Rockhurst vs UMKC (12/19/2015 at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Rockhurst vs. UMKC
12/19/2015 3:35 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
Rockhurst 60 (5-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Alex HaganF1-30-14-422456100124
42Adam FatkinF1-30-02-223544231225
01John BurkeG0-20-20-000050010011
02Malachi NixG2-90-510-10044214450339
14Austin LeVanG5-124-80-0011214021031
00Josh Roberts0-30-31-200011100015
03Connor Evans1-11-12-202235001021
40Joshua Brannon3-71-22-212319000012
44Dominique Washington1-51-34-417817130022
TEAM1232
Totals14-457-2525-2672330246091636200
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 5-1926.3%Game: 14-4531.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 3-1421.4%Game: 7-2528.0%
FT %1st Half: 12-12100.0%2nd Half: 13-1492.9%Game: 25-2696.2%
UMKC 71 (7-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kyle StewardF1-60-10-022422001021
23Darius AustinF3-62-32-8134310111328
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-00-021320000116
04LaVell BoydG4-100-26-7134114020132
12Martez HarrisonG7-130-22-2000516560032
01Dashawn King3-60-15-6145311320120
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00000000000+
25Broderick Newbill2-50-13-613417121026
30Aleer Leek2-21-10-00221500009
54Darnell Tillman3-40-00-022426100016
TEAM145
Totals25-523-1118-291124352071111336200
FG %1st Half: 9-2832.1%2nd Half: 16-2466.7%Game: 25-5248.1%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 0-50.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1546.7%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 18-2962.1%
Officials: Dan Nowakowski, Art Brown, Ryan McDaniel
Technical Fouls: Rockhurst-John Burke. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 1356
Game counts for UMKC, is an exhibition for Rockhurst.
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ROC81712222
Rockhurst342660
UMKC401718029
UMKC254671
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - ROC 2nd-00:06,UMKC 2nd-00:38.
Largest lead - ROC by 14 2nd-18:09, UMKC by 14 2nd-00:21Lead Changed - 3 times
ROC led for 28:57. UMKC led for 09:43. Game was tied for 01:20.
Play-by-Play
Rockhurst vs. UMKC
12/19/2015 3:35 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
1st Period Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: UMKCTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rockhurst
TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL19:47
REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL19:20MISS 3PTR by NIX,MALACHI
TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS19:09
19:08STEAL by NIX,MALACHI
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T1)19:05
19:050-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by NIX,MALACHI
19:050-2V 2GOOD FT SHOT by NIX,MALACHI
MISS (JUMPER) by STEWARD,KYLE18:59
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS18:59
MISS (3PTR) by STEWARD,KYLE18:49
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS18:49
18:32FOUL by BURKE,JOHN(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by AUSTIN,DARIUS18:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:32
MISS (FT) by AUSTIN,DARIUS18:32
REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS18:32
18:26FOUL by BURKE,JOHN(P1T2)
18:26TECH FOUL by BURKE,JOHN(P1T3)
18:26FOUL by BURKE,JOHN(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL18:261-2V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL18:262-2T 1
MISS LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE18:25BLOCK by LEVAN,AUSTIN
18:23REBOUND (DEF) by NIX,MALACHI
18:012-4V 2GOOD JUMPER by FATKIN,ADAM
18:01ASSIST by NIX,MALACHI
17:38FOUL by NIX,MALACHI(P1T5)
MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ17:32REBOUND (DEF) by NIX,MALACHI
BLOCK by STEWARD,KYLE17:24MISS LAYUP by FATKIN,ADAM
17:22REBOUND (OFF) by HAGAN,ALEX
17:182-7V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEVAN,AUSTIN
17:18ASSIST by HAGAN,ALEX
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE16:564-7V 3
ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS16:56
16:384-10V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEVAN,AUSTIN
16:25FOUL by HAGAN,ALEX(P2T6)
16:17FOUL by LEVAN,AUSTIN(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by AUSTIN,DARIUS16:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:17
MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS16:17REBOUND (DEF) by HAGAN,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:52MISS 3PTR by LEVAN,AUSTIN
TIMEOUT by Team15:48
MISS (JUMPER) by KING,DASHAWN15:32
REBOUND (OFF) by BOYD,LAVELL15:32
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL15:276-10V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL14:55MISS 3PTR by HAGAN,ALEX
14:48FOUL by FATKIN,ADAM(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK14:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:48
MISS FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK14:48REBOUND (DEF) by FATKIN,ADAM
FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T2)14:21
BLOCK by NEWBILL,BRODERICK14:08MISS JUMPER by LEVAN,AUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN14:05
MISS (3PTR) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK13:57
REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE13:57
MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE13:54REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T3)13:54
13:376-12V 6GOOD JUMPER by LEVAN,AUSTIN
13:18FOUL by LEVAN,AUSTIN(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK13:187-12V 5
MISS FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK13:18REBOUND (DEF) by EVANS,CONNOR
