Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
UMKC Men's Soccer
UMKC Overall Team Statistics (as of Nov 14, 2014)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 10 - 25 - 3 - 12 - 6 - 11 - 1 - 0
Conference5 - 4 - 13 - 1 - 12 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference3 - 6 - 12 - 2 - 00 - 3 - 11 - 1 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSUMKCOpponents
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts23-21728-274
Goals score per game1.151.40
Shot pct..106.102
Shots/game10.8513.70
Assists2121
Shots on goal-attempts89-217122-274
SOG pct..410.445
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals2328
Penalties01
Unassisted58
Overtime00
Goals scored average1.131.37
CORNER KICKS84109
OFFSIDES2870
PENALTY KICKS0-11-3
Yellow cards2627
Red cards20
0
ATTENDANCE
Total26064789
Dates/Avg Per Date9/2909/532
Neutral Site #/Avg2/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC13100023UMKC36470184
Opponents13150028Opponents505720109
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC9711244217UMKC10811516230
Opponents11015635274Opponents10111143219
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC34560494UMKC13150028
Opponents34320066Opponents34322270
Individual Statistics
UMKC Men's Soccer
UMKC Overall Individual Statistics (as of Nov 14, 2014)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 10 - 25 - 3 - 12 - 6 - 11 - 1 - 0
Conference5 - 4 - 13 - 1 - 12 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference3 - 6 - 12 - 2 - 00 - 3 - 11 - 1 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
14Wes White17-171356441229.13816.5520010-01000
10Tato Chiaparro20-201580351124.12512.5000010-11000
13Nick Cramer18-16126341921.19010.4765120-00000
22Guerrero Pino10-109163287.4293.4291020-00000
19Broc Cramer18-10108114623.04310.4350000-00000
9Jordan Rideout11-1188820430.06710.3330000-00002
18Austin Wilcox14-655120414.1435.3570000-00001
4Roberto Albuquerque19-1512921025.2001.2001000-00001
2Michael Oakley14-119441028.1255.6253110-00000
7Didrik Rinde17-13106110215.0673.2000010-00000
5Clay Stewart14-35841024.2501.2500000-00000
12Sylvester Yiadom20-20178401117.0004.2353000-00000
16Darby Cronin13-13740110.0000.0001000-00000
27Matteo Barsalona14-97400111.00011.0001000-00000
21Alex Marotta20-10109201117.0006.3531000-00000
8Diego Gonzalez17-56830112.0001.5001000-00000
23Jake Carter5-32530000.0000.0000000-00000
6Chris Betancourt20-1915350001.00011.0004000-00000
3Rhys Cairns1-1210000.0000.0000000-00000
20Patrick Foley13-02950003.0002.6674000-00000
17Kyle Vassar4-0300000.0000.0002000-00000
UMKC20-232167217.10689.41026280-12004
Opponents20-282177274.102122.445270101-36012
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
1Chris McGaughey20-201840:00281.3790.763810230268
TMTEAM-00:000041.00000000
Total1840:00281.3794.770810230268
Opponents1840:00231.1366.742108290214
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC13100023UMKC36470184
Opponents13150028Opponents505720109
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC9711244217UMKC10811516230
Opponents11015635274Opponents10111143219
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryUMKCOpponents
UMKC34560494Total26064789
Opponents34320066Dates/Avg Per Date9/2909/532
Neutral Site #/Avg2/0
Category Leaders
UMKC Men's Soccer
UMKC Category Leaders (as of Nov 14, 2014)
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
14Wes White174412299Jordan Rideout1120430.067
10Tato Chiaparro2035112414Wes White17441229.138
13Nick Cramer184192110Tato Chiaparro20351124.125
22Guerrero Pino10328719Broc Cramer1814623.043
19Broc Cramer181462313Nick Cramer1841921.190
9Jordan Rideout112043012Sylvester Yiadom2001117.000
18Austin Wilcox142041421Alex Marotta2001117.000
4Roberto Albuquerque1910257Didrik Rinde1710215.067
2Michael Oakley14102818Austin Wilcox1420414.143
7Didrik Rinde17102152Michael Oakley141028.125
5Clay Stewart141024
##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots14Wes White1744122916.552
14Wes White1744122910Tato Chiaparro2035112412.500
13Nick Cramer18419219Jordan Rideout112043010.333
22Guerrero Pino10328713Nick Cramer184192110.476
10Tato Chiaparro2035112419Broc Cramer181462310.435
9Jordan Rideout112043021Alex Marotta20011176.353
18Austin Wilcox142041418Austin Wilcox14204145.357
19Broc Cramer18146232Michael Oakley1410285.625
7Didrik Rinde171021512Sylvester Yiadom20011174.235
2Michael Oakley1410287Didrik Rinde17102153.200
4Roberto Albuquerque19102522Guerrero Pino1032873.429
5Clay Stewart141024
##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots22Guerrero Pino102
10Tato Chiaparro2035112413Nick Cramer182
19Broc Cramer181462314Wes White171
14Wes White1744122910Tato Chiaparro201
22Guerrero Pino1032872Michael Oakley141
16Darby Cronin1301107Didrik Rinde171
12Sylvester Yiadom2001117
21Alex Marotta2001117
27Matteo Barsalona140111
13Nick Cramer1841921
8Diego Gonzalez170112
Overall/Conference Stats
UMKC Men's Soccer
UMKC Soccer Statistics (as of Nov 14, 2014)
