UMKC vs Seattle University (2/18/2015 at Seattle, WA (KeyArena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. Seattle University
2/18/2015 7:00 p.m. at Seattle, WA (KeyArena)
UMKC 56 (11-16, 6-4 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF5-53-34-5134317140028
21Thaddeus SmithC1-20-00-143702011016
12Martez HarrisonG5-170-52-3022212320236
13Frank WilliamsG2-50-30-003304312031
23Darius AustinG0-00-00-000020200015
01Kevin Franceschi0-20-00-00001000007
02Deshon Taylor4-73-52-2000113110127
11Collin Jennings1-50-20-020212100218
25Broderick Newbill2-20-02-201136010012
54Isaac Kreuer0-00-00-002200011010
TEAM011
Totals20-456-1810-13715221356111145200
FG %1st Half: 11-2347.8%2nd Half: 9-2240.9%Game: 20-4544.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%Game: 10-1376.9%
Seattle University 74 (12-13, 5-6 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21William PowellF7-100-03-4336417240126
24Jack CrookC4-60-00-016738200126
01Isiah UmipigG5-124-80-1112314510338
02Emerson MurrayG3-41-10-013437240233
35Jarell FloraG4-113-72-2134113301135
10Theo Turner0-00-00-00002000004
12Jadon Cohee3-50-01-101107210019
13Manny Chibuogwu4-80-00-022408200019
TEAM213
Totals30-568-166-81120311674181018200
FG %1st Half: 17-3548.6%2nd Half: 13-2161.9%Game: 30-5653.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%Game: 8-1650.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%Game: 6-875.0%
Officials: Kevin Brill, Kurt Walker, Tom Spitznagel
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Seattle University-None.
Seattle, WA (KeyArena) Attendance: 1954
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC18104221
UMKC312556
SU341015215
Seattle University413374
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-01:16,Seattle University 2nd-00:30.
Largest lead - UMKC by 2 1st-19:16, Seattle University by 18 2nd-00:30Lead Changed - 3 times
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. Seattle University
2/18/2015 7:00 p.m. at Seattle, WA (KeyArena)
Entire Game Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Seattle UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMKC
MISS JUMPER by CROOK,JACK19:39REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
FOUL by UMIPIG,ISIAH (P1T1)19:26
19:20MISS (JUMPER) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
19:20REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)
19:160-2V 2GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS [PNT]
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by POWELL,WILLIAM [PNT]19:022-2T 1
18:272-4V 2GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by FLORA,JARELL18:155-4H 1
ASSIST by MURRAY,EMERSON18:15
17:525-7V 2GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
17:52ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by CROOK,JACK [PNT]17:277-7T 2
ASSIST by UMIPIG,ISIAH17:27
17:07TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
MISS LAYUP by POWELL,WILLIAM16:48REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
16:407-9V 2GOOD! JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! JUMPER by FLORA,JARELL16:079-9T 3
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:51MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
TIMEOUT by Team15:49
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by UMIPIG,ISIAH15:3812-9H 3
ASSIST by POWELL,WILLIAM15:38
15:13TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
MISS (JUMPER) by UMIPIG,ISIAH14:49
REBOUND by POWELL,WILLIAM (OFF)14:49
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by POWELL,WILLIAM [PNT]14:4714-9H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,WILLIAM14:21MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY [PNT]14:0016-9H 7
ASSIST by COHEE,JADON14:00
13:59TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY13:46MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by COHEE,JADON13:35
13:34STEAL by JENNINGS,COLLIN
13:2016-11H 5GOOD! JUMPER by TAYLOR,DESHON
13:02FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (P1T1)
TURNOVR by MURRAY,EMERSON12:50
12:50STEAL by TAYLOR,DESHON
12:24MISS (3PTR) by TAYLOR,DESHON
12:24REBOUND by JENNINGS,COLLIN (OFF)
12:19MISS (JUMPER) by JENNINGS,COLLIN
12:19REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)
FOUL by CROOK,JACK (P1T2)12:17
11:58MISS (LAYUP) by JENNINGS,COLLIN
11:58REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by MURRAY,EMERSON11:54MISS LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY [PNT]11:4518-11H 7
ASSIST by CROOK,JACK11:45
REBOUND (DEF) by CROOK,JACK11:30MISS JUMPER by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
TIMEOUT by Team11:10
11:05FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by POWELL,WILLIAM11:0519-11H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by POWELL,WILLIAM11:0520-11H 9
