UMKC vs New Mexico State (1/10/2015 at Las Cruces, N.M. (Pan American Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. New Mexico State
1/10/2015 7:06 p.m. at Las Cruces, N.M. (Pan American Center)
UMKC 45 (5-13, 0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF4-71-10-031409010026
23Darius AustinF3-70-02-323538010020
54Isaac KreuerC2-40-00-002224010023
02Deshon TaylorG1-40-22-212324230027
12Martez HarrisonG4-82-42-4112112010027
01Kevin Franceschi0-20-10-111200110116
11Collin Jennings1-30-11-130323010014
13Frank Williams0-20-22-211202100123
25Broderick Newbill0-20-01-20002100006
35Ramon Rivas1-70-30-000022120018
TEAM202
Totals16-463-1410-15141125144551102200
FG %1st Half: 5-2222.7%2nd Half: 11-2445.8%Game: 16-4634.8%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 3-1421.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 10-1566.7%
New Mexico State 63 (9-9, 1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Remi BarryF5-101-24-4257115110132
11Johnathon WilkinsF0-30-01-430331022028
43Pascal SiakamC4-90-02-37512210124133
01Dk EldridgeG5-111-50-0112111100130
04Ian BakerG4-82-32-3000012320231
00Travon Landry3-40-12-204408120018
02Braxton Huggins0-10-10-00001000003
05Matt Taylor3-50-10-053826100025
TEAM123
Totals24-514-1311-1619203910638965200
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%2nd Half: 10-2540.0%Game: 24-5147.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 0-4.0%Game: 4-1330.8%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%Game: 11-1668.8%
Officials: Randy McCall, Ruben Ramos, Glen Mayberry
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. New Mexico State-None.
Las Cruces, N.M. (Pan American Center) Attendance: 5707
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC18111508
UMKC143145
NMSU281719214
New Mexico State333063
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-00:29,New Mexico State 2nd-03:08.
Score Tied - 0 times.
Largest lead - UMKC None, New Mexico State by 21 2nd-14:07
Lead Changed - 0 times.
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. New Mexico State
1/10/2015 7:06 p.m. at Las Cruces, N.M. (Pan American Center)
Entire Game Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: New Mexico StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMKC
MISS JUMPER by BARRY,REMI19:39REBOUND (DEF) by KREUER,ISAAC
19:02MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
19:02REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)
18:52TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON
18:31FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T1)
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by BAKER,IAN [PNT]18:292-0H 2
ASSIST by SIAKAM,PASCAL18:29
18:29FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BAKER,IAN18:293-0H 3
18:07TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
STEAL by ELDRIDGE,DK18:07
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by BARRY,REMI [PNT]17:455-0H 5
17:42TIMEOUT by Team
17:275-3H 2GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
17:27ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON
MISS (JUMPER) by SIAKAM,PASCAL17:06
REBOUND by BARRY,REMI (OFF)17:06
MISS LAYUP by BARRY,REMI17:02REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
16:50TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON
GOOD! (FB/Paint) DUNK by ELDRIDGE,DK [PNT]16:477-3H 4
ASSIST by BARRY,REMI16:47
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRY,REMI16:07MISS LAYUP by KREUER,ISAAC
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by ELDRIDGE,DK15:4310-3H 7
ASSIST by BAKER,IAN15:43
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:08MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
TIMEOUT by Team15:06
GOOD! JUMPER by LANDRY,TRAVON14:5112-3H 9
ASSIST by BAKER,IAN14:51
14:2512-5H 7GOOD! JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS (JUMPER) by WILKINS,JOHNATHON14:10
REBOUND by TAYLOR,MATT (OFF)14:10
MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,MATT13:54
REBOUND by TAYLOR,MATT (OFF)13:54
GOOD! JUMPER by LANDRY,TRAVON13:2014-5H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDRY,TRAVON13:01MISS 3PTR by RIVAS,RAMON
TURNOVR by SIAKAM,PASCAL12:42
12:41STEAL by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL12:38MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
MISS (3PTR) by BAKER,IAN12:20
REBOUND by TAYLOR,MATT (OFF)12:20
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,MATT [PNT]12:1716-5H 11
11:5216-7H 9GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by RIVAS,RAMON [PNT]
TURNOVR by WILKINS,JOHNATHON11:33
11:28TIMEOUT by Team
11:0316-9H 7GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]
10:24FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (P1T3)