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:05MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,JOSH
MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN12:41REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T4)12:30
12:307-13V 6GOOD FT SHOT by BRANNON,JOSHUA
12:307-14V 7GOOD FT SHOT by BRANNON,JOSHUA
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:14REBOUND (DEF) by BRANNON,JOSHUA
11:45MISS (3PTR) by NIX,MALACHI
11:45REBOUND (OFF) by BRANNON,JOSHUA
11:427-16V 9GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by BRANNON,JOSHUA
MISS JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL11:27REBOUND (DEF) by Team
11:26TIMEOUT by Team




11:117-18V 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NIX,MALACHI
11:00FOUL by EVANS,CONNOR(P2T10)
MISS FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL11:00REBOUND (DEF) by BRANNON,JOSHUA
10:35MISS (JUMPER) by BRANNON,JOSHUA
10:35REBOUND (OFF) by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T5)10:30
10:307-19V 12GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
10:307-20V 13GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
MISS 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS10:08REBOUND (DEF) by NIX,MALACHI
REBOUND (DEF) by LEEK,ALEER09:46MISS LAYUP by BRANNON,JOSHUA
09:39FOUL by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:398-20V 12
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:399-20V 11
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T6)09:22
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:16MISS JUMPER by LEVAN,AUSTIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:0811-20V 9
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:58MISS JUMPER by NIX,MALACHI
MISS (JUMPER) by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:32
REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DASHAWN08:32
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by KING,DASHAWN08:2713-20V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN08:11MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,JOSH
MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:58REBOUND (DEF) by HAGAN,ALEX
07:51FOUL by NIX,MALACHI(P1T12)
07:51TURNOVR by NIX,MALACHI
TIMEOUT by Team07:51
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK07:3715-20V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK07:07MISS LAYUP by NIX,MALACHI
TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN06:59
06:28TURNOVR by Team
06:28TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK06:14
FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P2T7)06:10
06:1015-21V 6GOOD FT SHOT by NIX,MALACHI
06:1015-22V 7GOOD FT SHOT by NIX,MALACHI
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:53REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
05:2915-25V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
05:29ASSIST by NIX,MALACHI
MISS (JUMPER) by BOYD,LAVELL05:05
REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL05:05
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by TILLMAN,DARNELL04:5817-25V 8
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL04:44MISS LAYUP by HAGAN,ALEX
MISS JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL04:22BLOCK by EVANS,CONNOR
04:21REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T8)04:21
04:2117-26V 9GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
04:2117-27V 10GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
MISS JUMPER by TILLMAN,DARNELL04:06REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK03:53MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:4319-27V 8
03:13TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P2T9)03:13
03:1319-28V 9GOOD FT SHOT by EVANS,CONNOR
03:1319-29V 10GOOD FT SHOT by EVANS,CONNOR
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by TILLMAN,DARNELL02:5421-29V 8
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:54
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL02:28MISS JUMPER by BRANNON,JOSHUA
02:19FOUL by BRANNON,JOSHUA(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK02:1922-29V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK02:1923-29V 6
01:5723-32V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEVAN,AUSTIN
01:57ASSIST by NIX,MALACHI
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:41
01:40STEAL by NIX,MALACHI
01:3823-34V 11GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by BRANNON,JOSHUA
01:38ASSIST by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE01:19REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:57TURNOVR by NIX,MALACHI
STEAL by BOYD,LAVELL00:57
MISS LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK00:53REBOUND (DEF) by FATKIN,ADAM
00:45TURNOVR by NIX,MALACHI
STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS00:45
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:41
00:41STEAL by FATKIN,ADAM
00:26TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:1425-34V 9
REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL00:01MISS 3PTR by BRANNON,JOSHUA

00:00
Rockhurst 34, UMKC 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
18
6
4
7
8
2
0
15
11
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Rockhurst
UMKC
End of 1st Period
TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK19:46
19:29MISS (3PTR) by BURKE,JOHN
19:29REBOUND (OFF) by HAGAN,ALEX
FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK(P1T1)19:25
19:2525-35V 10GOOD FT SHOT by HAGAN,ALEX
19:2525-36V 11GOOD FT SHOT by HAGAN,ALEX
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ19:15REBOUND (DEF) by NIX,MALACHI
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS18:46MISS 3PTR by LEVAN,AUSTIN
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ18:37