10:38TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
STEAL by POWELL,WILLIAM10:37
MISS 3PTR by UMIPIG,ISIAH10:21REBOUND (DEF) by KREUER,ISAAC
10:1120-13H 7GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
MISS LAYUP by CROOK,JACK09:53BLOCK by KREUER,ISAAC
09:52REBOUND by KREUER,ISAAC (DEF)
09:49TURNOVR by KREUER,ISAAC
STEAL by UMIPIG,ISIAH09:48
MISS (3PTR) by UMIPIG,ISIAH09:45
REBOUND by POWELL,WILLIAM (OFF)09:45
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by POWELL,WILLIAM [PNT]09:4322-13H 9
09:43FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P1T3)
09:43TIMEOUT by Team
MISS FT SHOT by POWELL,WILLIAM09:43REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
09:2622-15H 7GOOD! JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
09:26ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS (3PTR) by FLORA,JARELL09:01
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)09:01
08:59FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T4)
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by CROOK,JACK [PNT]08:4424-15H 9


ASSIST by UMIPIG,ISIAH08:44
FOUL by POWELL,WILLIAM (P1T3)08:18
08:1824-16H 8GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
08:1824-17H 7GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
MISS 3PTR by UMIPIG,ISIAH07:51REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
07:4224-19H 5GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
FOUL by POWELL,WILLIAM (P2T4)07:42
07:42TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by CROOK,JACK07:42MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! JUMPER by COHEE,JADON07:2726-19H 7
ASSIST by CROOK,JACK07:27
07:1826-21H 5GOOD! JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
07:18ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by CROOK,JACK [PNT]06:5928-21H 7
ASSIST by UMIPIG,ISIAH06:59
REBOUND (DEF) by FLORA,JARELL06:37MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS (3PTR) by UMIPIG,ISIAH06:20
REBOUND by UMIPIG,ISIAH (OFF)06:20
MISS LAYUP by COHEE,JADON06:10REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
05:58TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS
STEAL by UMIPIG,ISIAH05:57
MISS (3PTR) by FLORA,JARELL05:51
REBOUND by Team (OFF)05:51
TIMEOUT by Team05:47
MISS (JUMPER) by FLORA,JARELL05:45
REBOUND by FLORA,JARELL (OFF)05:45
05:43FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P1T5)
GOOD! JUMPER by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY05:2930-21H 9
ASSIST by UMIPIG,ISIAH05:29
FOUL by CROOK,JACK (P2T5)05:06
REBOUND (DEF) by CROOK,JACK04:54MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
MISS 3PTR by FLORA,JARELL04:42REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
04:21TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
STEAL by FLORA,JARELL04:19
MISS (LAYUP) by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY04:15
REBOUND by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY (OFF)04:15
MISS LAYUP by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY04:13BLOCK by WILLIAMS,FRANK
04:11REBOUND by WILLIAMS,FRANK (DEF)
04:0730-24H 6GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
04:07ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK
MISS (JUMPER) by FLORA,JARELL03:45
REBOUND by CROOK,JACK (OFF)03:45
TIMEOUT by Team03:41
MISS (LAYUP) by FLORA,JARELL03:39
REBOUND by Team (OFF)03:39
GOOD! JUMPER by MURRAY,EMERSON03:1432-24H 8
02:46TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON
STEAL by UMIPIG,ISIAH02:44
MISS (JUMPER) by UMIPIG,ISIAH02:21
REBOUND by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY (OFF)02:21
GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY [PNT]02:1734-24H 10
FOUL by TURNER,THEO (P1T6)01:58
01:5834-25H 9GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
01:5834-26H 8GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by FLORA,JARELL01:3937-26H 11
ASSIST by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY01:39
01:22MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
01:22REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)
FOUL by TURNER,THEO (P2T7)01:20
REBOUND (DEF) by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY01:20MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,THADDEUS
01:19FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (P1T6)
01:03FOUL by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN (P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by FLORA,JARELL01:0338-26H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by FLORA,JARELL01:0339-26H 13
00:5339-29H 10GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
00:53ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by MURRAY,EMERSON [PNT]00:3541-29H 12
ASSIST by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY00:35
FOUL by MURRAY,EMERSON (P1T8)00:04
