South Dakota State vs UMKC (11/28/2015 at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
South Dakota State vs. UMKC
11/28/2015 12:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
South Dakota State 57 (6-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Reed TellinghuisenF3-82-50-016728032034
42Ian TheisenF1-20-02-204434110019
00Deondre ParksG3-121-72-203329200037
04Jake BittleG2-71-25-6257210520031
11George MarshallG5-123-91-2033514210134
02Tevin King0-10-00-00000010006
12Keaton Moffitt2-20-00-004414010012
24Mike Daum2-40-04-820218011116
25Lane Severyn0-10-10-01122002007
30Connor Devine0-00-00-01011000004
TEAM404
Totals18-497-2414-201126371957111132200
FG %1st Half: 11-2642.3%2nd Half: 7-2330.4%Game: 18-4936.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 7-2429.2%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%Game: 14-2070.0%
UMKC 64 (4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF4-50-00-111248100031
23Darius AustinF3-81-11-213428010028
54Darnell TillmanC2-20-00-113444021213
04LaVell BoydG3-101-40-003307300135
12Martez HarrisonG6-162-311-12022325620138
01Dashawn King1-30-10-01120200017
03Kyle Steward2-51-32-214537010026
21Thaddeus Smith1-20-00-12243201005
25Broderick Newbill0-00-00-00000001009
30Aleer Leek0-40-11-21121100008
TEAM1341
Totals22-555-1315-2192332206410915200
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%Game: 22-5540.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 5-1338.5%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%Game: 15-2171.4%
Officials: Rob Kruger, Dan Dorian, Eric Anderson
Technical Fouls: South Dakota State-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 911
FO: SDSU #11 (0:44.6)
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SDK16810512
South Dakota State322557
UMKC30169212
UMKC313364
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - SDK 2nd-01:02,UMKC 2nd-03:40.
Largest lead - SDK by 9 1st-09:56, UMKC by 8 2nd-10:55Lead Changed - 8 times
Play-by-Play
South Dakota State vs. UMKC
11/28/2015 12:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
1st Period Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: UMKCTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Dakota State
MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ19:30
19:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
19:13TURNOVR by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
STEAL by TILLMAN,DARNELL19:11
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK19:032-0H 2
18:492-3V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PARKS,DEONDRE
18:49ASSIST by BITTLE,JAKE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL18:274-3H 1
18:27FOUL by THEISEN,IAN(P1T1)
MISS FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL18:27REBOUND (DEF) by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL18:06MISS 3PTR by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ17:55
REBOUND (OFF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL17:55
TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DARNELL17:52
17:274-6V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARSHALL,GEORGE
17:27ASSIST by PARKS,DEONDRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TILLMAN,DARNELL17:046-6T 1
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ17:04
FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P1T1)16:36
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:22MISS LAYUP by PARKS,DEONDRE
TURNOVR by Team15:48
15:47TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P1T2)15:30
15:30MISS (FT) by DAUM,MIKE
15:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
15:306-7V 1GOOD FT SHOT by DAUM,MIKE
TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK15:07
15:06STEAL by MARSHALL,GEORGE
14:58MISS (3PTR) by MARSHALL,GEORGE
14:58REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN14:40MISS JUMPER by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P2T3)14:27
TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS14:27
REBOUND (DEF) by LEEK,ALEER14:08MISS JUMPER by DAUM,MIKE
MISS JUMPER by LEEK,ALEER13:56BLOCK by DAUM,MIKE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team13:56
MISS (3PTR) by KING,DASHAWN13:46
REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DASHAWN13:46
MISS (LAYUP) by KING,DASHAWN13:42
REBOUND (OFF) by LEEK,ALEER13:42
MISS (TIPIN) by LEEK,ALEER13:39
REBOUND (OFF) by STEWARD,KYLE13:39
13:39FOUL by DAUM,MIKE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE13:397-7T 2
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE13:398-7H 1
13:258-9V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOFFITT,KEATON
13:25ASSIST by BITTLE,JAKE
MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE13:06REBOUND (DEF) by MOFFITT,KEATON
12:558-12V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARSHALL,GEORGE
12:55ASSIST by BITTLE,JAKE
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:44REBOUND (DEF) by THEISEN,IAN
12:25TURNOVR by SEVERYN,LANE
MISS JUMPER by LEEK,ALEER12:05REBOUND (DEF) by THEISEN,IAN
11:54MISS (LAYUP) by BITTLE,JAKE
11:54REBOUND (OFF) by SEVERYN,LANE
11:498-14V 6GOOD JUMPER by MARSHALL,GEORGE
TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE11:32
11:32TIMEOUT by Team
