UMKC vs CSU Bakersfield (2/4/2016 at Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. CSU Bakersfield
2/4/2016 7:04 p.m. at Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center)
UMKC 66 (9-13, 2-5 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF4-90-12-3134310021131
21Thaddeus SmithC1-20-00-223532001010
01Dashawn KingG3-82-42-2134410320125
04LaVell BoydG3-92-51-203339230037
12Martez HarrisonG4-91-312-14213121250239
03Kyle Steward4-51-20-022429010019
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00001000004
23Darius Austin2-40-11-203325010115
54Darnell Tillman0-00-00-000030001019
TEAM1121
Totals21-466-1618-2591928226671535199
FG %1st Half: 11-2445.8%2nd Half: 10-2245.5%Game: 21-4645.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 6-1637.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 17-2373.9%Game: 18-2572.0%
CSU Bakersfield 77 (15-7, 5-2 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Kevin MaysF5-131-22-2459413120132
11Jaylin AiringtonF7-100-21-1213315510137
42Aly AhmedC3-70-05-6257311011027
01Brent WrappG1-30-14-503316620131
05Dedrick BasileG7-114-72-2022320310027
00Matt Smith0-00-01-20111100003
23Damiyne Durham3-51-30-001127100119
33Justin Hollins2-20-00-111214014014
51Justin Pride0-20-00-10113012019
TEAM011
Totals28-536-1515-20921302177171055199
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 14-2360.9%Game: 28-5352.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 6-1540.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 12-1485.7%Game: 15-2075.0%
Officials: Glen Mayberry, Rick Randall, Jon Stigliano
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. CSU Bakersfield-None.
Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center) Attendance: 1498
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC26912214
UMKC273966
CSUB441592012
CSU Bakersfield354277
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-00:09,CSUB 2nd-00:46.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UMKC None, CSUB by 15 2nd-01:30Lead Changed - 0 times
UMKC led for 00:00. CSUB led for 38:59. Game was tied for 00:52.
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. CSU Bakersfield
2/4/2016 7:04 p.m. at Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:42 FOUL by BASILE,DEDRICK(P1T1)11:2517-9H 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
19:30    MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN11:01MISS LAYUP by PRIDE,JUSTIN
19:30REBOUND (DEF) by BASILE,DEDRICK11:01    BLOCK by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
19:08     FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T1)10:59     REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
19:082-0H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAYS,KEVIN10:56    MISS LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
19:08 ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT10:56REBOUND (DEF) by AHMED,ALY
18:54    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL10:51     FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T5)
18:54REBOUND (DEF) by MAYS,KEVIN10:4519-9H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MAYS,KEVIN
18:41MISS 3PTR by BASILE,DEDRICK10:1119-11H 8    GOOD JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL
18:41    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS09:54MISS JUMPER by AHMED,ALY
18:27     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:54    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
18:125-0H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BASILE,DEDRICK09:40    MISS LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:12 ASSIST by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN09:40REBOUND (DEF) by AHMED,ALY
17:415-3H 2    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN09:21     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T6)
17:41     ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL09:21MISS (FT) by WRAPP,BRENT
17:21MISS JUMPER by AHMED,ALY09:21 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:21    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS09:2120-11H 9GOOD FT SHOT by WRAPP,BRENT
17:12    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:57    MISS (3PTR) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:12REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:57     REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
16:46MISS LAYUP by AHMED,ALY08:54 FOUL by AHMED,ALY(P1T3)
16:46    BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS08:4920-13H 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:44     REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS08:27     FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T7)
16:24     TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL08:27MISS (FT) by SMITH,MATT
16:24     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T2)08:27 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
16:02MISS 3PTR by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN08:2721-13H 8GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,MATT
16:02    REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:12 FOUL by SMITH,MATT(P1T4)
15:54     TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS08:1221-14H 7    GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:52 STEAL by MAYS,KEVIN08:12    MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:487-3H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DURHAM,DAMIYNE08:12REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,MATT
15:48 ASSIST by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN07:48MISS LAYUP by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
15:32     TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK07:48    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:32     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T3)07:40     TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:19MISS (JUMPER) by MAYS,KEVIN07:40 TIMEOUT by Team
