New Mexico State vs UMKC (2/27/2016 at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
New Mexico State vs. UMKC
2/27/2016 2:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
New Mexico State 62 (21-9, 12-1 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Johnathon WilkinsF0-20-01-401101000014
35Jalyn PennieF1-51-20-003313031026
43Pascal SiakamF6-130-05-92911117000239
04Ian BakerG5-142-54-6167416430336
05Matt TaylorG2-41-21-401136130029
02Braxton Huggins2-30-14-400028210120
10Rashawn Browne0-00-00-00003020007
20Sidy Ndir0-00-00-00000001103
21Tanveer Bhullar4-50-03-4437311100026
TEAM011
Totals20-464-1018-31724311762101126200
FG %1st Half: 8-2138.1%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%Game: 20-4643.5%Deadball
Rebounds
6,2
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 8-1747.1%Game: 18-3158.1%
UMKC 61 (10-18, 3-10 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kyle StewardF4-131-40-045939100330
22Shayok ShayokF0-30-00-013430000110
21Thaddeus SmithC3-30-00-014546002017
04LaVell BoydG4-112-81-2123411231033
12Martez HarrisonG7-181-65-8055320630137
01Dashawn King3-61-30-012327330220
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00000000001
23Darius Austin1-70-20-031432020022
30Aleer Leek1-21-20-001113020011
54Darnell Tillman1-10-01-233643002019
TEAM101
Totals24-646-257-121526412761121357200
FG %1st Half: 12-3435.3%2nd Half: 12-3040.0%Game: 24-6437.5%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 4-1526.7%Game: 6-2524.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 7-1258.3%
Officials: Brent Meaux, Eric Anderson, James Ford
Technical Fouls: New Mexico State-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 2551
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
NMSU30138619
New Mexico State283462
UMKC2816111015
UMKC303161
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - NMSU 2nd-03:03,UMKC 2nd-00:05.
Largest lead - NMSU by 9 1st-15:22, UMKC by 9 2nd-16:01Lead Changed - 4 times
NMSU led for 20:34. UMKC led for 15:34. Game was tied for 03:52.
Play-by-Play
New Mexico State vs. UMKC
2/27/2016 2:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:38    MISS JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL12:16     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
19:38REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE12:168-13V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,JOHNATHON
19:18MISS LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK11:56     FOUL by BAKER,IAN(P1T4)
19:18    REBOUND (DEF) by PENNIE,JALYN11:56 TIMEOUT by Team
18:55    MISS JUMPER by BAKER,IAN11:45 TURNOVR by LEEK,ALEER
18:55REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS11:45 FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P1T5)
18:48MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL11:33    MISS (3PTR) by PENNIE,JALYN
18:48    REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,MATT11:33     REBOUND (OFF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
18:27    MISS JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL11:288-15V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIAKAM,PASCAL
18:27REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK11:18MISS JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN
18:20MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE11:18    REBOUND (DEF) by PENNIE,JALYN
18:20    REBOUND (DEF) by BAKER,IAN11:03    MISS JUMPER by WILKINS,JOHNATHON
18:12 FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T1)11:03REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
18:100-2V 2    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL10:49MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:10     ASSIST by BAKER,IAN10:49    BLOCK by NDIR,SIDY
17:46MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE10:45     REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
17:46    REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL10:35     TURNOVR by NDIR,SIDY
17:33 FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T2)10:33 STEAL by KING,DASHAWN
17:16    MISS JUMPER by PENNIE,JALYN10:3110-15V 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
17:16REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:20 FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T6)
17:08MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:10    MISS JUMPER by BAKER,IAN
17:08    REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL10:10REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:510-5V 5    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PENNIE,JALYN10:01MISS (JUMPER) by STEWARD,KYLE
16:51     ASSIST by BAKER,IAN10:01 REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
16:39MISS (JUMPER) by STEWARD,KYLE09:4112-15V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL
16:39 REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE09:41 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:33 TIMEOUT by Team09:24    MISS JUMPER by BAKER,IAN
16:13MISS LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE09:24REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
16:13    REBOUND (DEF) by BAKER,IAN09:14MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:020-7V 7    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SIAKAM,PASCAL09:14 REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
16:02     ASSIST by HUGGINS,BRAXTON09:10MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
15:44MISS (3PTR) by KING,DASHAWN09:10    BLOCK by PENNIE,JALYN
15:44 REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE09:08     REBOUND (DEF) by PENNIE,JALYN
15:38MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:05    MISS LAYUP by PENNIE,JALYN
15:38    REBOUND (DEF) by BAKER,IAN09:05BLOCK by BOYD,LAVELL
