UMKC vs Miami University (1/3/2015 at Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. Miami University
1/3/2015 3:35 p.m. at Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio
UMKC 61 (5-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF5-82-52-3257314300126
23Darius AustinF3-90-01-2661217030026
21Thaddeus SmithC1-20-00-001112101124
02Deshon TaylorG4-94-60-0044412130025
12Martez HarrisonG4-121-64-5213513420237
01Kevin Franceschi3-51-20-00003704007
11Collin Jennings1-30-10-022402410023
13Frank Williams2-90-70-013404100024
25Broderick Newbill0-10-00-00111002006
54Isaac Kreuer0-00-00-00000001002
TEAM112
Totals23-588-277-101424381861141614200
FG %1st Half: 10-2245.5%2nd Half: 13-3636.1%Game: 23-5839.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 5-1631.3%Game: 8-2729.6%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 7-1070.0%
Miami University 66 (5-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Lj LivingstonC1-30-02-421304000016
00Geovonie McKnightG4-110-10-205518551234
03Will SullivanG2-62-50-002226310326
22Willie MooreG1-81-62-203325010027
33Eric WashingtonG8-101-26-9257123120133
01Zach McCormick2-32-21-201127100217
02Rod Mills3-51-30-010117000010
11Logan McLane0-00-00-00001001003
24Chris Bryant1-20-00-024612110120
35Brian Oddo2-30-00-010104000014
TEAM011
Totals24-517-1911-19822301166111119200
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 12-2450.0%Game: 24-5147.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 7-1936.8%
FT %1st Half: 0-3.0%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%Game: 11-1957.9%
Officials: Darryl Smith, Dave Cronin, Kevin Ferguson
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Miami University-None.
Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio Attendance: 579
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC087013
UMKC243761
MOH0138020
Miami University264066
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-00:07,Miami University 2nd-02:55.
Score Tied - 1 times.
Largest lead - UMKC by 9 1st-15:01, Miami University by 10 2nd-00:53
Lead Changed - 3 times.
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. Miami University
1/3/2015 3:35 p.m. at Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio
Entire Game Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Miami UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMKC
19:430-2V 2GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]
FOUL by MOORE,WILLIE (P1T1)19:43
19:430-3V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
TURNOVR by MOORE,WILLIE19:19
19:17STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE19:08MISS LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS
TURNOVR by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE19:03
18:46TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
STEAL by SULLIVAN,WILL18:45
TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,ERIC18:42
18:41STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:390-5V 5GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE18:24REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:030-7V 7GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by MOORE,WILLIE17:47REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
17:39FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T1)
17:39TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS (JUMPER) by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE17:16
REBOUND by LIVINGSTON,LJ (OFF)17:16
TURNOVR by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE16:57
16:55STEAL by HOLLIDAY,REESE
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE16:45MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS (LAYUP) by LIVINGSTON,LJ16:35
REBOUND by LIVINGSTON,LJ (OFF)16:35
16:33FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P1T2)
MISS (FT) by LIVINGSTON,LJ16:33
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)16:33
MISS FT SHOT by LIVINGSTON,LJ16:33REBOUND (DEF) by JENNINGS,COLLIN
16:19TURNOVR by KREUER,ISAAC
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by WASHINGTON,ERIC [PNT]16:142-7V 5
16:14FOUL by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN (P1T3)
MISS FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,ERIC16:14REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
16:01TURNOVR by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
STEAL by WASHINGTON,ERIC16:01
MISS LAYUP by MOORE,WILLIE15:50REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
15:41MISS (JUMPER) by JENNINGS,COLLIN
15:41REBOUND by JENNINGS,COLLIN (OFF)
15:38MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
15:38REBOUND by WILLIAMS,FRANK (OFF)
15:322-9V 7GOOD! JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK
MISS 3PTR by SULLIVAN,WILL15:10REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:012-11V 9GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JENNINGS,COLLIN [PNT]
15:01ASSIST by SMITH,THADDEUS
TIMEOUT by Team14:59
MISS 3PTR by WASHINGTON,ERIC14:37REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE14:17MISS JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
MISS (3PTR) by SULLIVAN,WILL14:08
REBOUND by BRYANT,CHRIS (OFF)14:08
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by WASHINGTON,ERIC [PNT]13:484-11V 7
FOUL by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE (P1T2)13:09
13:09TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:01MISS 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
13:01FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (P1T4)
GOOD! JUMPER by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE12:266-11V 5
11:56TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
STEAL by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE11:55
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MILLS,ROD [PNT]11:538-11V 3
ASSIST by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE11:53
11:24MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
11:24REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (OFF)
11:218-13V 5GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]
MISS (JUMPER) by BRYANT,CHRIS10:59
REBOUND by MILLS,ROD (OFF)10:59
GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by MILLS,ROD [PNT]10:5710-13V 3
10:39TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
STEAL by BRYANT,CHRIS10:38
TURNOVR by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE10:29
10:29TIMEOUT by Team
10:04MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
10:04REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)
09:59TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS


STEAL by MCCORMICK,ZACH09:59
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WASHINGTON,ERIC [PNT]09:5512-13V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,ERIC09:28MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MILLS,ROD09:1915-13H 2
ASSIST by WASHINGTON,ERIC09:19
08:4215-16V 1GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
08:42ASSIST by JENNINGS,COLLIN
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by ODDO,BRIAN [PNT]08:1817-16H 1
08:04TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS LAYUP by MOORE,WILLIE07:52BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS
07:51REBOUND by TAYLOR,DESHON (DEF)
07:39TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON
TIMEOUT by Team07:39
MISS (3PTR) by MOORE,WILLIE07:19
REBOUND by ODDO,BRIAN (OFF)07:19
GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by ODDO,BRIAN [PNT]07:1719-16H 3
06:46TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
STEAL by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE06:46
GOOD! (FB) 3PTR by MOORE,WILLIE06:4022-16H 6
ASSIST by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE06:40
06:18TURNOVR by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
TURNOVR by MCLANE,LOGAN06:10
05:55TURNOVR by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
STEAL by SULLIVAN,WILL05:55
05:55TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by SULLIVAN,WILL05:29
05:10MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
05:10REBOUND by HARRISON,MARTEZ (OFF)
FOUL by MCLANE,LOGAN (P1T3)04:58
04:42TURNOVR by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE [PNT]04:1924-16H 8
04:03TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON
STEAL by MCCORMICK,ZACH04:03
TIMEOUT by Team03:42
MISS 3PTR by MOORE,WILLIE03:27REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
03:1224-19H 5GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
03:12ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK
MISS 3PTR by MOORE,WILLIE03:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by SULLIVAN,WILL (P1T4)02:58
02:4024-21H 3GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]
02:40ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE
FOUL by MILLS,ROD (P1T5)02:39
REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,CHRIS02:39MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
02:31FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T5)
MISS 3PTR by MILLS,ROD02:06REBOUND (DEF) by JENNINGS,COLLIN
01:4524-24T 1GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
01:45ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE
TURNOVR by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE01:18
01:17STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,ERIC01:10MISS 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by BRYANT,CHRIS [PNT]00:4326-24H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,CHRIS00:10MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
MISS 3PTR by MILLS,ROD00:01REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DESHON
UMKC 24, Miami University 26
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
UMKC
Miami University
0
0
2
13
4
6
0
0
4
13
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
MISS JUMPER by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE19:34REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DESHON
18:58MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:58REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)
18:51MISS (JUMPER) by TAYLOR,DESHON
18:51REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE18:47MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by WASHINGTON,ERIC [PNT]18:3728-24H 4
18:1828-26H 2GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]
18:18ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by SULLIVAN,WILL18:1031-26H 5
ASSIST by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE18:10
BLOCK by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE17:45MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND by LIVINGSTON,LJ (DEF)17:42
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,ERIC17:3733-26H 7
ASSIST by SULLIVAN,WILL17:37
17:2033-29H 4GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
17:20ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by SULLIVAN,WILL16:4336-29H 7
ASSIST by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE16:43
16:19MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:19REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (OFF)
FOUL by MOORE,WILLIE (P2T1)16:18
16:18MISS (FT) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
16:18REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
16:1836-30H 6GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE [PNT]16:0338-30H 8
15:40TURNOVR by JENNINGS,COLLIN
STEAL by SULLIVAN,WILL15:39
