William Jewell vs UMKC (11/15/2015 at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
William Jewell vs. UMKC
11/15/2015 6:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
William Jewell 59 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Austin RegierF0-00-00-012350041018
44Javier De La BlancaF2-80-10-011234030025
00Darius TomlinG1-50-31-202223310138
10Matt LassenG5-122-814-16044326040136
32Patrick WhelanG3-81-46-6257413250032
03Clark Minnifield1-31-30-01123310009
04Chandler Lyon0-00-00-00000000001
11Easton Koch1-81-52-223545010125
15Simon Zajicek0-00-00-00000000001
22Brandon Scheer0-00-00-00000010001
33Chris Morrison1-11-10-00334311008
35Emil Ostafiiciuc1-20-00-23033201006
TEAM1122
Totals15-476-2523-28112233315982213200
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%2nd Half: 7-2429.2%Game: 15-4731.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3,3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 6-2524.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-10100.0%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%Game: 23-2882.1%
UMKC 73 (1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Darius AustinF3-50-00-002256020013
21Thaddeus SmithC0-10-00-014530031212
04LaVell BoydG4-42-21-1044411300027
12Martez HarrisonG4-93-66-10134217620233
42Noah KnightG4-81-44-6134213121027
01Dashawn King4-90-21-232509100118
02Ikem Eriobuna0-00-00-00000000003
03Kyle Steward2-71-34-422439120117
11Grant Leach0-40-42-200042000010
25Broderick Newbill0-40-22-412302000012
30Aleer Leek1-20-00-010122010013
54Darnell Tillman0-00-02-220242141015
TEAM101
Totals22-537-2322-311322352973131636200
FG %1st Half: 6-2326.1%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%Game: 22-5341.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%Game: 7-2330.4%
FT %1st Half: 11-1861.1%2nd Half: 11-1384.6%Game: 22-3171.0%
Officials: Brent Meaux, Eric Anderson, James Ford
Technical Fouls: William Jewell-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 1127
FO: UMKC #23 (6:15), WJC #23 (2:53)
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
WJC14148213
William Jewell293059
UMKC2816111026
UMKC244973
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - WJC 2nd-00:23,UMKC 2nd-00:31.
Largest lead - WJC by 5 1st-00:09, UMKC by 17 2nd-00:31Lead Changed - 4 times
Play-by-Play
William Jewell vs. UMKC
11/15/2015 6:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
1st Period Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: UMKCTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: William Jewell
19:46FOUL by DE LA BLANCA,JAVIER (P1T1)
TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS19:38
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS19:07MISS JUMPER by DE LA BLANCA,JAVIER
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS18:582-0H 2
ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL18:58
18:31MISS (JUMPER) by WHELAN,PATRICK
18:31REBOUND by DE LA BLANCA,JAVIER (OFF)
18:302-2T 1GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by DE LA BLANCA,JAVIER
18:17FOUL by LASSEN,MATT (P1T2)
TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS18:17
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T1)18:17
17:47MISS (3PTR) by LASSEN,MATT
17:47REBOUND by WHELAN,PATRICK (OFF)
17:40TURNOVR by WHELAN,PATRICK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS17:294-2H 2
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ17:29
16:54TURNOVR by Team
16:35FOUL by REGIER,AUSTIN (P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DASHAWN16:355-2H 3
MISS (FT) by KING,DASHAWN16:35
16:35REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
FOUL by LEEK,ALEER (P1T2)16:34
16:095-4H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHELAN,PATRICK
MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS15:48REBOUND (DEF) by LASSEN,MATT
REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL15:36MISS 3PTR by TOMLIN,DARIUS
15:35FOUL by TOMLIN,DARIUS (P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team15:35
MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN15:30REBOUND (DEF) by WHELAN,PATRICK
15:18TURNOVR by LASSEN,MATT
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ14:49REBOUND (DEF) by TOMLIN,DARIUS
14:29TURNOVR by LASSEN,MATT
MISS (3PTR) by STEWARD,KYLE14:24
REBOUND by LEEK,ALEER (OFF)14:24
MISS TIPIN by LEEK,ALEER14:19REBOUND (DEF) by LASSEN,MATT
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK14:10MISS 3PTR by LASSEN,MATT
TURNOVR by KNIGHT,NOAH14:01
13:49TURNOVR by LASSEN,MATT
MISS 3PTR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK13:47REBOUND (DEF) by KOCH,EASTON
13:13MISS (3PTR) by WHELAN,PATRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)13:13
13:12FOUL by OSTAFIICIUC,EMIL (P1T5)
GOOD JUMPER by KNIGHT,NOAH12:557-4H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,NOAH12:40MISS JUMPER by KOCH,EASTON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KNIGHT,NOAH12:329-4H 5
12:30TIMEOUT by Team
12:029-7H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LASSEN,MATT
12:02ASSIST by TOMLIN,DARIUS
TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE11:45
11:43STEAL by LASSEN,MATT
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK11:16MISS 3PTR by TOMLIN,DARIUS
MISS 3PTR by KNIGHT,NOAH11:08REBOUND (DEF) by DE LA BLANCA,JAVIER
FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE (P1T3)11:05
10:52TURNOVR by WHELAN,PATRICK
STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:51
MISS LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE10:47REBOUND (DEF) by LASSEN,MATT
FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL (P1T4)10:23
10:23TIMEOUT by Team
10:139-9T 2GOOD JUMPER by LASSEN,MATT
10:03FOUL by REGIER,AUSTIN (P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL10:0310-9H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by TILLMAN,DARNELL10:0311-9H 2
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T5)09:59
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:31MISS JUMPER by TOMLIN,DARIUS
MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:23REBOUND (DEF) by WHELAN,PATRICK
09:17FOUL by DE LA BLANCA,JAVIER (P1T7)
09:17TURNOVR by DE LA BLANCA,JAVIER
FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE (P2T6)09:01
TURNOVR by STEWARD,KYLE09:01
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T7)08:56
08:5611-10H 1GOOD FT SHOT by LASSEN,MATT
08:5611-11T 3GOOD FT SHOT by LASSEN,MATT




GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL08:4914-11H 3
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:49
08:34MISS (3PTR) by KOCH,EASTON
08:34REBOUND by MINNIFIELD,CLARK (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL08:26MISS 3PTR by KOCH,EASTON
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by AUSTIN,DARIUS08:1816-11H 5
ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL08:18
08:07TURNOVR by WHELAN,PATRICK
STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS08:05
MISS (3PTR) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK07:57
07:57REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P2T8)07:55
07:55TIMEOUT by Team
07:5516-12H 4GOOD FT SHOT by LASSEN,MATT
07:5516-13H 3GOOD FT SHOT by LASSEN,MATT
07:44FOUL by OSTAFIICIUC,EMIL (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK07:4417-13H 4
MISS FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK07:44REBOUND (DEF) by WHELAN,PATRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS07:18MISS JUMPER by WHELAN,PATRICK
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:12REBOUND (DEF) by WHELAN,PATRICK
06:4517-16H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LASSEN,MATT
06:45ASSIST by TOMLIN,DARIUS
06:18FOUL by MORRISON,CHRIS (P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK06:1818-16H 2
MISS FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK06:18REBOUND (DEF) by KOCH,EASTON
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P2T9)06:00
06:0018-17H 1GOOD FT SHOT by WHELAN,PATRICK
06:0018-18T 4GOOD FT SHOT by WHELAN,PATRICK
TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:48
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P3T10)05:48
FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL (P1T11)05:39
05:3918-19V 1GOOD FT SHOT by LASSEN,MATT
05:3918-20V 2GOOD FT SHOT by LASSEN,MATT
05:22FOUL by MORRISON,CHRIS (P1T10)
MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:22
REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)05:22
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:2219-20V 1
05:10FOUL by WHELAN,PATRICK (P1T11)
05:10TURNOVR by WHELAN,PATRICK
04:52FOUL by KOCH,EASTON (P1T12)
MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:52
REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)04:52
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:5220-20T 5
FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P1T12)04:50
04:5020-21V 1GOOD FT SHOT by LASSEN,MATT
04:5020-22V 2GOOD FT SHOT by LASSEN,MATT
MISS JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN04:41REBOUND (DEF) by MORRISON,CHRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN04:16MISS 3PTR by TOMLIN,DARIUS
MISS 3PTR by KING,DASHAWN03:59REBOUND (DEF) by TOMLIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DASHAWN03:38MISS 3PTR by KOCH,EASTON
MISS JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN03:28REBOUND (DEF) by WHELAN,PATRICK
03:2420-24V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TOMLIN,DARIUS
03:24ASSIST by WHELAN,PATRICK
03:03FOUL by WHELAN,PATRICK (P1T13)
TIMEOUT by Team03:03
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:0321-24V 3
MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:03REBOUND (DEF) by MORRISON,CHRIS
02:53TURNOVR by Team
02:42FOUL by KOCH,EASTON (P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH02:4222-24V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH02:4223-24V 1
02:1623-27V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MINNIFIELD,CLARK
02:16ASSIST by MORRISON,CHRIS
TURNOVR by KNIGHT,NOAH02:00
01:33FOUL by MORRISON,CHRIS (P1T15)
01:33TURNOVR by MORRISON,CHRIS
MISS (LAYUP) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK01:15
REBOUND by TILLMAN,DARNELL (OFF)01:15
TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DARNELL01:13
00:56TURNOVR by LASSEN,MATT
MISS (3PTR) by KNIGHT,NOAH00:44
REBOUND by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (OFF)00:44
MISS (TIPIN) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK00:39
REBOUND by KNIGHT,NOAH (OFF)00:39
00:39FOUL by TOMLIN,DARIUS (P1T16)
GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH00:3924-27V 3



MISS FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH00:39REBOUND (DEF) by MORRISON,CHRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:31MISS 3PTR by MINNIFIELD,CLARK
TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DARNELL00:26
00:0924-29V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LASSEN,MATT
00:09ASSIST by MINNIFIELD,CLARK
00:00
William Jewell 29, UMKC 24
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period - only
William Jewell
UMKC
8
8
6
7
2
1
2
6
3
5
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 3
End of 1st Period
19:40TURNOVR by WHELAN,PATRICK
STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS19:39
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KNIGHT,NOAH19:2127-29V 2
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ19:21
FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P2T1)19:01
FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL (P2T2)18:34
18:16TURNOVR by REGIER,AUSTIN
18:16FOUL by REGIER,AUSTIN (P4T1)
TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS18:01
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P4T3)18:01
REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL17:50MISS LAYUP by DE LA BLANCA,JAVIER
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOYD,LAVELL17:4430-29H 1
ASSIST by KNIGHT,NOAH17:44
17:20MISS (LAYUP) by KOCH,EASTON
17:20REBOUND by KOCH,EASTON (OFF)
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P3T4)17:18
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS17:13MISS LAYUP by DE LA BLANCA,JAVIER
