CSU Bakersfield vs UMKC (1/9/2016 at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
CSU Bakersfield vs. UMKC
1/9/2016 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
CSU Bakersfield 83 (11-5, 1-0 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
42Aly AhmedC9-150-06-11459324120137
01Brent WrappG1-30-11-205533701032
05Dedrick BasileG5-100-35-5123315220326
10Kevin MaysG3-60-02-222448410130
11Jaylin AiringtonG3-70-04-5134410401034
00Matt Smith2-30-01-321335110012
23Damiyne Durham6-116-100-0000018010022
33Justin Hollins0-00-00-00002001000+
51Justin Pride0-10-00-00111021007
TEAM1121
Totals29-566-1419-281120312383211025200
FG %1st Half: 17-3154.8%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%Game: 29-5651.8%Deadball
Rebounds
8,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 6-1442.9%
FT %1st Half: 8-1266.7%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%Game: 19-2867.9%
UMKC 72 (8-9, 1-1 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Dashawn KingF0-20-20-00223013008
22Shayok ShayokF5-71-11-2134312120126
23Darius AustinF0-60-12-220232011016
04LaVell BoydG4-82-31-1033111210038
12Martez HarrisonG4-101-410-10235319531136
02Ikem Eriobuna1-20-12-20332400009
03Kyle Steward1-31-10-010113010011
11Grant Leach0-10-00-000010100011
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-00000001002
25Broderick Newbill3-51-14-5101411100121
30Aleer Leek2-21-11-202236010012
54Darnell Tillman2-40-00-110114000010
TEAM2021
Totals22-507-1521-251016262572111423200
FG %1st Half: 9-2536.0%2nd Half: 13-2552.0%Game: 22-5044.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 7-1546.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 16-1888.9%Game: 21-2584.0%
Officials: Ronnie Hernandez, Scott Tierney, James Ford
Technical Fouls: CSU Bakersfield-Aly Ahmed. UMKC-Broderick Newbill.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 1786
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CSUB4019191223
CSU Bakersfield473683
UMKC281211228
UMKC254772
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - CSUB 2nd-03:37,UMKC 2nd-02:19.
Largest lead - CSUB by 27 1st-03:11, UMKC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
CSUB led for 38:23. UMKC led for 00:00. Game was tied for 01:36.
Play-by-Play
CSU Bakersfield vs. UMKC
1/9/2016 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:36    MISS JUMPER by AHMED,ALY10:59     REBOUND (OFF) by AHMED,ALY
19:36REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK10:57    MISS (LAYUP) by AHMED,ALY
19:08 TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN10:57     REBOUND (OFF) by MAYS,KEVIN
19:08 FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T1)10:549-25V 16    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DURHAM,DAMIYNE
18:58    MISS (3PTR) by BASILE,DEDRICK10:54     ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT
18:58     REBOUND (OFF) by AHMED,ALY10:26     FOUL by BASILE,DEDRICK(P1T3)
18:540-2V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AHMED,ALY10:22     FOUL by BASILE,DEDRICK(P1T4)
18:31 TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN10:1411-25V 14GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:30     STEAL by BASILE,DEDRICK10:14 ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN
18:270-4V 4    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BASILE,DEDRICK09:46    MISS LAYUP by PRIDE,JUSTIN
18:27 FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T2)09:46REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
18:270-5V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by BASILE,DEDRICK09:38MISS JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
18:092-5V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK09:38    REBOUND (DEF) by AHMED,ALY
17:39    MISS (LAYUP) by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN09:21 FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T5)
17:39     REBOUND (OFF) by MAYS,KEVIN09:2111-26V 15    GOOD FT SHOT by AHMED,ALY
17:36    MISS LAYUP by MAYS,KEVIN09:21    MISS FT SHOT by AHMED,ALY
17:36BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:21REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
17:34 REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:56MISS LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
17:295-5T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE08:56    REBOUND (DEF) by AHMED,ALY
17:29 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:36     TURNOVR by MAYS,KEVIN
16:595-7V 2    GOOD JUMPER by MAYS,KEVIN08:12 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:59     ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT08:12 FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T6)
16:56     FOUL by MAYS,KEVIN(P1T1)08:05    MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,MATT
16:31 TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS08:05     REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,MATT
16:31     STEAL by AHMED,ALY08:0211-28V 17    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,MATT
16:31     TURNOVR by AHMED,ALY07:49MISS (LAYUP) by BOYD,LAVELL
16:27 TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK07:49     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
16:27 FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T3)07:47 FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P2T7)
16:195-9V 4    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by AHMED,ALY07:47     TIMEOUT by Team
16:19     ASSIST by BASILE,DEDRICK07:47    MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,MATT
15:45MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:47REBOUND (DEF) by LEEK,ALEER
15:45    REBOUND (DEF) by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN07:41MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE
15:405-11V 6    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BASILE,DEDRICK07:41    REBOUND (DEF) by WRAPP,BRENT
15:40     ASSIST by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN07:22 FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P2T8)
15:11 TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS07:22    MISS (FT) by SMITH,MATT
15:11     TIMEOUT by Team07:22     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:475-14V 9    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DURHAM,DAMIYNE07:2211-29V 18    GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,MATT
14:47     ASSIST by PRIDE,JUSTIN07:08MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
14:17MISS JUMPER by TILLMAN,DARNELL07:08 REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE
14:17    REBOUND (DEF) by PRIDE,JUSTIN07:06MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE
14:005-16V 11    GOOD JUMPER by MAYS,KEVIN07:06    BLOCK by WRAPP,BRENT
14:00     ASSIST by PRIDE,JUSTIN07:03     REBOUND (DEF) by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
13:38MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:5511-31V 20    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
13:38    REBOUND (DEF) by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN06:55     ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT
13:095-19V 14    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DURHAM,DAMIYNE06:40MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
13:09     ASSIST by AHMED,ALY06:40 REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
12:417-19V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:37     FOUL by WRAPP,BRENT(P2T5)
12:24    MISS (JUMPER) by MAYS,KEVIN06:3712-31V 19GOOD FT SHOT by LEEK,ALEER
12:24     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:37MISS FT SHOT by LEEK,ALEER
12:24 FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T4)06:37    REBOUND (DEF) by WRAPP,BRENT
12:18     TURNOVR by DURHAM,DAMIYNE06:1512-33V 21    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
12:05MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:15     ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT
12:05    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,MATT05:56MISS 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
11:517-22V 15    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DURHAM,DAMIYNE05:56    REBOUND (DEF) by AHMED,ALY
11:51     ASSIST by BASILE,DEDRICK05:49 FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P1T9)
11:47 TIMEOUT by Team05:4912-34V 22    GOOD FT SHOT by BASILE,DEDRICK
11:21MISS (JUMPER) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK05:4912-35V 23    GOOD FT SHOT by BASILE,DEDRICK
11:21 REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:33 TURNOVR by LEEK,ALEER
11:19     FOUL by SMITH,MATT(P1T2)05:2312-37V 25    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AHMED,ALY
11:198-22V 14GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:23     ASSIST by MAYS,KEVIN
11:199-22V 13GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:02MISS (3PTR) by KING,DASHAWN
10:59    MISS (LAYUP) by AHMED,ALY05:02 REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:58     FOUL by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN(P1T6)02:4519-43V 24GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
04:5813-37V 24GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:2519-45V 26    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AHMED,ALY
04:5814-37V 23GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:25     ASSIST by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
04:39    MISS (3PTR) by DURHAM,DAMIYNE02:0321-45V 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL
04:39     REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:03 ASSIST by LEACH,GRANT
04:3414-40V 26    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DURHAM,DAMIYNE01:31    MISS JUMPER by AHMED,ALY
04:34     ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT01:31BLOCK by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:1716-40V 24GOOD JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL01:31 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:51    MISS JUMPER by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN01:25MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL
03:51REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL01:25 REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL
03:41 FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P2T10)01:2423-45V 22GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by TILLMAN,DARNELL
03:41 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:22     FOUL by WRAPP,BRENT(P2T7)
03:41     TIMEOUT by Team01:22MISS FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL
03:29    MISS (3PTR) by DURHAM,DAMIYNE01:22    REBOUND (DEF) by WRAPP,BRENT
03:29     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:05     FOUL by SMITH,MATT(P1T8)
03:27 FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T11)01:05     TURNOVR by SMITH,MATT
03:2716-41V 25    GOOD FT SHOT by AHMED,ALY00:5725-45V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
03:2716-42V 26    GOOD FT SHOT by AHMED,ALY00:39    MISS 3PTR by DURHAM,DAMIYNE
03:25 TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL00:39REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:11 FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P3T12)00:30MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:11    MISS (FT) by WRAPP,BRENT00:30    REBOUND (DEF) by AHMED,ALY
03:11     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:0525-47V 22    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BASILE,DEDRICK
03:1116-43V 27    GOOD FT SHOT by WRAPP,BRENT
CSU Bakersfield 47, UMKC 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
20
12
17
2
10
7
8
0
18
8
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
CSU Bakersfield
UMKC
End of 1st Period
19:36     FOUL by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN(P1T1)12:15 FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P2T4)
19:25MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:13     TURNOVR by PRIDE,JUSTIN
19:25 REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK12:12 STEAL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
19:06MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN12:0441-59V 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEEK,ALEER
19:06    REBOUND (DEF) by BASILE,DEDRICK12:04 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:45    MISS JUMPER by AHMED,ALY11:52     TIMEOUT by Team
18:45REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK11:43     TURNOVR by AHMED,ALY
18:31MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:43 STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:31    REBOUND (DEF) by MAYS,KEVIN11:41     FOUL by MAYS,KEVIN(P1T10)
18:1225-49V 24    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AHMED,ALY11:41 TIMEOUT by Team
18:12     ASSIST by MAYS,KEVIN11:4142-59V 17GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:12 FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P2T1)11:4143-59V 16GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:12    MISS FT SHOT by AHMED,ALY11:32    MISS LAYUP by MAYS,KEVIN
18:12REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN11:32REBOUND (DEF) by ERIOBUNA,IKEM
18:05 TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN11:2445-59V 14GOOD (Paint) DUNK by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
18:05 FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P3T2)11:24 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:4325-51V 26    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MAYS,KEVIN10:56 FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P3T5)
17:43     ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT10:56    MISS (FT) by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
17:1727-51V 24GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SHAYOK,SHAYOK10:56     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:17 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:5645-60V 15    GOOD FT SHOT by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
16:5127-53V 26    GOOD JUMPER by BASILE,DEDRICK10:4547-60V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:22 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:1747-62V 15    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AHMED,ALY
16:21     STEAL by BASILE,DEDRICK09:49MISS (JUMPER) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:13    MISS DUNK by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN09:49 REBOUND (OFF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
16:13REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL09:4349-62V 13GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
16:12     FOUL by WRAPP,BRENT(P4T2)09:38 FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK(P1T6)
16:05     FOUL by HOLLINS,JUSTIN(P1T3)09:1649-64V 15    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,MATT
16:0428-53V 25GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK09:16     ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT
16:0429-53V 24GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK08:50MISS (JUMPER) by BOYD,LAVELL
15:44     FOUL by HOLLINS,JUSTIN(P1T4)08:50 REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:44     TURNOVR by HOLLINS,JUSTIN08:50     FOUL by SMITH,MATT(P1T11)
15:44 TIMEOUT by Team08:5050-64V 14GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:30MISS 3PTR by ERIOBUNA,IKEM08:5051-64V 13GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:30    REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:28    MISS (LAYUP) by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
15:1929-56V 27    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DURHAM,DAMIYNE08:28     REBOUND (OFF) by BASILE,DEDRICK
15:19     ASSIST by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN08:2151-66V 15    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BASILE,DEDRICK
15:00 TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE08:1354-66V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
14:58     STEAL by BASILE,DEDRICK08:13 ASSIST by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
14:56     TURNOVR by BASILE,DEDRICK07:42    MISS (3PTR) by BASILE,DEDRICK
14:2831-56V 25GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL07:42     REBOUND (OFF) by AHMED,ALY
14:24     FOUL by BASILE,DEDRICK(P1T5)07:2354-68V 14    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AHMED,ALY
14:2032-56V 24GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL07:23     ASSIST by MAYS,KEVIN
14:09    MISS (JUMPER) by AHMED,ALY07:11MISS JUMPER by TILLMAN,DARNELL
14:09     REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,MATT07:11    REBOUND (DEF) by WRAPP,BRENT
14:0532-58V 26    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRAPP,BRENT06:57     TIMEOUT by Team
14:05     ASSIST by MAYS,KEVIN06:49 FOUL by ERIOBUNA,IKEM(P2T7)
13:52     FOUL by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN(P1T6)06:4954-69V 15    GOOD FT SHOT by MAYS,KEVIN
13:4834-58V 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ERIOBUNA,IKEM06:4954-70V 16    GOOD FT SHOT by MAYS,KEVIN
13:26 FOUL by ERIOBUNA,IKEM(P1T3)06:38     FOUL by AHMED,ALY(P1T12)
13:26    MISS (FT) by AHMED,ALY06:3855-70V 15GOOD FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
13:26     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:38MISS FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
13:2634-59V 25    GOOD FT SHOT by AHMED,ALY06:38    REBOUND (DEF) by AHMED,ALY
13:13     FOUL by PRIDE,JUSTIN(P1T7)06:20 FOUL by LEACH,GRANT(P1T8)
13:1335-59V 24GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:2055-71V 16    GOOD FT SHOT by AHMED,ALY
13:1336-59V 23GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:20    MISS FT SHOT by AHMED,ALY
13:06    MISS 3PTR by DURHAM,DAMIYNE06:20REBOUND (DEF) by ERIOBUNA,IKEM
13:06REBOUND (DEF) by LEEK,ALEER06:1258-71V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:55MISS JUMPER by LEACH,GRANT06:11 TIMEOUT by Team
12:55    REBOUND (DEF) by MAYS,KEVIN06:05    MISS (LAYUP) by BASILE,DEDRICK
12:33    MISS JUMPER by DURHAM,DAMIYNE06:05     REBOUND (OFF) by AHMED,ALY
12:33REBOUND (DEF) by ERIOBUNA,IKEM06:03 FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK(P2T9)
12:30     FOUL by MAYS,KEVIN(P1T8)06:03    MISS (FT) by AHMED,ALY
12:30MISS (FT) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK06:03     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:30 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:0358-72V 14    GOOD FT SHOT by AHMED,ALY
12:30     FOUL by AHMED,ALY(P1T9)05:4660-72V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEEK,ALEER
12:3037-59V 22GOOD FT SHOT by ERIOBUNA,IKEM05:46 ASSIST by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
12:3038-59V 21GOOD FT SHOT by ERIOBUNA,IKEM05:3060-74V 14    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by AHMED,ALY
05:30     ASSIST by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN01:45    MISS (3PTR) by WRAPP,BRENT
05:19MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:45     REBOUND (OFF) by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
05:19    REBOUND (DEF) by BASILE,DEDRICK01:29 FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P3T11)
05:1360-76V 16    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN01:2970-80V 10    GOOD FT SHOT by BASILE,DEDRICK
05:13 FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P3T10)01:2970-81V 11    GOOD FT SHOT by BASILE,DEDRICK
05:1360-77V 17    GOOD FT SHOT by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN01:20     FOUL by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN(P2T14)
04:46MISS JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL01:20     FOUL by AHMED,ALY(P1T15)
04:46    REBOUND (DEF) by WRAPP,BRENT01:20    TECH FOUL by AHMED,ALY(P1T16)
04:05    MISS JUMPER by WRAPP,BRENT01:20 FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK(P3T12)
04:05REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:20TECH FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK(P4T13)
03:57     FOUL by MAYS,KEVIN(P1T13)01:2071-81V 10GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:57 TIMEOUT by Team01:2072-81V 9GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:5761-77V 16GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK01:09 FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK(P5T14)
03:5762-77V 15GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK01:0972-82V 10    GOOD FT SHOT by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
03:3762-79V 17    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AHMED,ALY01:0972-83V 11    GOOD FT SHOT by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
03:37     ASSIST by SMITH,MATT01:01MISS (JUMPER) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
03:1765-79V 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK01:01 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:17 ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL00:58 TURNOVR by Team
03:14 TIMEOUT by Team00:33    MISS (3PTR) by BASILE,DEDRICK
03:05     TURNOVR by BASILE,DEDRICK00:33     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:03 STEAL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK00:31     TURNOVR by Team
03:0267-79V 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:19MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:02 ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL00:19    BLOCK by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN
02:27    MISS JUMPER by BASILE,DEDRICK00:19 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:27REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK00:17 TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
02:1970-79V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK00:16     STEAL by MAYS,KEVIN
02:19 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
CSU Bakersfield 83, UMKC 72
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
20
16
2
10
9
4
4
2
5
20
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
CSU Bakersfield
UMKC
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
CSU Bakersfield vs. UMKC
1/9/2016 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
 CSU Bakersfield (11-5, 1-0 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
42Aly AhmedC4-80-03-4246011110119
01Brent WrappG0-00-01-203321501015
05Dedrick BasileG3-40-13-30002920019
10Kevin MaysG2-40-00-020214110015
11Jaylin AiringtonG2-40-00-003314200016
00Matt Smith1-20-01-31122301006
23Damiyne Durham5-85-80-0000015010015
33Justin Hollins0-00-00-00000000000
51Justin Pride0-10-00-00110020005
TEAM101
Totals17-315-98-126121884713412100
FG %1st Half: 17-3154.8%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1266.7%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%
 UMKC (8-9, 1-1 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Dashawn KingF0-10-10-00111012005
22Shayok ShayokF3-40-00-001126010013
23Darius AustinF0-50-12-220232011014
04LaVell BoydG2-41-20-002215010019
12Martez HarrisonG1-30-12-212324121019
02Ikem Eriobuna0-00-00-00000000002
03Kyle Steward1-31-10-01011300007
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00000010003
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-00000001002
25Broderick Newbill0-20-00-00000000005
30Aleer Leek0-00-01-20111101003
54Darnell Tillman2-30-00-11011400008
TEAM
Totals9-252-65-7571212253920100
FG %1st Half: 9-2536.0%2nd Half: 13-2552.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 16-1888.9%
Officials: Ronnie Hernandez, Scott Tierney, James Ford
Technical Fouls: CSU Bakersfield-Aly Ahmed . UMKC-Broderick Newbill .
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 1786
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CSUB201710818
CSU Bakersfield473683
UMKC122708
UMKC254772
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - CSUB 1st-00:05, UMKC 1st-00:57.
Largest lead - CSUB None, UMKC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
CSUB led for 38:23. UMKC led for 00:00. Game was tied for 01:36.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
CSU Bakersfield vs. UMKC
1/9/2016 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
 CSU Bakersfield (11-5, 1-0 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
42Aly AhmedC5-70-03-7213313010018
01Brent WrappG1-30-10-002212200017
05Dedrick BasileG2-60-22-212316020217
10Kevin MaysG1-20-02-202234300115
11Jaylin AiringtonG1-30-04-510136201018
00Matt Smith1-10-00-01011210006
23Damiyne Durham1-31-20-00000300007
33Justin Hollins0-00-00-00002001000+
51Justin Pride0-00-00-00001001002
TEAM0111
Totals12-251-511-16581315368613100
FG %1st Half: 17-3154.8%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1266.7%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%