UMKC vs Canisius (12/30/2014 at Koessler Athletic Center (Buffalo, N.Y.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. Canisius
12/30/2014 7:05 p.m. at Koessler Athletic Center (Buffalo, N.Y.)
UMKC 55 (5-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF1-61-20-007733030024
23Darius AustinF2-60-11-627935332033
21Thaddeus SmithC2-40-00-025744001327
12Martez HarrisonG5-111-312-15000223240131
13Frank WilliamsG2-51-30-002205100127
01Kevin Franceschi0-10-00-00000000004
02Deshon Taylor1-61-32-200015100116
11Collin Jennings0-00-00-00000000004
25Broderick Newbill1-50-00-011202040114
42Noah Knight1-40-34-401136010118
54Isaac Kreuer0-00-02-20002200002
TEAM527
Totals15-484-1521-29102535185571538200
FG %1st Half: 9-2536.0%2nd Half: 6-2326.1%Game: 15-4831.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 17-2373.9%Game: 21-2972.4%
Canisius 67 (7-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Phil ValentiF8-130-02-3235118420130
50Josiah HeathF5-70-01-6123311001022
01Zach LewisG6-165-130-0123317310029
11Jan GrzelinskiG1-30-10-000022410126
23Jamal ReynoldsG1-30-02-327934420020
02Jermaine Crumpton1-10-02-202204121016
04Jeremiah Williams1-10-00-000042110015
05Kassius Robertson1-30-10-001112020012
10Cassidy Ryan1-10-00-00000200001
14Kevin Bleeker0-30-22-212352110111
25Adam Weir1-51-30-122423201118
TEAM145
Totals26-566-209-171025352467201234200
FG %1st Half: 13-3043.3%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%Game: 26-5646.4%Deadball
Rebounds
3,3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 6-2030.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 8-1553.3%Game: 9-1752.9%
Officials: Rob Snedden, Kevin O'Connell, Carl Luciano
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Canisius-None.
Koessler Athletic Center (Buffalo, N.Y.) Attendance: 1227
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC221613615
UMKC233255
CAN3025181315
Canisius313667
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-00:15,Canisius 2nd-00:22.
Score Tied - 2 times.
Largest lead - UMKC by 2 1st-18:44, Canisius by 15 2nd-01:01
Lead Changed - 5 times.
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. Canisius
12/30/2014 7:05 p.m. at Koessler Athletic Center (Buffalo, N.Y.)
Entire Game Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: CanisiusTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMKC
19:47TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZACH19:30
REBOUND by REYNOLDS,JAMAL (OFF)19:30
TURNOVR by VALENTI,PHIL19:15
18:440-2V 2GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]
GOOD! JUMPER by GRZELINSKI,JAN18:122-2T 1
18:01TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:01FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by REYNOLDS,JAMAL17:45BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS
REBOUND by Team (OFF)17:43
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by VALENTI,PHIL [PNT]17:274-2H 2
ASSIST by GRZELINSKI,JAN17:27
17:27FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by VALENTI,PHIL17:275-2H 3
16:56TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZACH16:468-2H 6
ASSIST by GRZELINSKI,JAN16:46
FOUL by GRZELINSKI,JAN (P1T1)16:34
16:228-4H 4GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
TURNOVR by REYNOLDS,JAMAL16:10
15:518-6H 2GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
TURNOVR by REYNOLDS,JAMAL15:28
15:27STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS
15:13MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,THADDEUS
15:13REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)
14:558-9V 1GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
14:55ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS JUMPER by VALENTI,PHIL14:33REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
14:14TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZACH14:12MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
14:03FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P1T3)
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by VALENTI,PHIL [PNT]14:0310-9H 1
ASSIST by WEIR,ADAM14:03
13:41TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZACH13:2613-9H 4
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,JEREMIAH13:26
REBOUND (DEF) by BLEEKER,KEVIN13:11MISS LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZACH12:56REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
REBOUND (DEF) by BLEEKER,KEVIN12:49MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
MISS JUMPER by VALENTI,PHIL12:40REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
FOUL by LEWIS,ZACH (P1T2)12:32
12:13MISS (JUMPER) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
12:13REBOUND by Team (OFF)
FOUL by BLEEKER,KEVIN (P1T3)12:12
FOUL by WILLIAMS,JEREMIAH (P1T4)12:10
12:1013-10H 3GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:1013-11H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS LAYUP by WEIR,ADAM12:03REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:41MISS LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE
TIMEOUT by Team11:41
11:31FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by BLEEKER,KEVIN11:18REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
11:09TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
11:09FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T5)
MISS 3PTR by ROBERTSON,KASSIUS10:43REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by CRUMPTON,JERMAINE10:27MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WEIR,ADAM10:1816-11H 5
ASSIST by BLEEKER,KEVIN10:18
09:39MISS (3PTR) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)09:39
MISS 3PTR by GRZELINSKI,JAN09:26REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
09:20MISS (JUMPER) by TAYLOR,DESHON
09:20REBOUND by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (OFF)
09:1716-13H 3GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by NEWBILL,BRODERICK [PNT]
09:10FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P1T6)
TURNOVR by CRUMPTON,JERMAINE08:51
08:49STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS
08:2516-15H 1GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by KNIGHT,NOAH [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by BLEEKER,KEVIN07:55REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
FOUL by BLEEKER,KEVIN (P2T5)07:38
07:38TIMEOUT by Team



REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:15MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
MISS (3PTR) by WEIR,ADAM06:50
REBOUND by WEIR,ADAM (OFF)06:50
GOOD! JUMPER by LEWIS,ZACH06:3818-15H 3
ASSIST by GRZELINSKI,JAN06:38
06:14MISS (JUMPER) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
06:14REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)
06:1118-17H 1GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by SMITH,THADDEUS [PNT]
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZACH05:51
REBOUND by WEIR,ADAM (OFF)05:51
MISS (LAYUP) by WEIR,ADAM05:47
REBOUND by VALENTI,PHIL (OFF)05:47
GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by VALENTI,PHIL [PNT]05:4420-17H 3
05:23TURNOVR by KNIGHT,NOAH
STEAL by WEIR,ADAM05:23
05:23FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by WEIR,ADAM05:23REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
05:06TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
MISS (LAYUP) by VALENTI,PHIL04:34
REBOUND by REYNOLDS,JAMAL (OFF)04:34
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZACH04:2923-17H 6
ASSIST by REYNOLDS,JAMAL04:29
04:05MISS (JUMPER) by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
04:05REBOUND by Team (OFF)
BLOCK by HEATH,JOSIAH03:53MISS LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
REBOUND by VALENTI,PHIL (DEF)03:51
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZACH03:38REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
FOUL by LEWIS,ZACH (P2T6)03:34
03:34TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by VALENTI,PHIL03:16MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,JEREMIAH [PNT]03:1025-17H 8
ASSIST by VALENTI,PHIL03:10
REBOUND (DEF) by WEIR,ADAM02:55MISS LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE
GOOD! JUMPER by HEATH,JOSIAH02:4727-17H 10
ASSIST by REYNOLDS,JAMAL02:47
02:44TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by REYNOLDS,JAMAL02:18MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS LAYUP by HEATH,JOSIAH02:03REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
FOUL by WILLIAMS,JEREMIAH (P2T7)01:57
01:5727-18H 9GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
01:5727-19H 8GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by WEIR,ADAM01:41REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
FOUL by REYNOLDS,JAMAL (P1T8)01:27
01:27MISS (FT) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
01:27REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
REBOUND (DEF) by REYNOLDS,JAMAL01:27MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HEATH,JOSIAH [PNT]01:0929-19H 10
ASSIST by VALENTI,PHIL01:09
00:4629-21H 8GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
TIMEOUT by Team00:37
GOOD! JUMPER by ROBERTSON,KASSIUS00:1131-21H 10
00:0231-23H 8GOOD! (FB/Paint) DUNK by SMITH,THADDEUS [PNT]
00:02ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON
UMKC 23, Canisius 31
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
UMKC
Canisius
16
10
9
12
9
10
2
2
4
7
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
MISS JUMPER by HEATH,JOSIAH19:31REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
19:2231-26H 5GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
19:22ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZACH19:02REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
REBOUND (DEF) by REYNOLDS,JAMAL18:49MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:48FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P2T1)
18:29FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T2)
MISS (FT) by HEATH,JOSIAH18:29
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)18:29
MISS FT SHOT by HEATH,JOSIAH18:29REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
REBOUND (DEF) by HEATH,JOSIAH18:16MISS DUNK by SMITH,THADDEUS
TURNOVR by GRZELINSKI,JAN18:11
18:10STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
FOUL by HEATH,JOSIAH (P1T1)18:01
18:01MISS (FT) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:01REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
REBOUND (DEF) by REYNOLDS,JAMAL18:01MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD! JUMPER by VALENTI,PHIL17:4633-26H 7
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZACH17:46
17:2433-29H 4GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
17:24ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS JUMPER by GRZELINSKI,JAN17:06REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
REBOUND (DEF) by HEATH,JOSIAH16:48MISS 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
MISS JUMPER by REYNOLDS,JAMAL16:39REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZACH16:32MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZACH16:23
REBOUND by LEWIS,ZACH (OFF)16:23
16:14FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T3)
MISS (FT) by REYNOLDS,JAMAL16:14
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)16:14
GOOD FT SHOT by REYNOLDS,JAMAL16:1434-29H 5
FOUL by BLEEKER,KEVIN (P3T2)16:00
16:0034-30H 4GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:0034-31H 3GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
15:29FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team15:29
GOOD FT SHOT by BLEEKER,KEVIN15:2935-31H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by BLEEKER,KEVIN15:2936-31H 5
FOUL by REYNOLDS,JAMAL (P2T3)15:20
15:2036-32H 4GOOD FT SHOT by KREUER,ISAAC
15:2036-33H 3GOOD FT SHOT by KREUER,ISAAC
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JEREMIAH15:10
15:08STEAL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
14:58MISS (3PTR) by KNIGHT,NOAH
14:58REBOUND by Team (OFF)
FOUL by ROBERTSON,KASSIUS (P1T4)14:55
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:32MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
14:31FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T5)
MISS JUMPER by BLEEKER,KEVIN14:11REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
FOUL by BLEEKER,KEVIN (P4T5)14:03
FOUL by WILLIAMS,JEREMIAH (P3T6)14:02
FOUL by VALENTI,PHIL (P1T7)13:53
13:5336-34H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:5336-35H 1GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZACH13:4239-35H 4
ASSIST by CRUMPTON,JERMAINE13:42
13:20TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
13:02FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by CRUMPTON,JERMAINE13:0240-35H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by CRUMPTON,JERMAINE13:0241-35H 6
12:35TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (FB/Paint) JUMPER by VALENTI,PHIL [PNT]12:2843-35H 8
ASSIST by GRZELINSKI,JAN12:28
FOUL by WEIR,ADAM (P1T8)11:59
11:59TIMEOUT by Team
11:5943-36H 7GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
11:5943-37H 6GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS JUMPER by VALENTI,PHIL11:37BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS
11:34REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (DEF)
11:13TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
STEAL by GRZELINSKI,JAN11:12
MISS LAYUP by ROBERTSON,KASSIUS11:10BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS
11:08REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (DEF)
11:0543-39H 4GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,FRANK [PNT]
11:05ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
TURNOVR by CRUMPTON,JERMAINE10:28


10:26STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS
10:2543-41H 2GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
10:25ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
FOUL by GRZELINSKI,JAN (P2T9)10:25
10:2543-42H 1GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS JUMPER by VALENTI,PHIL10:09REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,NOAH
09:46TIMEOUT by Team
09:44TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZACH09:39
FOUL by WEIR,ADAM (P2T10)09:38
09:3843-43T 2GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH
09:3843-44V 1GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HEATH,JOSIAH [PNT]09:2045-44H 1
ASSIST by VALENTI,PHIL09:20
09:03MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)09:03
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZACH08:49
REBOUND by HEATH,JOSIAH (OFF)08:49
GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by HEATH,JOSIAH [PNT]08:4647-44H 3
FOUL by HEATH,JOSIAH (P2T11)08:28
08:2847-45H 2GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:28MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
08:28FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by HEATH,JOSIAH08:2848-45H 3
MISS FT SHOT by HEATH,JOSIAH08:28REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
08:28TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
STEAL by VALENTI,PHIL08:27
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HEATH,JOSIAH [PNT]08:2550-45H 5
08:20MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
08:20REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)
08:1750-47H 3GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]
07:56FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P3T8)
TIMEOUT by Team07:56
GOOD FT SHOT by VALENTI,PHIL07:5651-47H 4
MISS FT SHOT by VALENTI,PHIL07:56REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
BLOCK by WEIR,ADAM07:42MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND by ROBERTSON,KASSIUS (DEF)07:40
TURNOVR by ROBERTSON,KASSIUS07:37
07:35STEAL by KNIGHT,NOAH
FOUL by HEATH,JOSIAH (P3T12)07:27
07:2751-48H 3GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH
07:2751-49H 2GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH
TURNOVR by VALENTI,PHIL07:27
07:25STEAL by TAYLOR,DESHON
07:04MISS (3PTR) by KNIGHT,NOAH
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)07:04
06:44FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P1T9)
MISS (FT) by HEATH,JOSIAH06:44
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)06:44
MISS FT SHOT by HEATH,JOSIAH06:44REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
REBOUND (DEF) by VALENTI,PHIL06:26MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by VALENTI,PHIL [PNT]06:1953-49H 4
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZACH06:19
REBOUND (DEF) by WEIR,ADAM05:51MISS JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by VALENTI,PHIL [PNT]05:4555-49H 6
ASSIST by WEIR,ADAM05:45
05:35TIMEOUT by Team
05:22TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
STEAL by BLEEKER,KEVIN05:21
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZACH04:58
REBOUND by BLEEKER,KEVIN (OFF)04:58
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by CRUMPTON,JERMAINE [PNT]04:5157-49H 8
ASSIST by REYNOLDS,JAMAL04:51
REBOUND (DEF) by CRUMPTON,JERMAINE04:35MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZACH04:07REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
FOUL by WILLIAMS,JEREMIAH (P4T13)04:00
04:0057-50H 7GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by REYNOLDS,JAMAL04:00MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by BLEEKER,KEVIN03:27
FOUL by BLEEKER,KEVIN (P5T14)03:27
03:27TIMEOUT by Team
03:13MISS (JUMPER) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
03:13REBOUND by Team (OFF)
03:04TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZACH02:32
REBOUND by VALENTI,PHIL (OFF)02:32




GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by REYNOLDS,JAMAL [PNT]02:2659-50H 9
ASSIST by VALENTI,PHIL02:26
02:26FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by REYNOLDS,JAMAL02:2660-50H 10
02:19TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
02:19FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P2T11)
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by VALENTI,PHIL [PNT]01:4462-50H 12
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZACH01:44
FOUL by LEWIS,ZACH (P3T15)01:34
01:34MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
01:34REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
REBOUND (DEF) by REYNOLDS,JAMAL01:34MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZACH01:0165-50H 15
00:46MISS (JUMPER) by TAYLOR,DESHON
00:46REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)
BLOCK by CRUMPTON,JERMAINE00:43MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
00:42REBOUND by Team (OFF)
FOUL by REYNOLDS,JAMAL (P3T16)00:38
00:3865-51H 14GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON
00:3865-52H 13GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON
TIMEOUT by Team00:33
TURNOVR by ROBERTSON,KASSIUS00:32
00:30STEAL by WILLIAMS,FRANK
REBOUND (DEF) by REYNOLDS,JAMAL00:28MISS 3PTR by KNIGHT,NOAH
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by RYAN,CASSIDY [PNT]00:2267-52H 15
ASSIST by REYNOLDS,JAMAL00:22
00:1567-55H 12GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
00:15ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK
UMKC 55, Canisius 67
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
UMKC
Canisius
6
20
7
13
4
8
4
11
11
8
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. Canisius
12/30/2014 7:05 p.m. at Koessler Athletic Center (Buffalo, N.Y.)
UMKC (5-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF0-30-00-003300010013
23Darius AustinF1-40-10-204412120014
21Thaddeus SmithC2-30-00-020214001215
12Martez HarrisonG4-51-14-4000213010013
13Frank WilliamsG0-20-10-002200000012
01Kevin Franceschi0-10-00-00000000004
02Deshon Taylor0-20-10-00001010008
11Collin Jennings0-00-00-00000000001
25Broderick Newbill1-40-00-011202020010
42Noah Knight1-10-00-00002201009
54Isaac Kreuer0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM224
Totals9-251-44-6512177232712100
FG %1st Half: 9-2536.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%
Canisius (7-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Phil ValentiF3-60-01-112307210015
50Josiah HeathF2-30-00-000004001013
01Zach LewisG4-83-60-0011211000012
11Jan GrzelinskiG1-20-10-000012300012
23Jamal ReynoldsG0-10-00-022410220010
02Jermaine Crumpton0-00-00-00110001005
04Jeremiah Williams1-10-00-00002210009
05Kassius Robertson1-20-10-00000200006
10TEAM
14Kevin Bleeker0-20-20-00222010007
25Adam Weir1-51-30-121303100111
TEAM123
Totals13-304-131-26111783110411100
FG %1st Half: 13-3043.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%
Officials: Rob Snedden, Kevin O'Connell, Carl Luciano
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Canisius-None.
Koessler Athletic Center (Buffalo, N.Y.) Attendance: 1227
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1stTotal
UMKC169924
UMKC2323
CAN10121027
Canisius3131
Last FG - UMKC 1st-00:02,Canisius 1st-00:11.
Score Tied - 1 times.
Largest lead - UMKC by 2 1st-18:44, Canisius by 10 1st-02:47
Lead Changed - 3 times.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. Canisius
12/30/2014 7:05 p.m. at Koessler Athletic Center (Buffalo, N.Y.)
UMKC (5-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF1-31-20-004433020011
23Darius AustinF1-20-01-423523212019
21Thaddeus SmithC0-10-00-005530000112
12Martez HarrisonG1-60-28-11000010230118
13Frank WilliamsG2-31-20-000005100115
01Kevin Franceschi0-00-00-00000000000
02Deshon Taylor1-41-22-20000500018
11Collin Jennings0-00-00-00000000003
25Broderick Newbill0-10-00-00000002014
42Noah Knight0-30-34-40111400019
54Isaac Kreuer0-00-02-20002200001
TEAM303
Totals6-233-1117-235131811325826100
FG %1st Half: 9-2536.0%2nd Half: 6-2326.1%
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 17-2373.9%
Canisius (7-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Phil ValentiF5-70-01-2112111210115
50Josiah HeathF3-40-01-61233700009
01Zach LewisG2-82-70-011216310017
11Jan GrzelinskiG0-10-00-000010110114
23Jamal ReynoldsG1-20-02-305524200010
02Jermaine Crumpton1-10-02-201104111011
04Jeremiah Williams0-00-00-00002001006
05Kassius Robertson0-10-00-00111002006
10Cassidy Ryan1-10-00-00000200001
14Kevin Bleeker0-10-02-21013201014
25Adam Weir0-00-00-00112010107
TEAM022
Totals13-262-78-1541418163610823100
FG %1st Half: 13-3043.3%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 8-1553.3%
Officials: Rob Snedden, Kevin O'Connell, Carl Luciano
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Canisius-None.
Koessler Athletic Center (Buffalo, N.Y.) Attendance: 1227
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC674411
UMKC233255
CAN20138118
Canisius313667
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-00:15,Canisius 2nd-00:22.
Score Tied - 1 times.
Largest lead - UMKC by 2 1st-18:44, Canisius by 15 2nd-01:01
Lead Changed - 2 times.