17:05FOUL by LASSEN,MATT (P1T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by KNIGHT,NOAH16:57
REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)16:57
MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,THADDEUS16:54
REBOUND by STEWARD,KYLE (OFF)16:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWARD,KYLE16:5132-29H 3
16:18MISS (3PTR) by DE LA BLANCA,JAVIER
16:18REBOUND by KOCH,EASTON (OFF)
FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL (P3T5)16:16
FOUL by BOYD,LAVELL (P4T6)16:12
16:1232-30H 2GOOD FT SHOT by KOCH,EASTON
16:1232-31H 1GOOD FT SHOT by KOCH,EASTON
MISS (JUMPER) by STEWARD,KYLE15:57
REBOUND by TILLMAN,DARNELL (OFF)15:57
15:49FOUL by WHELAN,PATRICK (P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team15:49
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KING,DASHAWN15:4334-31H 3
15:10TURNOVR by TOMLIN,DARIUS
STEAL by STEWARD,KYLE15:09
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN15:0636-31H 5
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ15:06
14:4636-34H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KOCH,EASTON
14:46ASSIST by WHELAN,PATRICK
14:32FOUL by KOCH,EASTON (P1T4)
MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ14:27
REBOUND by KING,DASHAWN (OFF)14:27
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN14:2338-34H 4
14:05FOUL by REGIER,AUSTIN (P5T5)
14:05TURNOVR by REGIER,AUSTIN
13:52FOUL by MINNIFIELD,CLARK (P3T6)
FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL (P2T7)13:47
TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DARNELL13:47
13:3438-36H 2GOOD JUMPER by DE LA BLANCA,JAVIER
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:1541-36H 5
ASSIST by KING,DASHAWN13:15
BLOCK by KNIGHT,NOAH12:51MISS 3PTR by LASSEN,MATT
12:48REBOUND by OSTAFIICIUC,EMIL (OFF)
BLOCK by TILLMAN,DARNELL12:47MISS LAYUP by OSTAFIICIUC,EMIL
12:46REBOUND by OSTAFIICIUC,EMIL (OFF)
FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL (P3T8)12:46
12:46MISS (FT) by OSTAFIICIUC,EMIL
12:46REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS12:46MISS FT SHOT by OSTAFIICIUC,EMIL
TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS12:43
12:43STEAL by KOCH,EASTON
12:39MISS (3PTR) by KOCH,EASTON
12:39REBOUND by OSTAFIICIUC,EMIL (OFF)
12:3541-38H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OSTAFIICIUC,EMIL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWARD,KYLE12:1844-38H 6
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:18
BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS12:02MISS LAYUP by KOCH,EASTON
REBOUND by STEWARD,KYLE (DEF)12:00
11:58FOUL by LASSEN,MATT (P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team11:58
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE11:5845-38H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE11:5846-38H 8
11:34TURNOVR by OSTAFIICIUC,EMIL
STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:31
MISS (3PTR) by STEWARD,KYLE11:13


REBOUND by STEWARD,KYLE (OFF)11:13
11:10FOUL by OSTAFIICIUC,EMIL (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE11:1047-38H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWARD,KYLE11:1048-38H 10
10:5148-41H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHELAN,PATRICK
10:51ASSIST by TOMLIN,DARIUS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:2850-41H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS10:08MISS JUMPER by DE LA BLANCA,JAVIER
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:52
09:52STEAL by TOMLIN,DARIUS
09:48TURNOVR by DE LA BLANCA,JAVIER
STEAL by KING,DASHAWN09:45
MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:44BLOCK by REGIER,AUSTIN
REBOUND by HARRISON,MARTEZ (OFF)09:42
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:40REBOUND (DEF) by REGIER,AUSTIN
09:38FOUL by KOCH,EASTON (P1T9)
09:38TURNOVR by KOCH,EASTON
MISS 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT09:14REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:52TURNOVR by REGIER,AUSTIN
08:38FOUL by WHELAN,PATRICK (P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEACH,GRANT08:3851-41H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by LEACH,GRANT08:3852-41H 11
FOUL by STEWARD,KYLE (P3T9)08:25
08:25MISS (FT) by LASSEN,MATT
08:25REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
08:2552-42H 10GOOD FT SHOT by LASSEN,MATT
MISS (JUMPER) by STEWARD,KYLE08:13
08:13REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
FOUL by LEEK,ALEER (P2T10)08:13
08:1352-43H 9GOOD FT SHOT by WHELAN,PATRICK
08:1352-44H 8GOOD FT SHOT by WHELAN,PATRICK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:5855-44H 11
ASSIST by STEWARD,KYLE07:58
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWARD,KYLE07:31MISS JUMPER by LASSEN,MATT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEEK,ALEER07:2057-44H 13
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:20
FOUL by LEACH,GRANT (P1T11)07:11
07:11TIMEOUT by Team
07:1157-45H 12GOOD FT SHOT by LASSEN,MATT
07:1157-46H 11GOOD FT SHOT by LASSEN,MATT
TURNOVR by LEEK,ALEER07:00
06:46FOUL by DE LA BLANCA,JAVIER (P1T11)
06:46TURNOVR by DE LA BLANCA,JAVIER
TIMEOUT by Team06:46
MISS 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT06:32REBOUND (DEF) by MINNIFIELD,CLARK
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P5T12)06:15
06:15MISS (FT) by LASSEN,MATT
06:15REBOUND (OFF) by (DEADB)
06:1557-47H 10GOOD FT SHOT by LASSEN,MATT
06:00FOUL by MINNIFIELD,CLARK (P4T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH06:0058-47H 11
MISS FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH06:00REBOUND (DEF) by REGIER,AUSTIN
05:37MISS (3PTR) by WHELAN,PATRICK
05:37REBOUND by REGIER,AUSTIN (OFF)
05:32TURNOVR by REGIER,AUSTIN
FOUL by TILLMAN,DARNELL (P4T13)05:22
TURNOVR by TILLMAN,DARNELL05:22
05:0958-49H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHELAN,PATRICK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:4661-49H 12
ASSIST by BOYD,LAVELL04:46
04:38MISS (3PTR) by WHELAN,PATRICK
04:38REBOUND by WHELAN,PATRICK (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by BOYD,LAVELL04:33MISS 3PTR by LASSEN,MATT
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KNIGHT,NOAH04:2563-49H 14
ASSIST by TILLMAN,DARNELL04:25
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,NOAH04:08MISS 3PTR by MINNIFIELD,CLARK
03:59FOUL by MINNIFIELD,CLARK (P4T13)
TIMEOUT by Team03:59
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:5964-49H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:5965-49H 16
FOUL by LEACH,GRANT (P2T14)03:43
03:4365-50H 15GOOD FT SHOT by TOMLIN,DARIUS
03:43MISS (FT) by TOMLIN,DARIUS
03:43REBOUND by Team (OFF)
FOUL by LEACH,GRANT (P3T15)03:40
03:4065-51H 14GOOD FT SHOT by WHELAN,PATRICK




03:4065-52H 13GOOD FT SHOT by WHELAN,PATRICK
MISS (3PTR) by LEACH,GRANT03:28
REBOUND by KING,DASHAWN (OFF)03:28
MISS (LAYUP) by KING,DASHAWN03:25
REBOUND by KING,DASHAWN (OFF)03:25
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DASHAWN03:2267-52H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:56MISS 3PTR by LASSEN,MATT
02:53FOUL by REGIER,AUSTIN (P6T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:5368-52H 16
MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:53REBOUND (DEF) by LASSEN,MATT
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:46MISS 3PTR by LASSEN,MATT
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:26
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P2T16)02:26
FOUL by LEACH,GRANT (P4T17)02:16
02:1668-53H 15GOOD FT SHOT by LASSEN,MATT
02:1668-54H 14GOOD FT SHOT by LASSEN,MATT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL02:0570-54H 16
01:5570-56H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LASSEN,MATT
MISS 3PTR by LEACH,GRANT01:37REBOUND (DEF) by KOCH,EASTON
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,NOAH01:21MISS JUMPER by DE LA BLANCA,JAVIER
MISS (3PTR) by KNIGHT,NOAH01:01
REBOUND by Team (OFF)01:01
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOYD,LAVELL00:3172-56H 16
00:31FOUL by MORRISON,CHRIS (P1T15)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOYD,LAVELL00:3173-56H 17
00:2373-59H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORRISON,CHRIS
