UMKC vs Chicago State (3/5/2016 at Jones Convocation Center - Chicago, IL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. Chicago State
3/5/2016 2:05 p.m. at Jones Convocation Center - Chicago, IL
UMKC 82 (11-18, 4-10 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Dashawn King*3-92-52-8044110220124
04LaVell Boyd*8-155-105-5055226430137
12Martez Harrison*4-61-32-4213311710021
21Thaddeus Smith*1-20-00-015612001215
23Darius Austin*4-70-03-3055111222122
03Kyle Steward3-82-40-102218011131
11Grant Leach3-43-40-001129310024
30Aleer Leek1-30-01-230323000113
54Darnell Tillman1-20-00-014542001213
TEAM303
Totals28-5613-2613-231027371782181059200
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%Game: 28-5650.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 6-1442.9%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%Game: 13-2650.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 13-2356.5%
Chicago State 53 (4-27, 0-14 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Jawad Adekoya*0-20-20-00110001005
05Anthony Eaves*3-130-71-102217100028
15Trayvon Palmer*2-40-12-218936331240
33J. Madrid-Andrews*0-20-05-621325001218
35Devon Friend*2-40-00-012304020114
02Clemmye Owens V2-70-40-001124010027
03Elliott Cole3-62-40-002238020015
10Fred Sims Jr.2-121-66-6224211000118
14Delundre Dixon0-00-02-212312020012
21Joshua Batson0-00-02-201132220010
30Gentry Hunt0-00-00-00000000002
44Quron Davis2-50-00-022434130011
TEAM415
Totals16-553-2418-19132538205371626200
FG %1st Half: 9-3129.0%2nd Half: 7-2429.2%Game: 16-5529.1%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-1414.3%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%Game: 3-2412.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-5100.0%2nd Half: 13-1492.9%Game: 18-1994.7%
Officials: Doran Gotschall, Bill Nekitis, Art Brown
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Chicago State-None.
Jones Convocation Center - Chicago, IL Attendance: 1957
Regular season finale for CSU and UMKC; Senior day for CSU.
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC242716022
UMKC394382
CHS161314231
Chicago State252853
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-01:43,CHS 2nd-00:26.
Largest lead - UMKC by 33 2nd-01:43, CHS NoneLead Changed - 0 times
UMKC led for 39:47. CHS led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:13.
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. Chicago State
3/5/2016 2:05 p.m. at Jones Convocation Center - Chicago, IL
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:470-3V 3    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL12:47 STEAL by PALMER,TRAYVON
19:47     ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN12:45     FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T4)
19:24MISS (3PTR) by EAVES,ANTHONY12:40 TURNOVR by DAVIS,QURON
19:24 REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,TRAYVON12:26    MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
19:15 TURNOVR by FRIEND,DEVON12:26REBOUND (DEF) by COLE,ELLIOTT
18:55    MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN12:18MISS (LAYUP) by OWENS V,CLEMMYE
18:55REBOUND (DEF) by EAVES,ANTHONY12:18 REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,QURON
18:40 TURNOVR by FRIEND,DEVON12:138-15V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,QURON
18:39     STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS11:508-17V 9    GOOD JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL
18:250-5V 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN11:34 TURNOVR by COLE,ELLIOTT
18:25     ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:34     TIMEOUT by Team
18:07MISS (3PTR) by ADEKOYA,JAWAD11:188-20V 12    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
18:07 REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:18     ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
17:532-5V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,TRAYVON11:05MISS 3PTR by OWENS V,CLEMMYE
17:53 ASSIST by EAVES,ANTHONY11:05    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
17:45 FOUL by PALMER,TRAYVON(P1T1)10:57 FOUL by COLE,ELLIOTT(P1T6)
17:45    MISS (FT) by KING,DASHAWN10:578-21V 13    GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
17:45     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:578-22V 14    GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
17:45    MISS FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN10:36MISS JUMPER by SIMS JR,FRED
17:45REBOUND (DEF) by ADEKOYA,JAWAD10:36    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
17:30MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,QURON10:328-25V 17    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN
17:30    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS10:32     ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
17:20     TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN10:18MISS 3PTR by SIMS JR,FRED
16:54     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T1)10:18    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
16:30MISS 3PTR by SIMS JR,FRED10:08 FOUL by DAVIS,QURON(P1T7)
16:30    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS10:088-26V 18    GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
16:20    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:088-27V 19    GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
16:20REBOUND (DEF) by MADRID-ANDREWS,J09:3710-27V 17GOOD JUMPER by EAVES,ANTHONY
16:06 TURNOVR by DAVIS,QURON09:2210-29V 19    GOOD JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:462-8V 6    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:57MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,QURON
15:46     ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL08:57    BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:23     FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T2)08:54 REBOUND (OFF) by SIMS JR,FRED
15:23 TIMEOUT by Team08:54 TURNOVR by DAVIS,QURON
15:233-8V 5GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,TRAYVON08:42     TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE
15:234-8V 4GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,TRAYVON08:19MISS (3PTR) by EAVES,ANTHONY
15:054-11V 7    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE08:19 REBOUND (OFF) by MADRID-ANDREWS,J
15:05     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:19     FOUL by LEACH,GRANT(P1T5)
14:46     FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T3)08:10MISS (3PTR) by EAVES,ANTHONY
14:44MISS 3PTR by EAVES,ANTHONY08:10 REBOUND (OFF) by DIXON,DELUNDRE
14:44    REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL08:04     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P2T6)
14:344-13V 9    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TILLMAN,DARNELL08:0411-29V 18GOOD FT SHOT by DIXON,DELUNDRE
14:34     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:0412-29V 17GOOD FT SHOT by DIXON,DELUNDRE
14:186-13V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OWENS V,CLEMMYE07:5412-31V 19    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
14:00    MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE07:23MISS JUMPER by EAVES,ANTHONY
14:00REBOUND (DEF) by EAVES,ANTHONY07:23    REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
13:52MISS LAYUP by SIMS JR,FRED07:09    MISS LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL
13:52    BLOCK by TILLMAN,DARNELL07:09REBOUND (DEF) by DIXON,DELUNDRE
13:52 REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:03 TURNOVR by DIXON,DELUNDRE
13:47 TURNOVR by BATSON,JOSHUA07:02     STEAL by STEWARD,KYLE
13:44     STEAL by TILLMAN,DARNELL06:57    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
13:23    MISS LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE06:57REBOUND (DEF) by DIXON,DELUNDRE
13:23BLOCK by PALMER,TRAYVON06:46 TURNOVR by OWENS V,CLEMMYE
13:20     REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL06:44     STEAL by TILLMAN,DARNELL
13:20 FOUL by SIMS JR,FRED(P1T2)06:2412-33V 21    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
13:09 FOUL by MADRID-ANDREWS,J(P1T3)06:02MISS LAYUP by MADRID-ANDREWS,J
13:096-14V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL06:02    REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
13:096-15V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL05:53     TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL
12:59MISS JUMPER by SIMS JR,FRED05:50 STEAL by MADRID-ANDREWS,J
12:59    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS05:31MISS LAYUP by PALMER,TRAYVON
12:50 FOUL by BATSON,JOSHUA(P1T4)05:31    BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS
12:50 FOUL by BATSON,JOSHUA(P2T5)05:31 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
12:48     TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN05:31 TIMEOUT by Team
05:27MISS (LAYUP) by FRIEND,DEVON02:26MISS 3PTR by COLE,ELLIOTT
05:27 REBOUND (OFF) by FRIEND,DEVON02:26    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
05:2514-33V 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIEND,DEVON02:0217-38V 21    GOOD JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL
05:15    MISS 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT02:02     ASSIST by LEACH,GRANT
05:15REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS V,CLEMMYE01:4219-38V 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EAVES,ANTHONY
05:06MISS 3PTR by OWENS V,CLEMMYE01:35    MISS JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN
05:06    REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE01:35REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,TRAYVON
05:05 FOUL by DIXON,DELUNDRE(P1T8)01:2821-38V 17GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by EAVES,ANTHONY
05:05    MISS FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE01:28 ASSIST by PALMER,TRAYVON
05:05REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,TRAYVON01:28     FOUL by LEACH,GRANT(P1T7)
04:39 TURNOVR by PALMER,TRAYVON01:2822-38V 16GOOD FT SHOT by EAVES,ANTHONY
04:22    MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL01:07    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
04:22REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,TRAYVON01:07REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,TRAYVON
04:13 TURNOVR by ADEKOYA,JAWAD00:5425-38V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COLE,ELLIOTT
04:10     STEAL by LEEK,ALEER00:54 ASSIST by PALMER,TRAYVON
03:5914-36V 22    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN00:52     TIMEOUT by Team
03:41MISS 3PTR by ADEKOYA,JAWAD00:33 STEAL by PALMER,TRAYVON
03:41    REBOUND (DEF) by LEACH,GRANT00:33    MISS (FT) by LEEK,ALEER
03:30     TURNOVR by LEACH,GRANT00:33     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:30 TIMEOUT by Team00:3325-39V 14    GOOD FT SHOT by LEEK,ALEER
03:0717-36V 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COLE,ELLIOTT00:33 TIMEOUT by Team
03:07 ASSIST by PALMER,TRAYVON00:06MISS 3PTR by OWENS V,CLEMMYE
02:55    MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN00:06    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
02:55REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,TRAYVON
UMKC 39, Chicago State 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
12
15
7
2
8
0
2
6
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UMKC
Chicago State
End of 1st Period
19:4525-42V 17    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL12:24 ASSIST by BATSON,JOSHUA
19:45     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:07     TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL
19:25MISS LAYUP by FRIEND,DEVON12:07 STEAL by SIMS JR,FRED
19:25    BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS11:52MISS 3PTR by COLE,ELLIOTT
19:24 REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:52    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
19:22 TURNOVR by DIXON,DELUNDRE11:3836-58V 22    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
19:21     STEAL by KING,DASHAWN11:38     ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
19:1625-45V 20    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL11:36 TIMEOUT by Team
19:16     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:09 TURNOVR by PALMER,TRAYVON
19:01MISS LAYUP by EAVES,ANTHONY11:07     STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS
19:01    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL10:5736-61V 25    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
18:34    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:57     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:34REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,TRAYVON10:57 FOUL by BATSON,JOSHUA(P3T7)
18:13MISS 3PTR by EAVES,ANTHONY10:5736-62V 26    GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
18:13    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS10:34MISS 3PTR by PALMER,TRAYVON
18:05     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:34    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
18:05 STEAL by MADRID-ANDREWS,J10:24    MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN
18:05     FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T1)10:24REBOUND (DEF) by FRIEND,DEVON
17:47MISS LAYUP by MADRID-ANDREWS,J10:24     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T5)
17:47    BLOCK by STEWARD,KYLE10:08MISS 3PTR by SIMS JR,FRED
17:46     REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN10:08    REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
17:3625-48V 23    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT10:00 FOUL by PALMER,TRAYVON(P2T8)
17:36     ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL10:00    MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:15 TURNOVR by PALMER,TRAYVON10:00REBOUND (DEF) by FRIEND,DEVON
17:14     STEAL by BOYD,LAVELL09:45MISS (JUMPER) by SIMS JR,FRED
17:09    MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN09:45 REBOUND (OFF) by SIMS JR,FRED
17:09REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:43     FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P1T6)
16:58     FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P3T2)09:4337-62V 25GOOD FT SHOT by SIMS JR,FRED
16:35MISS (JUMPER) by EAVES,ANTHONY09:4338-62V 24GOOD FT SHOT by SIMS JR,FRED
16:35 REBOUND (OFF) by MADRID-ANDREWS,J09:23    MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL
16:35     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T3)09:23     REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:3526-48V 22GOOD FT SHOT by MADRID-ANDREWS,J09:1738-64V 26    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:3527-48V 21GOOD FT SHOT by MADRID-ANDREWS,J09:0440-64V 24GOOD JUMPER by SIMS JR,FRED
16:12 FOUL by MADRID-ANDREWS,J(P2T1)08:54 FOUL by SIMS JR,FRED(P2T9)
16:12 FOUL by OWENS V,CLEMMYE(P1T2)08:5440-65V 25    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
16:08    MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,THADDEUS08:54    MISS FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
16:08     REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS08:54REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,QURON
16:0527-50V 23    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS08:36MISS 3PTR by OWENS V,CLEMMYE
15:48MISS 3PTR by EAVES,ANTHONY08:36    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
15:48    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS08:15 FOUL by OWENS V,CLEMMYE(P2T10)
15:29 FOUL by COLE,ELLIOTT(P2T3)08:1540-66V 26    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
15:29     TIMEOUT by Team08:15    MISS FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
15:26     TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL08:15REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,QURON
15:1029-50V 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,TRAYVON07:56MISS (3PTR) by SIMS JR,FRED
14:5629-52V 23    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE07:56 REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,QURON
14:56     ASSIST by LEACH,GRANT07:4942-66V 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,QURON
14:40     FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T4)07:28    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
14:4030-52V 22GOOD FT SHOT by MADRID-ANDREWS,J07:28REBOUND (DEF) by SIMS JR,FRED
14:4031-52V 21GOOD FT SHOT by MADRID-ANDREWS,J07:22MISS 3PTR by SIMS JR,FRED
14:22    MISS (DUNK) by KING,DASHAWN07:22    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
14:22     REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:10    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
13:5631-54V 23    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:10REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,TRAYVON
13:56 FOUL by COLE,ELLIOTT(P3T4)06:5244-66V 22GOOD JUMPER by OWENS V,CLEMMYE
13:5631-55V 24    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:2144-68V 24    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