MISS (FT) by WILKINS,JOHNATHON10:24
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)10:24
MISS FT SHOT by WILKINS,JOHNATHON10:24REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
10:11MISS (JUMPER) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
10:11REBOUND by WILLIAMS,FRANK (OFF)
10:02MISS (LAYUP) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
10:02REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)
FOUL by WILKINS,JOHNATHON (P1T1)09:56
09:5616-10H 6GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL09:56MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BAKER,IAN09:3519-10H 9
ASSIST by ELDRIDGE,DK09:35
BLOCK by SIAKAM,PASCAL09:14MISS JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE
09:12REBOUND by HARRISON,MARTEZ (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRY,REMI09:10MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL08:5121-10H 11
FOUL by TAYLOR,MATT (P1T2)08:25
08:2521-11H 10GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL08:25MISS FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
TURNOVR by BARRY,REMI07:58
07:3221-14H 7GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS (3PTR) by ELDRIDGE,DK07:10
REBOUND by BARRY,REMI (OFF)07:10
MISS (3PTR) by ELDRIDGE,DK07:02
REBOUND by SIAKAM,PASCAL (OFF)07:02




GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BARRY,REMI06:3324-14H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRY,REMI06:02MISS 3PTR by JENNINGS,COLLIN
05:43FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by LANDRY,TRAVON05:23REBOUND (DEF) by KREUER,ISAAC
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDRY,TRAVON05:10MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by SIAKAM,PASCAL [PNT]04:4126-14H 12
ASSIST by LANDRY,TRAVON04:41
04:31TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON
STEAL by SIAKAM,PASCAL04:30
TURNOVR by BAKER,IAN04:25
04:24STEAL by WILLIAMS,FRANK
REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL04:20MISS 3PTR by RIVAS,RAMON
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BAKER,IAN03:5029-14H 15
ASSIST by TAYLOR,MATT03:50
03:13TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS (LAYUP) by ELDRIDGE,DK03:08
REBOUND by TAYLOR,MATT (OFF)03:08
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,MATT [PNT]03:0631-14H 17
02:43MISS (JUMPER) by RIVAS,RAMON
02:43REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (OFF)
02:41TIMEOUT by Team
02:14TURNOVR by RIVAS,RAMON
TURNOVR by WILKINS,JOHNATHON01:59
01:39MISS (JUMPER) by RIVAS,RAMON
01:39REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (OFF)
BLOCK by WILKINS,JOHNATHON01:33MISS LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE
REBOUND by ELDRIDGE,DK (DEF)01:31
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by ELDRIDGE,DK [PNT]01:2933-14H 19
ASSIST by BAKER,IAN01:29
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRY,REMI01:09MISS 3PTR by RIVAS,RAMON
TIMEOUT by Team01:00
MISS JUMPER by BARRY,REMI00:45REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,MATT00:16MISS JUMPER by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
MISS 3PTR by BARRY,REMI00:01REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
UMKC 14, New Mexico State 33
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
UMKC
New Mexico State
4
14
5
9
1
9
0
2
3
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
19:3433-17H 16GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
19:34ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON
MISS (JUMPER) by BAKER,IAN18:50
REBOUND by SIAKAM,PASCAL (OFF)18:50
MISS JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL18:46REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
FOUL by WILKINS,JOHNATHON (P2T1)18:38
18:38MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:38REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
18:3833-18H 15GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:33FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRY,REMI18:3334-18H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRY,REMI18:3335-18H 17
18:1535-20H 15GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]
MISS (JUMPER) by BARRY,REMI18:00
REBOUND by WILKINS,JOHNATHON (OFF)18:00
MISS (JUMPER) by WILKINS,JOHNATHON17:38
REBOUND by SIAKAM,PASCAL (OFF)17:38
17:36FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T2)
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by BARRY,REMI [PNT]17:1637-20H 17
16:5437-22H 15GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]
16:54ASSIST by RIVAS,RAMON
MISS (3PTR) by ELDRIDGE,DK16:25
REBOUND by SIAKAM,PASCAL (OFF)16:25
16:09FOUL by RIVAS,RAMON (P1T3)
MISS (JUMPER) by SIAKAM,PASCAL15:50
