UMKC vs Drake University (11/21/2015 at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. Drake University
11/21/2015 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
UMKC 79 (2-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04LaVell BoydF6-154-80-0033016200138
22Shayok ShayokF2-40-00-326834010224
54Darnell TillmanC0-00-00-00003001107
12Martez HarrisonG4-110-35-8246413430127
23Darius AustinG3-70-14-4224110411231
01Dashawn King5-81-23-4123114020114
02Ikem Eriobuna0-00-00-00000001003
03Kyle Steward2-31-10-001125110113
21Thaddeus Smith2-30-00-01014401209
25Broderick Newbill3-30-02-213418001019
30Aleer Leek2-31-10-000035101015
TEAM314
Totals29-577-1614-211222342279121168200
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%Game: 29-5750.9%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 7-1643.8%
FT %1st Half: 9-1090.0%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 14-2166.7%
Drake University 73 (1-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
31Kale AbrahamsonF5-131-77-9022318211030
11Jacob EnevoldC0-00-02-443722000012
00C.J. RiversG2-30-00-014534030127
03Graham WoodwardG5-122-42-4011414210029
12Reed TimmerG7-113-46-6033223450034
01Karl Madison0-00-00-001120220011
02Billy Wampler1-21-20-00001310006
22Casey Schlatter1-30-00-01010202008
23Ore Arogundade0-20-00-000010110015
44Dominik Olejniczak2-50-03-315637002028
TEAM202
Totals23-517-1720-26919282173121531200
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 8-2236.4%Game: 23-5145.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 7-1741.2%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 12-1770.6%Game: 20-2676.9%
Officials: Paul Janssen, Randy Heimerman, David Stevens
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Drake University-None.
Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center) Attendance: 2862
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC40228636
UMKC374279
DU22137212
Drake University413273
Score Tied - 9 times
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-01:02,DU 2nd-00:03.
Largest lead - UMKC by 10 2nd-00:43, DU by 10 1st-02:19Lead Changed - 11 times
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. Drake University
11/21/2015 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Drake UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMKC
19:43TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TIMMER,REED19:163-0H 3
ASSIST by ABRAHAMSON,KALE19:16
FOUL by WOODWARD,GRAHAM(P1T1)18:59
FOUL by ENEVOLD,JACOB(P1T2)18:52
18:523-1H 2GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:523-2H 1GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
TURNOVR by TIMMER,REED18:43
18:42STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:393-4V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS 3PTR by ABRAHAMSON,KALE18:26REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:16TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS (LAYUP) by RIVERS,CJ18:08
REBOUND (OFF) by ENEVOLD,JACOB18:08
18:07FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by WOODWARD,GRAHAM17:595-4H 1
17:405-6V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:32FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T2)
17:18FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by ABRAHAMSON,KALE17:186-6T 1
MISS FT SHOT by ABRAHAMSON,KALE17:18REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
16:55TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS
16:55FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by WOODWARD,GRAHAM16:48REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
16:376-8V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TIMMER,REED16:128-8T 2
15:598-10V 2GOOD JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
15:59ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by ABRAHAMSON,KALE15:34
15:33STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:29MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:29REBOUND (OFF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
15:258-12V 4GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
MISS JUMPER by TIMMER,REED15:13BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS
15:11REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
REBOUND (DEF) by RIVERS,CJ15:05MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
14:52FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team14:52
14:46FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by TIMMER,REED14:469-12V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by TIMMER,REED14:4610-12V 2
14:23TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN
TURNOVR by TIMMER,REED14:07
13:3910-15V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
13:39ASSIST by LEEK,ALEER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ABRAHAMSON,KALE13:2712-15V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK13:00MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ABRAHAMSON,KALE12:5214-15V 1
FOUL by ABRAHAMSON,KALE(P1T3)12:35
12:27TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:27FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T7)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SCHLATTER,CASEY12:0116-15H 1
ASSIST by MADISON,KARL12:01
11:45TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE
TIMEOUT by Team11:45
MISS 3PTR by WAMPLER,BILLY11:15REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
11:0816-17V 1GOOD JUMPER by LEEK,ALEER
MISS (JUMPER) by AROGUNDADE,ORE10:50
REBOUND (OFF) by SCHLATTER,CASEY10:50
MISS (LAYUP) by SCHLATTER,CASEY10:46
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:46
