856
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - UNCW 2nd-00:58,UMKC 2nd-00:16.
Largest lead - UNCW by 23 2nd-00:58, UMKC by 2 1st-19:35Lead Changed - 3 times
UNCW led for 35:20. UMKC led for 00:45. Game was tied for 03:55.
Play-by-Play
UNCW vs. UMKC
12/23/2015 4:15 p.m. at KFC Yum! Center, Louisville,KY
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:352-0H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK12:08     ASSIST by SHERWOOD,DYLAN
19:202-2T 1    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BRYAN,MARCUS11:54MISS LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
19:20     ASSIST by TALLEY,JORDON11:54    REBOUND (DEF) by CACOK,DEVONTAE
18:54MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:4410-22V 12    GOOD JUMPER by SHERWOOD,DYLAN
18:54    REBOUND (DEF) by BRYAN,MARCUS11:44     ASSIST by BRYCE,CJ
18:25    MISS 3PTR by TALLEY,JORDON11:41 TIMEOUT by Team
18:25REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK11:11MISS JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:16MISS JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL11:11    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
18:16    REBOUND (DEF) by CACOK,DEVONTAE11:03     TURNOVR by INGRAM,DENZEL
17:512-4V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CACOK,DEVONTAE10:53     FOUL by INGRAM,DENZEL(P1T1)
17:51     ASSIST by BRYAN,MARCUS10:39 TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
17:32MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL10:37     STEAL by PONDER,CRAIG
17:32    REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS10:3710-24V 14    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PONDER,CRAIG
17:28 FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T1)10:37 FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P2T4)
17:01    MISS JUMPER by PONDER,CRAIG10:3710-25V 15    GOOD FT SHOT by PONDER,CRAIG
17:01REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK10:24     FOUL by TALLEY,JORDON(P3T2)
16:504-4T 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL10:17 TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN
16:50 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:16     STEAL by BRYAN,MARCUS
16:34    MISS JUMPER by TALLEY,JORDON10:07    MISS (JUMPER) by BRYCE,CJ
16:34REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL10:07     REBOUND (OFF) by TALLEY,JORDON
16:25 TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:5810-27V 17    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHERWOOD,DYLAN
16:14    MISS (3PTR) by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS09:58     ASSIST by TALLEY,JORDON
16:14     REBOUND (OFF) by CACOK,DEVONTAE09:52 FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T5)
16:10    MISS LAYUP by CACOK,DEVONTAE09:52 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:10REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:47    MISS JUMPER by PONDER,CRAIG
16:01 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:47REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
16:00     STEAL by BRYAN,MARCUS09:36     FOUL by BRYCE,CJ(P2T3)
15:56 FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T2)09:24MISS (JUMPER) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:56     TIMEOUT by Team09:24 REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DASHAWN
15:56    MISS (FT) by TALLEY,JORDON09:1912-27V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:56     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:19 ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
15:56    MISS FT SHOT by TALLEY,JORDON09:19     FOUL by PONDER,CRAIG(P1T4)
15:56REBOUND (DEF) by LEEK,ALEER09:19MISS FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:32MISS (LAYUP) by LEEK,ALEER09:19    REBOUND (DEF) by BRYAN,MARCUS
15:32 REBOUND (OFF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK09:03    MISS (3PTR) by SHERWOOD,DYLAN
15:286-4H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK09:03     REBOUND (OFF) by BRYCE,CJ
15:02    MISS (JUMPER) by BRYAN,MARCUS09:00     TURNOVR by BRYCE,CJ
15:02     REBOUND (OFF) by CACOK,DEVONTAE08:51MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
14:586-6T 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CACOK,DEVONTAE08:51 REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
14:24 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:47MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
14:23     STEAL by TALLEY,JORDON08:47    REBOUND (DEF) by PONDER,CRAIG
14:196-9V 3    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,DENZEL08:38    MISS 3PTR by TALLEY,JORDON
14:19     ASSIST by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS08:38REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
14:08 TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL08:3014-27V 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
14:07     STEAL by INGRAM,DENZEL08:30 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
14:05    MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,DENZEL08:26TECH FOUL by Team(P1T6)
14:05REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK08:26 FOUL by Team(P2T7)
