UMKC vs Utah Valley (2/20/2016 at Orem, Utah (UCCU Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. Utah Valley
2/20/2016 7:00 p.m. at Orem, Utah (UCCU Center)
 UMKC 70 (10-17, 3-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kyle StewardF2-62-50-017816242135
23Darius AustinF4-90-00-013438110025
21Thaddeus SmithC3-40-00-044856131019
04LaVell BoydG3-103-53-4022512210024
12Martez HarrisonG1-110-33-636945441237
01Dashawn King6-141-35-5325118210126
11Grant Leach0-10-10-012330000010
30Aleer Leek1-31-20-00111310104
54Darnell Tillman4-60-04-5426112000020
TEAM2
Totals24-647-1915-201729462470131654200
FG %1st Half: 16-3842.1%2nd Half: 8-2630.8%Game: 24-6437.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 7-1936.8%
FT %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 14-1973.7%Game: 15-2075.0%
 Utah Valley 79 (12-15, 6-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Konner FreyF6-143-63-47512218112233
42Andrew BastienC0-10-03-41121301109
00Marcel DavisG5-131-57-8066218630038
02Jaden JacksonG3-100-29-11011315200237
13Ivory YoungG3-112-70-013408300430
05Hayden Schenck0-20-00-001140010010
14Cory Cardwell0-30-30-001130101113
33Dayon Goodman7-80-03-4246417010130
TEAM246
Totals24-626-2325-311326391979137410200
FG %1st Half: 9-3030.0%2nd Half: 15-3246.9%Game: 24-6238.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 6-2326.1%
FT %1st Half: 10-1190.9%2nd Half: 15-2075.0%Game: 25-3180.6%
Officials: Bob Staffen, Ronnie Hernandez, Wilson Holland
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Utah Valley-None.
Orem, Utah (UCCU Center) Attendance: 2981
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC32617233
UMKC383270
UVU341920617
Utah Valley324779
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-02:19, UVU 2nd-01:18.
Largest lead - UMKC by 20 1st-08:07, UVU by 12 2nd-02:31Lead Changed - 2 times
UMKC led for 30:09. UVU led for 08:01. Game was tied for 01:50.
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. Utah Valley
2/20/2016 7:00 p.m. at Orem, Utah (UCCU Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:42     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T1)13:45     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T4)
19:421-0H 1GOOD FT SHOT by BASTIEN,ANDREW13:42MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,MARCEL
19:42MISS FT SHOT by BASTIEN,ANDREW13:42    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
19:42    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS13:34    MISS (JUMPER) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
19:27    MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:34     REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
19:27     REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:30    MISS DUNK by TILLMAN,DARNELL
19:24    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS13:30REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,IVORY
19:24REBOUND (DEF) by BASTIEN,ANDREW13:20 TURNOVR by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
19:12MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,JADEN13:19     STEAL by KING,DASHAWN
19:12    BLOCK by STEWARD,KYLE13:136-20V 14    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
19:09     REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS13:13     ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
19:001-3V 2    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL12:538-20V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON
19:00     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:53 ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL
18:44MISS 3PTR by FREY,KONNER12:31    MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:44    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:31REBOUND (DEF) by Team
18:351-6V 5    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE12:18 TURNOVR by GOODMAN,DAYON
18:35     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:18 FOUL by GOODMAN,DAYON(P1T2)
18:18MISS LAYUP by FREY,KONNER12:02     TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE
18:18    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS12:01 STEAL by GOODMAN,DAYON
18:10    MISS (JUMPER) by BOYD,LAVELL11:56     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T5)
18:10     REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS11:56 TIMEOUT by Team
18:061-8V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS11:48 TURNOVR by DAVIS,MARCEL
17:48     FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T2)11:47     STEAL by STEWARD,KYLE
17:47MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY11:25    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:47    REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE11:25REBOUND (DEF) by Team
17:40    MISS LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL11:13MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,MARCEL
17:40REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,IVORY11:13    REBOUND (DEF) by LEACH,GRANT
17:24MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,MARCEL11:06    MISS (JUMPER) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:24    BLOCK by STEWARD,KYLE11:06     REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
17:23 REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:34     TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:21 TURNOVR by DAVIS,MARCEL10:24MISS 3PTR by CARDWELL,CORY
17:20     STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:24    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:17    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:05    MISS 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT
17:17REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL10:05BLOCK by CARDWELL,CORY
16:50MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,IVORY10:03 REBOUND (DEF) by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
16:50    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:56     FOUL by LEACH,GRANT(P1T6)
16:39    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:569-20V 11GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN
16:39BLOCK by BASTIEN,ANDREW09:5610-20V 10GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN
16:38     REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:4610-22V 12    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL
16:361-10V 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:46     ASSIST by LEEK,ALEER
16:35 TIMEOUT by Team09:22MISS 3PTR by FREY,KONNER
16:234-10V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FREY,KONNER09:22    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:23 ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL09:1510-24V 14    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:034-12V 8    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,THADDEUS09:06MISS LAYUP by FREY,KONNER
16:03     ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN09:06    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:44MISS JUMPER by BASTIEN,ANDREW08:5810-27V 17    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEEK,ALEER
15:44    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN08:58     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:344-14V 10    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL08:37MISS JUMPER by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
15:34     ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL08:37    REBOUND (DEF) by LEEK,ALEER
15:20MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,JADEN08:09    MISS JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN
15:20 REBOUND (OFF) by FREY,KONNER08:09BLOCK by FREY,KONNER
15:09 TURNOVR by BASTIEN,ANDREW08:07     REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
15:09 FOUL by BASTIEN,ANDREW(P1T1)08:0710-29V 19    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL
15:09     TIMEOUT by Team08:07 FOUL by SCHENCK,HAYDEN(P1T3)
14:504-17V 13    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN08:0710-30V 20    GOOD FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL
14:50     ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL07:49MISS (3PTR) by CARDWELL,CORY
14:32     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T3)07:49 REBOUND (OFF) by BASTIEN,ANDREW
14:16MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,JADEN07:41     FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T7)
14:16 REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:41 TIMEOUT by Team
14:046-17V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,MARCEL07:4111-30V 19GOOD FT SHOT by BASTIEN,ANDREW
13:54    MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN07:4112-30V 18GOOD FT SHOT by BASTIEN,ANDREW
13:54REBOUND (DEF) by GOODMAN,DAYON07:23    MISS (3PTR) by LEEK,ALEER
07:23     REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS03:59    MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
07:17     TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS03:59REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER
07:17 STEAL by YOUNG,IVORY03:4628-36V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FREY,KONNER
07:13MISS LAYUP by SCHENCK,HAYDEN03:46 ASSIST by JACKSON,JADEN
07:13    BLOCK by LEEK,ALEER03:12    MISS (JUMPER) by KING,DASHAWN
07:11     REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL03:12     REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
07:02     TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL02:42    MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
07:02     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T8)02:42REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER
06:4614-30V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,JADEN02:31     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T10)
06:45     FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P1T9)02:31 TIMEOUT by Team
06:4515-30V 15GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN02:3129-36V 7GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL
06:15     TURNOVR by Team02:3130-36V 6GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL
06:0718-30V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY02:1630-38V 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS
06:07 ASSIST by JACKSON,JADEN02:04MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,JADEN
05:50     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:04 REBOUND (OFF) by FREY,KONNER
05:49 STEAL by YOUNG,IVORY01:58MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY
05:47MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,JADEN01:58    REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
05:47 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,IVORY01:31    MISS (3PTR) by STEWARD,KYLE
05:4520-30V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,IVORY01:31     REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE
05:2620-32V 12    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN01:14    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
05:2022-32V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON01:14REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER
05:20 ASSIST by YOUNG,IVORY00:48     FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T11)
05:17     TIMEOUT by Team00:4831-38V 7GOOD FT SHOT by FREY,KONNER
05:0222-34V 12    GOOD JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:4832-38V 6GOOD FT SHOT by FREY,KONNER
05:02     ASSIST by STEWARD,KYLE00:43 TURNOVR by DAVIS,MARCEL
04:5625-34V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY00:40     STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:56 ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL00:37    MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:3125-36V 11    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN00:37     REBOUND (OFF) by LEACH,GRANT
04:31     ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:05    MISS LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE
04:19MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY00:05REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER
04:19    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
UMKC 38, Utah Valley 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
20
10
6
8
7
6
2
0
17
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
UMKC
Utah Valley
End of 1st Period
19:4232-40V 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS12:2947-50V 3GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by FREY,KONNER
19:42     ASSIST by SMITH,THADDEUS12:20 FOUL by CARDWELL,CORY(P2T7)