MISS JUMPER by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK10:36REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by MADISON,KARL10:25MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by SCHLATTER,CASEY10:17
10:15STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS
10:1016-20V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEEK,ALEER
10:10ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK09:4918-20V 2
ASSIST by MADISON,KARL09:49
09:2518-22V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by SCHLATTER,CASEY09:04


09:03STEAL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
FOUL by MADISON,KARL(P1T4)08:44
FOUL by WAMPLER,BILLY(P1T5)08:34
BLOCK by ABRAHAMSON,KALE08:29MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
08:29REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by ENEVOLD,JACOB(P2T6)08:23
REBOUND (DEF) by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK08:19MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WAMPLER,BILLY07:5921-22V 1
ASSIST by WOODWARD,GRAHAM07:59
07:3221-24V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
07:32ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
TIMEOUT by Team07:16
GOOD JUMPER by WOODWARD,GRAHAM07:0223-24V 1
06:4523-26V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
GOOD JUMPER by ABRAHAMSON,KALE06:2425-26V 1
ASSIST by WAMPLER,BILLY06:24
06:12TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ABRAHAMSON,KALE05:5727-26H 1
05:57FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by ABRAHAMSON,KALE05:5728-26H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK05:43MISS 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS 3PTR by ABRAHAMSON,KALE05:35REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
05:16TURNOVR by ERIOBUNA,IKEM
MISS LAYUP by WOODWARD,GRAHAM05:04BLOCK by LEEK,ALEER
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:04
MISS LAYUP by WOODWARD,GRAHAM04:51BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS
04:50REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
FOUL by RIVERS,CJ(P1T7)04:47
04:47MISS (FT) by KING,DASHAWN
04:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:4728-27H 1GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WOODWARD,GRAHAM04:3831-27H 4
ASSIST by TIMMER,REED04:38
REBOUND (DEF) by RIVERS,CJ04:23MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
GOOD JUMPER by TIMMER,REED04:1133-27H 6
FOUL by ABRAHAMSON,KALE(P2T8)03:54
03:54TIMEOUT by Team
03:5433-28H 5GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
03:5433-29H 4GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TIMMER,REED03:3335-29H 6
03:18TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:57FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK02:5736-29H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK02:5737-29H 8
BLOCK by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK02:30MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
02:30REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WOODWARD,GRAHAM02:28MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:19FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by TIMMER,REED02:1938-29H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by TIMMER,REED02:1939-29H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK02:04MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by WOODWARD,GRAHAM01:57REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
01:4939-31H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE
01:49ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
MISS JUMPER by SCHLATTER,CASEY01:30REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
01:0039-33H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
TURNOVR by AROGUNDADE,ORE00:48
00:47STEAL by KING,DASHAWN
FOUL by WOODWARD,GRAHAM(P2T9)00:46
00:4639-34H 5GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
00:4639-35H 4GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
TURNOVR by TIMMER,REED00:37
00:37TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by TIMMER,REED00:20MISS JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by RIVERS,CJ00:1141-35H 6
ASSIST by TIMMER,REED00:11
FOUL by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK(P1T10)00:03
00:0341-36H 5GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
00:0341-37H 4GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS (JUMPER) by TIMMER,REED00:01
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
UMKC 37, Drake University 41
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period - only
UMKC
Drake University
18
16
12
12
2
2
4
2
21
9
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 6
End of 1st Period
TURNOVR by RIVERS,CJ19:42
19:41STEAL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
19:1341-39H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS JUMPER by TIMMER,REED18:38BLOCK by TILLMAN,DARNELL
18:36REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:3241-42V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
18:03FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by ABRAHAMSON,KALE18:01
REBOUND (OFF) by ENEVOLD,JACOB18:01
17:58FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by ENEVOLD,JACOB17:58
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:58
17:58TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DARNELL
GOOD FT SHOT by ENEVOLD,JACOB17:5842-42T 3
17:42MISS (LAYUP) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
17:42REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
FOUL by RIVERS,CJ(P2T1)17:41
17:41MISS (FT) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
17:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ENEVOLD,JACOB17:41MISS FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
TURNOVR by RIVERS,CJ17:24
FOUL by WOODWARD,GRAHAM(P3T2)17:07
16:5242-45V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
16:52ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by MADISON,KARL16:33
FOUL by MADISON,KARL(P2T3)16:33
REBOUND (DEF) by ABRAHAMSON,KALE16:21MISS LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TIMMER,REED15:5545-45T 4
ASSIST by ABRAHAMSON,KALE15:55
15:30TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
STEAL by RIVERS,CJ15:29
TURNOVR by TIMMER,REED15:25
FOUL by TIMMER,REED(P1T4)15:25
15:25TIMEOUT by Team
MISS JUMPER by AROGUNDADE,ORE15:06REBOUND (DEF) by Team
14:49FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P4T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by ABRAHAMSON,KALE14:4946-45H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by ABRAHAMSON,KALE14:4947-45H 2
14:2647-47T 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
TIMEOUT by Team14:11
14:05FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P1T4)
TURNOVR by MADISON,KARL14:05
REBOUND (DEF) by TIMMER,REED13:51MISS LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE
TURNOVR by TIMMER,REED13:47
13:46STEAL by STEWARD,KYLE
13:4347-49V 2GOOD (Paint) DUNK by KING,DASHAWN
13:43ASSIST by STEWARD,KYLE
MISS (JUMPER) by ABRAHAMSON,KALE13:24
REBOUND (OFF) by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK13:24
13:22FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P3T5)
13:16FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by TIMMER,REED13:1648-49V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by TIMMER,REED13:1649-49T 6
12:5449-51V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:40FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WOODWARD,GRAHAM12:4050-51V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by WOODWARD,GRAHAM12:4051-51T 7
REBOUND (DEF) by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK12:12MISS JUMPER by LEEK,ALEER
MISS JUMPER by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK11:45REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
11:2751-53V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
GOOD JUMPER by TIMMER,REED11:0953-53T 8
FOUL by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK(P2T5)10:43
10:43TIMEOUT by Team
10:4353-54V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
10:4353-55V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK10:3755-55T 9
ASSIST by TIMMER,REED10:37
10:37FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK10:3756-55H 1
10:09MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
10:09REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
10:04MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
10:04REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
10:0156-57V 1GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SMITH,THADDEUS
TURNOVR by WOODWARD,GRAHAM09:52
09:50STEAL by BOYD,LAVELL




09:4856-59V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
09:48ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
TIMEOUT by Team09:47
MISS JUMPER by ABRAHAMSON,KALE09:33BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS
REBOUND (OFF) by ENEVOLD,JACOB09:32
MISS JUMPER by WOODWARD,GRAHAM09:25REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
08:5156-61V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS
08:51ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TIMMER,REED08:3559-61V 2
ASSIST by WOODWARD,GRAHAM08:35
08:21TIMEOUT by Team
08:01MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
08:01REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DASHAWN
07:5859-63V 4GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by KING,DASHAWN
MISS 3PTR by ABRAHAMSON,KALE07:30REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
07:1459-66V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
07:14ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ABRAHAMSON,KALE06:5462-66V 4
ASSIST by AROGUNDADE,ORE06:54
06:1862-69V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN
MISS (3PTR) by TIMMER,REED06:01
REBOUND (OFF) by ENEVOLD,JACOB06:01
05:58FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by ENEVOLD,JACOB05:5863-69V 6
MISS FT SHOT by ENEVOLD,JACOB05:58REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
REBOUND (DEF) by ENEVOLD,JACOB05:40MISS LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
MISS 3PTR by ABRAHAMSON,KALE05:26REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
05:21MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL
05:21REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by ENEVOLD,JACOB04:49MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
04:38FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P2T10)
MISS (FT) by WOODWARD,GRAHAM04:38
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:38
MISS FT SHOT by WOODWARD,GRAHAM04:38REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
FOUL by ABRAHAMSON,KALE(P3T6)04:38
04:30MISS (JUMPER) by KING,DASHAWN
04:30REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by TIMMER,REED04:27MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS 3PTR by ABRAHAMSON,KALE04:20REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
FOUL by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK(P3T7)04:18
REBOUND (DEF) by RIVERS,CJ04:18MISS FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
04:03FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by ABRAHAMSON,KALE04:0364-69V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by ABRAHAMSON,KALE04:0365-69V 4
03:4865-71V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
MISS JUMPER by WOODWARD,GRAHAM03:21REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
REBOUND (DEF) by RIVERS,CJ03:10MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN
MISS LAYUP by WOODWARD,GRAHAM03:03BLOCK by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
REBOUND (OFF) by RIVERS,CJ03:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RIVERS,CJ02:5867-71V 4
02:51TIMEOUT by Team
02:3467-74V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
02:34ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by RIVERS,CJ02:18
FOUL by RIVERS,CJ(P3T8)02:18
01:53MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
01:53REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
BLOCK by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK01:32MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
01:32REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by TIMMER,REED(P2T9)01:22
01:2267-75V 8GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by ABRAHAMSON,KALE01:22MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
01:21FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by ABRAHAMSON,KALE01:2168-75V 7
MISS FT SHOT by ABRAHAMSON,KALE01:21REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
01:0268-77V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
01:02ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS JUMPER by OLEJNICZAK,DOMINIK00:48REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
FOUL by WOODWARD,GRAHAM(P4T10)00:43
00:43MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
00:43REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:4368-78V 10GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WOODWARD,GRAHAM00:3470-78V 8
00:14MISS (LAYUP) by BOYD,LAVELL
00:14REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
FOUL by AROGUNDADE,ORE(P1T11)00:11


00:11MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
00:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:1170-79V 9GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WOODWARD,GRAHAM00:0373-79V 6
ASSIST by TIMMER,REED00:03
00:00
UMKC 79, Drake University 73
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd Period - only
UMKC
Drake University
22
6
10
1
6
5
2
0
15
3
Score tied - 7
Lead changes - 5
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. Drake University
11/21/2015 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
UMKC (2-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04LaVell BoydF2-70-20-002204100019
22Shayok ShayokF1-10-00-002222010115
54Darnell TillmanC0-00-00-00002000003
12Martez HarrisonG2-70-20-003324120113
23Darius AustinG1-20-14-400006211212
01Dashawn King1-20-03-40220502017
02Ikem Eriobuna0-00-00-00000001003
03Kyle Steward2-21-10-00111501007
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-00002001102
25Broderick Newbill2-20-02-21010600008
30Aleer Leek2-21-10-000015101011
TEAM202
Totals13-252-79-103101310375935100
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
FT %1st Half: 9-1090.0%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%
Drake University (1-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
31Kale AbrahamsonF4-60-22-3000210111012
11Jacob EnevoldC0-00-00-01012000005
00C.J. RiversG1-20-00-002212000012
03Graham WoodwardG3-71-30-001127100013
12Reed TimmerG4-61-14-4011013230014
01Karl Madison0-00-00-00111020007
02Billy Wampler1-21-20-00001310006
22Casey Schlatter1-30-00-01010202008
23Ore Arogundade0-10-00-00000001008
44Dominik Olejniczak1-20-02-204414001015
TEAM202
Totals15-293-88-9491310417720100
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 8-2236.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 12-1770.6%
Officials: Paul Janssen, Randy Heimerman, David Stevens
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Drake University-None.
Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center) Attendance: 2862
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC18122421
UMKC374279
DU1612229
Drake University413273
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - UMKC 1st-01:00,DU 1st-00:11.
Largest lead - UMKC None, DU NoneLead Changed - 6 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. Drake University
11/21/2015 7:07 p.m. at Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center)
UMKC (2-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04LaVell BoydF4-84-60-0011012100119
22Shayok ShayokF1-30-00-32461200019
54Darnell TillmanC0-00-00-00001001104
12Martez HarrisonG2-40-15-821329310014
23Darius AustinG2-50-00-022414200019
01Dashawn King4-61-20-01011900007
02Ikem Eriobuna0-00-00-00000000000
03Kyle Steward0-10-00-00001010016
21Thaddeus Smith2-30-00-01012400107
25Broderick Newbill1-10-00-003312001011
30Aleer Leek0-10-00-00002000004
TEAM112
Totals16-325-95-119122112427233100
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
FT %1st Half: 9-1090.0%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%
Drake University (1-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
31Kale AbrahamsonF1-71-55-602218100018
11Jacob EnevoldC0-00-02-43360200007
00C.J. RiversG1-10-00-012322030115
03Graham WoodwardG2-51-12-400027110016
12Reed TimmerG3-52-32-2022210220020
01Karl Madison0-00-00-00001002004
02Billy Wampler0-00-00-00000000000
22Casey Schlatter0-00-00-00000000000
23Ore Arogundade0-10-00-00001010007
44Dominik Olejniczak1-30-01-111223001013
TEAM
Totals8-224-912-175101511325811100
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 8-2236.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 12-1770.6%
Officials: Paul Janssen, Randy Heimerman, David Stevens
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Drake University-None.
Des Moines, Iowa (Knapp Center) Attendance: 2862
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC22106215
UMKC374279
DU61503
Drake University413273
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-01:02,DU 2nd-00:03.
Largest lead - UMKC None, DU NoneLead Changed - 5 times