Utah Valley vs UMKC (1/21/2016 at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)_)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Utah Valley vs. UMKC
1/21/2016 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)_
Utah Valley 90 (8-11, 2-2 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Konner FreyF5-63-38-9055321340131
42Andrew BastienC1-10-00-013442100012
00Marcel DavisG4-132-48-9156118510334
02Jaden JacksonG4-102-58-8134018420134
13Ivory YoungG3-93-82-2011011030026
04Darrious Hamilton0-10-00-00000000006
05Hayden Schenck1-10-02-402244201122
14Cory Cardwell2-22-20-00110620009
24Alex Carr0-00-00-00002000002
33Dayon Goodman3-50-04-4033310100024
TEAM314
Totals23-4812-2232-36624301790181016200
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 11-2152.4%Game: 23-4847.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1,2
3FG %1st Half: 8-1650.0%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 12-2254.5%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 25-2696.2%Game: 32-3688.9%
UMKC 79 (8-12, 1-4 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kyle StewardF3-111-41-225738021233
22Shayok ShayokF9-140-23-7639121001131
23Darius AustinF4-111-40-021339321031
04LaVell BoydG8-114-60-0033420420030
11Grant LeachG1-41-40-012333010125
01Dashawn King8-171-41-1213418530126
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-102240002010
30Aleer Leek0-20-10-00111001007
54Darnell Tillman0-00-00-00112000017
TEAM123
Totals33-708-255-111421352579121156200
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 23-3959.0%Game: 33-7047.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%Game: 8-2532.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 5-1145.5%
Officials: Brad Ferrie, Dan Dorian, Rob Kruger
Technical Fouls: Utah Valley-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)_ Attendance: 957
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UVU16127220
Utah Valley395190
UMKC381111418
UMKC255479
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UVU 2nd-01:27,UMKC 2nd-00:20.
Largest lead - UVU by 16 2nd-19:24, UMKC by 1 1st-17:08Lead Changed - 2 times
UVU led for 38:21. UMKC led for 00:08. Game was tied for 01:31.
Play-by-Play
Utah Valley vs. UMKC
1/21/2016 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)_
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:40MISS (3PTR) by LEACH,GRANT13:05    REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER
19:40 REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:44    MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,JADEN
19:33MISS 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS12:44REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
19:33    REBOUND (DEF) by BASTIEN,ANDREW12:238-11V 3GOOD JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
19:10    MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY12:23 ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
19:10REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE12:14     TURNOVR by YOUNG,IVORY
19:03 TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS12:13 STEAL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:440-3V 3    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,JADEN12:09MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:44     ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL12:09    REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL
18:23     FOUL by BASTIEN,ANDREW(P1T1)12:05 FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P2T4)
18:162-3V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK12:058-12V 4    GOOD FT SHOT by FREY,KONNER
18:03     TURNOVR by JACKSON,JADEN12:05    MISS FT SHOT by FREY,KONNER
18:02 STEAL by LEACH,GRANT12:05REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
17:59MISS (LAYUP) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK11:50MISS JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN
17:59 REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE11:50    REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER
17:56MISS (TIPIN) by STEWARD,KYLE11:308-15V 7    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FREY,KONNER
17:56 REBOUND (OFF) by LEACH,GRANT11:30     ASSIST by CARDWELL,CORY
17:54MISS TIPIN by BOYD,LAVELL11:07MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN
17:54    REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,IVORY11:07    REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL
17:41    MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,MARCEL10:578-17V 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON
17:41BLOCK by SHAYOK,SHAYOK10:57     ASSIST by FREY,KONNER
17:38     REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,JADEN10:57 TIMEOUT by Team
17:33    MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,MARCEL10:40     FOUL by GOODMAN,DAYON(P1T2)
17:33REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL10:409-17V 8GOOD FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
17:16MISS (LAYUP) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK10:40MISS FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
17:16 REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK10:40    REBOUND (DEF) by GOODMAN,DAYON
17:11MISS (TIPIN) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK10:11    MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,JADEN
17:11 REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK10:11REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
17:084-3H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK10:0011-17V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
17:004-6V 2    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JACKSON,JADEN09:47     TURNOVR by FREY,KONNER
17:00     ASSIST by FREY,KONNER09:47 STEAL by TILLMAN,DARNELL
16:376-6T 1GOOD JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL09:41     FOUL by SCHENCK,HAYDEN(P1T3)
16:226-9V 3    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,MARCEL09:41 ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
16:22     ASSIST by BASTIEN,ANDREW09:40MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:53 TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL09:40    REBOUND (DEF) by GOODMAN,DAYON
15:52     STEAL by JACKSON,JADEN09:30 FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T5)
15:50 FOUL by LEACH,GRANT(P1T1)09:30    MISS (FT) by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
15:50     TIMEOUT by Team09:30     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
15:46    MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,IVORY09:3011-18V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
15:46BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS09:09MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE
15:46     REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:09    REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER
15:41 FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T2)08:49 FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T6)
15:30    MISS JUMPER by FREY,KONNER08:4911-19V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN
15:30REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL08:4911-20V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN
15:20 TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN08:27MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:19     STEAL by DAVIS,MARCEL08:27    REBOUND (DEF) by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
15:156-11V 5    GOOD (FB) JUMPER by JACKSON,JADEN08:19    MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY
15:15     ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL08:19REBOUND (DEF) by Team
14:48MISS 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS07:55MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
14:48    REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:55    REBOUND (DEF) by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
14:27    MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY07:3911-23V 12    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY
14:27REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE07:39     ASSIST by FREY,KONNER
14:22 TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE07:18     FOUL by FREY,KONNER(P2T4)
14:06    MISS JUMPER by HAMILTON,DARRIOUS07:18 TIMEOUT by Team
14:06BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS07:0814-23V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
14:04 REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS06:48    MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY
13:42MISS (JUMPER) by KING,DASHAWN06:48REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
13:42     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:3917-23V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
13:39 FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T3)06:25 FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T7)
13:23    MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY06:2517-24V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
13:23REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK06:25    MISS FT SHOT by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
13:05MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE06:25REBOUND (DEF) by LEEK,ALEER
06:25     FOUL by FREY,KONNER(P2T5)02:54 REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
06:16 TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL02:37     FOUL by SCHENCK,HAYDEN(P1T8)
06:16     STEAL by SCHENCK,HAYDEN02:37MISS FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
06:16 FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P2T8)02:37    REBOUND (DEF) by BASTIEN,ANDREW
05:53     TURNOVR by YOUNG,IVORY02:17    MISS (LAYUP) by DAVIS,MARCEL
05:35MISS (3PTR) by LEEK,ALEER02:17     REBOUND (OFF) by BASTIEN,ANDREW
05:35 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:1021-32V 11    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
05:34     FOUL by DAVIS,MARCEL(P1T6)01:48     FOUL by BASTIEN,ANDREW(P1T9)
05:19 TURNOVR by LEACH,GRANT01:4822-32V 10GOOD FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
05:04    MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,MARCEL01:48MISS FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
05:04REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS01:48    REBOUND (DEF) by BASTIEN,ANDREW
04:54MISS (JUMPER) by LEEK,ALEER01:37 FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P2T9)
04:54 REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE01:3722-33V 11    GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN
04:5119-24V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE01:3722-34V 12    GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN
04:2319-27V 8    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,MARCEL01:25MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
04:23     ASSIST by SCHENCK,HAYDEN01:25    REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JADEN
04:15 TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS01:03    MISS (JUMPER) by DAVIS,MARCEL
03:52     TURNOVR by YOUNG,IVORY01:03     REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,MARCEL
03:52 TIMEOUT by Team01:0022-37V 15    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CARDWELL,CORY
03:3121-27V 6GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SHAYOK,SHAYOK01:00     ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL
03:31 ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:5525-37V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
03:1721-30V 9    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CARDWELL,CORY00:2625-39V 14    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BASTIEN,ANDREW
03:17     ASSIST by JACKSON,JADEN00:25     ASSIST by CARDWELL,CORY
02:54     FOUL by BASTIEN,ANDREW(P1T7)00:05MISS 3PTR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
02:54MISS (FT) by SMITH,THADDEUS00:05    REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JADEN
Utah Valley 39, UMKC 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
10
5
2
5
4
2
0
12
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Utah Valley
UMKC
End of 1st Period
19:4127-39V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN12:2846-54V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
19:27 FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P3T1)12:09 FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P2T6)
19:2427-42V 15    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FREY,KONNER12:01 FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P4T7)
19:24     ASSIST by JACKSON,JADEN12:0146-55V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL
19:24 FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P3T2)12:0146-56V 10    GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL
19:2427-43V 16    GOOD FT SHOT by FREY,KONNER11:53MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE
19:08MISS (JUMPER) by STEWARD,KYLE11:53    REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL
19:08 REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK11:44     TURNOVR by DAVIS,MARCEL
18:58MISS (LAYUP) by STEWARD,KYLE11:43 STEAL by STEWARD,KYLE
18:58 REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK11:3948-56V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:5529-43V 14GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SHAYOK,SHAYOK11:06    MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,MARCEL
18:35    MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,JADEN11:06REBOUND (DEF) by Team
18:35REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS11:04 TIMEOUT by Team
18:1732-43V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN10:3750-56V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:17 ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL10:2350-58V 8    GOOD JUMPER by FREY,KONNER
17:53    MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,MARCEL10:23     ASSIST by JACKSON,JADEN
17:53BLOCK by STEWARD,KYLE10:02MISS JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN
17:53     REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:02    BLOCK by SCHENCK,HAYDEN
17:45 FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P4T3)10:01 REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
17:4532-44V 12    GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,IVORY09:52MISS (3PTR) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
17:4532-45V 13    GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,IVORY09:52     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:3435-45V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT09:49 FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P2T8)
17:34 ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN09:4950-59V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by GOODMAN,DAYON
17:26     FOUL by FREY,KONNER(P2T1)09:4950-60V 10    GOOD FT SHOT by GOODMAN,DAYON
17:26     TURNOVR by FREY,KONNER09:36     FOUL by GOODMAN,DAYON(P1T4)
17:14     FOUL by BASTIEN,ANDREW(P1T2)09:27MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL
17:1137-45V 8GOOD (Paint) DUNK by STEWARD,KYLE09:27 REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DASHAWN
17:11 ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL09:14MISS 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
16:5737-47V 10    GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,MARCEL09:14    REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER
16:4139-47V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK09:0150-63V 13    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY
16:41 ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN09:01     ASSIST by GOODMAN,DAYON
16:37 TIMEOUT by Team08:38MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN
16:16    MISS LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON08:38    REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JADEN
16:16REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK08:2150-65V 15    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FREY,KONNER
15:57MISS (JUMPER) by KING,DASHAWN08:18     TIMEOUT by Team
15:57 REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DASHAWN07:5652-65V 13GOOD JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:53 TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN07:56 ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
15:52     STEAL by DAVIS,MARCEL07:24    MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,JADEN
15:44    MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,MARCEL07:24     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
15:44 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:16 FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P3T9)
15:43     FOUL by SCHENCK,HAYDEN(P1T3)07:16    MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL
15:43 TIMEOUT by Team07:16REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
15:21MISS DUNK by KING,DASHAWN07:0855-65V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
15:21    REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL07:08 ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
15:15     TURNOVR by FREY,KONNER06:40     TURNOVR by FREY,KONNER
15:13 STEAL by STEWARD,KYLE06:2957-65V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
15:09 TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN06:0557-67V 10    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GOODMAN,DAYON
15:04     STEAL by DAVIS,MARCEL06:05     ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL
14:47 FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T4)05:55MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN
14:4739-48V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by GOODMAN,DAYON05:55    REBOUND (DEF) by GOODMAN,DAYON
14:4739-49V 10    GOOD FT SHOT by GOODMAN,DAYON05:38 FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P3T10)
14:21 TURNOVR by LEEK,ALEER05:3857-68V 11    GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL
14:21     STEAL by FREY,KONNER05:3857-69V 12    GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL
14:1639-52V 13    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by YOUNG,IVORY05:2659-69V 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
14:16     ASSIST by SCHENCK,HAYDEN05:26 ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
14:0541-52V 11GOOD JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL05:1359-71V 12    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,JADEN
13:40    MISS JUMPER by GOODMAN,DAYON04:46MISS 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT
13:40REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE04:46    REBOUND (DEF) by CARDWELL,CORY
13:31MISS 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT04:39    MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,JADEN
13:31    REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL04:39REBOUND (DEF) by LEACH,GRANT
13:17 FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P1T5)04:2761-71V 10GOOD JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN
13:1741-53V 12    GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL04:03     TURNOVR by JACKSON,JADEN
13:1741-54V 13    GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL04:02 STEAL by KING,DASHAWN
12:5744-54V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:00MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL
12:57 ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN04:00 REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
12:37    MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,MARCEL03:5563-71V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN
12:37REBOUND (DEF) by LEACH,GRANT03:55 ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
03:55     FOUL by SCHENCK,HAYDEN(P1T5)01:0572-82V 10    GOOD FT SHOT by FREY,KONNER
03:55 TIMEOUT by Team01:0075-82V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
03:5564-71V 7GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN01:00 TIMEOUT by Team
03:3364-73V 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODMAN,DAYON00:51 FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P2T13)
03:33     ASSIST by JACKSON,JADEN00:5175-83V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by FREY,KONNER
03:20MISS (LAYUP) by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:5175-84V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by FREY,KONNER
03:20 REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:45     FOUL by CARR,ALEX(P1T7)
03:1666-73V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:45MISS (FT) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
03:02    MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,JADEN00:45 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:02BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:4576-84V 8GOOD FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
02:59 REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN00:37 FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P3T14)
02:5668-73V 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN00:3776-85V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by FREY,KONNER
02:56     TIMEOUT by Team00:3776-86V 10    GOOD FT SHOT by FREY,KONNER
02:3268-76V 8    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FREY,KONNER00:28     FOUL by GOODMAN,DAYON(P1T8)
02:32     ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL00:28MISS (FT) by STEWARD,KYLE
02:2170-76V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN00:28 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:04 FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P4T11)00:2877-86V 9GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE
02:0470-77V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL00:26 FOUL by LEACH,GRANT(P2T15)
02:0470-78V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MARCEL00:2677-87V 10    GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN
01:5472-78V 6GOOD JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL00:2677-88V 11    GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN
01:2772-80V 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,MARCEL00:2079-88V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
01:15     FOUL by CARR,ALEX(P1T6)00:15 FOUL by LEACH,GRANT(P3T16)
01:06 TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE00:1579-89V 10    GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN
01:06     TIMEOUT by Team00:1579-90V 11    GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN
01:05 FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T12)00:09MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
01:0572-81V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by FREY,KONNER00:09    REBOUND (DEF) by FREY,KONNER
Utah Valley 90, UMKC 79
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
28
7
9
2
7
0
4
8
18
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Utah Valley
UMKC
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Utah Valley vs. UMKC
1/21/2016 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)_
 Utah Valley (8-11, 2-2 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Konner FreyF1-21-11-203324310013
42Andrew BastienC1-10-00-01343210008
00Marcel DavisG2-72-30-012316300117
02Jaden JacksonG3-52-44-4123012110118
13Ivory YoungG1-71-60-001103030014
04Darrious Hamilton0-10-00-00000000004
05Hayden Schenck1-10-02-40222410019
14Cory Cardwell2-22-20-00000620006
24Alex Carr0-00-00-00000000001
33Dayon Goodman1-10-00-002212000010
TEAM112
Totals12-278-167-104162093911503100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 11-2152.4%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1650.0%2nd Half: 4-666.7%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 25-2696.2%
 UMKC (8-12, 1-4 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kyle StewardF1-50-20-023502010019
22Shayok ShayokF5-90-12-5325012001114
23Darius AustinF0-50-20-001110120018
04LaVell BoydG4-53-30-0033211120014
11Grant LeachG0-10-10-01011001019
01Dashawn King0-40-10-000020110011
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-10112000206
30Aleer Leek0-20-10-00110000004
54Darnell Tillman0-00-00-00111000015
TEAM112
Totals10-313-112-6713209253733100
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 23-3959.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
Officials: Brad Ferrie, Dan Dorian, Rob Kruger
Technical Fouls: Utah Valley-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)_ Attendance: 957
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UVU655212
Utah Valley395190
UMKC102400
UMKC255479
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UVU 1st-00:26, UMKC 1st-00:55.
Largest lead - UVU None, UMKC NoneLead Changed - 2 times
UVU led for 38:21. UMKC led for 00:08. Game was tied for 01:31.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Utah Valley vs. UMKC
1/21/2016 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)_
 Utah Valley (8-11, 2-2 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Konner FreyF4-42-27-7022117030118
42Andrew BastienC0-00-00-00001000004
00Marcel DavisG2-60-18-9033012210217
02Jaden JacksonG1-50-14-401106310016
13Ivory YoungG2-22-22-200008000012
04Darrious Hamilton0-00-00-00000000002
05Hayden Schenck0-00-00-000020101013
14Cory Cardwell0-00-00-00110000003
24Alex Carr0-00-00-00002000001
33Dayon Goodman2-40-04-401128100014
TEAM202
Totals11-214-625-2628108517513100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 11-2152.4%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1650.0%2nd Half: 4-666.7%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 25-2696.2%
 UMKC (8-12, 1-4 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kyle StewardF2-61-21-202236011214
22Shayok ShayokF4-50-11-231419000017
23Darius AustinF4-61-20-020229201013
04LaVell BoydG4-61-30-000029300016
11Grant LeachG1-31-30-002223000016
01Dashawn King8-131-31-1213218420115
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-00112000004
30Aleer Leek0-00-00-00001001003
54Darnell Tillman0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM011
Totals23-395-143-5781516549423100
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 23-3959.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%