18:13MISS (3PTR) by BURKE,JOHN
18:13REBOUND (OFF) by FATKIN,ADAM
18:0925-39V 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEVAN,AUSTIN
18:09ASSIST by FATKIN,ADAM
TIMEOUT by Team17:59
17:43FOUL by HAGAN,ALEX(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN17:4326-39V 13
MISS (FT) by KING,DASHAWN17:43
REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL17:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN17:3728-39V 11
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ17:36
17:28TIMEOUT by Team
17:12MISS (3PTR) by NIX,MALACHI
17:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P2T2)17:11
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN16:56MISS 3PTR by LEVAN,AUSTIN
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by TILLMAN,DARNELL16:4630-39V 9
ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN16:46
16:39TURNOVR by LEVAN,AUSTIN
STEAL by KING,DASHAWN16:37
FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P3T3)16:32
TURNOVR by KING,DASHAWN16:32
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS16:08MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL15:59
REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE15:59
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ15:5232-39V 7
15:43FOUL by BURKE,JOHN(P4T2)
15:43TURNOVR by BURKE,JOHN
TIMEOUT by Team15:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL15:2934-39V 5
ASSIST by TILLMAN,DARNELL15:29
FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P2T4)15:01
14:37MISS (3PTR) by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
14:37REBOUND (OFF) by FATKIN,ADAM
BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS14:32MISS LAYUP by FATKIN,ADAM
14:32REBOUND (OFF) by Team
14:24TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS14:0436-39V 3
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ14:04
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE13:47MISS JUMPER by LEVAN,AUSTIN
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P2T5)13:24
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:24
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P2T6)13:13
13:1336-40V 4GOOD FT SHOT by HAGAN,ALEX
13:1336-41V 5GOOD FT SHOT by HAGAN,ALEX
MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS12:44REBOUND (DEF) by LEVAN,AUSTIN
12:26TURNOVR by NIX,MALACHI
STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS12:25
MISS (LAYUP) by KING,DASHAWN12:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:22
12:22FOUL by EVANS,CONNOR(P3T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS12:2237-41V 4
MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS12:22REBOUND (DEF) by EVANS,CONNOR
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P3T7)12:00
12:0037-42V 5GOOD FT SHOT by NIX,MALACHI
12:0037-43V 6GOOD FT SHOT by NIX,MALACHI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEEK,ALEER11:3139-43V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by LEEK,ALEER11:03MISS 3PTR by NIX,MALACHI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:5441-43V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:28MISS 3PTR by NIX,MALACHI
TIMEOUT by Team10:26
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEEK,ALEER10:0944-43H 1
ASSIST by NEWBILL,BRODERICK10:09
09:50TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:30
09:29STEAL by NIX,MALACHI
FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P1T8)09:26




09:2644-44T 2GOOD FT SHOT by NIX,MALACHI
09:2644-45V 1GOOD FT SHOT by NIX,MALACHI
09:04FOUL by HAGAN,ALEX(P4T4)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:0047-45H 2
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:00
08:40TURNOVR by NIX,MALACHI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS08:2350-45H 5
ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN08:23
07:56TURNOVR by LEVAN,AUSTIN
STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS07:55
07:50FOUL by FATKIN,ADAM(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team07:50
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:42
07:41STEAL by HAGAN,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE07:28MISS 3PTR by LEVAN,AUSTIN
07:24FOUL by FATKIN,ADAM(P1T6)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:0252-45H 7
06:3252-47H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAGAN,ALEX
06:32ASSIST by FATKIN,ADAM
06:11FOUL by ROBERTS,JOSH(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN06:1153-47H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN06:1154-47H 7
06:11TURNOVR by Team
GOOD JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL05:5956-47H 9
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P3T9)05:38
05:3856-48H 8GOOD FT SHOT by NIX,MALACHI
05:3856-49H 7GOOD FT SHOT by NIX,MALACHI
MISS (FT) by BOYD,LAVELL05:14
REBOUND (OFF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK05:14
04:49FOUL by BURKE,JOHN(P4T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL04:4957-49H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL04:4958-49H 9
04:48TURNOVR by FATKIN,ADAM
STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:47
GOOD JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL04:3860-49H 11
04:24FOUL by FATKIN,ADAM(P1T9)
04:24TURNOVR by FATKIN,ADAM
TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL04:14
04:13STEAL by FATKIN,ADAM
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P4T10)04:03
04:0360-50H 10GOOD FT SHOT by FATKIN,ADAM
04:0360-51H 9GOOD FT SHOT by FATKIN,ADAM
MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL03:33REBOUND (DEF) by FATKIN,ADAM
03:09TURNOVR by FATKIN,ADAM
TIMEOUT by Team03:09
02:56FOUL by EVANS,CONNOR(P3T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS02:5661-51H 10
MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS02:56REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
02:2061-53H 8GOOD JUMPER by NIX,MALACHI
MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS01:58REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS01:36MISS 3PTR by WASHINGTON,DOMINIQUE
MISS LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK01:34BLOCK by FATKIN,ADAM
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:32
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK01:2863-53H 10
ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN01:27
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:0165-53H 12
00:5065-56H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EVANS,CONNOR
00:50ASSIST by NIX,MALACHI
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by KING,DASHAWN00:3867-56H 11
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:38
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN00:31MISS 3PTR by ROBERTS,JOSH
00:29FOUL by HAGAN,ALEX(P5T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN00:2968-56H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN00:2969-56H 13
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P5T11)00:24
00:2469-57H 12GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,JOSH
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK00:24MISS FT SHOT by ROBERTS,JOSH
00:21FOUL by HAGAN,ALEX(P6T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL00:2170-57H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL00:2171-57H 14
00:0671-60H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRANNON,JOSHUA
00:06ASSIST by ROBERTS,JOSH
00:00
Rockhurst 60, UMKC 71
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
22
11
13
5
10
0
0
7
18
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
Rockhurst
UMKC
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Rockhurst vs. UMKC
12/19/2015 3:35 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
Rockhurst (5-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Alex HaganF0-20-10-012310100013
42Adam FatkinF1-20-00-00221200018
01John BurkeG0-00-00-00003000002
02Malachi NixG1-50-24-403326330220
14Austin LeVanG4-73-40-0000211001014
00Josh Roberts0-20-20-00000000007
03Connor Evans0-00-02-201112001014
40Joshua Brannon2-60-12-21231600009
44Dominique Washington1-21-14-415617110013
TEAM0221
Totals9-264-1112-123172012345523100
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 5-1926.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 3-1421.4%
FT %1st Half: 12-12100.0%2nd Half: 13-1492.9%
UMKC (7-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kyle StewardF1-60-10-010112001014
23Darius AustinF0-10-10-411220110013
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-00-02021000019
04LaVell BoydG1-40-02-313414010116
12Martez HarrisonG3-80-12-200018120016
01Dashawn King1-30-10-01232201008
11TEAM
25Broderick Newbill1-30-13-602205011013
30Aleer Leek0-00-00-00110000003
54Darnell Tillman2-30-00-01231400008
TEAM033
Totals9-280-57-15714219252622100
FG %1st Half: 9-2832.1%2nd Half: 16-2466.7%
3FG %1st Half: 0-50.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1546.7%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
Officials: Dan Nowakowski, Art Brown, Ryan McDaniel
Technical Fouls: Rockhurst-John Burke. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 1356
Game counts for UMKC, is an exhibition for Rockhurst.
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ROC667215
Rockhurst342660
UMKC1848011
UMKC254671
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - ROC 1st-01:38,UMKC 1st-00:14.
Largest lead - ROC None, UMKC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
ROC led for 28:57. UMKC led for 09:43. Game was tied for 01:20.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Rockhurst vs. UMKC
12/19/2015 3:35 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
Rockhurst (5-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Alex HaganF1-10-04-410146000111
42Adam FatkinF0-10-02-221332231117
01John BurkeG0-20-20-00002001009
02Malachi NixG1-40-36-601108120119
14Austin LeVanG1-51-40-001103020017
00Josh Roberts0-10-11-20001110008
03Connor Evans1-11-10-00112300007
40Joshua Brannon1-11-10-00000300003
44Dominique Washington0-30-20-00220002009
TEAM1011
Totals5-193-1413-144610122641113100
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 5-1926.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 3-1421.4%
FT %1st Half: 12-12100.0%2nd Half: 13-1492.9%
UMKC (7-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kyle StewardF0-00-00-01231000007
23Darius AustinF3-52-22-4022110001315
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-00-00111000007
04LaVell BoydG3-60-24-4000010010016
12Martez HarrisonG4-50-10-000048440016
01Dashawn King2-30-05-602219310112
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00000000000+
25Broderick Newbill1-20-00-011212110013
30Aleer Leek2-21-10-00111500006
54Darnell Tillman1-10-00-01011210008
TEAM112
Totals16-243-611-144101411469714100
FG %1st Half: 9-2832.1%2nd Half: 16-2466.7%
3FG %1st Half: 0-50.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1546.7%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
Officials: Dan Nowakowski, Art Brown, Ryan McDaniel
Technical Fouls: Rockhurst-John Burke. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 1356
Game counts for UMKC, is an exhibition for Rockhurst.
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ROC211507
Rockhurst342660
UMKC221310018
UMKC254671
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - ROC 2nd-00:06,UMKC 2nd-00:38.
Largest lead - ROC None, UMKC NoneLead Changed - 3 times
ROC led for 28:57. UMKC led for 09:43. Game was tied for 01:20.