UMKC vs Louisville (12/22/2015 at KFC Yum! Center)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. Louisville
12/22/2015 9:06 p.m. at KFC Yum! Center
UMKC 47 (7-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok SHAYOKF1-20-12-301114020020
23Darius AUSTINF2-30-00-002224120018
21Thaddeus SMITHC0-10-00-00221001006
04Lavell BOYDG1-101-85-703328210027
12Martez HARRISONG4-102-32-3145012160334
01Dashawn KING1-80-10-021322220218
02Ikem ERIOBUNA2-52-42-210108100012
03Kyle STEWARD1-21-20-000023110010
11Grant LEACH0-10-01-20220102007
25Broderick NEWBILL1-20-00-012332000016
30Aleer LEEK0-00-00-00000000009
54Darnell TILLMAN1-30-01-262833110023
TEAM1011
Totals14-476-1913-19121931164791905200
FG %1st Half: 8-2433.3%2nd Half: 6-2326.1%Game: 14-4729.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 11-1764.7%Game: 13-1968.4%
Louisville 75 (10-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Damion LEEF5-82-42-2123214120329
13Ray SPALDINGF3-70-00-036936201024
32Chinanu ONUAKUC3-50-04-6369410235028
02Quentin SNIDERG1-40-20-000022210224
03Trey LEWISG5-113-64-5033117101126
04Dillon AVARE0-10-10-00000000002
05Matz STOCKMAN2-40-02-301126002012
10Jaylen JOHNSON5-70-00-0415110120116
11Jay HENDERSON0-00-00-00000000001
22Deng ADEL0-00-00-002200110011
23David LEVITCH0-00-00-00000000003
45Donovan MITCHELL3-81-43-4022410310124
TEAM112
Totals27-556-1715-201224361975131098200
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 13-2552.0%Game: 27-5549.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 6-1735.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%Game: 15-2075.0%
Officials: Mike Eades, Trey Styons, Tim Ebersole
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Louisville-None.
KFC Yum! Center Attendance: 19419
2015 Billy Minardi Classic
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC16137419
UMKC222547
LOU401816626
Louisville383775
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-10:19,LOU 2nd-01:42.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UMKC None, LOU by 28 2nd-02:56Lead Changed - 0 times
UMKC led for 00:00. LOU led for 39:12. Game was tied for 00:48.
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. Louisville
12/22/2015 9:06 p.m. at KFC Yum! Center
1st Period Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: LouisvilleTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMKC
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,TREY19:46REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
19:19TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEE,DAMION19:123-0H 3
ASSIST by LEWIS,TREY19:12
FOUL by SPALDING,RAY(P1T1)19:00
BLOCK by ONUAKU,CHINANU18:46MISS JUMPER by SMITH,THADDEUS
REBOUND (DEF) by ONUAKU,CHINANU18:44
18:38FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,DAMION18:384-0H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,DAMION18:385-0H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by SPALDING,RAY18:12MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SPALDING,RAY17:577-0H 7
17:27TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS (JUMPER) by ONUAKU,CHINANU17:16
REBOUND (OFF) by LEE,DAMION17:16
MISS 3PTR by SNIDER,QUENTIN17:06REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:597-2H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,TREY16:42REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
BLOCK by ONUAKU,CHINANU16:32MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
16:32REBOUND (OFF) by Team
16:18TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
STEAL by LEWIS,TREY16:18
TURNOVR by SNIDER,QUENTIN16:03
16:01STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
BLOCK by SPALDING,RAY15:54MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:54REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DASHAWN
15:51MISS (JUMPER) by KING,DASHAWN
15:51REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
15:50TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DARNELL
TIMEOUT by Team15:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,DAMION15:269-2H 7
ASSIST by ONUAKU,CHINANU15:26
14:53TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
STEAL by JOHNSON,JAYLEN14:52
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JOHNSON,JAYLEN14:4911-2H 9
ASSIST by SNIDER,QUENTIN14:49
14:1911-5H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
14:19ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,JAYLEN13:5613-5H 8
13:20MISS (LAYUP) by KING,DASHAWN
13:20REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
13:15TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE
STEAL by LEE,DAMION13:15
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,TREY13:0816-5H 11
ASSIST by MITCHELL,DONOVAN13:08
12:4116-8H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
12:41ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
MISS (3PTR) by LEE,DAMION12:15
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,JAYLEN12:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,TREY12:1218-8H 10
ASSIST by LEE,DAMION12:12
12:12FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,TREY12:1219-8H 11
FOUL by MITCHELL,DONOVAN(P1T2)11:58
11:58TIMEOUT by Team
11:5719-10H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
11:57ASSIST by STEWARD,KYLE
11:36FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by ONUAKU,CHINANU11:3620-10H 10
MISS (FT) by ONUAKU,CHINANU11:36
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,JAYLEN11:36