TURNOVR by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE15:35
15:35TIMEOUT by Team
15:2038-32H 6GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]
15:20ASSIST by JENNINGS,COLLIN
FOUL by WASHINGTON,ERIC (P1T2)15:20
15:2038-33H 5GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
TIMEOUT by Team15:16
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MCCORMICK,ZACH14:4441-33H 8
ASSIST by BRYANT,CHRIS14:44
REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,CHRIS14:26MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,DESHON
MISS JUMPER by MCCORMICK,ZACH14:07REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DESHON
FOUL by BRYANT,CHRIS (P1T3)14:06
13:4841-35H 6GOOD! JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK
13:48ASSIST by JENNINGS,COLLIN
TURNOVR by BRYANT,CHRIS13:20
REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,CHRIS13:07MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
13:04FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by ODDO,BRIAN12:56REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
12:41MISS (LAYUP) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
12:41REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,ERIC12:39MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS JUMPER by SULLIVAN,WILL12:32REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCORMICK,ZACH12:07MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
11:42FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team11:42
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WASHINGTON,ERIC11:2644-35H 9
ASSIST by MCCORMICK,ZACH11:26
11:0544-38H 6GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
11:05ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON
11:04TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MCCORMICK,ZACH10:4847-38H 9
ASSIST by SULLIVAN,WILL10:48
10:31TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON
MISS (JUMPER) by LIVINGSTON,LJ10:19
REBOUND by WASHINGTON,ERIC (OFF)10:19
MISS 3PTR by SULLIVAN,WILL10:16REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
FOUL by MCCORMICK,ZACH (P1T4)10:08
10:08MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
10:08REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
10:0847-39H 8GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,ERIC09:35REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,WILLIE09:27MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
MISS JUMPER by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE08:51REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
REBOUND (DEF) by SULLIVAN,WILL08:40MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
08:25FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T3)
MISS (FT) by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE08:25
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)08:25
MISS FT SHOT by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE08:25REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS


07:57MISS (JUMPER) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
07:57REBOUND by HARRISON,MARTEZ (OFF)
FOUL by MCCORMICK,ZACH (P2T5)07:54
07:54TIMEOUT by Team
07:5447-40H 7GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
07:5447-41H 6GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS JUMPER by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE07:44REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
07:2547-43H 4GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]
07:25ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! JUMPER by WASHINGTON,ERIC06:4749-43H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE06:18MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WASHINGTON,ERIC [PNT]06:1151-43H 8
ASSIST by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE06:11
05:53MISS (LAYUP) by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
05:53REBOUND by Team (OFF)
05:50MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
05:50REBOUND by JENNINGS,COLLIN (OFF)
05:45MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
05:45REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)
05:32MISS (3PTR) by JENNINGS,COLLIN
05:32REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,ERIC05:28MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS (JUMPER) by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE04:57
REBOUND by BRYANT,CHRIS (OFF)04:57
04:55FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by MOORE,WILLIE04:35REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
04:2051-45H 6GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS [PNT]
04:20ASSIST by JENNINGS,COLLIN
GOOD! JUMPER by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE03:4753-45H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,ERIC03:32MISS 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,ERIC03:10
03:10TIMEOUT by Team
03:0253-47H 6GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
03:02ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE
FOUL by SULLIVAN,WILL (P2T6)03:01
03:0153-48H 5GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (FB/Paint) DUNK by LIVINGSTON,LJ [PNT]02:5555-48H 7
ASSIST by SULLIVAN,WILL02:55
REBOUND (DEF) by SULLIVAN,WILL02:42MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:30FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P2T5)
02:16FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T6)
MISS (3PTR) by MCKNIGHT,GEOVONIE01:59
REBOUND by WASHINGTON,ERIC (OFF)01:59
01:53FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,ERIC01:5356-48H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,ERIC01:5357-48H 9
01:4557-51H 6GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
01:45ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