13:568-9V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL08:2614-28V 14    GOOD FT SHOT by TALLEY,JORDON
13:418-11V 3    GOOD JUMPER by BRYAN,MARCUS08:2614-29V 15    GOOD FT SHOT by TALLEY,JORDON
13:23MISS 3PTR by LEEK,ALEER08:06    MISS 3PTR by PONDER,CRAIG
13:23    REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS08:06REBOUND (DEF) by ERIOBUNA,IKEM
13:148-13V 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRYCE,CJ07:54MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
13:14     ASSIST by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS07:54    REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS
13:14 FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P1T3)07:45    MISS JUMPER by BRYAN,MARCUS
13:148-14V 6    GOOD FT SHOT by BRYCE,CJ07:45REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:11 TIMEOUT by Team07:32MISS 3PTR by ERIOBUNA,IKEM
12:5010-14V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:32    REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS
12:3010-17V 7    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,DENZEL07:09    MISS 3PTR by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS
12:30     ASSIST by BRYCE,CJ07:09REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
12:16MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN06:5917-29V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
12:16    REBOUND (DEF) by CACOK,DEVONTAE06:59 ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
12:0810-20V 10    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRYCE,CJ06:41    MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,DENZEL
06:41     REBOUND (OFF) by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS02:51 FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T9)
06:3817-31V 14    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS02:5121-41V 20    GOOD FT SHOT by PONDER,CRAIG
06:30     FOUL by INGRAM,DENZEL(P1T5)02:4323-41V 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
06:30 TIMEOUT by Team02:43     FOUL by GETTYS,CJ(P2T6)
06:22 TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK02:43MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
06:08    MISS JUMPER by BRYCE,CJ02:43    REBOUND (DEF) by BRYCE,CJ
06:08REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK02:1323-43V 20    GOOD JUMPER by PONDER,CRAIG
06:0119-31V 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL02:13     ASSIST by GETTYS,CJ
06:01 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:13 FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P2T10)
05:3819-34V 15    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS02:1323-44V 21    GOOD FT SHOT by PONDER,CRAIG
05:38     ASSIST by TALLEY,JORDON02:07     FOUL by BRYCE,CJ(P3T7)
05:1721-34V 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK02:0724-44V 20GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
05:0521-37V 16    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PONDER,CRAIG02:07MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
05:05     ASSIST by TALLEY,JORDON02:07    REBOUND (DEF) by BRYAN,MARCUS
04:46 TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK01:44    MISS (JUMPER) by GETTYS,CJ
04:45     STEAL by CACOK,DEVONTAE01:44     REBOUND (OFF) by GETTYS,CJ
04:19    MISS 3PTR by BRYCE,CJ01:41     TURNOVR by GETTYS,CJ
04:19REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:41 STEAL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
03:51MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL01:41     FOUL by GETTYS,CJ(P2T8)
03:51    REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS01:4125-44V 19GOOD FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
03:43    MISS LAYUP by GETTYS,CJ01:4126-44V 18GOOD FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
03:43BLOCK by NEWBILL,BRODERICK01:22    MISS JUMPER by BRYAN,MARCUS
03:42     REBOUND (OFF) by GETTYS,CJ01:22REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
03:42 FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P2T8)01:11MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
03:42     TIMEOUT by Team01:11 REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
03:4221-38V 17    GOOD FT SHOT by GETTYS,CJ01:0828-44V 16GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by TILLMAN,DARNELL
03:42    MISS FT SHOT by GETTYS,CJ00:51    MISS JUMPER by CACOK,DEVONTAE
03:42REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:51BLOCK by TILLMAN,DARNELL
03:19MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:49 REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
03:19    REBOUND (DEF) by GETTYS,CJ00:40 TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
03:10    MISS 3PTR by PONDER,CRAIG00:24     TIMEOUT by Team
03:10REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK00:16    MISS JUMPER by BRYAN,MARCUS
02:57MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL00:16REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:57    REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS00:01MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:5121-40V 19    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PONDER,CRAIG00:01    REBOUND (DEF) by OGBODO,CHUCK