11:128-16V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BITTLE,JAKE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STEWARD,KYLE10:4410-16V 6
10:15TURNOVR by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
10:15FOUL by TELLINGHUISEN,REED(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:01BLOCK by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
10:00REBOUND (DEF) by MARSHALL,GEORGE
09:5610-19V 9GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BITTLE,JAKE
09:56ASSIST by MARSHALL,GEORGE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK09:2412-19V 7
09:1212-21V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
09:12ASSIST by BITTLE,JAKE
MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL08:48REBOUND (DEF) by MARSHALL,GEORGE
FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P2T4)08:31


08:29TURNOVR by MOFFITT,KEATON
STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:28
08:27FOUL by SEVERYN,LANE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:2713-21V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:2714-21V 7
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P1T5)08:10
08:02MISS (JUMPER) by THEISEN,IAN
08:02REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P1T6)07:55
07:55TIMEOUT by Team
07:5514-22V 8GOOD FT SHOT by THEISEN,IAN
07:5514-23V 9GOOD FT SHOT by THEISEN,IAN
MISS (JUMPER) by BOYD,LAVELL07:38
REBOUND (OFF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK07:38
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE07:3017-23V 6
ASSIST by SHAYOK,SHAYOK07:30
07:00MISS (3PTR) by SEVERYN,LANE
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:00
06:58FOUL by THEISEN,IAN(P1T5)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:3919-23V 4
06:19MISS (3PTR) by BITTLE,JAKE
06:19REBOUND (OFF) by BITTLE,JAKE
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P1T7)06:03
06:0319-24V 5GOOD FT SHOT by DAUM,MIKE
06:0319-25V 6GOOD FT SHOT by DAUM,MIKE
GOOD JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL05:4021-25V 4
05:20TURNOVR by BITTLE,JAKE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL04:5624-25V 1
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:56
04:34TURNOVR by DAUM,MIKE
STEAL by BOYD,LAVELL04:33
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:3126-25H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:19MISS 3PTR by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:12
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE03:57MISS 3PTR by MARSHALL,GEORGE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:4828-25H 3
03:33MISS (LAYUP) by DAUM,MIKE
03:33REBOUND (OFF) by DAUM,MIKE
FOUL by LEEK,ALEER(P1T8)03:32
TIMEOUT by Team03:32
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:32MISS FT SHOT by DAUM,MIKE
03:26FOUL by MARSHALL,GEORGE(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:2629-25H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:2630-25H 5
03:1130-28H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARSHALL,GEORGE
03:11ASSIST by THEISEN,IAN
MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS02:47REBOUND (DEF) by THEISEN,IAN
REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL02:25MISS JUMPER by PARKS,DEONDRE
MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS02:16REBOUND (DEF) by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
02:1030-30T 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PARKS,DEONDRE
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:37REBOUND (DEF) by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL01:24MISS 3PTR by PARKS,DEONDRE
MISS LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL01:17REBOUND (DEF) by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE01:09MISS 3PTR by MARSHALL,GEORGE
TIMEOUT by Team00:59
MISS (JUMPER) by BOYD,LAVELL00:47
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:47
00:45FOUL by PARKS,DEONDRE(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEEK,ALEER00:4531-30H 1
MISS FT SHOT by LEEK,ALEER00:45REBOUND (DEF) by BITTLE,JAKE
00:2331-32V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAUM,MIKE
00:21ASSIST by BITTLE,JAKE
MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:01REBOUND (DEF) by BITTLE,JAKE
00:00
South Dakota State 32, UMKC 31
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period - only
South Dakota State
UMKC
10
16
6
9
6
5
5
2
7
8
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 7
End of 1st Period
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ19:4534-32H 2
ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL19:45
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL19:12MISS LAYUP by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
19:10FOUL by BITTLE,JAKE(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK18:51REBOUND (DEF) by THEISEN,IAN
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P2T1)18:50
18:30TURNOVR by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
STEAL by TILLMAN,DARNELL18:29
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ18:2337-32H 5
ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL18:23
18:0037-34H 3GOOD JUMPER by MARSHALL,GEORGE
MISS (JUMPER) by BOYD,LAVELL17:48
REBOUND (OFF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS17:48
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ17:3939-34H 5
FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P2T2)17:22
17:0739-37H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
17:07ASSIST by MARSHALL,GEORGE
17:05TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAYOK,SHAYOK16:4741-37H 4
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ16:47
16:47FOUL by THEISEN,IAN(P1T2)
MISS FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK16:47REBOUND (DEF) by BITTLE,JAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS16:30MISS 3PTR by MARSHALL,GEORGE
MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL16:11REBOUND (DEF) by PARKS,DEONDRE
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS(P2T3)15:56
15:56TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P3T4)15:53
15:5341-38H 3GOOD FT SHOT by BITTLE,JAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK15:53MISS FT SHOT by BITTLE,JAKE
MISS (JUMPER) by STEWARD,KYLE15:33
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS15:33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS15:2943-38H 5
15:29FOUL by DEVINE,CONNOR(P2T3)
MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,THADDEUS15:29REBOUND (DEF) by BITTLE,JAKE
15:22TURNOVR by BITTLE,JAKE
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ15:03
14:34MISS (3PTR) by PARKS,DEONDRE
14:34REBOUND (OFF) by DEVINE,CONNOR
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS(P3T5)14:24
14:24MISS (FT) by MARSHALL,GEORGE
14:24REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:2443-39H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MARSHALL,GEORGE
GOOD JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ14:0845-39H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS13:53MISS JUMPER by BITTLE,JAKE
MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:44
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,THADDEUS13:44
MISS TIPIN by SMITH,THADDEUS13:40REBOUND (DEF) by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P1T6)13:38
13:36MISS (JUMPER) by PARKS,DEONDRE
13:36REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P3T7)13:25
REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL13:25MISS FT SHOT by DAUM,MIKE
TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DARNELL13:05
13:04STEAL by DAUM,MIKE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:57MISS 3PTR by PARKS,DEONDRE
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:25REBOUND (DEF) by SEVERYN,LANE
11:51TURNOVR by MARSHALL,GEORGE
STEAL by KING,DASHAWN11:50
MISS 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE11:29REBOUND (DEF) by MARSHALL,GEORGE
11:20FOUL by SEVERYN,LANE(P1T4)
11:20TURNOVR by SEVERYN,LANE
TIMEOUT by Team11:20
11:00FOUL by MARSHALL,GEORGE(P1T5)
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by KING,DASHAWN10:5547-39H 8
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:55
10:3647-42H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
10:36ASSIST by KING,TEVIN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHAYOK,SHAYOK10:0649-42H 7
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:06
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE09:51MISS 3PTR by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
09:31FOUL by MARSHALL,GEORGE(P1T6)
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:26REBOUND (DEF) by PARKS,DEONDRE
09:0249-44H 5GOOD JUMPER by THEISEN,IAN
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:39REBOUND (DEF) by MOFFITT,KEATON
08:2949-46H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOFFITT,KEATON
08:29ASSIST by PARKS,DEONDRE



MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:03REBOUND (DEF) by MOFFITT,KEATON
FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P2T8)07:37
07:37TIMEOUT by Team
07:3749-47H 2GOOD FT SHOT by PARKS,DEONDRE
07:3749-48H 1GOOD FT SHOT by PARKS,DEONDRE
MISS 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL07:20REBOUND (DEF) by PARKS,DEONDRE
BLOCK by TILLMAN,DARNELL07:02MISS LAYUP by KING,TEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by TILLMAN,DARNELL07:01
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ(P3T9)06:51
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:51
06:40MISS (JUMPER) by BITTLE,JAKE
06:40REBOUND (OFF) by DAUM,MIKE
06:33MISS (3PTR) by MARSHALL,GEORGE
06:33REBOUND (OFF) by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL(P4T10)06:27
06:2749-49T 4GOOD FT SHOT by DAUM,MIKE
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:27MISS FT SHOT by DAUM,MIKE
TIMEOUT by Team06:19
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:5852-49H 3
ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL05:58
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:39MISS 3PTR by PARKS,DEONDRE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BOYD,LAVELL05:1954-49H 5
04:4754-51H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DAUM,MIKE
04:20FOUL by BITTLE,JAKE(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:20
GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:2055-51H 4
FOUL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK(P4T11)04:00
04:0055-52H 3GOOD FT SHOT by BITTLE,JAKE
04:0055-53H 2GOOD FT SHOT by BITTLE,JAKE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS03:4057-53H 4
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:40
