UMKC vs South Dakota (12/8/2015 at Vermillion, S.D. (DakotaDome))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. South Dakota
12/8/2015 7:05 p.m. at Vermillion, S.D. (DakotaDome)
UMKC 70 (5-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kyle StewardF2-61-41-232526030117
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-00-20001000004
04LaVell BoydG10-195-130-0033425320135
12Martez HarrisonG2-100-51-202235540234
23Darius AustinG3-100-23-413439121033
01Dashawn King1-20-00-003312330114
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00000020002
22Shayok Shayok3-30-00-024646010016
25Broderick Newbill5-90-03-3347013001022
30Aleer Leek1-40-20-011222031017
54Darnell Tillman1-20-00-03140200006
TEAM2131
Totals28-656-268-131524392070141935200
FG %1st Half: 14-3243.8%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%Game: 28-6543.1%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-1421.4%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 6-2623.1%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 8-1361.5%
South Dakota 79 (6-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
41Eric RobertsonF5-90-02-4369012122020
02Tre BurnetteG8-131-31-1437218120130
03Shy McClellandG4-70-01-503349410333
14Casey KasperbauerG1-71-60-002213130235
32D.J. DavisG3-40-00-103346210023
01Trey Norris5-83-46-7022319450127
10Zach Dickerson0-00-00-00000000001
24Duol Mayot0-00-00-00000000001
25Tyler Hagedorn1-30-20-000002201112
31Dan Jech3-70-04-5246210122018
TEAM101
Totals30-585-1514-231023331679161658200
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%Game: 30-5851.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 0-50.0%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%Game: 14-2360.9%
Officials: Kelly Pfeifer, Donnie Olson, Chad Barlow
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. South Dakota-None.
Vermillion, S.D. (DakotaDome) Attendance: 1423
2 hr, 0 min
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC3615161525
UMKC343670
SDAK4219131031
South Dakota374279
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-00:08,SDAK 2nd-00:36.
Largest lead - UMKC by 10 1st-10:28, SDAK by 15 2nd-07:13Lead Changed - 11 times
UMKC led for 11:58. SDAK led for 24:52. Game was tied for 03:10.
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. South Dakota
12/8/2015 7:05 p.m. at Vermillion, S.D. (DakotaDome)
1st Period Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: South DakotaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMKC
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ROBERTSON,ERIC19:402-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by BURNETTE,TRE19:23MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
TURNOVR by ROBERTSON,ERIC19:05
19:05STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:422-2T 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:27FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by MCCLELLAND,SHY18:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:25
GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLELLAND,SHY18:253-2H 1
18:11TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL
STEAL by MCCLELLAND,SHY18:11
MISS 3PTR by KASPERBAUER,CASEY18:02REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
FOUL by MCCLELLAND,SHY(P1T1)17:50
17:403-4V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:40ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DAVIS,DJ17:125-4H 1
16:535-6V 1GOOD JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
16:53ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
TURNOVR by KASPERBAUER,CASEY16:36
16:27TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
16:27FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T2)
GOOD JUMPER by BURNETTE,TRE16:137-6H 1
15:477-9V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
15:47ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:30FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team15:29
GOOD FT SHOT by JECH,DAN15:298-9V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by JECH,DAN15:299-9T 2
REBOUND (DEF) by BURNETTE,TRE15:12MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
MISS (JUMPER) by JECH,DAN15:01
REBOUND (OFF) by Team15:01
MISS 3PTR by BURNETTE,TRE14:55REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
FOUL by NORRIS,TREY(P1T2)14:49
14:49MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
14:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:499-10V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by NORRIS,TREY14:22REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
14:08MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
14:08REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
14:079-12V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
TURNOVR by NORRIS,TREY13:43
13:22TURNOVR by LEEK,ALEER
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAGEDORN,TYLER13:0811-12V 1
FOUL by MCCLELLAND,SHY(P2T3)12:55
12:40MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
12:40REBOUND (OFF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
12:3711-14V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
12:32FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P1T4)
MISS LAYUP by ROBERTSON,ERIC12:29REBOUND (DEF) by LEEK,ALEER
BLOCK by ROBERTSON,ERIC12:22MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
12:22REBOUND (OFF) by Team
12:1511-16V 5GOOD JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL
TURNOVR by ROBERTSON,ERIC11:55
11:55TIMEOUT by Team
11:44TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
11:44FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T5)
MISS LAYUP by JECH,DAN11:34BLOCK by LEEK,ALEER
11:34REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
REBOUND (DEF) by KASPERBAUER,CASEY11:18MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by KASPERBAUER,CASEY11:07
FOUL by KASPERBAUER,CASEY(P1T4)11:07
10:4211-19V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
10:42ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by NORRIS,TREY10:36