15:19 REBOUND (OFF) by MAYS,KEVIN07:28MISS JUMPER by MAYS,KEVIN
15:14MISS LAYUP by MAYS,KEVIN07:28    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:14    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:21     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:067-5H 2    GOOD (FB) JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS07:03 TURNOVR by AHMED,ALY
14:4610-5H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAYS,KEVIN07:02     STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
14:46 ASSIST by DURHAM,DAMIYNE06:51    MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
14:38     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:51REBOUND (DEF) by AHMED,ALY
14:25MISS (3PTR) by MAYS,KEVIN06:26 TURNOVR by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
14:25 REBOUND (OFF) by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN06:07     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
14:2012-5H 7GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN06:07 STEAL by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
14:03    MISS LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK06:0623-14H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
14:03BLOCK by HOLLINS,JUSTIN05:3223-16H 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
14:02     REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:1125-16H 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
13:5012-7H 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE04:41    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
13:50     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:41REBOUND (DEF) by MAYS,KEVIN
13:3614-7H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAYS,KEVIN04:18MISS 3PTR by DURHAM,DAMIYNE
13:36 ASSIST by BASILE,DEDRICK04:18    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
13:32     TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE04:0625-18H 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
13:31 STEAL by DURHAM,DAMIYNE03:43     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T8)
13:26 TURNOVR by MAYS,KEVIN03:43 TIMEOUT by Team
13:12    MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE03:43MISS FT SHOT by PRIDE,JUSTIN
13:12REBOUND (DEF) by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN03:43    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
12:5117-7H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BASILE,DEDRICK03:25    MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
12:51 ASSIST by PRIDE,JUSTIN03:25REBOUND (DEF) by PRIDE,JUSTIN
12:15     TURNOVR by Team03:16MISS LAYUP by PRIDE,JUSTIN
11:47     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T4)03:16    REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
11:43MISS 3PTR by DURHAM,DAMIYNE03:13 FOUL by PRIDE,JUSTIN(P1T5)
11:43    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN03:0125-21H 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
11:43 FOUL by MAYS,KEVIN(P1T2)02:3728-21H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BASILE,DEDRICK
02:37 ASSIST by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN01:3233-21H 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BASILE,DEDRICK
02:06    MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL01:32 ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT
02:06REBOUND (DEF) by WRAPP,BRENT01:1433-24H 9    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
02:0230-21H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN01:14     ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
02:02 ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT00:44MISS (LAYUP) by WRAPP,BRENT
02:02     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T9)00:44 REBOUND (OFF) by HOLLINS,JUSTIN
02:0231-21H 10GOOD FT SHOT by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN00:3835-24H 11GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HOLLINS,JUSTIN
01:44 FOUL by BASILE,DEDRICK(P2T6)00:1635-27H 8    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN
01:38    MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:00MISS 3PTR by WRAPP,BRENT
01:38REBOUND (DEF) by WRAPP,BRENT00:00    REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
UMKC 27, CSU Bakersfield 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
20
0
9
4
4
2
10
7
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UMKC
CSU Bakersfield
End of 1st Period
19:4735-29H 6    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:3150-40H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BASILE,DEDRICK
19:27     FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T1)11:3151-40H 11GOOD FT SHOT by BASILE,DEDRICK
19:27MISS JUMPER by MAYS,KEVIN11:31     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P2T8)
19:27    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN11:13 FOUL by AHMED,ALY(P2T8)
19:09    MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN11:1351-41H 10    GOOD FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
19:09REBOUND (DEF) by MAYS,KEVIN11:13    MISS (FT) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:3937-29H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AHMED,ALY11:13     REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE
18:39 ASSIST by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN11:1251-43H 8    GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by STEWARD,KYLE
18:15 FOUL by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN(P1T1)10:48 TURNOVR by WRAPP,BRENT
18:10    MISS LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS10:47     STEAL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:10BLOCK by AHMED,ALY10:3451-45H 6    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:06     REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS10:34     ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
