UT Martin vs UMKC (12/1/2015 at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UT Martin vs. UMKC
12/1/2015 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
UT Martin 70 (2-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Chandler ROWEF1-30-00-033622100315
30Twymond HOWARDF6-140-110-13167222220137
00Richard LEEG8-114-61-1022421100135
02Jacolby MOBLEYG2-51-30-011245101219
03Alex ANDERSONG2-132-90-001136310123
11Terrence DURHAM1-20-12-211224420031
12Fatodd LEWIS2-31-10-00220500017
21Malik LONDON0-00-00-00000000001
33Myles TAYLOR0-30-05-611235101019
34James HARRISON0-10-10-00000001005
41Jalen VARISTE0-10-00-00002011008
TEAM2241
Totals22-568-2218-2291928227014829200
FG %1st Half: 13-3240.6%2nd Half: 9-2437.5%Game: 22-5639.3%Deadball
Rebounds
0,1
3FG %1st Half: 7-1353.8%2nd Half: 1-911.1%Game: 8-2236.4%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 18-2281.8%
UMKC 74 (5-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kyle StewardF0-20-03-503313201024
23Darius AustinF2-60-10-105524221131
54Darnell TillmanC5-50-01-2347411020017
04LaVell BoydG6-134-80-0022316420035
12Martez HarrisonG7-163-67-7055224530136
01Dashawn King1-30-02-201114000012
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-002220011012
25Broderick Newbill4-51-21-1145110221125
30Aleer Leek1-10-00-00223201008
TEAM112
Totals26-518-1714-18529341974151343200
FG %1st Half: 14-2458.3%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%Game: 26-5151.0%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 8-1747.1%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 14-1877.8%
Officials: Ronnie Hernandez, Brent Meaux, Ryan McDaniel
Technical Fouls: UT Martin-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 798
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UT Martin403070UTM201813714
UMKC2482916
UMKC373774
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - UTM 2nd-01:28,UMKC 2nd-00:14.
Largest lead - UTM by 7 1st-07:07, UMKC by 10 2nd-07:15Lead Changed - 15 times
Play-by-Play
UT Martin vs. UMKC
12/1/2015 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
1st Period Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: UMKCTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UT Martin
FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T1)19:47
TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DARNELL19:47
19:270-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEE,RICHARD
19:27ASSIST by HOWARD,TWYMOND
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T2)19:27
19:270-3V 3GOOD FT SHOT by LEE,RICHARD
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TILLMAN,DARNELL19:102-3V 1
18:54TURNOVR by ANDERSON,ALEX
TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DARNELL18:36
18:34STEAL by LEE,RICHARD
18:30MISS (LAYUP) by ANDERSON,ALEX
18:30REBOUND (OFF) by ROWE,CHANDLER
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL18:26MISS TIPIN by ROWE,CHANDLER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL18:204-3H 1
ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL18:20
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL18:01MISS JUMPER by HOWARD,TWYMOND
17:49FOUL by MOBLEY,JACOLBY(P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by BOYD,LAVELL17:35
REBOUND (OFF) by Team17:35
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ17:14REBOUND (DEF) by HOWARD,TWYMOND
16:544-5V 1GOOD JUMPER by HOWARD,TWYMOND
16:54ASSIST by ANDERSON,ALEX
GOOD JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS16:276-5H 1
ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL16:27
16:036-7V 1GOOD JUMPER by HOWARD,TWYMOND
16:03ASSIST by ANDERSON,ALEX
MISS 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS15:50REBOUND (DEF) by HOWARD,TWYMOND
15:39MISS (JUMPER) by ANDERSON,ALEX
15:39REBOUND (OFF) by ROWE,CHANDLER
BLOCK by STEWARD,KYLE15:35MISS LAYUP by ROWE,CHANDLER
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:35
TIMEOUT by Team15:34
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ15:11
15:09STEAL by HOWARD,TWYMOND
15:026-10V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEE,RICHARD
15:02ASSIST by ANDERSON,ALEX
14:42FOUL by TAYLOR,MYLES(P1T2)
GOOD JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ14:378-10V 2
14:07MISS (JUMPER) by TAYLOR,MYLES
14:07REBOUND (OFF) by DURHAM,TERRENCE
13:528-13V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ANDERSON,ALEX
13:52ASSIST by DURHAM,TERRENCE
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:34REBOUND (DEF) by HOWARD,TWYMOND
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:24MISS JUMPER by HOWARD,TWYMOND
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN13:1310-13V 3
ASSIST by NEWBILL,BRODERICK13:13
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN12:52MISS 3PTR by DURHAM,TERRENCE
12:42FOUL by DURHAM,TERRENCE(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK12:3612-13V 1
ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL12:36
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS12:05MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,ALEX
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL11:5714-13H 1
ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:57
11:55TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LEEK,ALEER11:36MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,FATODD
TURNOVR by LEEK,ALEER11:29
11:28STEAL by ANDERSON,ALEX
FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P1T3)11:12
11:1214-14T 1GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,MYLES
11:1214-15V 1GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,MYLES