01:45TIMEOUT by Team
01:28FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by LIVINGSTON,LJ01:2858-51H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by LIVINGSTON,LJ01:2859-51H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,WILLIE01:11MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON
00:53FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,WILLIE00:5360-51H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by MOORE,WILLIE00:5361-51H 10
00:3961-54H 7GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
00:38TIMEOUT by Team
00:32FOUL by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN (P3T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,ERIC00:3262-54H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,ERIC00:3263-54H 9
00:2963-56H 7GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN [PNT]
TIMEOUT by Team00:28
00:20FOUL by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN (P3T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,ERIC00:2064-56H 8
MISS FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,ERIC00:20REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
00:1364-59H 5GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
00:13TIMEOUT by Team
00:12FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P2T12)
MISS (FT) by WASHINGTON,ERIC00:12
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)00:12
GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,ERIC00:1265-59H 6
00:0765-61H 4GOOD! JUMPER by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
00:06FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P2T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCCORMICK,ZACH00:0666-61H 5
MISS FT SHOT by MCCORMICK,ZACH00:06REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE



REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,WILLIE00:00MISS 3PTR by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
UMKC 61, Miami University 66
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
UMKC
Miami University
0
0
6
0
3
2
0
0
9
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. Miami University
1/3/2015 3:35 p.m. at Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio
UMKC (5-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF2-40-21-112315200112
23Darius AustinF1-20-00-112302030013
21Thaddeus SmithC0-10-00-001100101114
02Deshon TaylorG2-42-40-002206020011
12Martez HarrisonG3-41-20-011227020218
01Kevin Franceschi0-00-00-00001004004
11Collin Jennings1-20-00-012302100010
13Frank Williams1-40-30-010102100010
25Broderick Newbill0-10-00-00111002006
54Isaac Kreuer0-00-00-00000001002
TEAM011
Totals10-223-111-25121752451414100
FG %1st Half: 10-2245.5%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%
Miami University (5-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Lj LivingstonC0-10-00-22020000005
00Geovonie McKnightG2-40-00-003314240217
03Will SullivanG0-20-20-000010010211
22Willie MooreG1-71-50-000013010012
33Eric WashingtonG3-40-10-102206110115
01Zach McCormick0-00-00-00000000027
02Rod Mills3-51-30-01011700008
11Logan McLane0-00-00-00001001003
24Chris Bryant1-20-00-012302000112
35Brian Oddo2-20-00-010104000010
TEAM011
Totals12-272-110-358135263808100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 0-3.0%
Officials: Darryl Smith, Dave Cronin, Kevin Ferguson
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Miami University-None.
Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio Attendance: 579
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1stTotal
UMKC02404
UMKC2424
MOH0136013
Miami University2626
Last FG - UMKC 1st-01:45,Miami University 1st-00:43.
Score Tied - 1 times.
Largest lead - UMKC by 9 1st-15:01, Miami University by 8 1st-04:19
Lead Changed - 3 times.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. Miami University
1/3/2015 3:35 p.m. at Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio
UMKC (5-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF3-42-31-213429100014
23Darius AustinF2-70-01-154915000013
21Thaddeus SmithC1-10-00-000012000010
02Deshon TaylorG2-52-20-002246110014
12Martez HarrisonG1-80-44-510136400019
01Kevin Franceschi3-51-20-00002700003
11Collin Jennings0-10-10-010100310013
13Frank Williams1-50-40-003302000014
25Broderick Newbill0-00-00-00000000000
54Isaac Kreuer0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM101
Totals13-365-166-89122113379200100
FG %1st Half: 10-2245.5%2nd Half: 13-3636.1%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 5-1631.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
Miami University (5-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12Lj LivingstonC1-20-02-201104000011
00Geovonie McKnightG2-70-10-202204311017
03Will SullivanG2-42-30-002216300115
22Willie MooreG0-10-12-203312000015
33Eric WashingtonG5-61-16-8235117010018
01Zach McCormick2-32-21-201127100010
02Rod Mills0-00-00-00000000002
11Logan McLane0-00-00-00000000000
24Chris Bryant0-00-00-01231011008
35Brian Oddo0-10-00-00000000004
TEAM
Totals12-245-811-16314176408311100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 12-2450.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 5-862.5%
FT %1st Half: 0-3.0%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%
Officials: Darryl Smith, Dave Cronin, Kevin Ferguson
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Miami University-None.
Millett Hall, Oxford, Ohio Attendance: 579
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC06309
UMKC243761
MOH00207
Miami University264066
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-00:07,Miami University 2nd-02:55.
Score Tied - 0 times.
Largest lead - UMKC by 9 1st-15:01, Miami University by 10 2nd-00:53
Lead Changed - 0 times.