REBOUND by SIAKAM,PASCAL (OFF)15:50
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SIAKAM,PASCAL [PNT]15:4639-22H 17
15:41TURNOVR by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by TAYLOR,MATT15:20
REBOUND by WILKINS,JOHNATHON (OFF)15:20
MISS (LAYUP) by WILKINS,JOHNATHON15:11
REBOUND by SIAKAM,PASCAL (OFF)15:11
MISS (LAYUP) by SIAKAM,PASCAL15:06
REBOUND by Team (OFF)15:06
14:44FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P3T4)
GOOD! JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL14:4141-22H 19
BLOCK by SIAKAM,PASCAL14:11MISS LAYUP by JENNINGS,COLLIN
REBOUND by LANDRY,TRAVON (DEF)14:10
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by ELDRIDGE,DK [PNT]14:0743-22H 21
13:47MISS (LAYUP) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
13:47REBOUND by JENNINGS,COLLIN (OFF)
BLOCK by SIAKAM,PASCAL13:43MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND by SIAKAM,PASCAL (DEF)13:41
FOUL by SIAKAM,PASCAL (P1T2)13:40
13:4043-23H 20GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,MATT13:40MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS LAYUP by SIAKAM,PASCAL13:11REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:54MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
TURNOVR by LANDRY,TRAVON12:54
FOUL by ELDRIDGE,DK (P1T3)12:41
12:39MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:39REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (OFF)
12:3643-25H 18GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]
MISS (LAYUP) by BAKER,IAN12:02
REBOUND by WILKINS,JOHNATHON (OFF)12:02
MISS (3PTR) by ELDRIDGE,DK11:57
REBOUND by TAYLOR,MATT (OFF)11:57
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,MATT [PNT]11:5245-25H 20
11:34TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
STEAL by BARRY,REMI11:33
11:01FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team11:01
MISS (FT) by WILKINS,JOHNATHON11:01
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)11:01
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,JOHNATHON11:0146-25H 21
10:35MISS (LAYUP) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
10:35REBOUND by JENNINGS,COLLIN (OFF)
10:2646-27H 19GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]
FOUL by WILKINS,JOHNATHON (P3T4)10:26
10:2646-28H 18GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
TURNOVR by BAKER,IAN10:07
09:47TURNOVR by RIVAS,RAMON
STEAL by BAKER,IAN09:46
TIMEOUT by Team09:37
09:25FOUL by RIVAS,RAMON (P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BAKER,IAN09:2547-28H 19


MISS (FT) by BAKER,IAN09:25
REBOUND by ELDRIDGE,DK (OFF)09:25
GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by ELDRIDGE,DK [PNT]09:2249-28H 21
FOUL by BARRY,REMI (P1T5)08:58
08:5849-29H 20GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,FRANK
08:5849-30H 19GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,FRANK
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by BARRY,REMI [PNT]08:3651-30H 21
BLOCK by SIAKAM,PASCAL08:17MISS LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE
REBOUND by LANDRY,TRAVON (DEF)08:16
MISS JUMPER by BAKER,IAN07:51REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DESHON
07:4251-32H 19GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
07:42ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK
GOOD! JUMPER by LANDRY,TRAVON07:0853-32H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRY,REMI06:38MISS JUMPER by RIVAS,RAMON
06:16FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team06:16
MISS FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL06:16REBOUND (DEF) by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
06:0453-34H 19GOOD! JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS JUMPER by ELDRIDGE,DK05:17REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DESHON
05:09MISS (3PTR) by TAYLOR,DESHON
05:09REBOUND by JENNINGS,COLLIN (OFF)
05:0653-36H 17GOOD! JUMPER by JENNINGS,COLLIN
FOUL by SIAKAM,PASCAL (P2T6)05:06
05:0653-37H 16GOOD FT SHOT by JENNINGS,COLLIN
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by BARRY,REMI [PNT]04:5455-37H 18
04:36TURNOVR by JENNINGS,COLLIN
STEAL by BAKER,IAN04:35
04:28FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P4T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL04:2856-37H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL04:2857-37H 20
03:59TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by WILKINS,JOHNATHON03:56MISS JUMPER by KREUER,ISAAC
03:56REBOUND by Team (OFF)
03:53MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
03:53REBOUND by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN (OFF)
03:3257-39H 18GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON [PNT]
GOOD! JUMPER by BAKER,IAN03:0859-39H 20