00:0441-30H 11GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
00:0441-31H 10GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
UMKC 31, Seattle University 41
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
UMKC
Seattle University
8
20
2
8
2
10
0
0
12
10
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
19:4941-33H 8GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by CROOK,JACK [PNT]19:2543-33H 10
19:04TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
STEAL by MURRAY,EMERSON19:03
MISS 3PTR by FLORA,JARELL18:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by CROOK,JACK18:38MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by FLORA,JARELL18:2046-33H 13
ASSIST by POWELL,WILLIAM18:20
FOUL by CROOK,JACK (P3T1)17:46
17:2346-36H 10GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
17:23ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS LAYUP by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY16:58BLOCK by WILLIAMS,FRANK
16:56REBOUND by WILLIAMS,FRANK (DEF)
16:50MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:50REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
FOUL by FLORA,JARELL (P1T2)16:49
16:3746-39H 7GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
16:37ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS (LAYUP) by MURRAY,EMERSON16:04
REBOUND by MURRAY,EMERSON (OFF)16:04
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by UMIPIG,ISIAH15:5949-39H 10
ASSIST by MURRAY,EMERSON15:59
15:27TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
STEAL by MURRAY,EMERSON15:25
MISS (JUMPER) by POWELL,WILLIAM15:08
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)15:08
15:06FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:06
MISS JUMPER by CHIBUOGWU,MANNY14:55REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
REBOUND (DEF) by MURRAY,EMERSON14:29MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by UMIPIG,ISIAH14:0352-39H 13
ASSIST by COHEE,JADON14:03
REBOUND (DEF) by COHEE,JADON13:41MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by COHEE,JADON [PNT]13:2154-39H 15
13:21FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by COHEE,JADON13:2155-39H 16
12:5555-41H 14GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
TURNOVR by POWELL,WILLIAM12:38
12:37STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:28TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by MURRAY,EMERSON12:20
12:0955-43H 12GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK [PNT]
TIMEOUT by Team11:58
TIMEOUT by Team11:58
TIMEOUT by Team11:52
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by COHEE,JADON [PNT]11:3157-43H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by FLORA,JARELL11:12MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by UMIPIG,ISIAH10:4260-43H 17
10:41FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team10:41
MISS FT SHOT by UMIPIG,ISIAH10:41REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
REBOUND (DEF) by CROOK,JACK10:29MISS 3PTR by JENNINGS,COLLIN
MISS JUMPER by COHEE,JADON10:02REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
09:3660-46H 14GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
09:36ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE
TURNOVR by MURRAY,EMERSON09:15
08:4360-48H 12GOOD! JUMPER by JENNINGS,COLLIN
08:43ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by POWELL,WILLIAM [PNT]08:0862-48H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by UMIPIG,ISIAH07:50MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
07:37FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team07:37
MISS LAYUP by POWELL,WILLIAM07:20BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS
07:19REBOUND by HARRISON,MARTEZ (DEF)
06:46MISS (JUMPER) by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
06:46REBOUND by JENNINGS,COLLIN (OFF)
FOUL by MURRAY,EMERSON (P2T3)06:42
06:4262-49H 13GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
06:4262-50H 12GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by POWELL,WILLIAM [PNT]06:3664-50H 14
ASSIST by FLORA,JARELL06:36
06:2464-52H 12GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK [PNT]
06:24ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON
TURNOVR by UMIPIG,ISIAH05:52
05:51STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
FOUL by UMIPIG,ISIAH (P2T4)05:43


FOUL by UMIPIG,ISIAH (P3T5)05:38
FOUL by POWELL,WILLIAM (P3T6)05:29
05:2964-53H 11GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON
05:2964-54H 10GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON
05:27FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T5)
TURNOVR by POWELL,WILLIAM05:14
REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,WILLIAM04:55MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by POWELL,WILLIAM [PNT]04:3166-54H 12
ASSIST by FLORA,JARELL04:31