UNCW 44, UMKC 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
22
8
2
7
6
2
8
17
2
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
UNCW
UMKC
End of 1st Period
19:31    MISS 3PTR by TALLEY,JORDON12:4342-59V 17    GOOD FT SHOT by TALLEY,JORDON
19:31REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL12:22MISS (LAYUP) by ERIOBUNA,IKEM
19:2330-44V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN12:22 REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DASHAWN
19:23 ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL12:21     FOUL by BRYCE,CJ(P4T6)
19:23     FOUL by BRYAN,MARCUS(P1T1)12:04 TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN
19:23MISS FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN11:41    MISS (JUMPER) by INGRAM,DENZEL
19:23    REBOUND (DEF) by BRYAN,MARCUS11:41     REBOUND (OFF) by SHERWOOD,DYLAN
18:5830-47V 17    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TALLEY,JORDON11:1942-61V 19    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRYCE,CJ
18:58     ASSIST by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS11:19     ASSIST by TALLEY,JORDON
18:3533-47V 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:08 TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE
18:05     TURNOVR by TALLEY,JORDON11:07     STEAL by BRYCE,CJ
17:55 FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P3T1)11:05    MISS 3PTR by SHERWOOD,DYLAN
17:55 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:05REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:35    MISS 3PTR by PONDER,CRAIG10:58MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:35REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL10:58 REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:25     FOUL by GETTYS,CJ(P2T2)10:55MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:2534-47V 13GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN10:55    REBOUND (DEF) by BRYAN,MARCUS
17:25MISS FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN10:4242-63V 21    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BRYAN,MARCUS
17:25    REBOUND (DEF) by GETTYS,CJ10:42     ASSIST by BRYCE,CJ
17:01     FOUL by TALLEY,JORDON(P3T3)10:15MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:01     TURNOVR by TALLEY,JORDON10:15    REBOUND (DEF) by BRYCE,CJ
17:01     TIMEOUT by Team10:04     TURNOVR by SHERWOOD,DYLAN
16:44     FOUL by GETTYS,CJ(P2T4)10:04 STEAL by BOYD,LAVELL
16:4435-47V 12GOOD FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL10:04 TIMEOUT by Team
16:4436-47V 11GOOD FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL09:57     FOUL by PONDER,CRAIG(P1T7)
16:30 FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P3T2)09:5743-63V 20GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
16:3036-48V 12    GOOD FT SHOT by BRYAN,MARCUS09:57MISS FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
16:30    MISS (FT) by BRYAN,MARCUS09:57    REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS
16:30     REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:22    MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,DENZEL
16:28    MISS (JUMPER) by PONDER,CRAIG09:22REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:28     REBOUND (OFF) by SHERWOOD,DYLAN09:1045-63V 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:25 FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T3)08:57 FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P3T6)
16:2536-49V 13    GOOD FT SHOT by SHERWOOD,DYLAN08:34    MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,DENZEL
16:2536-50V 14    GOOD FT SHOT by SHERWOOD,DYLAN08:34REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
16:19MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:1147-63V 16GOOD JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
16:19    REBOUND (DEF) by PONDER,CRAIG07:52     TIMEOUT by Team
16:08     TURNOVR by SHERWOOD,DYLAN07:37 FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P2T7)
16:07 STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS07:3747-64V 17    GOOD FT SHOT by BRYCE,CJ
16:01 TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS07:3747-65V 18    GOOD FT SHOT by BRYCE,CJ
16:00     STEAL by PONDER,CRAIG07:1249-65V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:58     TIMEOUT by Team06:38    MISS 3PTR by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS
15:35    MISS JUMPER by PONDER,CRAIG06:38REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
15:35BLOCK by TILLMAN,DARNELL06:16MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
15:34 REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:16    REBOUND (DEF) by PONDER,CRAIG
15:1639-50V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:0949-67V 18    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BRYCE,CJ
15:16 ASSIST by TILLMAN,DARNELL06:09     ASSIST by PONDER,CRAIG
14:5639-52V 13    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PONDER,CRAIG05:50MISS LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL
14:3842-52V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:50    REBOUND (DEF) by GETTYS,CJ