11:05FOUL by TAYLOR,MYLES(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:0515-15T 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:0516-15H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK10:44MISS JUMPER by VARISTE,JALEN
MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE10:35REBOUND (DEF) by ROWE,CHANDLER
10:22MISS (JUMPER) by MOBLEY,JACOLBY
10:22REBOUND (OFF) by ROWE,CHANDLER
10:2016-17V 1GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by ROWE,CHANDLER
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK10:0919-17H 2
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:09
09:3819-20V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEE,RICHARD


09:38ASSIST by HOWARD,TWYMOND
09:15FOUL by MOBLEY,JACOLBY(P1T5)
09:06FOUL by VARISTE,JALEN(P1T6)
09:06FOUL by LEE,RICHARD(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE09:0620-20T 3
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE09:0621-20H 1
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T4)08:46
08:4621-21T 4GOOD FT SHOT by HOWARD,TWYMOND
08:4621-22V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HOWARD,TWYMOND
MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS08:25REBOUND (DEF) by ROWE,CHANDLER
FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T5)08:07
08:0721-23V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HOWARD,TWYMOND
08:0721-24V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HOWARD,TWYMOND
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL07:5223-24V 1
ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS07:52
07:3023-27V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEE,RICHARD
07:30ASSIST by VARISTE,JALEN
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:10
07:09STEAL by ROWE,CHANDLER
07:0723-30V 7GOOD (FB) 3PTR by ANDERSON,ALEX
07:07ASSIST by ROWE,CHANDLER
TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:38
06:37STEAL by ROWE,CHANDLER
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL06:34MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,ALEX
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:2425-30V 5
06:23FOUL by ROWE,CHANDLER(P1T8)
TIMEOUT by Team06:23
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:2326-30V 4
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P2T6)06:17
REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL05:52MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,ALEX
FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P1T7)05:46
TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL05:46
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:38MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,ALEX
MISS (JUMPER) by KING,DASHAWN05:26
05:26REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by KING,DASHAWN(P1T8)05:23
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:23MISS FT SHOT by HOWARD,TWYMOND
MISS (3PTR) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK05:15
REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL05:15
TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK05:02
05:01STEAL by ROWE,CHANDLER
04:46MISS (LAYUP) by HOWARD,TWYMOND
04:46REBOUND (OFF) by HOWARD,TWYMOND
04:4426-32V 6GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by HOWARD,TWYMOND
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:2528-32V 4
04:25FOUL by LEE,RICHARD(P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:25REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,FATODD
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:00MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,ALEX
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL03:5631-32V 1
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:56
03:35TURNOVR by DURHAM,TERRENCE
STEAL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK03:34
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK03:3233-32H 1
03:32FOUL by ANDERSON,ALEX(P2T10)
TIMEOUT by Team03:32
GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK03:3234-32H 2
03:1934-34T 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,FATODD
MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL03:13REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,FATODD
02:4934-37V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,FATODD
02:49ASSIST by LEE,RICHARD
TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS02:21
01:55TURNOVR by HARRISON,JAMES
TURNOVR by BOYD,LAVELL01:45
01:3234-40V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEE,RICHARD
01:32ASSIST by DURHAM,TERRENCE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:0437-40V 3
ASSIST by NEWBILL,BRODERICK01:04
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE00:38MISS JUMPER by HOWARD,TWYMOND
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LEEK,ALEER00:05MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,JAMES
00:00
UT Martin 40, UMKC 37
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period - only
UT Martin
UMKC
8
16
16
3
7
0
3
7
7
10
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 14
End of 1st Period
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P2T1)19:48
19:4137-42V 5GOOD JUMPER by LEE,RICHARD
GOOD JUMPER by TILLMAN,DARNELL19:2339-42V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL18:52MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,ALEX
18:42FOUL by DURHAM,TERRENCE(P1T1)
MISS (JUMPER) by BOYD,LAVELL18:38
REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL18:38
MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ18:16
REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL18:16
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by TILLMAN,DARNELL18:1241-42V 1
17:4441-44V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOWARD,TWYMOND
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL17:3044-44T 6
ASSIST by STEWARD,KYLE17:30