00:23ASSIST by SCHEER,BRANDON
00:00
William Jewell 59, UMKC 73
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd Period - only
William Jewell
UMKC
6
20
8
9
6
10
0
4
10
21
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
William Jewell vs. UMKC
11/15/2015 6:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
William Jewell (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Austin RegierF0-00-00-00002000008
44Javier De La BlancaF1-20-00-011222010020-
00Darius TomlinG1-50-30-002222200018
10Matt LassenG4-62-48-8033118040119
32Patrick WhelanG1-40-12-215624140017
03Clark Minnifield1-21-20-01010310005
04Chandler Lyon0-00-00-00000000000
11Easton Koch0-40-30-002220000013
15Simon Zajicek0-00-00-00000000000
22Brandon Scheer0-00-00-00000000000
33Chris Morrison0-00-00-00333011007
35Emil Ostafiiciuc0-00-00-00002000003
TEAM2
Totals8-233-1310-1031619162951201100
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 10-10100.0%
UMKC (1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Darius AustinF3-50-00-002236010010
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-00-00112002015
04LaVell BoydG1-11-10-002213200016
12Martez HarrisonG0-20-23-601113200116
42Noah KnightG2-40-23-411217020012
01Dashawn King0-40-21-20220100005
02Ikem Eriobuna0-00-00-00000000003
03Kyle Steward0-20-10-00002002007
11Grant Leach0-00-00-00000000000
25Broderick Newbill0-40-22-412302000011
30Aleer Leek0-10-00-01011000006
54Darnell Tillman0-00-02-21011202009
TEAM
Totals6-231-1011-184111512244902100
FG %1st Half: 6-2326.1%
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1861.1%
Officials: Brent Meaux, Eric Anderson, James Ford
Technical Fouls: William Jewell-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 1127
FO: UMKC #23 (6:15), WJC #23 (2:53)
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
WJC86223
William Jewell293059
UMKC87165
UMKC244973
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - WJC 1st-00:09,UMKC 1st-08:18.
Largest lead - WJC by 5 1st-00:09, UMKC by 5 1st-12:32Lead Changed - 3 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
William Jewell vs. UMKC
11/15/2015 6:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
William Jewell (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Austin RegierF0-00-00-012330041010
44Javier De La BlancaF1-60-10-000012020015
00Darius TomlinG0-00-01-200001110120
10Matt LassenG1-60-46-801128000017
32Patrick WhelanG2-41-34-410129110015
03Clark Minnifield0-10-10-00113000004
04Chandler Lyon0-00-00-00000000001
11Easton Koch1-41-22-221325010112
15Simon Zajicek0-00-00-00000000001
22Brandon Scheer0-00-00-00000010001
33Chris Morrison1-11-10-00001300001
35Emil Ostafiiciuc1-20-00-23031201003
TEAM112
Totals7-243-1213-188614153031012100
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%2nd Half: 7-2429.2%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-10100.0%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%
UMKC (1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Darius AustinF0-00-00-00002001003
21Thaddeus SmithC0-10-00-01341001117
04LaVell BoydG3-31-11-102238100011
12Martez HarrisonG4-73-43-4123114420117
42Noah KnightG2-41-21-202216101015
01Dashawn King4-50-00-030308100113
02Ikem Eriobuna0-00-00-00000000000
03Kyle Steward2-51-24-422419100120-
11Grant Leach0-40-42-200042000010
25Broderick Newbill0-00-00-00000000001
30Aleer Leek1-10-00-00001201007
54Darnell Tillman0-00-00-01013012106
TEAM101
Totals16-306-1311-139112017499734100
FG %1st Half: 6-2326.1%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%
FT %1st Half: 11-1861.1%2nd Half: 11-1384.6%
Officials: Brent Meaux, Eric Anderson, James Ford
Technical Fouls: William Jewell-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 1127
FO: UMKC #23 (6:15), WJC #23 (2:53)
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
WJC686010
William Jewell293059
UMKC20910421
UMKC244973
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - WJC 2nd-00:23,UMKC 2nd-00:31.
Largest lead - WJC by 2 2nd-19:21, UMKC by 17 2nd-00:31Lead Changed - 1 times