FOUL by JECH,DAN(P1T5)10:32
10:2811-21V 10GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
10:28ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCLELLAND,SHY10:1213-21V 8
10:12FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T6)
MISS FT SHOT by MCCLELLAND,SHY10:12REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
10:03TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN




GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCCLELLAND,SHY09:5915-21V 6
ASSIST by KASPERBAUER,CASEY09:59
09:3215-23V 8GOOD JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,DJ09:15REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLELLAND,SHY09:03MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
MISS (LAYUP) by BURNETTE,TRE08:52
REBOUND (OFF) by BURNETTE,TRE08:52
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURNETTE,TRE08:5217-23V 6
08:29MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
08:29REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE
REBOUND (DEF) by JECH,DAN08:15MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
MISS 3PTR by KASPERBAUER,CASEY08:08REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
07:57TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE
STEAL by KASPERBAUER,CASEY07:57
TIMEOUT by Team07:55
TURNOVR by BURNETTE,TRE07:35
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTSON,ERIC07:10MISS JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
GOOD JUMPER by ROBERTSON,ERIC06:5319-23V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTSON,ERIC06:28MISS DUNK by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURNETTE,TRE06:2021-23V 2
ASSIST by MCCLELLAND,SHY06:20
05:58MISS (JUMPER) by BOYD,LAVELL
05:58REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTSON,ERIC05:45MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCCLELLAND,SHY05:3923-23T 3
05:13TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS LAYUP by ROBERTSON,ERIC05:00REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLELLAND,SHY04:51MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:45FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P3T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by NORRIS,TREY04:4524-23H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by NORRIS,TREY04:4525-23H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by JECH,DAN04:31MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JECH,DAN04:1627-23H 4
ASSIST by HAGEDORN,TYLER04:16
04:0627-26H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
04:06ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
TURNOVR by NORRIS,TREY04:06
04:06STEAL by KING,DASHAWN
03:4727-28V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
03:46ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
MISS JUMPER by MCCLELLAND,SHY03:25BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS
03:25REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
03:2427-30V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
03:24ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
TIMEOUT by Team03:22
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,DJ03:1529-30V 1
03:15FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,DJ03:15REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,DJ02:57MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
MISS JUMPER by JECH,DAN02:43REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
02:38TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE
STEAL by NORRIS,TREY02:38
MISS (3PTR) by KASPERBAUER,CASEY02:25
REBOUND (OFF) by JECH,DAN02:25
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURNETTE,TRE02:2531-30H 1
ASSIST by JECH,DAN02:25
02:04MISS (3PTR) by LEEK,ALEER
02:04REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE
FOUL by BURNETTE,TRE(P1T6)02:02
02:02MISS (FT) by STEWARD,KYLE
02:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:0231-31T 4GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE
MISS (LAYUP) by NORRIS,TREY01:53
REBOUND (OFF) by BURNETTE,TRE01:53
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by BURNETTE,TRE01:5333-31H 2
01:51FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by BURNETTE,TRE01:5134-31H 3
01:2434-33H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
01:24ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
FOUL by DAVIS,DJ(P1T7)01:23
01:2334-34T 5GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
TURNOVR by NORRIS,TREY01:02
01:02TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by NORRIS,TREY00:38MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JECH,DAN00:3336-34H 2
ASSIST by NORRIS,TREY00:33


00:33FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by JECH,DAN00:3337-34H 3
00:03TURNOVR by Team
00:00
UMKC 34, South Dakota 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
26
9
8
6
7
6
6
11
11
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 11
UMKC
South Dakota
End of 1st Period
19:43TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by KASPERBAUER,CASEY19:30REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
FOUL by DAVIS,DJ(P2T1)19:15
19:15MISS (FT) by SMITH,THADDEUS
19:15REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,DJ19:15MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,THADDEUS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURNETTE,TRE19:0539-34H 5
ASSIST by DAVIS,DJ19:05
BLOCK by ROBERTSON,ERIC18:51MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTSON,ERIC18:50
TIMEOUT by Team18:46
MISS (JUMPER) by ROBERTSON,ERIC18:43
REBOUND (OFF) by BURNETTE,TRE18:43
18:41FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T1)
TURNOVR by KASPERBAUER,CASEY18:34
18:34STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,DJ18:25MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by DAVIS,DJ17:57
17:56STEAL by STEWARD,KYLE
17:28MISS (JUMPER) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:28REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
17:23TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
STEAL by MCCLELLAND,SHY17:22
