UMKC vs Cal State Bakersfield (2/21/2015 at Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. Cal State Bakersfield
2/21/2015 7:03 p.m. at Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center)
UMKC 62 (11-17, 6-5 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF1-61-31-202224021032
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-02-253832015226
02Deshon TaylorG3-53-50-003319111034
12Martez HarrisonG7-183-711-12000428500231
13Frank WilliamsG4-43-30-0011011110134
01Kevin Franceschi0-10-00-00000001003
11Collin Jennings1-10-00-00000201006
23Darius Austin1-40-00-002212100019
25Broderick Newbill1-10-00-10000200003
54Isaac Kreuer1-20-00-011222011012
TEAM101
Totals19-4210-1814-177121913628885200
FG %1st Half: 11-2347.8%2nd Half: 8-1942.1%Game: 19-4245.2%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 6-1060.0%Game: 10-1855.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 11-1291.7%Game: 14-1782.4%
Cal State Bakersfield 64 (12-16, 7-5 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Kevin MaysF7-100-01-2336315320133
42Aly AhmedC6-160-00-06511312412034
02Tyrell CorbinG1-41-30-001103100012
03Javonte MaynorG5-94-71-1000315020128
11Jaylin AiringtonG7-80-02-2213016130135
01Brent Wrapp1-40-01-213433510028
04Cortez Conners0-10-10-011200300114
05Dashawn Richmond0-00-00-00111001005
15Kregg Jones0-00-00-00002000004
23Abdul Ahmed0-10-10-00003010007
TEAM246
Totals27-535-125-71519341864181024200
FG %1st Half: 11-2544.0%2nd Half: 16-2857.1%Game: 27-5350.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%Game: 5-771.4%
Officials: Mike Scyphers, Ken Ditty, Daryl Gelinas
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Cal State Bakersfield-None.
Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center) Attendance: 1305
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC1614628
UMKC293362
CST40111943
Cal State Bakersfield253964
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-00:29,Cal State Bakersfield 2nd-00:04.
Largest lead - UMKC by 6 1st-03:10, Cal State Bakersfield by 9 1st-12:41Lead Changed - 8 times
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. Cal State Bakersfield
2/21/2015 7:03 p.m. at Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center)
Entire Game Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Cal State BakersfieldTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMKC
REBOUND (DEF) by Team19:44MISS JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE
MISS (3PTR) by MAYNOR,JAVONTE19:14
REBOUND by Team (OFF)19:14
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by MAYS,KEVIN [PNT]19:052-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by CORBIN,TYRELL18:45MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by MAYNOR,JAVONTE18:31
18:30STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS
18:22MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:22REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by Team18:16MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by AHMED,ALY [PNT]18:044-0H 4
ASSIST by CORBIN,TYRELL18:04
17:35TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS
17:35FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T1)
TURNOVR by MAYS,KEVIN17:21
17:21STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS
FOUL by MAYNOR,JAVONTE (P1T1)16:54
16:464-3H 1GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
16:46ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK
TURNOVR by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN16:05
REBOUND (DEF) by AHMED,ALY15:52MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS (JUMPER) by CORBIN,TYRELL15:44
REBOUND by AHMED,ALY (OFF)15:44
MISS (TIPIN) by AHMED,ALY15:42
REBOUND by AHMED,ALY (OFF)15:42
MISS (JUMPER) by AHMED,ALY15:39
REBOUND by CONNERS,CORTEZ (OFF)15:39
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN [PNT]15:306-3H 3
ASSIST by AHMED,ALY15:30
15:05TURNOVR by KREUER,ISAAC
15:05FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:05
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AHMED,ALY [PNT]14:458-3H 5
ASSIST by AHMED,ABDUL14:45
14:28TURNOVR by JENNINGS,COLLIN
STEAL by CONNERS,CORTEZ14:27
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN [PNT]14:2310-3H 7
ASSIST by CONNERS,CORTEZ14:23
14:22TIMEOUT by Team
13:51MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:51REBOUND by KREUER,ISAAC (OFF)
13:43MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:43REBOUND by Team (OFF)
13:38MISS (LAYUP) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
13:38REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)
FOUL by WRAPP,BRENT (P1T2)13:33
FOUL by AHMED,ABDUL (P1T3)13:33
13:3310-4H 6GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:3310-5H 5GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MAYNOR,JAVONTE13:1613-5H 8
ASSIST by CONNERS,CORTEZ13:16
13:0113-7H 6GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
12:45FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T3)
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MAYNOR,JAVONTE12:4116-7H 9
ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT12:41
12:1616-9H 7GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK [PNT]
FOUL by WRAPP,BRENT (P2T4)12:15
REBOUND (DEF) by AHMED,ALY12:15MISS FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
MISS LAYUP by WRAPP,BRENT12:00REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
FOUL by MAYS,KEVIN (P1T5)11:57
11:51TIMEOUT by Team
11:3316-11H 5GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by WILLIAMS,FRANK [PNT]
11:33ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by MAYS,KEVIN11:09
10:5116-13H 3GOOD! JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS (JUMPER) by AHMED,ALY10:23
REBOUND by MAYS,KEVIN (OFF)10:23
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AHMED,ALY [PNT]10:0118-13H 5
09:3918-16H 2GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
09:39ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN09:19


09:18STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
09:1518-18T 1GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
08:42FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by MAYNOR,JAVONTE08:28REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DESHON
08:0318-20V 2GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]
07:47TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (3PTR) by CONNERS,CORTEZ07:34
REBOUND by WRAPP,BRENT (OFF)07:34
TIMEOUT by Team07:22
MISS 3PTR by AHMED,ABDUL07:01REBOUND (DEF) by KREUER,ISAAC
FOUL by AHMED,ALY (P1T6)06:57
REBOUND (DEF) by CONNERS,CORTEZ06:44MISS JUMPER by KREUER,ISAAC
06:21FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRAPP,BRENT06:2119-20V 1
MISS FT SHOT by WRAPP,BRENT06:21REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
06:1919-23V 4GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
06:19ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by RICHMOND,DASHAWN05:33
FOUL by RICHMOND,DASHAWN (P1T7)05:33
05:11TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
MISS JUMPER by WRAPP,BRENT04:51BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS
04:50REBOUND by TAYLOR,DESHON (DEF)
REBOUND (DEF) by WRAPP,BRENT04:44MISS 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by MAYS,KEVIN [PNT]04:1921-23V 2
FOUL by JONES,KREGG (P1T8)03:54
03:54TIMEOUT by Team
03:5421-24V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
REBOUND (DEF) by AHMED,ALY03:54MISS FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
MISS 3PTR by CORBIN,TYRELL03:30REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
03:1021-27V 6GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
MISS 3PTR by MAYNOR,JAVONTE02:47BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS
REBOUND by Team (OFF)02:45
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by MAYS,KEVIN [PNT]02:4423-27V 4
ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT02:44
REBOUND (DEF) by WRAPP,BRENT02:04MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS (JUMPER) by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN01:49
REBOUND by AHMED,ALY (OFF)01:49
REBOUND by AHMED,ALY (OFF)01:44
REBOUND by AHMED,ALY (OFF)01:44
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by MAYS,KEVIN [PNT]01:2825-27V 2
ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT01:28
01:17TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN00:53MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS JUMPER by AHMED,ALY00:40BLOCK by HOLLIDAY,REESE
00:38REBOUND by TAYLOR,DESHON (DEF)
00:33TIMEOUT by Team
00:0825-29V 4GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JENNINGS,COLLIN [PNT]
00:08ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
UMKC 29, Cal State Bakersfield 25
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
UMKC
Cal State Bakersfield
12
18
7
4
2
10
2
2
6
1
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
MISS (JUMPER) by AHMED,ALY19:40
REBOUND by MAYS,KEVIN (OFF)19:40
MISS JUMPER by MAYS,KEVIN19:38BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS
REBOUND by Team (OFF)19:37
MISS (JUMPER) by AHMED,ALY19:30
REBOUND by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN (OFF)19:30
GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN [PNT]19:2527-29V 2
19:10TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
STEAL by MAYS,KEVIN19:09
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by MAYS,KEVIN [PNT]18:5229-29T 2
ASSIST by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN18:52
REBOUND (DEF) by AHMED,ALY18:16MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS JUMPER by MAYS,KEVIN17:59REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
BLOCK by AHMED,ALY17:42MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:40REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by WRAPP,BRENT17:38MISS 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AHMED,ALY [PNT]17:2231-29H 2
ASSIST by MAYS,KEVIN17:22
REBOUND (DEF) by AHMED,ALY16:58MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
16:21FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN16:1932-29H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN16:1933-29H 4
16:0333-31H 2GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by KREUER,ISAAC [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by AHMED,ALY15:41BLOCK by KREUER,ISAAC
REBOUND by AHMED,ALY (OFF)15:38
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MAYNOR,JAVONTE15:3636-31H 5
ASSIST by AHMED,ALY15:36
REBOUND (DEF) by RICHMOND,DASHAWN15:14MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by AHMED,ALY15:03
15:02STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
FOUL by WRAPP,BRENT (P3T1)14:59
14:59TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by JONES,KREGG (P2T2)14:26
FOUL by MAYNOR,JAVONTE (P2T3)14:24
14:2436-32H 4GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
14:2436-33H 3GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by WRAPP,BRENT [PNT]13:4338-33H 5
ASSIST by AHMED,ALY13:43
13:1338-36H 2GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
13:13ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS LAYUP by AHMED,ALY12:41BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS
12:40REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (DEF)
REBOUND (DEF) by MAYS,KEVIN12:34MISS JUMPER by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
12:11FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T2)
MISS LAYUP by AHMED,ALY11:57REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
FOUL by MAYS,KEVIN (P2T4)11:54
11:54TIMEOUT by Team
11:53TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
STEAL by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN11:52
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN [PNT]11:5140-36H 4
BLOCK by AHMED,ALY11:38MISS LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE
REBOUND by MAYS,KEVIN (DEF)11:36
11:34FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T3)
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by CORBIN,TYRELL11:2143-36H 7
ASSIST by MAYS,KEVIN11:21
10:51TURNOVR by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
STEAL by MAYNOR,JAVONTE10:51
TURNOVR by MAYNOR,JAVONTE10:51
10:4143-39H 4GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN [PNT]10:1545-39H 6
ASSIST by MAYS,KEVIN10:15
FOUL by MAYNOR,JAVONTE (P3T5)09:56
09:5645-40H 5GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by MAYS,KEVIN09:56MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS (3PTR) by CORBIN,TYRELL09:24
REBOUND by MAYS,KEVIN (OFF)09:24
09:21FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P2T4)
MISS LAYUP by WRAPP,BRENT09:10BLOCK by TAYLOR,DESHON
09:09REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (DEF)
FOUL by AHMED,ABDUL (P2T6)08:52
08:43MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
08:43REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)
FOUL by AHMED,ABDUL (P3T7)08:43
08:4345-41H 4GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,THADDEUS
08:4345-42H 3GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,THADDEUS
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by MAYS,KEVIN [PNT]08:1447-42H 5


ASSIST by CONNERS,CORTEZ08:14
TIMEOUT by Team08:11
07:5947-45H 2GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
07:59ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON
MISS JUMPER by MAYS,KEVIN07:45REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
07:3347-48V 1GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
MISS JUMPER by AHMED,ALY07:09BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS
REBOUND by Team (OFF)07:05
TIMEOUT by Team07:04
GOOD! JUMPER by AHMED,ALY06:5749-48H 1
ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT06:57
06:3149-50V 1GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
06:11FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P1T5)
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by AHMED,ALY [PNT]05:4751-50H 1
FOUL by AHMED,ALY (P2T8)05:35
05:3551-51T 3GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
05:3551-52V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
05:27FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T6)
MISS (FT) by MAYS,KEVIN05:03
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)05:03
GOOD FT SHOT by MAYS,KEVIN05:0352-52T 4
05:02FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P2T7)
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:35MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
TURNOVR by WRAPP,BRENT04:06
04:05STEAL by WILLIAMS,FRANK
04:01TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MAYNOR,JAVONTE [PNT]03:5454-52H 2
03:54FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P2T8)
TIMEOUT by Team03:54
GOOD FT SHOT by MAYNOR,JAVONTE03:5455-52H 3
03:35MISS (LAYUP) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
03:35REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)
03:2755-53H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:2755-54H 1GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
FOUL by AHMED,ALY (P3T9)03:26
MISS (3PTR) by MAYNOR,JAVONTE03:03
REBOUND by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN (OFF)03:03
GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN [PNT]03:0057-54H 3
02:44TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:27MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN02:22
FOUL by MAYS,KEVIN (P3T10)02:07
02:0657-55H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:0657-56H 1GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MAYNOR,JAVONTE01:3360-56H 4
ASSIST by AHMED,ALY01:33
TIMEOUT by Team01:33
01:1560-59H 1GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
01:15ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
01:15TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by MAYS,KEVIN [PNT]00:4862-59H 3
ASSIST by WRAPP,BRENT00:48
TIMEOUT by Team00:48
00:2962-62T 5GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! JUMPER by AIRINGTON,JAYLIN00:0464-62H 2
UMKC 62, Cal State Bakersfield 64
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
UMKC
Cal State Bakersfield
4
22
7
7
4
9
0
2
2
2
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 7
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. Cal State Bakersfield
2/21/2015 7:03 p.m. at Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center)
UMKC (11-17, 6-5 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF0-20-11-201101011018
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-00-022410012211
02Deshon TaylorG3-43-40-003309000016
12Martez HarrisonG3-90-22-200028400114
13Frank WilliamsG2-21-10-000005100018
01Kevin Franceschi0-00-00-00000000000
11Collin Jennings1-10-00-00000201002
23Darius Austin1-30-00-000002000010
25Broderick Newbill1-10-00-10000200003
54Isaac Kreuer0-10-00-01122001008
TEAM101
Totals11-234-83-547115295433100
FG %1st Half: 11-2347.8%
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%
Cal State Bakersfield (12-16, 7-5 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Kevin MaysF4-40-00-010118020014
42Aly AhmedC3-70-00-053816100016
02Tyrell CorbinG0-20-10-00110010009
03Javonte MaynorG2-52-40-000016010012
11Jaylin AiringtonG2-30-00-001104020015
01Brent Wrapp0-20-01-212321300011
04Cortez Conners0-10-10-011200200110
05Dashawn Richmond0-00-00-00001001004
15Kregg Jones0-00-00-00001000003
23Abdul Ahmed0-10-10-00001010006
TEAM224
Totals11-252-71-21010208258601100
FG %1st Half: 11-2544.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%
Officials: Mike Scyphers, Ken Ditty, Daryl Gelinas
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Cal State Bakersfield-None.
Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center) Attendance: 1305
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1stTotal
UMKC127226
UMKC2929
CST1841021
Cal State Bakersfield2525
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UMKC 1st-00:08,Cal State Bakersfield 1st-01:28.
Largest lead - UMKC by 6 1st-03:10, Cal State Bakersfield by 9 1st-12:41Lead Changed - 1 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. Cal State Bakersfield
2/21/2015 7:03 p.m. at Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center)
UMKC (11-17, 6-5 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF1-41-20-001123010014
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-02-231422003015
02Deshon TaylorG0-10-10-000010111018
12Martez HarrisonG4-93-59-10000220100117
13Frank WilliamsG2-22-20-001106010116
01Kevin Franceschi0-10-00-00000001003
11Collin Jennings0-00-00-00000000004
23Darius Austin0-10-00-00221010009
25Broderick Newbill0-00-00-00000000000
54Isaac Kreuer1-10-00-00000200104
TEAM
Totals8-196-1011-123588333452100
FG %1st Half: 11-2347.8%2nd Half: 8-1942.1%
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 6-1060.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 11-1291.7%
Cal State Bakersfield (12-16, 7-5 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Kevin MaysF3-60-01-223527300119
42Aly AhmedC3-90-00-012326312018
02Tyrell CorbinG1-21-20-00000300003
03Javonte MaynorG3-42-31-100029010116
11Jaylin AiringtonG5-50-02-2202012110120
01Brent Wrapp1-20-00-001112210017
04Cortez Conners0-00-00-00000010004
05Dashawn Richmond0-00-00-00110000001
15Kregg Jones0-00-00-00001000001
23Abdul Ahmed0-00-00-00002000001
TEAM022
Totals16-283-54-55914103910423100
FG %1st Half: 11-2544.0%2nd Half: 16-2857.1%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%
Officials: Mike Scyphers, Ken Ditty, Daryl Gelinas
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Cal State Bakersfield-None.
Bakersfield, CA (Icardo Center) Attendance: 1305
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC47402
UMKC293362
CST227922
Cal State Bakersfield253964
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-00:29,Cal State Bakersfield 2nd-00:04.
Largest lead - UMKC by 6 1st-03:10, Cal State Bakersfield by 9 1st-12:41Lead Changed - 7 times