04:31FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by POWELL,WILLIAM04:3167-54H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by FLORA,JARELL04:18MISS 3PTR by JENNINGS,COLLIN
FOUL by POWELL,WILLIAM (P4T7)03:47
TURNOVR by POWELL,WILLIAM03:47
03:47TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by MURRAY,EMERSON (P3T8)03:36
REBOUND (DEF) by CROOK,JACK03:36MISS FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
GOOD! JUMPER by UMIPIG,ISIAH03:0869-54H 15
ASSIST by FLORA,JARELL03:08
02:57MISS (3PTR) by TAYLOR,DESHON
02:57REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (OFF)
02:43TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
STEAL by CROOK,JACK02:42
MISS (LAYUP) by UMIPIG,ISIAH02:12
REBOUND by POWELL,WILLIAM (OFF)02:12
GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by POWELL,WILLIAM [PNT]02:0971-54H 17
BLOCK by FLORA,JARELL01:48MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON
REBOUND by MURRAY,EMERSON (DEF)01:46
TURNOVR by MURRAY,EMERSON01:20
01:20STEAL by JENNINGS,COLLIN
01:1671-56H 15GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,FRANK [PNT]
01:16ASSIST by JENNINGS,COLLIN
TURNOVR by POWELL,WILLIAM01:07
REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,WILLIAM01:00MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MURRAY,EMERSON00:3074-56H 18
ASSIST by UMIPIG,ISIAH00:30
UMKC 56, Seattle University 74
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
UMKC
Seattle University
10
14
8
2
2
5
2
2
9
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. Seattle University
2/18/2015 7:00 p.m. at Seattle, WA (KeyArena)
UMKC (11-16, 6-4 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF2-21-12-201117020011
21Thaddeus SmithC1-20-00-142602010010
12Martez HarrisonG4-90-22-3011010110018
13Frank WilliamsG0-20-20-002200301014
23Darius AustinG0-00-00-00002010008
01Kevin Franceschi0-10-00-00001000003
02Deshon Taylor3-42-30-000018010113
11Collin Jennings0-20-00-01010000016
25Broderick Newbill1-10-02-20112401009
54Isaac Kreuer0-00-00-00220001108
TEAM
Totals11-233-86-859147315722100
FG %1st Half: 11-2347.8%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%
Seattle University (12-13, 5-6 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21William PowellF3-40-02-32132810019
24Jack CrookC3-50-00-013426200014
01Isiah UmipigG1-71-50-010113400318
02Emerson MurrayG2-20-00-001114110014
35Jarell FloraG3-92-52-2112010000118
10Theo Turner0-00-00-00002000004
12Jadon Cohee1-20-00-000002110010
13Manny Chibuogwu4-60-00-022408200013
TEAM213
Totals17-353-104-5991884111205100
FG %1st Half: 17-3548.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%
Officials: Kevin Brill, Kurt Walker, Tom Spitznagel
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Seattle University-None.
Seattle, WA (KeyArena) Attendance: 1954
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1stTotal
UMKC822012
UMKC3131
SU20810010
Seattle University4141
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - UMKC 1st-00:53,Seattle University 1st-00:35.
Largest lead - UMKC by 2 1st-19:16, Seattle University by 13 1st-01:03Lead Changed - 3 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. Seattle University
2/18/2015 7:00 p.m. at Seattle, WA (KeyArena)
UMKC (11-16, 6-4 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF3-32-22-3123210120017
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-00-00110000106
12Martez HarrisonG1-80-30-001122210218
13Frank WilliamsG2-30-10-001104011017
23Darius AustinG0-00-00-00000010007
01Kevin Franceschi0-10-00-00000000004
02Deshon Taylor1-31-22-200005100014
11Collin Jennings1-30-20-010112100112
25Broderick Newbill1-10-00-00001200003
54Isaac Kreuer0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM011
Totals9-223-104-52686256423100
FG %1st Half: 11-2347.8%2nd Half: 9-2240.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%
Seattle University (12-13, 5-6 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21William PowellF4-60-01-112329140017
24Jack CrookC1-10-00-003312000112
01Isiah UmipigG4-53-30-1011211110020
02Emerson MurrayG1-21-10-012323130219
35Jarell FloraG1-21-20-002213301017
10Theo Turner0-00-00-00000000000
12Jadon Cohee2-30-01-10110510009
13Manny Chibuogwu0-20-00-00000000006
TEAM
Totals13-215-62-3211138337813100
FG %1st Half: 17-3548.6%2nd Half: 13-2161.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%
Officials: Kevin Brill, Kurt Walker, Tom Spitznagel
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Seattle University-None.
Seattle, WA (KeyArena) Attendance: 1954
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC108229
UMKC312556
SU142525
Seattle University413374
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-01:16,Seattle University 2nd-00:30.
Largest lead - UMKC by 2 1st-19:16, Seattle University by 18 2nd-00:30Lead Changed - 0 times