18:05 FOUL by BASILE,DEDRICK(P3T2)10:08MISS (LAYUP) by MAYS,KEVIN
18:05    MISS (FT) by SMITH,THADDEUS10:08 REBOUND (OFF) by AHMED,ALY
18:05     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:02     FOUL by LEACH,GRANT(P4T9)
18:05    MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,THADDEUS10:0252-45H 7GOOD FT SHOT by AHMED,ALY
18:05REBOUND (DEF) by AHMED,ALY10:02MISS FT SHOT by AHMED,ALY
17:5439-29H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AHMED,ALY10:02    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
17:54 ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT09:54 FOUL by PRIDE,JUSTIN(P2T9)
17:36     TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN09:5452-46H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
17:08MISS (3PTR) by BASILE,DEDRICK09:54    MISS FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
17:08 REBOUND (OFF) by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN09:54REBOUND (DEF) by MAYS,KEVIN
17:05     FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T2)09:35MISS LAYUP by AHMED,ALY
17:02     FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T3)09:35    REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
16:4541-29H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MAYS,KEVIN09:24     TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL
16:31     TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN08:5754-46H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
16:31     FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T4)08:42    MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:14     FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T5)08:42     REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
16:1442-29H 13GOOD FT SHOT by AHMED,ALY08:3754-48H 6    GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
16:1443-29H 14GOOD FT SHOT by AHMED,ALY08:37     TIMEOUT by Team
15:57 FOUL by WRAPP,BRENT(P1T3)08:24     FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T10)
15:57     TIMEOUT by Team08:2455-48H 7GOOD FT SHOT by AHMED,ALY
15:46    MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL08:2456-48H 8GOOD FT SHOT by AHMED,ALY
15:46REBOUND (DEF) by AHMED,ALY08:21    MISS (LAYUP) by KING,DASHAWN
15:26MISS (JUMPER) by MAYS,KEVIN08:21     REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DASHAWN
15:26 REBOUND (OFF) by AHMED,ALY08:09    MISS LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:23     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T6)08:09BLOCK by HOLLINS,JUSTIN
15:09 TURNOVR by WRAPP,BRENT08:05 REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLINS,JUSTIN
15:08     STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS07:5258-48H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by HOLLINS,JUSTIN
15:02 FOUL by MAYS,KEVIN(P2T4)07:52 ASSIST by MAYS,KEVIN
15:0243-30H 13    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:52     FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T11)
15:02    MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:52 TIMEOUT by Team
15:02REBOUND (DEF) by WRAPP,BRENT07:52MISS (FT) by HOLLINS,JUSTIN
14:54 TURNOVR by MAYS,KEVIN07:52 REBOUND (OFF) by MAYS,KEVIN
14:54     STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:29 TURNOVR by HOLLINS,JUSTIN
14:54 FOUL by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN(P2T5)07:14     TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
14:5443-31H 12    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:13 STEAL by PRIDE,JUSTIN
14:5443-32H 11    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:58MISS LAYUP by MAYS,KEVIN
14:3045-32H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DURHAM,DAMIYNE06:58    BLOCK by TILLMAN,DARNELL
14:23 FOUL by DURHAM,DAMIYNE(P1T6)06:56     REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
13:5045-35H 10    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL06:46     TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL
13:2347-35H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN06:45 STEAL by WRAPP,BRENT
13:23 ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT06:23 TURNOVR by PRIDE,JUSTIN
13:19 TIMEOUT by Team06:04    MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
12:57 FOUL by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN(P3T7)06:04BLOCK by HOLLINS,JUSTIN
12:5747-36H 11    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:02 REBOUND (DEF) by MAYS,KEVIN
12:5747-37H 10    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:49 TURNOVR by PRIDE,JUSTIN
12:31MISS (3PTR) by BASILE,DEDRICK05:48     STEAL by KING,DASHAWN
12:31 REBOUND (OFF) by MAYS,KEVIN05:37 FOUL by PRIDE,JUSTIN(P3T10)
12:06MISS (3PTR) by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN05:3758-49H 9    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:06 REBOUND (OFF) by MAYS,KEVIN05:3758-50H 8    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:03     FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T7)05:0860-50H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRAPP,BRENT
12:0348-37H 11GOOD FT SHOT by MAYS,KEVIN05:07     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T12)
12:0349-37H 12GOOD FT SHOT by MAYS,KEVIN05:0761-50H 11GOOD FT SHOT by WRAPP,BRENT
11:5549-40H 9    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE04:50 FOUL by MAYS,KEVIN(P3T11)
11:55     ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:5061-51H 10    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
11:31 TIMEOUT by Team04:5061-52H 9    GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
04:2263-52H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BASILE,DEDRICK02:00 ASSIST by BASILE,DEDRICK
04:0463-54H 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK01:48 FOUL by DURHAM,DAMIYNE(P2T14)
