Seattle University vs UMKC (1/7/2016 at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Seattle University vs. UMKC
1/7/2016 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
Seattle University 69 (6-9, 0-1 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21William PowellF1-60-04-8581346450136
24Jack CrookC4-50-00-301148231024
00Brendan WestendorfG5-153-84-4224317332135
12Jadon CoheeG0-30-10-002240020010
13Manny ChibuogwuG0-10-00-010120010016
02Malik Montoya1-21-20-010123200013
14Jack Shaughnessy1-20-02-211254100111
15Jake Spurgeon1-31-30-100033010012
23Manroop Clair7-164-112-2000120210025
30Zachary Moore0-00-00-00001000002
41Aaron Menzies3-30-02-215628020016
TEAM1121
Totals23-569-2514-221220323169141933200
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%2nd Half: 15-3345.5%Game: 23-5641.1%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 7-1546.7%Game: 9-2536.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 14-2263.6%
UMKC 84 (8-8, 1-0 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Dashawn KingF1-41-34-402257120218
22Shayok ShayokF3-70-00-2471136100034
23Darius AustinF4-100-32-4257210200223
04LaVell BoydG7-164-92-2224120411232
12Martez HarrisonG3-82-413-18134221340137
02Ikem Eriobuna0-00-00-00000000001
03Kyle Steward2-51-33-412318230125
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-01-322421000011
25Broderick Newbill2-20-05-620239100012
30Aleer Leek1-20-10-00001200003
54Darnell Tillman0-10-00-00002001004
TEAM123
Totals23-558-2330-431525402284141118200
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 10-2835.7%Game: 23-5541.8%Deadball
Rebounds
9
3FG %1st Half: 7-1546.7%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 8-2334.8%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 25-3669.4%Game: 30-4369.8%
Officials: Rob Kruger, Kelly Pfeifer, Art Brown
Technical Fouls: Seattle University-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 1147
WAC Opener for both teams.
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SU20611038
Seattle University264369
UMKC242010820
UMKC384684
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SU 2nd-01:12,UMKC 2nd-07:57.
Largest lead - SU None, UMKC by 20 2nd-08:36Lead Changed - 0 times
SU led for 00:00. UMKC led for 39:36. Game was tied for 00:24.
Play-by-Play
Seattle University vs. UMKC
1/7/2016 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:46    MISS 3PTR by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN12:59 TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN
19:46REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK12:37     TURNOVR by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY
19:363-0H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN12:26MISS JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN
19:36 ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL12:26    REBOUND (DEF) by MENZIES,AARON
19:20 FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T1)12:1313-8H 5    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MENZIES,AARON
19:203-1H 2    GOOD FT SHOT by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN12:13     ASSIST by MONTOYA,MALIK
19:203-2H 1    GOOD FT SHOT by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN11:4115-8H 7GOOD JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:56 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:35     TIMEOUT by Team
18:55     STEAL by POWELL,WILLIAM11:35     TIMEOUT by Team
18:52     TURNOVR by POWELL,WILLIAM11:09    MISS 3PTR by CLAIR,MANROOP
18:34MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:09REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:34    BLOCK by CROOK,JACK10:5217-8H 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
18:33     REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,WILLIAM10:31 FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P2T4)
18:31     TURNOVR by POWELL,WILLIAM10:20 FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T5)
18:29 STEAL by KING,DASHAWN10:2017-9H 8    GOOD FT SHOT by MENZIES,AARON
18:196-2H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL10:2017-10H 7    GOOD FT SHOT by MENZIES,AARON
18:19 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:5420-10H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:58    MISS JUMPER by COHEE,JADON09:54 ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
17:58REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:3420-13H 7    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MONTOYA,MALIK
17:43MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN09:34     ASSIST by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN
17:43    REBOUND (DEF) by COHEE,JADON09:25 TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN
17:29    MISS (JUMPER) by CROOK,JACK09:25 FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P2T6)
17:29     REBOUND (OFF) by POWELL,WILLIAM09:03     TURNOVR by POWELL,WILLIAM
17:26    MISS TIPIN by POWELL,WILLIAM08:50     FOUL by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY(P1T5)
17:26REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK08:4322-13H 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE
17:07     FOUL by CROOK,JACK(P1T1)08:43 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:55MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL08:16 FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK(P1T7)
16:55 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:1622-14H 8    GOOD FT SHOT by CLAIR,MANROOP
16:53     FOUL by COHEE,JADON(P1T2)08:1622-15H 7    GOOD FT SHOT by CLAIR,MANROOP
16:42MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS08:10     FOUL by MONTOYA,MALIK(P1T6)
16:42 REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK07:5524-15H 9GOOD JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
16:378-2H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK07:55 ASSIST by STEWARD,KYLE
16:14    MISS 3PTR by COHEE,JADON07:4124-17H 7    GOOD JUMPER by CLAIR,MANROOP
16:14REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK07:22MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
16:0411-2H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL07:22    REBOUND (DEF) by MENZIES,AARON
16:04 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:0324-19H 5    GOOD JUMPER by CLAIR,MANROOP
15:48     TURNOVR by POWELL,WILLIAM06:3527-19H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
15:47 STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:35 ASSIST by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
15:43MISS JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK06:15    MISS (3PTR) by CLAIR,MANROOP
15:43    REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,WILLIAM06:15     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
15:26     FOUL by CROOK,JACK(P1T3)06:13 FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T8)
15:26     TURNOVR by CROOK,JACK06:13     TIMEOUT by Team
15:26 TIMEOUT by Team06:1327-20H 7    GOOD FT SHOT by POWELL,WILLIAM
15:01MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL06:1327-21H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by POWELL,WILLIAM
15:01    REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,WILLIAM05:50     FOUL by MENZIES,AARON(P1T7)
14:50     TURNOVR by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN05:5028-21H 7GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
14:49 STEAL by KING,DASHAWN05:50MISS FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
14:4613-2H 11GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL05:50    REBOUND (DEF) by MENZIES,AARON
14:46 ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN05:36    MISS 3PTR by CLAIR,MANROOP
14:29 FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T2)05:36REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE
14:29 FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T3)05:2931-21H 10GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
14:2613-4H 9    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MENZIES,AARON05:29 ASSIST by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
14:26     ASSIST by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN05:20     TIMEOUT by Team
14:02MISS JUMPER by TILLMAN,DARNELL05:10 FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T9)
14:02    REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,WILLIAM05:10    MISS (FT) by POWELL,WILLIAM
13:44    MISS (JUMPER) by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN05:10     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:44     REBOUND (OFF) by MENZIES,AARON05:10    MISS FT SHOT by POWELL,WILLIAM
13:4113-6H 7    GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MENZIES,AARON05:10REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
13:21MISS JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL05:01 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:21    REBOUND (DEF) by MENZIES,AARON05:01 FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T10)
13:11     FOUL by MENZIES,AARON(P1T4)04:4731-23H 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POWELL,WILLIAM
13:11     TURNOVR by MENZIES,AARON04:47     ASSIST by MONTOYA,MALIK
04:19MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE01:58MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE
04:19    REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:58    REBOUND (DEF) by MENZIES,AARON
03:59    MISS (3PTR) by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN01:44    MISS 3PTR by CLAIR,MANROOP
03:59     REBOUND (OFF) by MONTOYA,MALIK01:44REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
03:45    MISS LAYUP by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN01:26     FOUL by MONTOYA,MALIK(P1T10)
03:45BLOCK by BOYD,LAVELL01:2635-26H 9GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:44 REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL01:2636-26H 10GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:3934-23H 11GOOD (FB) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:10    MISS LAYUP by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN
03:39 ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL01:10REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:22     TURNOVR by COHEE,JADON00:57MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:22     FOUL by COHEE,JADON(P2T8)00:57 REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
03:22 TIMEOUT by Team00:42 TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE
03:08 FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P2T11)00:42 FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T12)
03:08 TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DARNELL00:33     TURNOVR by CROOK,JACK
02:55     TURNOVR by CLAIR,MANROOP00:32 STEAL by STEWARD,KYLE
02:42     FOUL by POWELL,WILLIAM(P2T9)00:27     FOUL by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN(P1T11)
02:42MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,THADDEUS00:2737-26H 11GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE
02:42    REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,WILLIAM00:2738-26H 12GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE
02:17    MISS (3PTR) by MONTOYA,MALIK00:08    MISS JUMPER by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN
02:17     REBOUND (OFF) by POWELL,WILLIAM00:08REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:1134-26H 8    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN00:02MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:11     ASSIST by POWELL,WILLIAM00:02     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
Seattle University 26, UMKC 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
2
9
5
2
0
8
17
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Seattle University
UMKC
End of 1st Period
19:41MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN13:05    MISS JUMPER by SHAUGHNESSY,JACK
19:41    REBOUND (DEF) by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN13:05REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL
19:3038-28H 10    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CROOK,JACK12:34MISS (LAYUP) by BOYD,LAVELL
19:30     ASSIST by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN12:34 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
19:29 FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P3T1)12:18MISS (3PTR) by LEEK,ALEER
19:29 TIMEOUT by Team12:18 REBOUND (OFF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
19:29    MISS FT SHOT by CROOK,JACK11:58MISS (3PTR) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
19:29REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN11:58 REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
19:23 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:53MISS (JUMPER) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
19:12    MISS 3PTR by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN11:53 REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
19:12REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK11:4748-35H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:48MISS (LAYUP) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK11:22     TURNOVR by POWELL,WILLIAM
18:48 REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:22 TIMEOUT by Team
18:45MISS TIPIN by AUSTIN,DARIUS10:5950-35H 15GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEEK,ALEER
18:45    REBOUND (DEF) by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN10:59 ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL
18:34     TURNOVR by CROOK,JACK10:46     TURNOVR by Team
18:32 STEAL by BOYD,LAVELL10:3153-35H 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL
18:25     FOUL by COHEE,JADON(P2T1)10:31 ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:25MISS (FT) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK10:20 FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK(P2T4)
18:25 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:0953-37H 16    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CROOK,JACK
18:25MISS (FT) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK09:3955-37H 18GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:25 REBOUND (OFF) by BOYD,LAVELL09:16 FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P1T5)
18:15 TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE09:16    MISS (FT) by CROOK,JACK
18:15     STEAL by SHAUGHNESSY,JACK09:16     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
18:11    MISS LAYUP by COHEE,JADON09:16    MISS (FT) by CROOK,JACK
18:11REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE09:16     REBOUND (OFF) by POWELL,WILLIAM
18:06MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL09:05 FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P2T6)
18:06    BLOCK by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN09:0555-38H 17    GOOD FT SHOT by POWELL,WILLIAM
18:04 REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK09:0555-39H 16    GOOD FT SHOT by POWELL,WILLIAM
18:0240-28H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK08:5057-39H 18GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:41     TURNOVR by COHEE,JADON08:40     TURNOVR by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN
17:3442-28H 14GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS08:39 STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:34 ASSIST by STEWARD,KYLE08:3659-39H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL
17:24 FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P2T2)08:35 ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
17:10     TIMEOUT by Team08:27     FOUL by POWELL,WILLIAM(P3T4)
16:5942-30H 12    GOOD JUMPER by CLAIR,MANROOP08:27 TIMEOUT by Team
16:41 TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE08:24     FOUL by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN(P1T5)
16:1842-32H 10    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN08:1859-42H 17    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLAIR,MANROOP
15:55MISS (3PTR) by AUSTIN,DARIUS08:18     ASSIST by POWELL,WILLIAM
15:55 REBOUND (OFF) by BOYD,LAVELL07:5761-42H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
15:48MISS (JUMPER) by BOYD,LAVELL07:3961-44H 17    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CROOK,JACK
15:48 REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK07:10MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE
15:42MISS JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK07:10    REBOUND (DEF) by COHEE,JADON
15:42    REBOUND (DEF) by SHAUGHNESSY,JACK06:5061-46H 15    GOOD JUMPER by SHAUGHNESSY,JACK
15:20    MISS JUMPER by CLAIR,MANROOP06:34MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL
15:20REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:34 REBOUND (OFF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
15:06MISS (3PTR) by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:34     FOUL by POWELL,WILLIAM(P3T6)
15:06 REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE06:3462-46H 16GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
15:04     FOUL by POWELL,WILLIAM(P2T2)06:3463-46H 17GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
15:04 TIMEOUT by Team06:23    MISS (JUMPER) by POWELL,WILLIAM
15:0443-32H 11GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE06:23     REBOUND (OFF) by SHAUGHNESSY,JACK
15:04MISS FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE06:20 FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P2T7)
15:04    REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,WILLIAM06:2063-47H 16    GOOD FT SHOT by SHAUGHNESSY,JACK
14:4043-35H 8    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLAIR,MANROOP06:2063-48H 15    GOOD FT SHOT by SHAUGHNESSY,JACK
14:40     ASSIST by POWELL,WILLIAM06:17 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
14:0845-35H 10GOOD JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL06:12     TURNOVR by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN
13:44     TURNOVR by MENZIES,AARON06:11 STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:43 STEAL by BOYD,LAVELL06:09MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:37MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL06:09    BLOCK by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN
13:37 REBOUND (OFF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:07     REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,WILLIAM
13:31MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:58    MISS (3PTR) by SPURGEON,JAKE
13:31 REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS05:58     REBOUND (OFF) by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN
13:29     FOUL by SPURGEON,JAKE(P1T3)05:53    MISS (LAYUP) by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN
13:29MISS (FT) by SMITH,THADDEUS05:53     REBOUND (OFF) by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY
13:29 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:52    MISS TIPIN by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY
13:2946-35H 11GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,THADDEUS05:52REBOUND (DEF) by Team
13:24 FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P4T3)05:48     FOUL by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN(P1T7)
05:4864-48H 16GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK02:43     FOUL by SPURGEON,JAKE(P1T13)
05:4865-48H 17GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK02:43MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
05:40    MISS (3PTR) by SPURGEON,JAKE02:43 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:40     REBOUND (OFF) by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN02:4372-56H 16GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
05:37    MISS (LAYUP) by POWELL,WILLIAM02:3272-58H 14    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CROOK,JACK
05:37     REBOUND (OFF) by POWELL,WILLIAM02:32     ASSIST by CLAIR,MANROOP
05:33    MISS (TIPIN) by POWELL,WILLIAM02:31     TIMEOUT by Team
05:33     REBOUND (OFF) by POWELL,WILLIAM02:25     FOUL by SHAUGHNESSY,JACK(P1T14)
05:33    MISS (LAYUP) by POWELL,WILLIAM02:2573-58H 15GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
05:33     REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:2574-58H 16GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
05:30 FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK(P3T8)02:1074-61H 13    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN
05:3065-49H 16    GOOD FT SHOT by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN02:10     ASSIST by CROOK,JACK
05:3065-50H 15    GOOD FT SHOT by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN01:59     FOUL by SHAUGHNESSY,JACK(P1T15)
05:28     FOUL by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY(P1T8)01:59MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
05:2866-50H 16GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN01:59 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:2867-50H 17GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN01:5975-61H 14GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
05:23     TURNOVR by SPURGEON,JAKE01:4675-64H 11    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLAIR,MANROOP
05:10     FOUL by COHEE,JADON(P3T9)01:46     ASSIST by SHAUGHNESSY,JACK
05:1068-50H 18GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:35 TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL
05:10MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:34     STEAL by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN
05:10    REBOUND (DEF) by CROOK,JACK01:3375-66H 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN
05:0168-53H 15    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLAIR,MANROOP01:29     FOUL by SHAUGHNESSY,JACK(P1T16)
05:01     ASSIST by CROOK,JACK01:29MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:52 TIMEOUT by Team01:29 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:52     FOUL by SHAUGHNESSY,JACK(P1T10)01:2976-66H 10GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:52MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:1276-69H 7    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN
04:52 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:12     ASSIST by CLAIR,MANROOP
04:5269-53H 16GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:05     FOUL by SHAUGHNESSY,JACK(P1T17)
04:3969-56H 13    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SPURGEON,JAKE01:0577-69H 8GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:39     ASSIST by POWELL,WILLIAM01:0578-69H 9GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
04:39 FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P3T9)00:55    MISS 3PTR by CLAIR,MANROOP
04:39    MISS FT SHOT by SPURGEON,JAKE00:55REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
04:39REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:50     FOUL by CLAIR,MANROOP(P3T18)
04:14     FOUL by SPURGEON,JAKE(P1T11)00:5079-69H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
04:14MISS (FT) by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:5080-69H 11GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL
04:14 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:41    MISS 3PTR by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN
04:1470-56H 14GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:41REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN
04:02    MISS 3PTR by CLAIR,MANROOP00:38     FOUL by CROOK,JACK(P1T19)
04:02REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS00:3881-69H 12GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
03:55     FOUL by CROOK,JACK(P1T12)00:3882-69H 13GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN
03:55 TIMEOUT by Team00:35 FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P5T10)
03:55MISS (FT) by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:35    MISS (FT) by POWELL,WILLIAM
03:55 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:35     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:5571-56H 15GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:35    MISS FT SHOT by POWELL,WILLIAM
03:44    MISS 3PTR by CLAIR,MANROOP00:35REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:44REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:33     FOUL by MOORE,ZACHARY(P2T20)
03:17MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:3383-69H 14GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:17    REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,WILLIAM00:3384-69H 15GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:09    MISS 3PTR by WESTENDORF,BRENDAN00:23    MISS LAYUP by CLAIR,MANROOP
03:09REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK00:23REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
Seattle University 69, UMKC 84
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
16
4
11
6
8
0
0
21
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Seattle University
UMKC
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Seattle University vs. UMKC
1/7/2016 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
 Seattle University (6-9, 0-1 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21William PowellF1-20-02-425714140118
24Jack CrookC0-10-00-000020021011
00Brendan WestendorfG1-71-32-200015210016
12Jadon CoheeG0-20-10-00112001007
13Manny ChibuogwuG0-00-00-000010010013
02Malik Montoya1-21-20-010123200012
14Jack Shaughnessy0-00-00-00000000000
15Jake Spurgeon0-00-00-00000000000
23Manroop Clair2-60-42-200006010013
30Zachary Moore0-00-00-00000000000
41Aaron Menzies3-30-02-215628010010
TEAM011
Totals8-232-108-1041216112651111100
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%2nd Half: 15-3345.5%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 7-1546.7%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%