19:33MISS JUMPER by GOODMAN,DAYON12:2047-51V 4    GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
19:33    BLOCK by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:2047-52V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
19:33 REBOUND (OFF) by GOODMAN,DAYON12:10MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY
19:2235-40V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,MARCEL12:10    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
19:22 ASSIST by FREY,KONNER12:0247-55V 8    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
19:02     TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS11:4149-55V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,MARCEL
19:01 STEAL by JACKSON,JADEN11:13    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
18:58     FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T1)11:13REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER
18:58MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JADEN11:00 TURNOVR by FREY,KONNER
18:58    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS11:00 FOUL by FREY,KONNER(P1T8)
18:41 FOUL by DAVIS,MARCEL(P1T1)11:00     TIMEOUT by Team
18:27    MISS JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL10:43     TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE
18:27REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL10:42 STEAL by JACKSON,JADEN
18:1337-40V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON10:4151-55V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,JADEN
18:13 ASSIST by YOUNG,IVORY10:08    MISS (LAYUP) by BOYD,LAVELL
17:59     TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS10:08     REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DASHAWN
17:59     FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T2)10:06     TURNOVR by Team
17:51MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,MARCEL09:45     FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T5)
17:51    REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE09:4552-55V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GOODMAN,DAYON
17:46     TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE09:4553-55V 2GOOD FT SHOT by GOODMAN,DAYON
17:46 STEAL by YOUNG,IVORY09:26     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:39MISS LAYUP by FREY,KONNER09:22 STEAL by CARDWELL,CORY
17:39    REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL09:1955-55T 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,JADEN
17:3037-42V 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:19 ASSIST by CARDWELL,CORY
17:30     ASSIST by STEWARD,KYLE09:04    MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:0838-42V 4GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL09:04REBOUND (DEF) by GOODMAN,DAYON
17:08     FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T3)08:53MISS 3PTR by FREY,KONNER
17:0839-42V 3GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL08:53    REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
16:5439-45V 6    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE08:51 FOUL by GOODMAN,DAYON(P2T9)
16:54     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:5155-56V 1    GOOD FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL
16:2541-45V 4GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,MARCEL08:5155-57V 2    GOOD FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL
15:58 FOUL by SCHENCK,HAYDEN(P2T2)08:38MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,MARCEL
15:58     TIMEOUT by Team08:38 REBOUND (OFF) by FREY,KONNER
15:42    MISS (LAYUP) by KING,DASHAWN08:23     FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T6)
15:42     REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL08:2356-57V 1GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN
15:3841-47V 6    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by TILLMAN,DARNELL08:2357-57T 2GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN
15:2743-47V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON08:01     TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE
15:27 ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL08:01 STEAL by FREY,KONNER
15:06 FOUL by JACKSON,JADEN(P1T3)07:36MISS (3PTR) by CARDWELL,CORY
14:55     TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN07:36 REBOUND (OFF) by FREY,KONNER
14:41MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JADEN07:33     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T7)
14:41    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS07:33 TIMEOUT by Team
14:30    MISS (JUMPER) by BOYD,LAVELL07:3358-57H 1GOOD FT SHOT by FREY,KONNER
14:30     REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DASHAWN07:33MISS FT SHOT by FREY,KONNER
14:25    MISS DUNK by KING,DASHAWN07:33    REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
14:25REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:20 FOUL by CARDWELL,CORY(P3T10)
14:16MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,MARCEL07:2058-58T 3    GOOD FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL
14:16    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN07:20    MISS FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL
14:05 FOUL by SCHENCK,HAYDEN(P3T4)07:20REBOUND (DEF) by CARDWELL,CORY
13:4843-49V 6    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN07:0660-58H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON
13:46 FOUL by SCHENCK,HAYDEN(P4T5)07:06 ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL
13:4643-50V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN06:37    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:38MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY06:37REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL
13:38    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL06:13MISS LAYUP by FREY,KONNER
13:31    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL06:13    REBOUND (DEF) by LEACH,GRANT
13:31REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:02     TIMEOUT by Team
13:28     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T4)05:43 FOUL by JACKSON,JADEN(P2T11)