17:18FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P2T2)
MISS JUMPER by KASPERBAUER,CASEY17:05REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
16:52MISS (3PTR) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
16:52REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
16:39MISS (LAYUP) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
16:39REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
16:3639-36H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TILLMAN,DARNELL
16:18FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by MCCLELLAND,SHY16:18
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:18
MISS (FT) by MCCLELLAND,SHY16:18
REBOUND (OFF) by JECH,DAN16:18
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BURNETTE,TRE16:0942-36H 6
ASSIST by NORRIS,TREY16:08
15:5642-38H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:55ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCLELLAND,SHY15:4144-38H 6
ASSIST by BURNETTE,TRE15:41
15:33TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN
TIMEOUT by Team15:33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JECH,DAN15:2546-38H 8
ASSIST by DAVIS,DJ15:25
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLELLAND,SHY15:07MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NORRIS,TREY14:5449-38H 11
ASSIST by MCCLELLAND,SHY14:54
FOUL by DAVIS,DJ(P3T2)14:43
BLOCK by JECH,DAN14:32MISS LAYUP by LEEK,ALEER
REBOUND (DEF) by JECH,DAN14:30
TURNOVR by JECH,DAN14:19
14:1549-40H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
TURNOVR by MCCLELLAND,SHY14:03
13:42MISS (JUMPER) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
13:42REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
13:3549-42H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by JECH,DAN13:17
FOUL by JECH,DAN(P2T3)13:17
REBOUND (DEF) by KASPERBAUER,CASEY13:08MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ROBERTSON,ERIC12:5551-42H 9
ASSIST by HAGEDORN,TYLER12:55
12:39TURNOVR by LEEK,ALEER
STEAL by HAGEDORN,TYLER12:38
MISS (LAYUP) by MCCLELLAND,SHY12:33
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBERTSON,ERIC12:33
MISS (JUMPER) by ROBERTSON,ERIC12:27
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBERTSON,ERIC12:27
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KASPERBAUER,CASEY12:2454-42H 12
ASSIST by ROBERTSON,ERIC12:24
12:00MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL
12:00REBOUND (OFF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
11:5654-44H 10GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
11:56TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD JUMPER by ROBERTSON,ERIC11:4256-44H 12
ASSIST by NORRIS,TREY11:42




11:2756-46H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROBERTSON,ERIC11:1958-46H 12
ASSIST by NORRIS,TREY11:19
REBOUND (DEF) by NORRIS,TREY10:48MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by KASPERBAUER,CASEY10:25REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
FOUL by NORRIS,TREY(P2T4)10:15
10:08TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL
STEAL by KASPERBAUER,CASEY10:08
10:08FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T4)
09:43FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTSON,ERIC09:4359-46H 13
MISS FT SHOT by ROBERTSON,ERIC09:43REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
FOUL by DAVIS,DJ(P4T5)09:28
09:2859-47H 12GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
09:2859-48H 11GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS 3PTR by HAGEDORN,TYLER09:14REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
FOUL by MCCLELLAND,SHY(P3T6)09:04
08:58MISS (3PTR) by STEWARD,KYLE
08:58REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:49TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE
MISS 3PTR by HAGEDORN,TYLER08:35REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
BLOCK by HAGEDORN,TYLER08:27MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
08:26REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE
REBOUND (DEF) by JECH,DAN08:21MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURNETTE,TRE08:0261-48H 13
07:35TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN
TIMEOUT by Team07:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NORRIS,TREY07:1363-48H 15
06:52TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
STEAL by BURNETTE,TRE06:51
MISS LAYUP by JECH,DAN06:48BLOCK by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
06:44REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
06:4263-50H 13GOOD (FB) JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS LAYUP by MCCLELLAND,SHY06:24REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
BLOCK by JECH,DAN06:16MISS JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
REBOUND (DEF) by BURNETTE,TRE06:14
06:08FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by JECH,DAN06:0864-50H 14
MISS FT SHOT by JECH,DAN06:08REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
06:0264-53H 11GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
06:02ASSIST by LEACH,GRANT
MISS JUMPER by BURNETTE,TRE05:37REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
05:3064-56H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
05:30ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD JUMPER by NORRIS,TREY05:0266-56H 10
04:45TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
STEAL by MCCLELLAND,SHY04:44
TURNOVR by NORRIS,TREY04:40
FOUL by NORRIS,TREY(P3T7)04:40
04:25MISS (LAYUP) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
04:25REBOUND (OFF) by LEEK,ALEER
04:2166-58H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEEK,ALEER
MISS JUMPER by NORRIS,TREY04:10REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:5666-61H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
03:56ASSIST by LEACH,GRANT
03:53TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by BURNETTE,TRE03:36
03:36STEAL by BOYD,LAVELL
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTSON,ERIC03:26MISS 3PTR by LEEK,ALEER