02:42MISS (3PTR) by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
02:42REBOUND by TAYLOR,DESHON (OFF)
FOUL by TAYLOR,MATT (P2T7)02:41
02:4159-40H 19GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON
02:4159-41H 18GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON
02:17FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRY,REMI02:1760-41H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRY,REMI02:1761-41H 20
01:59TURNOVR by KREUER,ISAAC
TURNOVR by LANDRY,TRAVON01:41
FOUL by HUGGINS,BRAXTON (P1T8)01:31
01:31MISS (FT) by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
01:31REBOUND by Team (OFF)
01:1861-43H 18GOOD! JUMPER by KREUER,ISAAC
00:59FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by LANDRY,TRAVON00:5962-43H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by LANDRY,TRAVON00:5963-43H 20
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,MATT00:54MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON
MISS (3PTR) by HUGGINS,BRAXTON00:40
REBOUND by SIAKAM,PASCAL (OFF)00:40
TURNOVR by SIAKAM,PASCAL00:34
00:2963-45H 18GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by KREUER,ISAAC [PNT]
00:29ASSIST by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
UMKC 45, New Mexico State 63
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
UMKC
New Mexico State
14
14
6
8
14
10
0
0
5
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. New Mexico State
1/10/2015 7:06 p.m. at Las Cruces, N.M. (Pan American Center)
UMKC (5-13, 0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF1-31-10-021303000014
23Darius AustinF1-10-00-022412010011
54Isaac KreuerC0-10-00-002210000013
02Deshon TaylorG0-10-10-000000130012
12Martez HarrisonG2-51-21-210116010015
01Kevin Franceschi0-10-00-00000000016
11Collin Jennings0-10-10-00000000006
13Frank Williams0-10-10-011200000110
25Broderick Newbill0-20-01-20001100004
35Ramon Rivas1-60-30-00000201009
TEAM
Totals5-222-92-466124141602100
FG %1st Half: 5-2222.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%
New Mexico State (9-9, 1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Remi BarryF2-61-20-024605110014
11Johnathon WilkinsF0-10-00-200010021017
43Pascal SiakamC2-30-00-014504111117
01Dk EldridgeG3-61-30-001107100116
04Ian BakerG3-42-31-100009310017
00Travon Landry2-30-10-00220410008
02Braxton Huggins0-00-00-00000000000
05Matt Taylor2-30-00-041514100011
TEAM011
Totals14-264-91-3713202338522100
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%
Officials: Randy McCall, Ruben Ramos, Glen Mayberry
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. New Mexico State-None.
Las Cruces, N.M. (Pan American Center) Attendance: 5707
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1stTotal
UMKC45103
UMKC1414
NMSU149928
New Mexico State3333
Last FG - UMKC 1st-07:32,New Mexico State 1st-01:29.
Score Tied - 0 times.
Largest lead - UMKC None, New Mexico State by 19 1st-01:29
Lead Changed - 0 times.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. New Mexico State
1/10/2015 7:06 p.m. at Las Cruces, N.M. (Pan American Center)
UMKC (5-13, 0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF3-40-00-010106010012
23Darius AustinF2-60-02-30112600009
54Isaac KreuerC2-30-00-000014010010
02Deshon TaylorG1-30-12-212324100015
12Martez HarrisonG2-31-21-201106000012
01Kevin Franceschi0-10-10-111200110010
11Collin Jennings1-20-01-13032301008
13Frank Williams0-10-12-200002100013
25Broderick Newbill0-00-00-00001000002
35Ramon Rivas0-10-00-00002011009
TEAM202
Totals11-241-58-11851310314500100
FG %1st Half: 5-2222.7%2nd Half: 11-2445.8%
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%
New Mexico State (9-9, 1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Remi BarryF3-40-04-4011110000118
11Johnathon WilkinsF0-20-01-230321001011
43Pascal SiakamC2-60-02-361726013016
01Dk EldridgeG2-50-20-010114000014
04Ian BakerG1-40-01-200003010214
00Travon Landry1-10-02-202204020010
02Braxton Huggins0-10-10-00001000003
05Matt Taylor1-20-10-012312000014
TEAM112
Totals10-250-410-13127198300443100
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%2nd Half: 10-2540.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 0-4.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%
Officials: Randy McCall, Ruben Ramos, Glen Mayberry
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. New Mexico State-None.
Las Cruces, N.M. (Pan American Center) Attendance: 5707
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC1461405
UMKC143145
NMSU1481006
New Mexico State333063
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-00:29,New Mexico State 2nd-03:08.
Score Tied - 0 times.
Largest lead - UMKC None, New Mexico State by 21 2nd-14:07
Lead Changed - 0 times.