15:220-9V 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUGGINS,BRAXTON09:01     REBOUND (OFF) by BAKER,IAN
15:22     ASSIST by BHULLAR,TANVEER08:5912-17V 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAKER,IAN
15:09     FOUL by HUGGINS,BRAXTON(P1T1)08:41 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:09 TIMEOUT by Team08:39     STEAL by HUGGINS,BRAXTON
15:091-9V 8GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL08:33     TURNOVR by HUGGINS,BRAXTON
15:09MISS FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL08:31 STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:09    REBOUND (DEF) by BHULLAR,TANVEER08:1814-17V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,THADDEUS
14:51    MISS 3PTR by HUGGINS,BRAXTON08:10 ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
14:51REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:52 FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T7)
14:433-9V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL07:52     TIMEOUT by Team
14:43 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:5214-18V 4    GOOD FT SHOT by BHULLAR,TANVEER
14:193-12V 9    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAKER,IAN07:5214-19V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by BHULLAR,TANVEER
13:565-12V 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:3717-19V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEEK,ALEER
13:55     FOUL by TAYLOR,MATT(P1T2)07:37 ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
13:556-12V 6GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:17     TURNOVR by PENNIE,JALYN
13:52     TURNOVR by TAYLOR,MATT07:04MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN
13:51 STEAL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK07:04    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
13:488-12V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN06:55 FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T8)
13:48 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:5517-20V 3    GOOD FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL
13:17     TURNOVR by TAYLOR,MATT06:5517-21V 4    GOOD FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL
13:16     FOUL by TAYLOR,MATT(P1T3)06:26MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:16 STEAL by KING,DASHAWN06:26    REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
12:52MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:05     TURNOVR by BAKER,IAN
12:52    REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL06:04 STEAL by STEWARD,KYLE
12:30 FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T3)06:0119-21V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE
12:16 FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P2T4)05:37    MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,MATT
12:16    MISS (FT) by WILKINS,JOHNATHON05:37REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
05:2821-21T 1GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by STEWARD,KYLE02:56 REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
05:28 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:51 FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P2T12)
05:24     TIMEOUT by Team02:51 TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
05:07 FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T9)02:38 FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P2T13)
05:0721-22V 1    GOOD FT SHOT by BAKER,IAN02:3826-25H 1    GOOD FT SHOT by BAKER,IAN
05:07    MISS FT SHOT by BAKER,IAN02:3826-26T 2    GOOD FT SHOT by BAKER,IAN
05:07REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL02:13 TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN
04:45MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:47     TURNOVR by PENNIE,JALYN
04:45 REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS01:45 STEAL by STEWARD,KYLE
04:3923-22H 1GOOD JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:33     FOUL by BHULLAR,TANVEER(P4T7)
04:38     FOUL by PENNIE,JALYN(P1T5)01:33MISS (FT) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
04:38     TURNOVR by PENNIE,JALYN01:33 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:3326-22H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL01:3327-26H 1GOOD FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL
04:33 ASSIST by STEWARD,KYLE01:18    MISS 3PTR by BAKER,IAN
04:10 FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P2T10)01:18REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
04:1026-23H 3    GOOD FT SHOT by HUGGINS,BRAXTON01:09 FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P2T14)
04:1026-24H 2    GOOD FT SHOT by HUGGINS,BRAXTON01:09 TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL
03:46MISS (JUMPER) by BOYD,LAVELL00:53    MISS JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL
03:46 REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:53BLOCK by TILLMAN,DARNELL
03:36MISS (3PTR) by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:51 REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
03:36     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:47     FOUL by SIAKAM,PASCAL(P1T8)
03:33 FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P3T11)00:47MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:33     TIMEOUT by Team00:47 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:33    MISS (FT) by WILKINS,JOHNATHON00:4728-26H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:33     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:1828-28T 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,MATT
03:33    MISS FT SHOT by WILKINS,JOHNATHON00:04MISS (LAYUP) by STEWARD,KYLE
03:33REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL00:04 REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE
03:14     FOUL by BAKER,IAN(P2T6)00:0030-28H 2GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by STEWARD,KYLE
02:56MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL
New Mexico State 28, UMKC 30
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
18
4
12
4
6
0
10
6
10
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 1
New Mexico State
UMKC
End of 1st Period
19:49MISS LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK12:31    REBOUND (DEF) by BHULLAR,TANVEER
19:49    REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL12:0642-37H 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAKER,IAN
19:18 FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T1)11:55 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
19:18    MISS (FT) by TAYLOR,MATT11:55     TIMEOUT by Team
19:18     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:33    MISS JUMPER by PENNIE,JALYN
19:1830-29H 1    GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,MATT11:33REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
19:04MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL11:29     FOUL by BHULLAR,TANVEER(P5T3)
19:04 REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK11:04 TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:50MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE11:03     STEAL by SIAKAM,PASCAL
18:50    REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL10:5542-39H 3    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL
18:34    MISS LAYUP by WILKINS,JOHNATHON10:3744-39H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:34BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS10:1544-41H 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BHULLAR,TANVEER
18:33     REBOUND (OFF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL10:15     ASSIST by TAYLOR,MATT
18:31    MISS JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL09:53 TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN
18:31REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK09:53 FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P2T8)
18:0532-29H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS09:4144-43H 1    GOOD JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL
18:05 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:41     ASSIST by BROWNE,RASHAWN
17:42    MISS DUNK by TAYLOR,MATT09:20     FOUL by HUGGINS,BRAXTON(P1T4)
17:42REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:1646-43H 3GOOD JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:2835-29H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE09:12 TIMEOUT by Team
17:28 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:50    MISS (LAYUP) by BAKER,IAN
17:20     FOUL by BAKER,IAN(P3T1)08:50     REBOUND (OFF) by BHULLAR,TANVEER
17:20     TURNOVR by BAKER,IAN08:4746-45H 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BHULLAR,TANVEER
17:05     FOUL by BHULLAR,TANVEER(P4T2)08:35 TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL
17:05MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:34     STEAL by SIAKAM,PASCAL
17:05 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:3346-47V 1    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SIAKAM,PASCAL
17:0536-29H 7GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:1648-47H 1GOOD JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
16:4736-31H 5    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BHULLAR,TANVEER07:49    MISS JUMPER by BHULLAR,TANVEER
16:47     ASSIST by BAKER,IAN07:49BLOCK by TILLMAN,DARNELL
16:2938-31H 7GOOD JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL07:47     REBOUND (OFF) by BHULLAR,TANVEER
16:13    MISS 3PTR by BAKER,IAN07:45    MISS (LAYUP) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
16:13REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE07:45     REBOUND (OFF) by BHULLAR,TANVEER
16:0140-31H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:43     TIMEOUT by Team
15:49     TIMEOUT by Team07:43 FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P4T9)
15:3840-33H 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BHULLAR,TANVEER07:4348-48T 4    GOOD FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL
15:38     ASSIST by HUGGINS,BRAXTON07:43    MISS FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL
15:23MISS JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK07:43REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:23    REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL07:11MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:07 FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P3T2)07:11    REBOUND (DEF) by BAKER,IAN
15:07     TIMEOUT by Team07:0748-50V 2    GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by HUGGINS,BRAXTON
15:0740-34H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL07:07     ASSIST by BAKER,IAN
15:07    MISS FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL06:52 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:07REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS06:51     STEAL by BAKER,IAN
14:38MISS (3PTR) by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:51 FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P4T10)
14:38 REBOUND (OFF) by BOYD,LAVELL06:51    MISS (FT) by BAKER,IAN
14:19MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:51     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:19 REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS06:5148-51V 3    GOOD FT SHOT by BAKER,IAN
14:1542-34H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,THADDEUS06:51 TURNOVR by LEEK,ALEER
14:07 FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P3T3)06:38    MISS 3PTR by BAKER,IAN
14:01    MISS (LAYUP) by BAKER,IAN06:38REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