MISS (3PTR) by BURNETTE,TRE03:07
REBOUND (OFF) by BURNETTE,TRE03:07
MISS (LAYUP) by BURNETTE,TRE03:03
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBERTSON,ERIC03:03
02:59FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by ROBERTSON,ERIC02:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:59
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTSON,ERIC02:5967-61H 6
02:44TURNOVR by LEEK,ALEER
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NORRIS,TREY02:1870-61H 9
ASSIST by MCCLELLAND,SHY02:18
01:5470-63H 7GOOD (Paint) DUNK by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
01:54ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NORRIS,TREY01:2873-63H 10
FOUL by MCCLELLAND,SHY(P4T8)01:13
01:1373-64H 9GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTSON,ERIC01:13MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS


00:57FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by NORRIS,TREY00:5774-64H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by NORRIS,TREY00:5775-64H 11
00:4975-66H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,DJ00:3677-66H 11
ASSIST by MCCLELLAND,SHY00:36
00:31MISS (3PTR) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
00:31REBOUND (OFF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
FOUL by BURNETTE,TRE(P2T9)00:25
00:2577-67H 10GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
00:2577-68H 9GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
00:14FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by NORRIS,TREY00:14REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
00:0877-70H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
00:08TIMEOUT by Team
00:06FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by NORRIS,TREY00:0678-70H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by NORRIS,TREY00:0679-70H 9
00:01MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL
00:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
UMKC 70, South Dakota 79
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
20
16
6
11
10
6
9
4
14
20
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UMKC
South Dakota
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. South Dakota
12/8/2015 7:05 p.m. at Vermillion, S.D. (DakotaDome)
UMKC (5-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kyle StewardF2-41-31-222416020012
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-00-00001000003
04LaVell BoydG4-102-70-0011110310017
12Martez HarrisonG1-50-31-201103310116
23Darius AustinG2-50-00-001134021013
01Dashawn King1-10-00-00220231018
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00000000000
22Shayok Shayok2-20-00-01342400007
25Broderick Newbill2-40-01-11120500009
30Aleer Leek0-10-10-001120011011
54Darnell Tillman0-00-00-01010000004
TEAM1011
Totals14-323-143-56121810349922100
FG %1st Half: 14-3243.8%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1421.4%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 5-862.5%
South Dakota (6-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
41Eric RobertsonF2-40-00-00330402108
02Tre BurnetteG5-70-11-1224111010015
03Shy McClellandG3-40-01-302227100115
14Casey KasperbauerG0-30-30-001110120118
32D.J. DavisG2-30-00-101114000015
01Trey Norris0-20-12-201112140111
10Zach Dickerson0-00-00-00000000001
24Duol Mayot0-00-00-00000000001
25Tyler Hagedorn1-10-00-00000210006
31Dan Jech2-50-03-312317100010
TEAM101
Totals15-290-57-10412167375913100
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%
3FG %1st Half: 0-50.0%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%
Officials: Kelly Pfeifer, Donnie Olson, Chad Barlow
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. South Dakota-None.
Vermillion, S.D. (DakotaDome) Attendance: 1423
2 hr, 0 min
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC1696611
UMKC343670
SDAK2687611
South Dakota374279
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - UMKC 1st-01:24,SDAK 1st-00:33.
Largest lead - UMKC by 10 1st-10:28, SDAK by 4 1st-04:16Lead Changed - 11 times
UMKC led for . SDAK led for . Game was tied for .
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. South Dakota
12/8/2015 7:05 p.m. at Vermillion, S.D. (DakotaDome)
UMKC (5-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kyle StewardF0-20-10-01011001015
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-00-20000000001
04LaVell BoydG6-93-60-0022315010118
12Martez HarrisonG1-50-20-001132230118
23Darius AustinG1-50-23-412305100020
01Dashawn King0-10-00-00111002006
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00000020002
22Shayok Shayok1-10-00-01122201009
25Broderick Newbill3-50-02-223508001013
30Aleer Leek1-30-10-01010202006
54Darnell Tillman1-20-00-02130200002
TEAM112
Totals14-333-125-891221103651013100
FG %1st Half: 14-3243.8%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1421.4%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 5-862.5%
South Dakota (6-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
41Eric RobertsonF3-50-02-433608101012
02Tre BurnetteG3-61-20-021317110115
03Shy McClellandG1-30-00-201122310218
14Casey KasperbauerG1-41-30-001103010117
32D.J. DavisG1-10-00-00223221008
01Trey Norris5-63-34-5011217310016
10Zach Dickerson0-00-00-00000000000
24Duol Mayot0-00-00-00000000000
25Tyler Hagedorn0-20-20-00000010116
31Dan Jech1-20-01-21231302208
TEAM
Totals15-295-107-136111794211745100
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%
3FG %1st Half: 0-50.0%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%
Officials: Kelly Pfeifer, Donnie Olson, Chad Barlow
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. South Dakota-None.
Vermillion, S.D. (DakotaDome) Attendance: 1423
2 hr, 0 min
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC20610914
UMKC343670
SDAK16116420
South Dakota374279
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-00:08,SDAK 2nd-00:36.
Largest lead - UMKC None, SDAK by 15 2nd-07:13Lead Changed - 0 times
UMKC led for . SDAK led for . Game was tied for .