UMKC vs Oklahoma State (12/29/2015 at Gallagher-Iba Arena (Stillwater, Okla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. Oklahoma State
12/29/2015 6:00 p.m. at Gallagher-Iba Arena (Stillwater, Okla.)
UMKC 43 (7-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF2-90-20-007754011034
23Darius AustinF2-61-32-223537310030
54Darnell TillmanC0-30-00-002230010117
01Dashawn KingG5-110-12-2011112200223
04LaVell BoydG4-83-61-2022212120234
02Ikem Eriobuna0-00-00-00000001001
03Kyle Steward0-30-01-202221011117
12Martez Harrison0-50-31-211211320126
25Broderick Newbill2-50-32-434706021013
30Aleer Leek0-00-00-00000001005
TEAM415
Totals15-504-189-14102333174391237200
FG %1st Half: 6-2524.0%2nd Half: 9-2536.0%Game: 15-5030.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 4-1822.2%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 9-1464.3%
Oklahoma State 61 (8-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Leyton HammondsF2-70-21-412325410134
32Anthony AllenC2-20-00-121314016023
01Jawun EvansG4-81-32-2066211320030
22Jeff NewberryG3-91-34-4167211100123
30Jeffrey CarrollG4-72-20-2134110012128
02Tyree Griffin5-71-10-0033111010127
04Joe Burton0-00-02-20002201006
05Tavarius Shine0-30-30-002210020112
31Chris Olivier2-40-03-733607110017
TEAM
Totals22-475-1412-2282634126191085200
FG %1st Half: 11-2445.8%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%Game: 22-4746.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 10-1566.7%Game: 12-2254.5%
Officials: Steve Olson, Larry Spaulding, Bret Smith
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Oklahoma State-None.
Gallagher-Iba Arena (Stillwater, Okla.) Attendance: 5150
Fouled out: UMKC-#22 Shayok (2:27)
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC207178
UMKC182543
OSU22149620
Oklahoma State263561
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-02:12,OSU 2nd-00:33.
Largest lead - UMKC by 2 1st-17:20, OSU by 18 2nd-00:33Lead Changed - 1 times
UMKC led for 00:35. OSU led for 36:45. Game was tied for 02:40.
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. Oklahoma State
12/29/2015 6:00 p.m. at Gallagher-Iba Arena (Stillwater, Okla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:44MISS JUMPER by HAMMONDS,LEYTON12:31     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T6)
19:44    REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL12:318-2H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BURTON,JOE
19:12    MISS 3PTR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK12:319-2H 7GOOD FT SHOT by BURTON,JOE
19:12REBOUND (DEF) by CARROLL,JEFFREY12:12     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
19:06MISS JUMPER by NEWBERRY,JEFF12:10 STEAL by SHINE,TAVARIUS
19:06    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL12:06MISS (LAYUP) by NEWBERRY,JEFF
18:51    MISS LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL12:06 REBOUND (OFF) by ALLEN,ANTHONY
18:51BLOCK by ALLEN,ANTHONY12:0311-2H 9GOOD (Paint) DUNK by ALLEN,ANTHONY
18:49     REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:01     TIMEOUT by Team
18:45    MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL11:35     TURNOVR by ERIOBUNA,IKEM
18:45REBOUND (DEF) by HAMMONDS,LEYTON11:25 TURNOVR by BURTON,JOE
18:17     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T1)11:25 FOUL by BURTON,JOE(P1T1)
18:17MISS (FT) by CARROLL,JEFFREY10:55    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:17 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:55REBOUND (DEF) by SHINE,TAVARIUS
18:17MISS FT SHOT by CARROLL,JEFFREY10:38 TURNOVR by GRIFFIN,TYREE
18:17    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK10:38     STEAL by KING,DASHAWN
18:00    MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN10:3411-4H 7    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
18:00BLOCK by ALLEN,ANTHONY10:34     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:59 REBOUND (DEF) by EVANS,JAWUN10:2113-4H 9GOOD JUMPER by GRIFFIN,TYREE
17:58     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T2)10:08 FOUL by NEWBERRY,JEFF(P1T2)
17:29MISS 3PTR by EVANS,JAWUN10:0813-5H 8    GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:29    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS10:0813-6H 7    GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:200-2V 2    GOOD JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:3816-6H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NEWBERRY,JEFF
17:09 TURNOVR by EVANS,JAWUN09:38 ASSIST by EVANS,JAWUN
17:08     STEAL by TILLMAN,DARNELL09:0416-8H 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
17:03    MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN09:04     ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:03REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBERRY,JEFF08:4418-8H 10GOOD JUMPER by NEWBERRY,JEFF
16:453-2H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CARROLL,JEFFREY08:20    MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:45 ASSIST by NEWBERRY,JEFF08:20     REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:20    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL08:16    MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:20REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBERRY,JEFF08:16REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBERRY,JEFF
16:08MISS 3PTR by NEWBERRY,JEFF08:01MISS 3PTR by HAMMONDS,LEYTON
16:08    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS08:01    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
15:59    MISS LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL07:50    MISS 3PTR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:59REBOUND (DEF) by EVANS,JAWUN07:50REBOUND (DEF) by EVANS,JAWUN
15:58     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T3)07:43MISS LAYUP by EVANS,JAWUN
15:58 TIMEOUT by Team07:43    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
15:415-2H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVIER,CHRIS07:39     TIMEOUT by Team
15:41 ASSIST by EVANS,JAWUN07:18    MISS (LAYUP) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:15    MISS JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK07:18     REBOUND (OFF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
15:15REBOUND (DEF) by CARROLL,JEFFREY07:14 FOUL by CARROLL,JEFFREY(P1T3)
15:02MISS LAYUP by OLIVIER,CHRIS07:14    MISS (FT) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
15:02    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK07:14     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:50    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS07:1418-9H 9    GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
14:50REBOUND (DEF) by SHINE,TAVARIUS06:45MISS (JUMPER) by NEWBERRY,JEFF
14:32 TURNOVR by CARROLL,JEFFREY06:45 REBOUND (OFF) by HAMMONDS,LEYTON
14:18     TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK06:27 TURNOVR by OLIVIER,CHRIS
14:17 STEAL by HAMMONDS,LEYTON06:03 FOUL by NEWBERRY,JEFF(P2T4)
14:137-2H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by OLIVIER,CHRIS05:50     TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
14:13     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T4)05:46 TURNOVR by HAMMONDS,LEYTON
14:13MISS FT SHOT by OLIVIER,CHRIS05:45     STEAL by BOYD,LAVELL
14:13    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK05:44 FOUL by HAMMONDS,LEYTON(P1T5)
13:54     TURNOVR by LEEK,ALEER05:4418-10H 8    GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
13:50MISS 3PTR by SHINE,TAVARIUS05:44    MISS FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
13:50    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK05:44REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVIER,CHRIS
13:30    MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE05:2720-10H 10GOOD JUMPER by HAMMONDS,LEYTON
13:30REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBERRY,JEFF05:27 ASSIST by OLIVIER,CHRIS
13:20     FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T5)05:04    MISS (JUMPER) by STEWARD,KYLE
13:07 TURNOVR by SHINE,TAVARIUS05:04     REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
13:05     STEAL by STEWARD,KYLE04:46    MISS (3PTR) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
12:59     TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DARNELL04:46     REBOUND (OFF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
12:59 STEAL by GRIFFIN,TYREE04:41    MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL
04:41     REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:55     ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
04:09     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:3524-17H 7GOOD JUMPER by GRIFFIN,TYREE
04:08 STEAL by CARROLL,JEFFREY01:07    MISS 3PTR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
04:0722-10H 12GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by CARROLL,JEFFREY01:07REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,TYREE
03:55 FOUL by SHINE,TAVARIUS(P1T6)00:58     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P3T7)
03:55     TIMEOUT by Team00:58MISS (FT) by HAMMONDS,LEYTON
03:3222-12H 10    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN00:58 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:05MISS 3PTR by SHINE,TAVARIUS00:58MISS FT SHOT by HAMMONDS,LEYTON
03:05    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN00:58    REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
02:3622-15H 7    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL00:27 FOUL by HAMMONDS,LEYTON(P2T7)
02:36     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:27 TIMEOUT by Team
02:20MISS (3PTR) by SHINE,TAVARIUS00:2724-18H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:20 REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVIER,CHRIS00:27    MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:10MISS JUMPER by HAMMONDS,LEYTON00:27REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVIER,CHRIS
02:10    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:0226-18H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EVANS,JAWUN
01:5522-17H 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
UMKC 18, Oklahoma State 26
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
10
3
8
1
2
2
4
5
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
UMKC
Oklahoma State
End of 1st Period
19:4426-21H 5    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:4938-34H 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
19:44     ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL11:49     ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
19:31 TURNOVR by EVANS,JAWUN11:26     FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T7)
19:29     STEAL by KING,DASHAWN11:26 TIMEOUT by Team
19:2826-23H 3    GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by KING,DASHAWN11:2639-34H 5GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVIER,CHRIS
19:01MISS (JUMPER) by HAMMONDS,LEYTON11:26MISS FT SHOT by OLIVIER,CHRIS
19:01 REBOUND (OFF) by ALLEN,ANTHONY11:26    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:57     FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T1)11:0539-36H 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
18:4028-23H 5GOOD JUMPER by EVANS,JAWUN11:05     ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:17    MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN10:3741-36H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRIFFIN,TYREE
18:17BLOCK by ALLEN,ANTHONY10:14    MISS LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:16     REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:14REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVIER,CHRIS
18:10     TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL10:08     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P3T8)
17:43MISS JUMPER by EVANS,JAWUN10:0842-36H 6GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBERRY,JEFF
17:43    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK10:0843-36H 7GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBERRY,JEFF
17:36    MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:35    MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL
17:36BLOCK by ALLEN,ANTHONY09:35     REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:35 REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBERRY,JEFF09:17    MISS (3PTR) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
17:31     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P2T2)09:17     REBOUND (OFF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
17:3129-23H 6GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBERRY,JEFF08:57    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:3130-23H 7GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBERRY,JEFF08:57REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,TYREE
17:1130-25H 5    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN08:26MISS JUMPER by CARROLL,JEFFREY
16:5633-25H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EVANS,JAWUN08:26    BLOCK by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
16:56 ASSIST by HAMMONDS,LEYTON08:24     REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
16:27     TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS08:21 FOUL by GRIFFIN,TYREE(P1T3)
15:59MISS (3PTR) by EVANS,JAWUN08:21    MISS (FT) by BOYD,LAVELL
15:59 REBOUND (OFF) by NEWBERRY,JEFF08:21     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
15:42     FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T3)08:2143-37H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
15:42 TIMEOUT by Team08:05MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,TYREE
15:42MISS (FT) by HAMMONDS,LEYTON08:05    REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
15:42 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:40 FOUL by ALLEN,ANTHONY(P1T4)
15:4234-25H 9GOOD FT SHOT by HAMMONDS,LEYTON07:40     TIMEOUT by Team
15:12    MISS LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL07:37    MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
15:12REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBERRY,JEFF07:37BLOCK by CARROLL,JEFFREY
15:01MISS 3PTR by NEWBERRY,JEFF07:37     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
15:01    REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL07:32     TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
14:39 FOUL by EVANS,JAWUN(P1T1)07:0546-37H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRIFFIN,TYREE
14:30    MISS (3PTR) by AUSTIN,DARIUS07:05 ASSIST by HAMMONDS,LEYTON
14:30 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:55    MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
14:01MISS JUMPER by CARROLL,JEFFREY06:55BLOCK by CARROLL,JEFFREY
14:01    BLOCK by STEWARD,KYLE06:54 REBOUND (DEF) by HAMMONDS,LEYTON
13:58 REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVIER,CHRIS06:5048-37H 11GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by EVANS,JAWUN
13:58     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P3T4)06:49 ASSIST by HAMMONDS,LEYTON
13:5835-25H 10GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVIER,CHRIS06:42     TIMEOUT by Team
13:5836-25H 11GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVIER,CHRIS06:18 FOUL by EVANS,JAWUN(P2T5)
13:38     TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL06:18    MISS (FT) by STEWARD,KYLE
13:35 STEAL by NEWBERRY,JEFF06:18     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:32MISS (LAYUP) by OLIVIER,CHRIS06:1848-38H 10    GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE
13:32 REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVIER,CHRIS05:5150-38H 12GOOD JUMPER by GRIFFIN,TYREE
13:27     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P2T5)05:19    MISS JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
13:27MISS (FT) by OLIVIER,CHRIS05:19REBOUND (DEF) by CARROLL,JEFFREY
13:27 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:49MISS 3PTR by HAMMONDS,LEYTON
13:27MISS FT SHOT by OLIVIER,CHRIS04:49    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
13:27    REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK04:36    MISS 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
13:18 FOUL by BURTON,JOE(P2T2)04:36REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,ANTHONY
13:1836-26H 10    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN04:08MISS JUMPER by GRIFFIN,TYREE
13:1836-27H 9    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN04:08    BLOCK by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
13:10     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P3T6)04:06     REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
13:01 TURNOVR by SHINE,TAVARIUS04:02     TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE
12:59     STEAL by BOYD,LAVELL04:01     TIMEOUT by Team
12:5536-29H 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN03:5052-38H 14GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ALLEN,ANTHONY
12:52 TIMEOUT by Team03:50     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P3T9)
12:22MISS JUMPER by NEWBERRY,JEFF03:50MISS FT SHOT by ALLEN,ANTHONY
12:22    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:50    REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
12:1536-32H 4    GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL03:24    MISS JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
12:15     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:24BLOCK by ALLEN,ANTHONY
12:0138-32H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBERRY,JEFF03:23 REBOUND (DEF) by EVANS,JAWUN
03:20MISS (LAYUP) by CARROLL,JEFFREY01:30    MISS DUNK by KING,DASHAWN
03:20 REBOUND (OFF) by CARROLL,JEFFREY01:30BLOCK by ALLEN,ANTHONY
03:1354-38H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CARROLL,JEFFREY01:28 REBOUND (DEF) by EVANS,JAWUN
02:5454-40H 14    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL01:2059-43H 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CARROLL,JEFFREY
02:27     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P3T10)01:20 ASSIST by HAMMONDS,LEYTON
02:2755-40H 15GOOD FT SHOT by EVANS,JAWUN01:02    MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE
02:2756-40H 16GOOD FT SHOT by EVANS,JAWUN01:02REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,TYREE
02:1256-43H 13    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL00:3361-43H 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAMMONDS,LEYTON
02:12     ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN00:33 ASSIST by EVANS,JAWUN
02:09     TIMEOUT by Team00:19    MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
01:44 TURNOVR by ALLEN,ANTHONY00:19REBOUND (DEF) by EVANS,JAWUN
01:42     STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
UMKC 43, Oklahoma State 61
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
12
4
6
0
7
5
2
3
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UMKC
Oklahoma State
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. Oklahoma State
12/29/2015 6:00 p.m. at Gallagher-Iba Arena (Stillwater, Okla.)
 UMKC (7-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF1-50-20-004422010018
23Darius AustinF1-20-02-213414200017
54Darnell TillmanC0-20-00-00110001018
01Dashawn KingG2-40-10-001114000111
04LaVell BoydG1-41-30-002203000117
02Ikem Eriobuna0-00-00-00000001001
03Kyle Steward0-20-00-00002000017
12Martez Harrison0-30-21-210111220012
25Broderick Newbill1-30-22-42130401006
30Aleer Leek0-00-00-00000001003
TEAM213
Totals6-251-105-8613197184704100
FG %1st Half: 6-2524.0%2nd Half: 9-2536.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 4-666.7%
 Oklahoma State (8-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Leyton HammondsF1-40-10-211222010116
32Anthony AllenC1-10-00-010102002010
01Jawun EvansG1-30-10-003302210012
22Jeff NewberryG2-61-20-004425100013
30Jeffrey CarrollG2-21-10-202215010112
02Tyree Griffin2-20-00-001104010112
04Joe Burton0-00-02-20001201004
05Tavarius Shine0-30-30-002210010111
31Chris Olivier2-30-00-112304110010
TEAM
Totals11-242-82-7315187264724100
FG %1st Half: 11-2445.8%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 10-1566.7%
Officials: Steve Olson, Larry Spaulding, Bret Smith
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Oklahoma State-None.
Gallagher-Iba Arena (Stillwater, Okla.) Attendance: 5150
Fouled out: UMKC-#22 Shayok (2:27)
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC83125
UMKC182543
OSU1082410
Oklahoma State263561
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UMKC 1st-01:55, OSU 1st-00:02.
Largest lead - UMKC None, OSU NoneLead Changed - 1 times
UMKC led for 00:35. OSU led for 36:45. Game was tied for 02:40.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. Oklahoma State
12/29/2015 6:00 p.m. at Gallagher-Iba Arena (Stillwater, Okla.)
 UMKC (7-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF1-40-00-003332001016
23Darius AustinF1-41-30-010123110013
54Darnell TillmanC0-10-00-00113000009
01Dashawn KingG3-70-02-200008200112
04LaVell BoydG3-42-31-200029120117
02Ikem Eriobuna0-00-00-00000000000
03Kyle Steward0-10-01-202201011010
12Martez Harrison0-20-10-001100100114
25Broderick Newbill1-20-10-01340201107
30Aleer Leek0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM202
Totals9-253-84-64101410255533100
FG %1st Half: 6-2524.0%2nd Half: 9-2536.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 4-666.7%
 Oklahoma State (8-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Leyton HammondsF1-30-11-201103400018
32Anthony AllenC1-10-00-111212014013
01Jawun EvansG3-51-22-203329110018
22Jeff NewberryG1-30-14-412306000110
30Jeffrey CarrollG2-51-10-011205002016
02Tyree Griffin3-51-10-002217000015
04Joe Burton0-00-00-00001000002
05Tavarius Shine0-00-00-00000001001
31Chris Olivier0-10-03-62130300007
TEAM
Totals11-233-610-15511165355361100
FG %1st Half: 11-2445.8%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 10-1566.7%
Officials: Steve Olson, Larry Spaulding, Bret Smith
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Oklahoma State-None.
Gallagher-Iba Arena (Stillwater, Okla.) Attendance: 5150
Fouled out: UMKC-#22 Shayok (2:27)