13:16MISS (LAYUP) by FREY,KONNER05:43    MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:16 REBOUND (OFF) by FREY,KONNER05:43     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:1545-50V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FREY,KONNER05:43    MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:51 FOUL by CARDWELL,CORY(P1T6)05:43REBOUND (DEF) by GOODMAN,DAYON
12:36     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:3363-58H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FREY,KONNER
12:35 STEAL by FREY,KONNER05:33 ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL
12:31MISS (LAYUP) by DAVIS,MARCEL05:03    MISS LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS
12:31 REBOUND (OFF) by FREY,KONNER05:03REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL
04:57     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T8)01:56    REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
04:5764-58H 6GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN01:46    MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN
04:5765-58H 7GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN01:46REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL
04:37 FOUL by GOODMAN,DAYON(P3T12)01:1875-65H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,MARCEL
04:3765-59H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:06 FOUL by FREY,KONNER(P2T14)
04:37    MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:0675-66H 9    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
04:37REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL01:0675-67H 8    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
04:16MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,MARCEL01:04     FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T10)
04:16    BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS01:04MISS (FT) by GOODMAN,DAYON
04:15 REBOUND (OFF) by GOODMAN,DAYON01:04 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:1467-59H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON01:0476-67H 9GOOD FT SHOT by GOODMAN,DAYON
04:01    MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:58 FOUL by GOODMAN,DAYON(P4T15)
04:01REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JADEN00:58    MISS (FT) by BOYD,LAVELL
03:57MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,IVORY00:58     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:57 REBOUND (OFF) by FREY,KONNER00:5876-68H 8    GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
03:5369-59H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FREY,KONNER00:52     FOUL by LEACH,GRANT(P3T11)
03:23    MISS (3PTR) by STEWARD,KYLE00:52MISS (FT) by JACKSON,JADEN
03:23     REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS00:52 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:1669-61H 8    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN00:52MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN
03:13     TIMEOUT by Team00:52    REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
02:46     FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T9)00:42    MISS (LAYUP) by BOYD,LAVELL
02:4670-61H 9GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL00:42     REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:4671-61H 10GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL00:41 FOUL by JACKSON,JADEN(P3T16)
02:35     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:4176-69H 7    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:34 STEAL by YOUNG,IVORY00:4176-70H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:3173-61H 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON00:40     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T12)
02:31 ASSIST by YOUNG,IVORY00:4077-70H 7GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN
02:29    MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN00:4078-70H 8GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN
02:29BLOCK by FREY,KONNER00:33    MISS LAYUP by LEEK,ALEER
02:27     REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:33REBOUND (DEF) by GOODMAN,DAYON
02:26    MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:30     FOUL by LEACH,GRANT(P3T13)
02:25     REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DASHAWN00:3079-70H 9GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL
02:22 FOUL by DAVIS,MARCEL(P2T13)00:30MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL
02:2273-62H 11    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN00:30    REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
02:2273-63H 10    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN00:24    MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
02:1973-65H 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN00:24REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,IVORY
01:56MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,IVORY
UMKC 70, Utah Valley 79
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
24
0
11
10
14
0
6
16
13
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 1
UMKC
Utah Valley
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. Utah Valley
2/20/2016 7:00 p.m. at Orem, Utah (UCCU Center)
 UMKC (10-17, 3-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kyle StewardF1-31-20-012303112116
23Darius AustinF2-60-00-012324110016
21Thaddeus SmithC3-30-00-03252601009
04LaVell BoydG2-32-20-00113621009
12Martez HarrisonG1-80-20-016712310219
01Dashawn King3-71-20-001117200111
11Grant Leach0-10-10-01121000005
30Aleer Leek1-21-20-00111310103
54Darnell Tillman3-50-01-130307000012
TEAM1
Totals16-385-111-1101626113810634100
FG %1st Half: 16-3842.1%2nd Half: 8-2630.8%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 14-1973.7%
 Utah Valley (12-15, 6-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Konner FreyF2-62-42-224608001016
42Andrew BastienC0-10-03-41121301108
00Marcel DavisG1-40-22-201104330018
02Jaden JacksonG1-60-23-300005200020
13Ivory YoungG3-72-50-012308100215
05Hayden Schenck0-20-00-00111001006
14Cory Cardwell0-20-20-00000000105
33Dayon Goodman2-20-00-001114010112
TEAM224
Totals9-304-1510-11612183326633100
FG %1st Half: 9-3030.0%2nd Half: 15-3246.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1190.9%2nd Half: 15-2075.0%
Officials: Bob Staffen, Ronnie Hernandez, Wilson Holland
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Utah Valley-None.
Orem, Utah (UCCU Center) Attendance: 2981