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,JAYLEN11:3222-10H 12
11:06TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
STEAL by SNIDER,QUENTIN11:05
MISS JUMPER by MITCHELL,DONOVAN10:43REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
REBOUND (DEF) by ONUAKU,CHINANU10:24MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
10:18FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by ONUAKU,CHINANU10:1823-10H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by ONUAKU,CHINANU10:1824-10H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by ONUAKU,CHINANU10:14MISS JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,TREY10:0226-10H 16


09:50FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T5)
09:50TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
09:50TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,JAYLEN09:33
REBOUND (DEF) by ADEL,DENG09:07MISS JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,TREY08:57REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
FOUL by JOHNSON,JAYLEN(P1T3)08:33
08:23TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN
STEAL by SNIDER,QUENTIN08:22
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STOCKMAN,MATZ08:1328-10H 18
07:59TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TIMEOUT by Team07:59
TURNOVR by ADEL,DENG07:37
07:36STEAL by KING,DASHAWN
07:3028-13H 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ERIOBUNA,IKEM
07:30ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MITCHELL,DONOVAN07:0831-13H 18
ASSIST by SNIDER,QUENTIN07:08
06:4031-15H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS 3PTR by SNIDER,QUENTIN06:24REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,DONOVAN06:08MISS 3PTR by ERIOBUNA,IKEM
06:06FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T6)
MISS JUMPER by SPALDING,RAY05:54REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
05:4231-18H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
05:42ASSIST by TILLMAN,DARNELL
MISS JUMPER by SNIDER,QUENTIN05:25REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by SPALDING,RAY05:04MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by LEE,DAMION04:5833-18H 15
ASSIST by SPALDING,RAY04:58
04:36MISS (3PTR) by ERIOBUNA,IKEM
04:36REBOUND (OFF) by ERIOBUNA,IKEM
04:3033-20H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL
04:30ASSIST by ERIOBUNA,IKEM
MISS JUMPER by ONUAKU,CHINANU04:14REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,DONOVAN04:08MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
TURNOVR by ONUAKU,CHINANU03:49
FOUL by SNIDER,QUENTIN(P1T4)03:30
03:30TIMEOUT by Team
03:3033-21H 12GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:3033-22H 11GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS (JUMPER) by LEE,DAMION03:20
REBOUND (OFF) by ONUAKU,CHINANU03:20
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ONUAKU,CHINANU03:1735-22H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,DAMION02:50MISS JUMPER by ERIOBUNA,IKEM
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEE,DAMION02:2638-22H 16
ASSIST by MITCHELL,DONOVAN02:26
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,TREY01:52MISS 3PTR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
MISS (LAYUP) by SPALDING,RAY01:45
REBOUND (OFF) by SPALDING,RAY01:45
MISS JUMPER by SPALDING,RAY01:41REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
FOUL by ONUAKU,CHINANU(P1T5)01:19
REBOUND (DEF) by STOCKMAN,MATZ01:14MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,JAYLEN01:00REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
FOUL by STOCKMAN,MATZ(P1T6)00:57
00:47TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL
MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,DONOVAN00:35REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
00:02TURNOVR by Team
00:00
UMKC 22, Louisville 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
20
5
12
2
7
2
4
8
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UMKC
Louisville
End of 1st Period
19:41MISS (LAYUP) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
19:41REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
FOUL by LEE,DAMION(P1T1)19:39
19:39MISS (FT) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
19:39REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
19:3938-23H 15GOOD FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL
TURNOVR by LEE,DAMION19:25
19:03MISS (JUMPER) by KING,DASHAWN
19:03REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
18:52TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
STEAL by LEE,DAMION18:50
MISS (DUNK) by SPALDING,RAY18:47
REBOUND (OFF) by SPALDING,RAY18:47
18:45FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T1)
18:45TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by LEE,DAMION18:30
BLOCK by ONUAKU,CHINANU18:04MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
18:02REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DASHAWN
17:5838-26H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:58ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
TURNOVR by ONUAKU,CHINANU17:48
17:47STEAL by KING,DASHAWN
17:4538-28H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
17:32FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by ONUAKU,CHINANU17:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:32
GOOD FT SHOT by ONUAKU,CHINANU17:3239-28H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,TREY17:07MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SPALDING,RAY16:5341-28H 13
BLOCK by ONUAKU,CHINANU16:18MISS JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SNIDER,QUENTIN16:0243-28H 15
FOUL by SNIDER,QUENTIN(P2T2)15:52
REBOUND (DEF) by ONUAKU,CHINANU15:31MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,DAMION15:0745-28H 17
14:3645-30H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
14:36ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS (3PTR) by LEE,DAMION14:19
REBOUND (OFF) by ONUAKU,CHINANU14:19
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,TREY14:14REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
FOUL by SPALDING,RAY(P2T3)14:11
BLOCK by ONUAKU,CHINANU13:47MISS JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN
13:46REBOUND (OFF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
13:39TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,JAYLEN13:38
13:37STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
FOUL by ONUAKU,CHINANU(P2T4)13:14
TIMEOUT by Team13:14
FOUL by MITCHELL,DONOVAN(P2T5)13:13
13:13MISS (FT) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
13:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:1345-31H 14GOOD FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MITCHELL,DONOVAN12:5347-31H 16
ASSIST by JOHNSON,JAYLEN12:53
12:28FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T3)
12:28TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN
MISS (3PTR) by MITCHELL,DONOVAN12:07
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,JAYLEN12:07
GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,JAYLEN12:0349-31H 18
11:4449-33H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
11:22FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team11:22
MISS (3PTR) by MITCHELL,DONOVAN11:07
REBOUND (OFF) by ONUAKU,CHINANU11:07
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by JOHNSON,JAYLEN11:0251-33H 18
ASSIST by ONUAKU,CHINANU11:02
10:5151-35H 16GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
FOUL by ONUAKU,CHINANU(P3T6)10:51
10:5151-36H 15GOOD FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,TREY10:32REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
10:1951-39H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ERIOBUNA,IKEM
10:19ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
09:59FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by MITCHELL,DONOVAN09:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:59
GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,DONOVAN09:5952-39H 13


09:36TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
09:32FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,TREY09:3253-39H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,TREY09:3254-39H 15
09:27TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
STEAL by LEE,DAMION09:26
09:26FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,DONOVAN09:2655-39H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,DONOVAN09:2656-39H 17
08:59MISS (JUMPER) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
08:59REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
FOUL by MITCHELL,DONOVAN(P3T7)08:55
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JAYLEN08:55MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STOCKMAN,MATZ08:3658-39H 19
FOUL by LEE,DAMION(P2T8)08:29
REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,DAMION08:29MISS FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
08:20FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by STOCKMAN,MATZ08:20
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,JAYLEN08:20
08:17FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by STOCKMAN,MATZ08:1759-39H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by STOCKMAN,MATZ08:1760-39H 21
FOUL by LEWIS,TREY(P1T9)08:16
08:1660-40H 20GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
08:1660-41H 19GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
MISS (LAYUP) by MITCHELL,DONOVAN08:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:00
07:50FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T10)
TIMEOUT by Team07:50
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,TREY07:5061-41H 20
MISS FT SHOT by LEWIS,TREY07:50REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
07:34MISS (3PTR) by KING,DASHAWN
07:34REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
BLOCK by STOCKMAN,MATZ07:30MISS LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL
07:30REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
FOUL by STOCKMAN,MATZ(P2T10)07:09
07:0961-42H 19GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
07:0961-43H 18GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MITCHELL,DONOVAN06:5563-43H 20
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,TREY06:26MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,JAYLEN06:05REBOUND (DEF) by LEACH,GRANT
FOUL by MITCHELL,DONOVAN(P4T11)06:00
06:00MISS (FT) by BOYD,LAVELL
06:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:0063-44H 19GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,TREY05:4566-44H 22
ASSIST by MITCHELL,DONOVAN05:45
REBOUND (DEF) by SPALDING,RAY05:26MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,TREY05:10REBOUND (DEF) by LEACH,GRANT
04:58TURNOVR by LEACH,GRANT
STEAL by MITCHELL,DONOVAN04:56
TURNOVR by MITCHELL,DONOVAN04:55
04:54STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by ONUAKU,CHINANU04:47MISS JUMPER by LEACH,GRANT
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by ONUAKU,CHINANU04:4068-44H 24
ASSIST by ADEL,DENG04:40
BLOCK by LEWIS,TREY04:10MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by ONUAKU,CHINANU04:08
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,TREY03:5271-44H 27
FOUL by ONUAKU,CHINANU(P4T12)03:23
03:23TIMEOUT by Team
03:2371-45H 26GOOD FT SHOT by LEACH,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by SPALDING,RAY03:23MISS FT SHOT by LEACH,GRANT
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by ONUAKU,CHINANU02:5673-45H 28
ASSIST by SPALDING,RAY02:56
REBOUND (DEF) by ADEL,DENG02:32MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
TURNOVR by ONUAKU,CHINANU02:14
FOUL by SPALDING,RAY(P3T13)01:57
01:5773-46H 27GOOD FT SHOT by ERIOBUNA,IKEM
01:5773-47H 26GOOD FT SHOT by ERIOBUNA,IKEM
MISS (JUMPER) by STOCKMAN,MATZ01:45
REBOUND (OFF) by SPALDING,RAY01:45
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by SPALDING,RAY01:4275-47H 28
01:28TURNOVR by LEACH,GRANT
MISS 3PTR by AVARE,DILLON01:15REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by SPALDING,RAY01:07MISS LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK



MISS JUMPER by STOCKMAN,MATZ00:53REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
BLOCK by STOCKMAN,MATZ00:32MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by SPALDING,RAY00:31
00:00
UMKC 47, Louisville 75
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
20
8
6
5
9
2
2
11
15
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UMKC
Louisville
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. Louisville
12/22/2015 9:06 p.m. at KFC Yum! Center
UMKC (7-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok SHAYOKF0-10-10-001110020013
23Darius AUSTINF1-20-00-001112010011
21Thaddeus SMITHC0-10-00-00111001004
04Lavell BOYDG1-51-30-003313110013
12Martez HARRISONG3-61-12-202209130119
01Dashawn KING0-30-00-011200110110
02Ikem ERIOBUNA1-41-30-01010310006
03Kyle STEWARD1-11-10-00002311004
11Grant LEACH0-00-00-00000000000
25Broderick NEWBILL0-00-00-00220000006
30Aleer LEEK0-00-00-00000000004
54Darnell TILLMAN1-10-00-021302110010
TEAM1011
Totals8-244-92-25121762261202100
FG %1st Half: 8-2433.3%2nd Half: 6-2326.1%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 11-1764.7%
Louisville (10-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Damion LEEF4-62-32-2112012100117
13Ray SPALDINGF1-40-00-012312101012
32Chinanu ONUAKUC1-30-03-413415112015
02Quentin SNIDERG0-30-20-000010210213
03Trey LEWISG3-61-21-101108100113
04Dillon AVARE0-00-00-00000000000
05Matz STOCKMAN1-10-00-00111200005
10Jaylen JOHNSON3-40-00-02021601018
11Jay HENDERSON0-00-00-00000000000
22Deng ADEL0-00-00-00110001004
23David LEVITCH0-00-00-00000000000
45Donovan MITCHELL1-31-20-002213200013
TEAM
Totals14-304-96-7511166388435100
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 13-2552.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%
Officials: Mike Eades, Trey Styons, Tim Ebersole
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Louisville-None.
KFC Yum! Center Attendance: 19419
2015 Billy Minardi Classic
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC85228
UMKC222547
LOU20127411
Louisville383775
Last FG - UMKC 1st-04:30,LOU 1st-02:26.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UMKC None, LOU by 18 1st-08:13Lead Changed - 0 times
UMKC led for 00:00. LOU led for 39:12. Game was tied for 00:48.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. Louisville
12/22/2015 9:06 p.m. at KFC Yum! Center
UMKC (7-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok SHAYOKF1-10-02-30000400007
23Darius AUSTINF1-10-00-00111211007
21Thaddeus SMITHC0-00-00-00110000002
04Lavell BOYDG0-50-55-700015100014
12Martez HARRISONG1-41-20-112303030215
01Dashawn KING1-50-10-01012211018
02Ikem ERIOBUNA1-11-12-20000500006
03Kyle STEWARD0-10-10-00000000006
11Grant LEACH0-10-01-20220102007
25Broderick NEWBILL1-20-00-010132000020-
30Aleer LEEK0-00-00-00000000005
54Darnell TILLMAN0-20-01-241531000013
TEAM
Totals6-232-1011-17771410253703100
FG %1st Half: 8-2433.3%2nd Half: 6-2326.1%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 11-1764.7%
Louisville (10-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Damion LEEF1-20-10-001122020212
13Ray SPALDINGF2-30-00-024624100012
32Chinanu ONUAKUC2-20-01-223535123013
02Quentin SNIDERG1-10-00-000012000011
03Trey LEWISG2-52-43-402219001013
04Dillon AVARE0-10-10-00000000002
05Matz STOCKMAN1-30-02-30001400207
10Jaylen JOHNSON2-30-00-02130411008
11Jay HENDERSON0-00-00-00000000001
22Deng ADEL0-00-00-00110010007
23David LEVITCH0-00-00-00000000003
45Donovan MITCHELL2-50-23-400037110111
TEAM112
Totals13-252-89-137132013375663100
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 13-2552.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%
Officials: Mike Eades, Trey Styons, Tim Ebersole
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Louisville-None.
KFC Yum! Center Attendance: 19419
2015 Billy Minardi Classic
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC885211
UMKC222547
LOU2069215
Louisville383775
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-10:19,LOU 2nd-01:42.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UMKC None, LOU by 28 2nd-02:56Lead Changed - 0 times
UMKC led for 00:00. LOU led for 39:12. Game was tied for 00:48.