04:04     ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN01:48    MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:01 FOUL by AHMED,ALY(P3T12)01:48     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:0163-55H 8    GOOD FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK01:4873-60H 13    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:55     TIMEOUT by Team01:30     FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T13)
03:55 TURNOVR by BASILE,DEDRICK01:3074-60H 14GOOD FT SHOT by WRAPP,BRENT
03:43 FOUL by MAYS,KEVIN(P4T13)01:3075-60H 15GOOD FT SHOT by WRAPP,BRENT
03:4363-56H 7    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:23    MISS (LAYUP) by BOYD,LAVELL
03:4363-57H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:23     REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:3666-57H 9GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BASILE,DEDRICK01:21    MISS TIPIN by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:36 ASSIST by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN01:21BLOCK by HOLLINS,JUSTIN
03:1866-59H 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS01:19     REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:18     ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN01:1875-62H 13    GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:14     TIMEOUT by Team00:4677-62H 15GOOD (Paint) DUNK by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
03:14 TIMEOUT by Team00:46 ASSIST by BASILE,DEDRICK
03:1168-59H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BASILE,DEDRICK00:40 FOUL by HOLLINS,JUSTIN(P1T15)
02:54    MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL00:4077-63H 14    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:54REBOUND (DEF) by DURHAM,DAMIYNE00:4077-64H 13    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:2470-59H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AHMED,ALY00:15MISS LAYUP by BASILE,DEDRICK
02:24 ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT00:15    REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
02:09    MISS 3PTR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK00:09    MISS (3PTR) by KING,DASHAWN
02:09REBOUND (DEF) by BASILE,DEDRICK00:09     REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE
02:0073-59H 14GOOD (FB) 3PTR by DURHAM,DAMIYNE00:0977-66H 11    GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by STEWARD,KYLE
UMKC 66, CSU Bakersfield 77
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
24
9
6
8
5
0
10
7
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UMKC
CSU Bakersfield
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. CSU Bakersfield
2/4/2016 7:04 p.m. at Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center)
 UMKC (9-13, 2-5 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF1-40-00-003312021017
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-00-01342000106
01Dashawn KingG3-42-30-001128100012
04LaVell BoydG2-51-40-001125110019
12Martez HarrisonG2-51-30-001105140119
03Kyle Steward1-20-10-00110201007
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00000000000
23Darius Austin2-40-11-203315010010
54Darnell Tillman0-00-00-000010000010
TEAM1121
Totals11-244-121-22141692731021100
FG %1st Half: 11-2445.8%2nd Half: 10-2245.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 17-2373.9%
 CSU Bakersfield (15-7, 5-2 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Kevin MaysF4-81-20-012319010117
11Jaylin AiringtonF4-60-11-111209310118
42Aly AhmedC0-30-00-003310010012
01Brent WrappG0-20-11-202201300015
05Dedrick BasileG4-53-40-0011211100013
00Matt Smith0-00-01-20111100003
23Damiyne Durham1-30-20-000002100110
33Justin Hollins1-10-00-01010200108
51Justin Pride0-20-00-10111010004
TEAM011
Totals14-304-103-6312156359313100
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 14-2360.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 12-1485.7%
Officials: Glen Mayberry, Rick Randall, Jon Stigliano
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. CSU Bakersfield-None.
Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center) Attendance: 1498
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC100427
UMKC273966
CSUB2094105
CSU Bakersfield354277
Last FG - UMKC 1st-00:16, CSUB 1st-00:38.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UMKC None, CSUB NoneLead Changed - 0 times
UMKC led for 00:00. CSUB led for 38:59. Game was tied for 00:52.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. CSU Bakersfield
2/4/2016 7:04 p.m. at Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center)
 UMKC (9-13, 2-5 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF3-50-12-310128000114
21Thaddeus SmithC1-20-00-21011200004
01Dashawn KingG0-40-12-212322220113
04LaVell BoydG1-41-11-202214120018
12Martez HarrisonG2-40-012-14202116110120
03Kyle Steward3-31-10-021327000012
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00001000004
23Darius Austin0-00-00-00001000015
54Darnell Tillman0-00-00-00002000109
TEAM
Totals10-222-417-2375121339451499
FG %1st Half: 11-2445.8%2nd Half: 10-2245.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 17-2373.9%
 CSU Bakersfield (15-7, 5-2 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Kevin MaysF1-50-02-233634110015
11Jaylin AiringtonF3-40-10-010136200019
42Aly AhmedC3-40-05-6224211001015
01Brent WrappG1-10-03-301115320116
05Dedrick BasileG3-61-32-201119210014
00Matt Smith0-00-00-00000000000
23Damiyne Durham2-21-10-00112500009
33Justin Hollins1-10-00-10111201306
51Justin Pride0-00-00-00002002015
TEAM
Totals14-232-512-1469151542874299
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 14-2360.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 12-1485.7%
Officials: Glen Mayberry, Rick Randall, Jon Stigliano
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. CSU Bakersfield-None.
Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center) Attendance: 1498
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal