UMKC vs Iowa State (12/9/2014 at Hilton Coliseum - Ames, Iowa)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. Iowa State
12/9/2014 6:02 p.m. at Hilton Coliseum - Ames, Iowa
UMKC 56 (3-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese Holliday*1-30-10-003302130017
12Martez Harrison*5-160-40-0055210130032
13Frank Williams*5-103-61-2022114110229
21Thaddeus Smith*1-30-00-013432020019
23Darius Austin*2-50-10-006644130125
01Kevin Franceschi0-10-00-01010010009
02Deshon Taylor1-31-32-200015000016
11Collin Jennings4-63-40-0000211110021
25Broderick Newbill1-20-10-000022211112
42Noah Knight2-40-12-240436320116
54Isaac Kreuer0-00-00-00002000004
TEAM
Totals22-537-215-6619252056111615200
FG %1st Half: 11-2544.0%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%Game: 22-5341.5%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 7-2133.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 3-475.0%Game: 5-683.3%
Iowa State 73 (6-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Monté Morris*5-102-41-2134013501331
13Bryce Dejean-Jones*9-122-42-2123222210129
15Naz Long*3-112-100-002208140129
22Dustin Hogue*3-70-03-624619110024
31Georges Niang*1-41-16-634729740028
02Abdel Nader3-60-22-223548132116
03Clayton Custer0-00-00-00110001005
21Matt Thomas0-30-30-003310100023
42Daniel Edozie2-30-00-123524000015
TEAM202
Totals26-567-2414-191325381273181436200
FG %1st Half: 15-2755.6%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%Game: 26-5646.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%Game: 7-2429.2%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%Game: 14-1973.7%
Officials: Gary Maxwell, Kipp Kissimger, Roland Simmons
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Iowa State-None.
Attendance: 13902
AP Ranking: ISU #14
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC24157224
UMKC272956
ISU342681012
Iowa State413273
Score Tied - 1 times.
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-01:38,Iowa State 2nd-01:23.
Largest lead - UMKC by 2 1st-19:31, Iowa State by 21 1st-03:27Lead Changed - 1 times.
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. Iowa State
12/9/2014 6:02 p.m. at Hilton Coliseum - Ames, Iowa
Entire Game Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Iowa StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMKC
MISS LAYUP by HOGUE,DUSTIN19:45REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
19:310-2V 2GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]
GOOD! JUMPER by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE19:162-2T 1
REBOUND (DEF) by NIANG,GEORGES18:38MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE18:29REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
18:12TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by HOGUE,DUSTIN [PNT]18:024-2H 2
ASSIST by NIANG,GEORGES18:02
REBOUND (DEF) by MORRIS,MONTÉ17:37MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
GOOD! (FB/Paint) DUNK by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE [PNT]17:316-2H 4
ASSIST by MORRIS,MONTÉ17:31
16:58TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
16:45FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE16:457-2H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE16:458-2H 6
16:25TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by NIANG,GEORGES16:1211-2H 9
ASSIST by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE16:12
16:08TIMEOUT by Team
15:4011-4H 7GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by KNIGHT,NOAH [PNT]
15:25FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:25
GOOD FT SHOT by NIANG,GEORGES15:2512-4H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by NIANG,GEORGES15:2513-4H 9
15:12TURNOVR by KNIGHT,NOAH
STEAL by MORRIS,MONTÉ15:11
MISS (3PTR) by LONG,NAZ15:01
REBOUND by NIANG,GEORGES (OFF)15:01
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE [PNT]14:5415-4H 11
ASSIST by NIANG,GEORGES14:54
14:37TURNOVR by JENNINGS,COLLIN
STEAL by MORRIS,MONTÉ14:36
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORRIS,MONTÉ [PNT]14:3317-4H 13
FOUL by NIANG,GEORGES (P1T1)13:59
FOUL by EDOZIE,DANIEL (P1T2)13:54
13:5317-6H 11GOOD! JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:53ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK
MISS (JUMPER) by MORRIS,MONTÉ13:32
REBOUND by EDOZIE,DANIEL (OFF)13:32
13:31FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T3)
13:31FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T4)
MISS (LAYUP) by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE13:22
REBOUND by HOGUE,DUSTIN (OFF)13:22
GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by HOGUE,DUSTIN [PNT]13:1819-6H 13
13:0119-9H 10GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
13:01ASSIST by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by EDOZIE,DANIEL [PNT]12:4521-9H 12
ASSIST by HOGUE,DUSTIN12:45
12:45FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T5)
MISS FT SHOT by EDOZIE,DANIEL12:45REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,MATT12:27MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE12:1824-9H 15
ASSIST by NADER,ABDEL12:18
12:14TIMEOUT by Team
11:58MISS (JUMPER) by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
11:58REBOUND by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN (OFF)
11:52TIMEOUT by Team
11:44TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
TURNOVR by NIANG,GEORGES11:26
REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,NAZ11:07MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
MISS 3PTR by NADER,ABDEL11:00REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
BLOCK by NADER,ABDEL10:47MISS JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE
REBOUND by THOMAS,MATT (DEF)10:45
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by NADER,ABDEL [PNT]10:4226-9H 17
FOUL by EDOZIE,DANIEL (P2T3)10:24
BLOCK by NADER,ABDEL10:08MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND by NIANG,GEORGES (DEF)10:06
TURNOVR by NIANG,GEORGES10:03
10:02STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS
09:4126-11H 15GOOD! JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE
09:41ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ




GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by EDOZIE,DANIEL [PNT]09:2028-11H 17
ASSIST by NIANG,GEORGES09:20
REBOUND (DEF) by EDOZIE,DANIEL09:09MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS 3PTR by THOMAS,MATT08:57REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
FOUL by NADER,ABDEL (P1T4)08:57
08:21MISS (3PTR) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
08:21REBOUND by KNIGHT,NOAH (OFF)
08:1728-13H 15GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by KNIGHT,NOAH [PNT]
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NADER,ABDEL [PNT]08:0630-13H 17
ASSIST by NIANG,GEORGES08:06
REBOUND (DEF) by CUSTER,CLAYTON07:39MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by LONG,NAZ07:2833-13H 20
ASSIST by NIANG,GEORGES07:28
07:0733-16H 17GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by JENNINGS,COLLIN
07:07ASSIST by KNIGHT,NOAH
TURNOVR by LONG,NAZ06:57
06:57TIMEOUT by Team
06:3933-18H 15GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK [PNT]
06:39ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE
TURNOVR by CUSTER,CLAYTON06:33
06:32STEAL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
BLOCK by MORRIS,MONTÉ06:28MISS LAYUP by JENNINGS,COLLIN
REBOUND by MORRIS,MONTÉ (DEF)06:25
MISS (JUMPER) by NIANG,GEORGES05:58
REBOUND by NADER,ABDEL (OFF)05:58
05:50FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P3T6)
05:44FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P1T7)
MISS (FT) by HOGUE,DUSTIN05:44
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)05:44
MISS (FT) by HOGUE,DUSTIN05:44
REBOUND by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE (OFF)05:44
MISS JUMPER by HOGUE,DUSTIN05:22BLOCK by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
05:20REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (DEF)
05:1633-20H 13GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MORRIS,MONTÉ05:0136-20H 16
ASSIST by NIANG,GEORGES05:01
04:36TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
MISS (3PTR) by MORRIS,MONTÉ04:12
REBOUND by HOGUE,DUSTIN (OFF)04:12
04:09FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOGUE,DUSTIN04:0937-20H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by HOGUE,DUSTIN04:0938-20H 18
03:47TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
TIMEOUT by Team03:47
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE03:2741-20H 21
ASSIST by MORRIS,MONTÉ03:27
REBOUND (DEF) by HOGUE,DUSTIN03:12MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE03:04
02:34MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:34REBOUND by KNIGHT,NOAH (OFF)
02:28MISS (3PTR) by JENNINGS,COLLIN
02:28REBOUND by KNIGHT,NOAH (OFF)
FOUL by NADER,ABDEL (P2T5)02:24
02:2441-21H 20GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH
02:2441-22H 19GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH
TURNOVR by NADER,ABDEL02:05
02:04STEAL by KNIGHT,NOAH
01:5841-25H 16GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
01:58ASSIST by KNIGHT,NOAH
MISS (3PTR) by LONG,NAZ01:45
REBOUND by Team (OFF)01:45
FOUL by NADER,ABDEL (P3T6)01:31
TURNOVR by NADER,ABDEL01:31
01:1341-27H 14GOOD! JUMPER by JENNINGS,COLLIN
FOUL by NIANG,GEORGES (P2T7)00:39
TURNOVR by NIANG,GEORGES00:39
00:25FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T9)
00:25TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
TIMEOUT by Team00:25
MISS (3PTR) by LONG,NAZ00:01
00:00REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
UMKC 27, Iowa State 41
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
UMKC
Iowa State
10
18
11
16
4
6
0
4
13
8
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
19:48TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by LONG,NAZ19:24REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
19:13TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HOGUE,DUSTIN18:46MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE [PNT]18:3743-27H 16
18:24TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
MISS (JUMPER) by HOGUE,DUSTIN18:12
REBOUND by Team (OFF)18:12
MISS 3PTR by LONG,NAZ18:10REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
FOUL by HOGUE,DUSTIN (P1T1)17:59
17:59MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
17:59REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
17:5943-28H 15GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,FRANK
TURNOVR by LONG,NAZ17:50
REBOUND (DEF) by MORRIS,MONTÉ17:37MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by THOMAS,MATT17:32REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
FOUL by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE (P1T2)17:29
REBOUND (DEF) by HOGUE,DUSTIN17:07MISS JUMPER by SMITH,THADDEUS
MISS LAYUP by MORRIS,MONTÉ16:55REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
16:4543-30H 13GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
MISS LAYUP by HOGUE,DUSTIN16:31REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
16:21TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
STEAL by MORRIS,MONTÉ16:20
16:17FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T1)
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE [PNT]16:1545-30H 15
ASSIST by MORRIS,MONTÉ16:15
REBOUND (DEF) by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE15:58MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:52FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:52
15:51FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P3T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOGUE,DUSTIN15:5146-30H 16
MISS FT SHOT by HOGUE,DUSTIN15:51REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
REBOUND (DEF) by HOGUE,DUSTIN15:19MISS 3PTR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
TURNOVR by HOGUE,DUSTIN15:11
FOUL by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE (P2T3)14:41
REBOUND (DEF) by NIANG,GEORGES14:34MISS 3PTR by KNIGHT,NOAH
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE [PNT]14:0648-30H 18
ASSIST by NIANG,GEORGES14:06
13:33MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,THADDEUS
13:33REBOUND by KNIGHT,NOAH (OFF)
13:2848-33H 15GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
13:28ASSIST by KNIGHT,NOAH
TURNOVR by NIANG,GEORGES13:25
REBOUND (DEF) by NIANG,GEORGES13:24MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:19FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P4T4)
MISS 3PTR by LONG,NAZ13:09REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
12:5448-35H 13GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,FRANK [PNT]
MISS (JUMPER) by NIANG,GEORGES12:35
REBOUND by EDOZIE,DANIEL (OFF)12:35
MISS (JUMPER) by EDOZIE,DANIEL12:32
REBOUND by NIANG,GEORGES (OFF)12:32
MISS JUMPER by NIANG,GEORGES12:29REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
FOUL by THOMAS,MATT (P1T4)12:19
12:1948-36H 12GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON
12:1948-37H 11GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON
GOOD! JUMPER by MORRIS,MONTÉ12:1050-37H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE11:52MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
TIMEOUT by Team11:44
MISS 3PTR by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE11:33REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,NAZ11:03MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOGUE,DUSTIN [PNT]10:5052-37H 15
ASSIST by MORRIS,MONTÉ10:50
10:2352-40H 12GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
10:23ASSIST by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
09:50FOUL by WILLIAMS,FRANK (P3T5)
09:33FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P3T6)
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by LONG,NAZ09:3255-40H 15
ASSIST by MORRIS,MONTÉ09:32
REBOUND (DEF) by EDOZIE,DANIEL08:59MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by LONG,NAZ08:50REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
08:34MISS (3PTR) by TAYLOR,DESHON
08:33REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)
08:09TURNOVR by KNIGHT,NOAH
STEAL by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE08:08
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LONG,NAZ [PNT]08:0357-40H 17
ASSIST by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE08:03




07:4057-42H 15GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MORRIS,MONTÉ07:1960-42H 18
07:03FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P2T7)
07:03TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS
TIMEOUT by Team07:03
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by DEJEAN-JONES,BRYCE [PNT]06:5162-42H 20
ASSIST by THOMAS,MATT06:51
06:3162-45H 17GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by JENNINGS,COLLIN
06:31ASSIST by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
TIMEOUT by Team06:21
MISS JUMPER by NADER,ABDEL06:06REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by NADER,ABDEL05:54MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
05:46FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by NIANG,GEORGES05:4663-45H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by NIANG,GEORGES05:4664-45H 19
05:2964-47H 17GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS [PNT]
05:29ASSIST by JENNINGS,COLLIN
MISS 3PTR by NADER,ABDEL05:14REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
04:50TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS
STEAL by LONG,NAZ04:50
GOOD! (FB/Paint) DUNK by NADER,ABDEL [PNT]04:4666-47H 19
ASSIST by LONG,NAZ04:46