Overall: 8-10-2 Conf: 5-4-1 Home: 5-3-1 Away: 2-6-1 Neut: 1-1-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
14Wes White17-17441229.13816.55210 7-713514.0715.35700
10Tato Chiaparro20-20351124.12512.50010 10-1024815.1337.46700
13Nick Cramer18-1641921.19010.47620 8-741917.2358.47120
22Guerrero Pino10-103287.4293.42920 8-83287.4293.42920
19Broc Cramer18-1014623.04310.43500 10-612416.0638.50000
9Jordan Rideout11-1120430.06710.33300 3-30005.0003.60000
18Austin Wilcox14-620414.1435.35700 7-420412.1675.41700
4Roberto Albuquerque19-151025.2001.20000 10-70003.0000.00000
2Michael Oakley14-111028.1255.62510 5-31023.3331.33310
7Didrik Rinde17-1310215.0673.20010 7-50005.0001.20000
5Clay Stewart14-31024.2501.25000 8-21024.2501.25000
12Sylvester Yiadom20-2001117.0004.23500 10-100008.0002.25000
16Darby Cronin13-10110.0000.00000 9-10110.0000.00000
27Matteo Barsalona14-90111.00011.00000 9-70110.0000.00000
21Alex Marotta20-1001117.0006.35300 10-50118.0001.12500
8Diego Gonzalez17-50112.0001.50000 7-20111.0000.00000
23Jake Carter5-30000.0000.00000 4-30000.0000.00000
6Chris Betancourt20-190001.00011.00000 10-100001.00011.00000
3Rhys Cairns1-10000.0000.00000 -
20Patrick Foley13-00003.0002.66700 5-00001.0000.00000
17Kyle Vassar4-00000.0000.00000 2-00000.0000.00000
UMKC20232167217.10689.41080 10151646117.12845.38550
Opponents20282177274.102122.445101 10151040145.10362.42840
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
1Chris McGaughey20-201840:00281.3790.76381023010-10920:00151.4745.75054110
Total201840:00281.3794.77081023010920:00151.4747.75854110
Opponents201840:00231.1366.74210829010920:00151.4730.66745130
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC13100023UMKC870015
Opponents13150028Opponents690015
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC9711244217UMKC555732117
Opponents11015635274Opponents618112145
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC34560494UMKC17290147
Opponents34320066Opponents18120030
Attendance SummaryUMKCOpponentsAttendance SummaryUMKCOpponents
Total26064789Total12621564
Dates/Avg Per DateDates/Avg Per Date
9/2909/5325/3135/313
Neutral Site #/Avg2/0Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics
UMKC Men's Soccer
UMKC Combined Team Statistics (as of Nov 14, 2014)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 10 - 25 - 3 - 12 - 6 - 11 - 1 - 0
Conference5 - 4 - 13 - 1 - 12 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference3 - 6 - 12 - 2 - 00 - 3 - 11 - 1 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
08/29/14at RutgersL0-1140214Wes White17441229.13816.55210-0
09/06/14at Missouri StateTo22-276710Tato Chiaparro20351124.12512.50010-1
09/10/14SIUEW2-131213Nick Cramer1841921.19010.47620-0
09/13/14NEB.-OMAHAL0-123022Guerrero Pino103287.4293.42920-0
09/16/14at #15 Saint LouisL0-244319Broc Cramer1814623.04310.43500-0
09/20/14DRAKEL0-15609Jordan Rideout1120430.06710.33300-0
09/23/14CENTRAL ARKANSASW1-024218Austin Wilcox1420414.1435.35700-0
09/30/14at #11 CreightonL0-26134Roberto Albuquerque191025.2001.20000-0
10/04/14*at Air ForceL0-23452Michael Oakley141028.1255.62510-0
10/10/14*CAL STATE BAKERSFIELDL0-12267Didrik Rinde1710215.0673.20010-0
10/12/14*SAN JOSE STATETo21-12255Clay Stewart141024.2501.25000-0
10/17/14*at Grand Canyon UniversityL2-334712Sylvester Yiadom2001117.0004.23500-0
10/19/14*at UNLVW2-150716Darby Cronin130110.0000.00000-0
10/24/14*SEATTLE UNIVERSITYW3-230527Matteo Barsalona140111.00011.00000-0
10/26/14*UTAH VALLEYW1-020521Alex Marotta2001117.0006.35300-0
11/01/14*AIR FORCEW3-13018Diego Gonzalez170112.0001.50000-0
11/07/14*at Houston BaptistW3-118723Jake Carter50000.0000.00000-0
11/09/14*at University of the Incarnate WordL0-31786Chris Betancourt200001.00011.00000-0
11/13/14vs San Jose StateW3-003Rhys Cairns10000.0000.00000-0
11/14/14vs UNLVL0-3020Patrick Foley130003.0002.66700-0
17Kyle Vassar40000.0000.00000-0
* Conference game
UMKC20232167217.10689.41080-1
UMKCOpponents
Opponents20282177274.102122.445101-3
SHOT STATISTICS
##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
Goals-shot attempts23-21728-274
1Chris McGaughey201840:00281.3790.763810230
Goals per game1.151.40
Total201840:00281.3794.770810230
Shot pct..106.102
Opponents201840:00231.1366.742108290
Shots/game10.8513.70
Shots on goal89-217122-274
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
SOG pct..410.445
UMKC13100023
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Opponents13150028
Penalties01
Unassisted58
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Overtime00
UMKC9711244217
CORNER KICKS84109
Opponents11015635274
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
PENALTY KICKS0-11-3
UMKC34560494
PENALTIES
Opponents34320066
Yellow cards2627
Red cards20
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
UMKC36470184
Opponents505720109
ATTENDANCE
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Total26064789
UMKC10811516230
Dates/Avg Per Date9/2909/532
Opponents10111143219
Neutral Site #/Avg2/0