03:23FOUL by MARSHALL,GEORGE(P1T8)
TIMEOUT by Team03:23
MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS02:59BLOCK by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
02:58REBOUND (DEF) by TELLINGHUISEN,REED
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE02:34MISS JUMPER by MARSHALL,GEORGE
MISS 3PTR by LEEK,ALEER02:13REBOUND (DEF) by BITTLE,JAKE
FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE(P3T12)02:10
02:1057-54H 3GOOD FT SHOT by BITTLE,JAKE
02:1057-55H 2GOOD FT SHOT by BITTLE,JAKE
MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS01:51REBOUND (DEF) by MOFFITT,KEATON
01:38TIMEOUT by Team
01:22MISS (3PTR) by MARSHALL,GEORGE
01:22REBOUND (OFF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team01:18
01:0257-57T 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PARKS,DEONDRE
00:45FOUL by MARSHALL,GEORGE(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:4558-57H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:4559-57H 2
00:35TURNOVR by THEISEN,IAN
TIMEOUT by Team00:28
00:24FOUL by MOFFITT,KEATON(P4T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:2460-57H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:2461-57H 4
00:19MISS (3PTR) by PARKS,DEONDRE
00:19REBOUND (OFF) by BITTLE,JAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS00:16MISS TIPIN by BITTLE,JAKE
00:13FOUL by PARKS,DEONDRE(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:1362-57H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:1363-57H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:10MISS 3PTR by PARKS,DEONDRE
00:02FOUL by TELLINGHUISEN,REED(P3T12)
MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:02
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:0264-57H 7
00:00
South Dakota State 57, UMKC 64
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd Period - only
South Dakota State
UMKC
6
14
2
7
4
4
0
0
5
4
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
South Dakota State vs. UMKC
11/28/2015 12:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
South Dakota State (6-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Reed TellinghuisenF1-40-20-004412021016
42Ian TheisenF0-10-02-20332210008
00Deondre ParksG2-51-20-000015100018
04Jake BittleG2-41-20-012305510017
11George MarshallG4-73-60-0022111100118
02Tevin King0-00-00-00000000002
12Keaton Moffitt1-10-00-00110201005
24Mike Daum1-30-03-510115011010
25Lane Severyn0-10-10-01011001004
30Connor Devine0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM202
Totals11-265-135-7512177328621100
FG %1st Half: 11-2642.3%2nd Half: 7-2330.4%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%
UMKC (4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF2-20-00-010114100015
23Darius AustinF1-40-00-001112010013
54Darnell TillmanC2-20-00-11122401017
04LaVell BoydG2-61-20-002205000118
12Martez HarrisonG2-70-14-401118200119
01Dashawn King0-20-10-01120000003
03Kyle Steward2-31-22-212307010015
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-00002001001
25Broderick Newbill0-00-00-00000001005
30Aleer Leek0-30-01-21121100004
TEAM1121
Totals11-292-67-9610168313603100
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%
Officials: Rob Kruger, Dan Dorian, Eric Anderson
Technical Fouls: South Dakota State-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 911
FO: SDSU #11 (0:44.6)
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SDK106657
South Dakota State322557
UMKC169528
UMKC313364
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - SDK 1st-00:23,UMKC 1st-03:48.
Largest lead - SDK None, UMKC NoneLead Changed - 7 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
South Dakota State vs. UMKC
11/28/2015 12:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
South Dakota State (6-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Reed TellinghuisenF2-42-30-012316011018
42Ian TheisenF1-10-00-001112010011
00Deondre ParksG1-70-52-203314100019
04Jake BittleG0-30-05-613425010014
11George MarshallG1-50-31-201143110016
02Tevin King0-10-00-00000010004
12Keaton Moffitt1-10-00-00331200007
24Mike Daum1-10-01-31010300016
25Lane Severyn0-00-00-00111001003
30Connor Devine0-00-00-01011000002
TEAM202
Totals7-232-119-136142012253511100
FG %1st Half: 11-2642.3%2nd Half: 7-2330.4%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%
UMKC (4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Shayok ShayokF2-30-00-101134000016
23Darius AustinF2-41-11-212316000015
54Darnell TillmanC0-00-00-00222001116
04LaVell BoydG1-40-20-001102300017
12Martez HarrisonG4-92-27-8011217420019
01Dashawn King1-10-00-00000200014
03Kyle Steward0-20-10-002230000011
21Thaddeus Smith1-20-00-12241200004
25Broderick Newbill0-00-00-00000000004
30Aleer Leek0-10-10-00000000004
TEAM022
Totals11-263-78-123131612337312100
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%
Officials: Rob Kruger, Dan Dorian, Eric Anderson
Technical Fouls: South Dakota State-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 911
FO: SDSU #11 (0:44.6)
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SDK62405
South Dakota State322557
UMKC147404
UMKC313364
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - SDK 2nd-01:02,UMKC 2nd-03:40.
Largest lead - SDK None, UMKC NoneLead Changed - 1 times