17:29TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P2T2)17:03
16:5544-46V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DURHAM,TERRENCE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL16:3447-46H 1
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ16:34
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK16:11MISS JUMPER by HOWARD,TWYMOND
16:04FOUL by HOWARD,TWYMOND(P2T2)
15:51FOUL by TAYLOR,MYLES(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team15:51
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ15:45BLOCK by MOBLEY,JACOLBY
15:43REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,RICHARD
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK15:36MISS 3PTR by HOWARD,TWYMOND
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ15:2550-46H 4
ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL15:25
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T3)15:06
14:59MISS (3PTR) by MOBLEY,JACOLBY
14:59REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P3T4)14:32
14:3250-47H 3GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,MYLES
14:3250-48H 2GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,MYLES
MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS14:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:15
14:13FOUL by LEE,RICHARD(P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE14:05REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,MYLES
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:56MISS 3PTR by LEE,RICHARD
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:5152-48H 4
13:31TURNOVR by HOWARD,TWYMOND
STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:30
TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS13:23
13:22STEAL by MOBLEY,JACOLBY
13:1952-50H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEE,RICHARD
13:19ASSIST by MOBLEY,JACOLBY
12:46FOUL by MOBLEY,JACOLBY(P1T5)
MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL12:42REBOUND (DEF) by DURHAM,TERRENCE
FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P2T5)12:32
12:3252-51H 1GOOD FT SHOT by HOWARD,TWYMOND
12:3252-52T 7GOOD FT SHOT by HOWARD,TWYMOND
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:27
12:27STEAL by MOBLEY,JACOLBY
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:11MISS 3PTR by MOBLEY,JACOLBY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK12:0254-52H 2
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:02
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE11:37MISS JUMPER by HOWARD,TWYMOND
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEEK,ALEER11:2756-52H 4
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:27
FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P3T6)11:03
11:03TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL10:58MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,MYLES
MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:52
REBOUND (OFF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK10:52
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:26REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK10:07MISS 3PTR by LEE,RICHARD
10:03FOUL by LEE,RICHARD(P1T6)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL09:4259-52H 7
ASSIST by STEWARD,KYLE09:41
09:38TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P4T7)09:27
09:2759-53H 6GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,MYLES
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS09:27MISS FT SHOT by TAYLOR,MYLES
MISS (JUMPER) by BOYD,LAVELL09:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:01
08:59FOUL by ANDERSON,ALEX(P2T7)
MISS FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE08:59REBOUND (DEF) by HOWARD,TWYMOND



REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS08:42MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,ALEX
08:32FOUL by VARISTE,JALEN(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:3260-53H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:3261-53H 8
08:02TURNOVR by Team
TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK07:39
07:38STEAL by LEWIS,FATODD
BLOCK by NEWBILL,BRODERICK07:36MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,ALEX
07:36REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:34TIMEOUT by Team
07:23TURNOVR by VARISTE,JALEN
07:15FOUL by ANDERSON,ALEX(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN07:1562-53H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN07:1563-53H 10
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P2T8)07:05
07:0563-54H 9GOOD FT SHOT by DURHAM,TERRENCE
07:0563-55H 8GOOD FT SHOT by DURHAM,TERRENCE
MISS LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN06:52BLOCK by TAYLOR,MYLES
06:50REBOUND (DEF) by LEE,RICHARD
FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK(P1T9)06:32
06:3263-56H 7GOOD FT SHOT by HOWARD,TWYMOND
06:3263-57H 6GOOD FT SHOT by HOWARD,TWYMOND
GOOD JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL06:0965-57H 8
05:4965-59H 6GOOD JUMPER by LEE,RICHARD
05:49ASSIST by DURHAM,TERRENCE
05:48TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:1968-59H 9
BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:03MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,MYLES
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:02
MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:58REBOUND (DEF) by MOBLEY,JACOLBY
BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS04:51MISS LAYUP by LEE,RICHARD
04:48REBOUND (OFF) by MOBLEY,JACOLBY
04:4568-61H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MOBLEY,JACOLBY
04:28FOUL by MOBLEY,JACOLBY(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:2869-61H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:2870-61H 9
04:08MISS (JUMPER) by HOWARD,TWYMOND
04:08REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,MYLES
04:0270-63H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOWARD,TWYMOND
04:01ASSIST by TAYLOR,MYLES
TIMEOUT by Team03:33
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:28REBOUND (DEF) by HOWARD,TWYMOND
FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P2T10)03:11
03:1170-64H 6GOOD FT SHOT by HOWARD,TWYMOND
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS03:11MISS FT SHOT by HOWARD,TWYMOND
02:54FOUL by ROWE,CHANDLER(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by TILLMAN,DARNELL02:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:54
GOOD FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL02:5471-64H 7
02:3871-66H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOWARD,TWYMOND
MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL02:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL(P3T11)02:01
02:0171-67H 4GOOD FT SHOT by HOWARD,TWYMOND
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE02:01MISS FT SHOT by HOWARD,TWYMOND
MISS JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL01:40REBOUND (DEF) by HOWARD,TWYMOND
01:2871-70H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOBLEY,JACOLBY
01:28ASSIST by DURHAM,TERRENCE
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:04REBOUND (DEF) by ROWE,CHANDLER
00:57TIMEOUT by Team
00:41TURNOVR by HOWARD,TWYMOND
STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:41
TIMEOUT by Team00:33
GOOD JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:1473-70H 3
00:07TURNOVR by DURHAM,TERRENCE
00:05FOUL by HOWARD,TWYMOND(P4T12)
MISS (FT) by STEWARD,KYLE00:05
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:05
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE00:0574-70H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:02MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,ALEX
00:00
UT Martin 70, UMKC 74
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd Period - only
UT Martin
UMKC
12
8
2
5
6
2
4
2
7
6
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UT Martin vs. UMKC
12/1/2015 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
UT Martin (2-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Chandler ROWEF1-30-00-032512100311
30Twymond HOWARDF3-70-04-5134010200118
00Richard LEEG5-54-41-1000215100117
02Jacolby MOBLEYG0-10-00-00002000005
03Alex ANDERSONG2-92-60-000016310115
11Terrence DURHAM0-10-10-010110210013
12Fatodd LEWIS2-31-10-00220500006
21Malik LONDON0-00-00-00000000001
33Myles TAYLOR0-10-02-20002200004
34James HARRISON0-10-10-00000001005
41Jalen VARISTE0-10-00-00001010005
TEAM011
Totals13-327-137-85813104010306100
FG %1st Half: 13-3240.6%2nd Half: 9-2437.5%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1353.8%2nd Half: 1-911.1%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
UMKC (5-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kyle StewardF0-10-02-201112001015
23Darius AustinF2-40-10-103314210014
54Darnell TillmanC3-30-00-01341602009
04LaVell BoydG2-41-30-001115320017
12Martez HarrisonG3-61-33-3022210220017
01Dashawn King1-20-00-00111200006
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-00000001005
25Broderick Newbill3-41-21-101108210112
30Aleer Leek0-00-00-00221001005
TEAM112
Totals14-243-96-72151783791011100
FG %1st Half: 14-2458.3%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 5-862.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%
Officials: Ronnie Hernandez, Brent Meaux, Ryan McDaniel
Technical Fouls: UT Martin-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 798
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UT Martin403070UTM816737
UMKC1630710
UMKC373774
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - UTM 1st-01:32,UMKC 1st-01:04.
Largest lead - UTM None, UMKC NoneLead Changed - 14 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UT Martin vs. UMKC
12/1/2015 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
UT Martin (2-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Chandler ROWEF0-00-00-00111000004
30Twymond HOWARDF3-70-16-8033212020019
00Richard LEEG3-60-20-002226000018
02Jacolby MOBLEYG2-41-30-011225101214
03Alex ANDERSONG0-40-30-00112000008
11Terrence DURHAM1-10-02-201114210018
12Fatodd LEWIS0-00-00-00000000011
21Malik LONDON0-00-00-00000000000
33Myles TAYLOR0-20-03-411213101015
34James HARRISON0-00-00-00000000000
41Jalen VARISTE0-00-00-00001001003
TEAM2131
Totals9-241-911-144111512304523100
FG %1st Half: 13-3240.6%2nd Half: 9-2437.5%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1353.8%2nd Half: 1-911.1%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
UMKC (5-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kyle StewardF0-10-01-30220120009
23Darius AustinF0-20-00-002210011117
54Darnell TillmanC2-20-01-22133500008
04LaVell BoydG4-93-50-0011211100018
12Martez HarrisonG4-102-34-4033014310119
01Dashawn King0-10-02-20000200006
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-00222000107
25Broderick Newbill1-10-00-013412011013
30Aleer Leek1-10-00-00002200003
TEAM
Totals12-275-88-113141711376332100
FG %1st Half: 14-2458.3%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 5-862.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%
Officials: Ronnie Hernandez, Brent Meaux, Ryan McDaniel
Technical Fouls: UT Martin-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 798
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UT Martin403070UTM122647
UMKC85226
UMKC373774
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - UTM 2nd-01:28,UMKC 2nd-00:14.
Largest lead - UTM None, UMKC NoneLead Changed - 1 times