14:01     REBOUND (OFF) by BHULLAR,TANVEER06:25     FOUL by TAYLOR,MATT(P1T5)
13:59 FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P3T4)06:09 TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN
13:59    MISS (FT) by BHULLAR,TANVEER06:07     STEAL by BAKER,IAN
13:59     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:0548-53V 5    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BAKER,IAN
13:5942-35H 7    GOOD FT SHOT by BHULLAR,TANVEER05:33MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:32MISS (JUMPER) by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:33 REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE
13:32     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:23MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
13:30 FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P4T5)05:23    REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,JOHNATHON
13:11    MISS JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL05:03     TURNOVR by TAYLOR,MATT
13:11REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE05:01 STEAL by STEWARD,KYLE
13:01MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE04:35     TIMEOUT by Team
13:01    REBOUND (DEF) by BAKER,IAN04:3551-53V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN
12:51 FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P2T6)04:35 ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
12:49 FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P3T7)04:35 TIMEOUT by Team
12:49    MISS FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL04:1551-56V 5    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,MATT
12:49REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN04:15     ASSIST by BROWNE,RASHAWN
12:31MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:55MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
03:55 REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:15     TURNOVR by BAKER,IAN
03:54 TIMEOUT by Team01:06MISS 3PTR by LEEK,ALEER
03:53     FOUL by BROWNE,RASHAWN(P1T6)01:06    REBOUND (DEF) by BAKER,IAN
03:52MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL00:50 FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P2T11)
03:52 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:50    MISS (FT) by TAYLOR,MATT
03:50     FOUL by BROWNE,RASHAWN(P1T7)00:50     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:50MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:50    MISS FT SHOT by TAYLOR,MATT
03:50    REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL00:50REBOUND (DEF) by LEEK,ALEER
03:38    MISS JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL00:38 TIMEOUT by Team
03:38REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL00:32MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:33     FOUL by BROWNE,RASHAWN(P1T8)00:32 REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DASHAWN
03:3352-56V 4GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:2056-59V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
03:3353-56V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:20 ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
03:0353-59V 6    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAKER,IAN00:19 FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P3T12)
02:48MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:1956-60V 4    GOOD FT SHOT by HUGGINS,BRAXTON
02:48 REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:1956-61V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by HUGGINS,BRAXTON
02:41MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL00:1158-61V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:41    REBOUND (DEF) by BHULLAR,TANVEER00:10 FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P3T13)
02:07    MISS LAYUP by BAKER,IAN00:1058-62V 4    GOOD FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL
02:07BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS00:10    MISS FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL
02:04 REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS00:10REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
01:44 TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL00:0561-62V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
01:43     STEAL by BAKER,IAN00:05 ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
01:15     FOUL by BAKER,IAN(P5T9)
New Mexico State 62, UMKC 61
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
10
9
4
4
5
6
0
13
5
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
New Mexico State
UMKC
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
New Mexico State vs. UMKC
2/27/2016 2:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
 New Mexico State (21-9, 12-1 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Johnathon WilkinsF0-10-01-40000100008
35Jalyn PennieF1-41-20-003313031017
43Pascal SiakamF3-60-02-215618000019
04Ian BakerG2-61-23-413428210019
05Matt TaylorG1-20-10-001122020013
02Braxton Huggins1-20-12-20001411018
10Rashawn Browne0-00-00-00000000001
20Sidy Ndir0-00-00-00000001103
21Tanveer Bhullar0-00-02-201112100012
TEAM011
Totals8-212-610-14214168284821100
FG %1st Half: 8-2138.1%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 8-1747.1%
 UMKC (10-18, 3-10 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kyle StewardF3-100-20-033616100217
22Shayok ShayokF0-10-00-00112000014
21Thaddeus SmithC1-10-00-00113200008
04LaVell BoydG2-51-31-201126111016
12Martez HarrisonG2-70-12-304406410118
01Dashawn King2-50-20-00001411029
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00000000001
23Darius Austin0-30-10-020220010010
30Aleer Leek1-11-10-00001301007
54Darnell Tillman1-10-01-233623001010
TEAM
Totals12-342-104-78132114307526100
FG %1st Half: 12-3435.3%2nd Half: 12-3040.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 3-560.0%