REBOUND (DEF) by NADER,ABDEL04:04MISS JUMPER by KNIGHT,NOAH
FOUL by NADER,ABDEL (P4T5)03:54
TURNOVR by NADER,ABDEL03:54
REBOUND (DEF) by NADER,ABDEL03:39MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS (3PTR) by MORRIS,MONTÉ03:24
REBOUND by NADER,ABDEL (OFF)03:24
MISS (3PTR) by THOMAS,MATT03:19
REBOUND by MORRIS,MONTÉ (OFF)03:19
MISS (LAYUP) by MORRIS,MONTÉ02:59
REBOUND by NIANG,GEORGES (OFF)02:59
02:58FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by NIANG,GEORGES02:5867-47H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by NIANG,GEORGES02:5868-47H 21
02:3468-49H 19GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
02:23FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T10)
MISS (FT) by MORRIS,MONTÉ02:23
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)02:23
GOOD FT SHOT by MORRIS,MONTÉ02:2369-49H 20
02:1469-52H 17GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by JENNINGS,COLLIN
02:14ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
02:12TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by LONG,NAZ01:54
01:53STEAL by WILLIAMS,FRANK
01:4769-54H 15GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
TURNOVR by LONG,NAZ01:43
01:42STEAL by WILLIAMS,FRANK
01:3869-56H 13GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,FRANK [PNT]
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by MORRIS,MONTÉ [PNT]01:2371-56H 15
01:11TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
STEAL by NADER,ABDEL01:10
01:09FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by NADER,ABDEL01:0972-56H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by NADER,ABDEL01:0973-56H 17
REBOUND (DEF) by EDOZIE,DANIEL01:01MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK
MISS 3PTR by LONG,NAZ00:26REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,MATT00:14MISS 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
UMKC 56, Iowa State 73
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
UMKC
Iowa State
14
16
4
10
3
2
2
6
11
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. Iowa State
12/9/2014 6:02 p.m. at Hilton Coliseum - Ames, Iowa
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese Holliday*1-30-10-00000211009
12Martez Harrison*1-50-10-001112110016
13Frank Williams*2-52-40-001106110014
21Thaddeus Smith*0-00-00-00332000006
23Darius Austin*2-30-00-001124030112
01Kevin Franceschi0-10-00-01010000004
02Deshon Taylor0-10-10-00000000007
11Collin Jennings2-41-20-000015010012
25Broderick Newbill1-10-00-00000211118
42Noah Knight2-20-02-23031621018
54Isaac Kreuer0-00-00-00002000004
TEAM
Totals11-253-92-246109276913100
FG %1st Half: 11-2544.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Monté Morris*2-41-20-002205201215
13Bryce Dejean-Jones*5-72-32-2101014110015
15Naz Long*1-41-40-001103010013
22Dustin Hogue*2-40-02-421306100013
31Georges Niang*1-21-12-212325630016
02Abdel Nader2-30-10-01013412209
03Clayton Custer0-00-00-00110001004
21Matt Thomas0-10-10-002200000010
42Daniel Edozie2-20-00-11122400005
TEAM101
Totals15-275-126-97101774111832100
FG %1st Half: 15-2755.6%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%
Officials: Gary Maxwell, Kipp Kissimger, Roland Simmons
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Iowa State-None.
Attendance: 13902
AP Ranking: ISU #14
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1stTotal
UMKC10114013
UMKC2727
ISU1816648
Iowa State4141
Score Tied - 1 times.
Last FG - UMKC 1st-01:13,Iowa State 1st-03:27.
Largest lead - UMKC by 2 1st-19:31, Iowa State by 21 1st-03:27Lead Changed - 1 times.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. Iowa State
12/9/2014 6:02 p.m. at Hilton Coliseum - Ames, Iowa
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese Holliday*0-00-00-00330002008
12Martez Harrison*4-110-30-004418020016
13Frank Williams*3-51-21-201118000215
21Thaddeus Smith*1-30-00-010112020013
23Darius Austin*0-20-10-005520100013
01Kevin Franceschi0-00-00-00000010005
02Deshon Taylor1-21-22-20001500009
11Collin Jennings2-22-20-00001610009
25Broderick Newbill0-10-10-00002010004
42Noah Knight0-20-10-01012011008
54Isaac Kreuer0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals11-284-123-42131511295702100
FG %1st Half: 11-2544.0%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 3-475.0%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Monté Morris*3-61-21-211208300116
13Bryce Dejean-Jones*4-50-10-002228100114
15Naz Long*2-71-60-001105130116
22Dustin Hogue*1-30-01-203313010011
31Georges Niang*0-20-04-422404110012
02Abdel Nader1-30-12-21341401017
03Clayton Custer0-00-00-00000000001
21Matt Thomas0-20-20-001110100013
42Daniel Edozie0-10-00-012300000010
TEAM101
Totals11-292-128-10615215327604100
FG %1st Half: 15-2755.6%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
Officials: Gary Maxwell, Kipp Kissimger, Roland Simmons
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Iowa State-None.
Attendance: 13902
AP Ranking: ISU #14
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC1443211
UMKC272956
ISU1610264
Iowa State413273
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-01:38,Iowa State 2nd-01:23.
Largest lead - UMKC by 2 1st-19:31, Iowa State by 21 1st-03:27Lead Changed - 0 times.