13:4033-55V 22GOOD JUMPER by COLE,ELLIOTT06:21     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:40 ASSIST by DAVIS,QURON06:21 FOUL by PALMER,TRAYVON(P3T11)
13:06 FOUL by DAVIS,QURON(P2T5)06:21     TIMEOUT by Team
13:06    MISS (FT) by KING,DASHAWN06:1944-69V 25    GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
13:06     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:56MISS JUMPER by COLE,ELLIOTT
13:06    MISS FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN05:56    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
13:06REBOUND (DEF) by SIMS JR,FRED05:30     TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
12:50MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,QURON05:22     FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T7)
12:50    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS05:2245-69V 24GOOD FT SHOT by MADRID-ANDREWS,J
12:50 FOUL by DAVIS,QURON(P3T6)05:22MISS FT SHOT by MADRID-ANDREWS,J
12:31     TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:22    REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
12:29 STEAL by FRIEND,DEVON05:08    MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
12:2436-55V 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SIMS JR,FRED05:08REBOUND (DEF) by COLE,ELLIOTT
05:04 TURNOVR by COLE,ELLIOTT02:59     ASSIST by LEACH,GRANT
05:02     STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS02:39MISS JUMPER by SIMS JR,FRED
05:0145-71V 26    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS02:39    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
04:46     FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T8)02:33    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
04:4646-71V 25GOOD FT SHOT by BATSON,JOSHUA02:33REBOUND (DEF) by BATSON,JOSHUA
04:4647-71V 24GOOD FT SHOT by BATSON,JOSHUA02:25MISS 3PTR by EAVES,ANTHONY
04:3647-74V 27    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT02:25    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:36     ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS02:19 FOUL by EAVES,ANTHONY(P1T12)
04:28 TURNOVR by BATSON,JOSHUA02:1949-80V 31    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:04    MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS02:19    MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:04     REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:19     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:4547-77V 30    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT01:46    MISS (LAYUP) by BOYD,LAVELL
03:45     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:46     REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:26     FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P1T9)01:4349-82V 33    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:26 TIMEOUT by Team01:30     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T10)
03:2648-77V 29GOOD FT SHOT by SIMS JR,FRED01:3050-82V 32GOOD FT SHOT by SIMS JR,FRED
03:2649-77V 28GOOD FT SHOT by SIMS JR,FRED01:3051-82V 31GOOD FT SHOT by SIMS JR,FRED
03:17    MISS (DUNK) by LEEK,ALEER01:03    MISS (JUMPER) by STEWARD,KYLE
03:17     REBOUND (OFF) by LEEK,ALEER01:03     REBOUND (OFF) by LEEK,ALEER
03:13    MISS LAYUP by LEEK,ALEER00:42    MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE
03:13BLOCK by MADRID-ANDREWS,J00:42REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,TRAYVON
03:11     REBOUND (OFF) by LEEK,ALEER00:2653-82V 29GOOD JUMPER by FRIEND,DEVON
02:5949-79V 30    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEEK,ALEER00:26 ASSIST by BATSON,JOSHUA
UMKC 82, Chicago State 53
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
4
12
6
14
6
0
0
16
19
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UMKC
Chicago State
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. Chicago State
3/5/2016 2:05 p.m. at Jones Convocation Center - Chicago, IL
 UMKC (11-18, 4-10 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Dashawn King*3-62-40-203308220013
04LaVell Boyd*5-82-44-4000016210020
12Martez Harrison*1-21-20-00002320007
21Thaddeus Smith*0-00-00-00110000017
23Darius Austin*2-20-02-204416102011
03Kyle Steward1-41-30-101113010115
11Grant Leach0-10-10-001120110014
30Aleer Leek0-00-01-20000100015
54Darnell Tillman1-20-00-01341200128
TEAM
Totals13-256-147-11113147398535100
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1442.9%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
 Chicago State (4-27, 0-14 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Jawad Adekoya*0-20-20-00110001005
05Anthony Eaves*3-80-41-102207100015
15Trayvon Palmer*1-20-02-215614311220
33J. Madrid-Andrews*0-10-00-011210000110
35Devon Friend*1-20-00-01010202007
02Clemmye Owens V1-50-30-001102010013
03Elliott Cole2-32-30-00111601006
10Fred Sims Jr.0-50-20-01011000008
14Delundre Dixon0-00-02-21231201009
21Joshua Batson0-00-00-00002001001
30TEAM
44Quron Davis1-30-00-01011203006
TEAM303
Totals9-312-145-59132282541113100
FG %1st Half: 9-3129.0%2nd Half: 7-2429.2%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1414.3%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-5100.0%2nd Half: 13-1492.9%
Officials: Doran Gotschall, Bill Nekitis, Art Brown
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Chicago State-None.
Jones Convocation Center - Chicago, IL Attendance: 1957
Regular season finale for CSU and UMKC; Senior day for CSU.
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC815206
UMKC394382
CHS1278212
Chicago State252853
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UMKC 1st-02:02, CHS 1st-00:54.
Largest lead - UMKC None, CHS NoneLead Changed - 0 times
UMKC led for 39:47. CHS led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:13.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. Chicago State