14:38 ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL05:20    MISS JUMPER by GETTYS,CJ
14:31 FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P4T4)05:20REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
14:3142-53V 11    GOOD FT SHOT by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS05:12 TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
14:3142-54V 12    GOOD FT SHOT by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS05:11     STEAL by FLEMMINGS,CHRIS
14:07MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE05:04    MISS (LAYUP) by GETTYS,CJ
14:07    REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,DENZEL05:04     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:4442-57V 15    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,DENZEL04:3849-70V 21    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHERWOOD,DYLAN
13:44     ASSIST by SHERWOOD,DYLAN04:38     ASSIST by BRYCE,CJ
13:16MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:11MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
13:16    REBOUND (DEF) by BRYAN,MARCUS04:11    BLOCK by SHERWOOD,DYLAN
13:08    MISS (3PTR) by SHERWOOD,DYLAN04:09     REBOUND (DEF) by BRYCE,CJ
13:08     REBOUND (OFF) by SHERWOOD,DYLAN03:38     TURNOVR by BRYAN,MARCUS
13:02     TURNOVR by SHERWOOD,DYLAN03:38 STEAL by STEWARD,KYLE
13:02 STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:3751-70V 19GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE
12:58     FOUL by PONDER,CRAIG(P1T5)03:37     FOUL by TALLEY,JORDON(P4T8)
12:49MISS JUMPER by ERIOBUNA,IKEM03:37 TIMEOUT by Team
12:49    REBOUND (DEF) by SHERWOOD,DYLAN03:37MISS FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE
12:43 FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T5)03:37    REBOUND (DEF) by BRYCE,CJ
12:4342-58V 16    GOOD FT SHOT by TALLEY,JORDON03:09    MISS (LAYUP) by TALLEY,JORDON
03:09     REBOUND (OFF) by GRUNDY,TREY01:4753-74V 21GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
03:0551-72V 21    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRUNDY,TREY01:30    MISS JUMPER by MATTHEWS,MARK
02:42     FOUL by GRUNDY,TREY(P1T9)01:30REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
02:4252-72V 20GOOD FT SHOT by ERIOBUNA,IKEM01:06MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
02:42MISS FT SHOT by ERIOBUNA,IKEM01:06    REBOUND (DEF) by BRYCE,CJ
02:42    REBOUND (DEF) by BRYCE,CJ00:5853-76V 23    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HICKSON,KEVIN
02:19 FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P2T8)00:58     ASSIST by MATTHEWS,MARK
02:1952-73V 21    GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,DENZEL00:45     FOUL by HICKSON,KEVIN(P2T11)
02:1952-74V 22    GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,DENZEL00:45MISS (FT) by KING,DASHAWN
01:54MISS (3PTR) by ERIOBUNA,IKEM00:45 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:54 REBOUND (OFF) by ERIOBUNA,IKEM00:4554-76V 22GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
01:47     FOUL by HICKSON,KEVIN(P2T10)00:28    MISS 3PTR by POWELL,NICK
01:47MISS (FT) by BOYD,LAVELL00:28REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:47 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:1656-76V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
UNCW 76, UMKC 56
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
10
5
5
6
1
4
2
20
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UNCW
UMKC
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UNCW vs. UMKC
12/23/2015 4:15 p.m. at KFC Yum! Center, Louisville,KY
 UNCW (7-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15Devontae CacokF2-40-00-023504000113
21Marcus BryanF2-60-00-003304100214
00Craig PonderG4-81-33-3011112000116
01Chris FlemmingsG2-41-30-016705200017
04Jordon TalleyG0-30-22-410112400115
02Mark Matthews0-00-00-00000000000
03TEAM
10Denzel Ingram2-42-40-00002601017
12C.J. Bryce2-51-21-11122621009
13Chuck Ogbodo0-00-00-00110000001
20Dylan Sherwood2-30-10-00000410005
23C.J. Gettys0-20-01-22132111003
30Kevin Hickson0-00-00-00000000000
32Nick Powell0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM011
Totals16-395-157-107172484411306100
FG %1st Half: 16-3941.0%2nd Half: 9-2437.5%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1533.3%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 11-1291.7%
 UMKC (7-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok SHAYOKF3-50-02-304408040114
23Darius AUSTINF3-71-11-312318010012
54Darnell TILLMANC2-20-00-01012400109
04Lavell BOYDG2-60-20-002224010014
12Martez HARRISONG1-40-20-004422330019
01Dashawn KING0-10-00-01120021007
02Ikem ERIOBUNA0-10-10-00110000003
03Kyle STEWARD0-00-00-00000000004
11TEAM
25Broderick NEWBILL1-20-00-012302001012
30Aleer LEEK0-20-10-00111000006
TEAM0111
Totals12-301-73-64182292851021100
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 9-2240.9%
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 7-1450.0%
Officials: Ron Tyburksi, Ray Perone, Bill Covington Jr.
Technical Fouls: UNCW-None. UMKC-TEAM .
KFC Yum! Center, Louisville,KY Attendance: 0
2015 Billy Minardi Classic
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal