UMKC vs Utah Valley (1/31/2015 at Orem, Utah (UCCU Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. Utah Valley
1/31/2015 8:30 p.m. at Orem, Utah (UCCU Center)
UMKC 66 (9-14, 4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF5-92-45-6156117020228
23Darius AustinF1-20-03-413435012129
54Isaac KreuerC0-30-02-201122010021
12Martez HarrisonG5-124-53-4022017720037
13Frank WilliamsG4-71-20-001109100020
02Deshon Taylor1-50-40-100012000017
11Collin Jennings1-20-01-20110310008
21Thaddeus Smith0-20-00-020240101213
25Broderick Newbill2-30-00-00220400208
35Ramon Rivas0-20-10-00110000013
42Noah Knight2-41-22-614537011216
TEAM235
Totals21-518-1816-2572330146610768200
FG %1st Half: 9-3030.0%2nd Half: 12-2157.1%Game: 21-5141.2%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 8-1844.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 12-1963.2%Game: 16-2564.0%
Utah Valley 59 (8-12, 3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15Mitch BruneelF6-131-52-3527315040040
21Zach NelsonF7-142-60-3145416212134
45Boston GublerF0-10-00-00000003006
02Marcel DavisG4-60-00-007728721037
03Donte WilliamsG5-144-110-0033314210129
05Jaden Jackson2-40-22-202226620018
20Brenden Evans0-30-00-051610001011
24Alex Carr0-30-20-014520110017
42Darrious Hamilton0-00-00-00112010208
TEAM1341
Totals24-587-264-81327401959191562200
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 12-3237.5%Game: 24-5841.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 6-1637.5%Game: 7-2626.9%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 4-850.0%
Officials: Ronnie Hernandez, John Paul Guerrero, Tim Marion
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Utah Valley-None.
Orem, Utah (UCCU Center) Attendance: 2670
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC14159016
UMKC264066
UVU263626
Utah Valley273259
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-02:20,Utah Valley 2nd-00:10.
Score Tied - 2 times.
Largest lead - UMKC by 13 2nd-02:20, Utah Valley by 6 2nd-18:25
Lead Changed - 6 times.
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. Utah Valley
1/31/2015 8:30 p.m. at Orem, Utah (UCCU Center)
Entire Game Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: Utah ValleyTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMKC
MISS JUMPER by GUBLER,BOSTON19:38REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
19:290-2V 2GOOD! JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK
19:29ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by NELSON,ZACH19:07REBOUND (DEF) by Team
18:480-5V 5GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
18:48ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,DONTE18:243-5V 2
ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL18:24
18:103-7V 4GOOD! JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by GUBLER,BOSTON17:49
17:48STEAL by HOLLIDAY,REESE
17:38TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
STEAL by WILLIAMS,DONTE17:37
TURNOVR by GUBLER,BOSTON17:20
17:04MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:04REBOUND by KNIGHT,NOAH (OFF)
16:423-10V 7GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by KNIGHT,NOAH
16:42ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS LAYUP by EVANS,BRENDEN16:21REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
16:02MISS (3PTR) by KNIGHT,NOAH
16:02REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (OFF)
FOUL by WILLIAMS,DONTE (P1T1)15:55
15:55TIMEOUT by Team
15:553-11V 8GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
REBOUND (DEF) by NELSON,ZACH15:55MISS FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,DONTE15:31
REBOUND by BRUNEEL,MITCH (OFF)15:31
MISS (JUMPER) by DAVIS,MARCEL15:09
REBOUND by Team (OFF)15:09
TURNOVR by BRUNEEL,MITCH15:01
15:00STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS
14:56MISS (3PTR) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
14:56REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)
BLOCK by HAMILTON,DARRIOUS14:52MISS LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS
14:51REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:50MISS LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS
14:49FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T1)
14:31FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T2)
MISS (FT) by BRUNEEL,MITCH14:31
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)14:31
GOOD FT SHOT by BRUNEEL,MITCH14:314-11V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by CARR,ALEX14:03MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by BRUNEEL,MITCH13:47REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by HAMILTON,DARRIOUS (P1T2)13:43
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL13:19MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,DONTE [PNT]12:556-11V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by HAMILTON,DARRIOUS12:34MISS LAYUP by JENNINGS,COLLIN
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,DONTE12:26REBOUND (DEF) by JENNINGS,COLLIN
12:006-13V 7GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JENNINGS,COLLIN [PNT]
11:24FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P2T3)
TIMEOUT by Team11:24
GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,JADEN11:228-13V 5
ASSIST by HAMILTON,DARRIOUS11:22
FOUL by HAMILTON,DARRIOUS (P2T3)10:55
10:558-14V 6GOOD FT SHOT by KREUER,ISAAC
10:558-15V 7GOOD FT SHOT by KREUER,ISAAC
TURNOVR by JACKSON,JADEN10:43
10:42STEAL by KNIGHT,NOAH
10:40MISS (LAYUP) by KNIGHT,NOAH
10:40REBOUND by Team (OFF)
10:338-17V 9GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]
TURNOVR by CARR,ALEX10:15
10:13STEAL by KNIGHT,NOAH
10:08TURNOVR by KNIGHT,NOAH
10:08FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P3T4)
MISS JUMPER by CARR,ALEX09:54REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
09:37TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by BRUNEEL,MITCH [PNT]09:2310-17V 7
ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL09:23
09:22FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BRUNEEL,MITCH09:2211-17V 6



REBOUND (DEF) by BRUNEEL,MITCH09:06MISS LAYUP by KREUER,ISAAC
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by DAVIS,MARCEL [PNT]08:5813-17V 4
ASSIST by JACKSON,JADEN08:58
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL08:47MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BRUNEEL,MITCH [PNT]08:4015-17V 2
ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL08:40
08:1615-19V 4GOOD! JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
08:16ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK
MISS 3PTR by NELSON,ZACH08:04REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
BLOCK by NELSON,ZACH07:55MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND by DAVIS,MARCEL (DEF)07:54
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,JADEN07:34REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
07:14MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
07:08REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DONTE07:07MISS LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DONTE07:03
07:02STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL06:59MISS 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NELSON,ZACH [PNT]06:3717-19V 2
ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL06:37
06:05TURNOVR by KREUER,ISAAC
06:05FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team06:05
MISS LAYUP by NELSON,ZACH05:59BLOCK by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
05:59REBOUND by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (DEF)
FOUL by WILLIAMS,DONTE (P2T4)05:32
05:32MISS (FT) by JENNINGS,COLLIN
05:32REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
05:3217-20V 3GOOD FT SHOT by JENNINGS,COLLIN
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NELSON,ZACH [PNT]05:1619-20V 1
ASSIST by JACKSON,JADEN05:16
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:52MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,JADEN04:31
REBOUND by NELSON,ZACH (OFF)04:31
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by BRUNEEL,MITCH [PNT]04:2421-20H 1
ASSIST by JACKSON,JADEN04:24
REBOUND (DEF) by CARR,ALEX04:08MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by CARR,ALEX03:47REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
03:2821-23V 2GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
03:28ASSIST by JENNINGS,COLLIN
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NELSON,ZACH [PNT]03:0823-23T 1
ASSIST by JACKSON,JADEN03:08
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MARCEL02:44MISS LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NELSON,ZACH [PNT]02:3625-23H 2
ASSIST by JACKSON,JADEN02:36
02:35FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team02:35
MISS (FT) by NELSON,ZACH02:35
REBOUND by CARR,ALEX (OFF)02:35
TURNOVR by BRUNEEL,MITCH02:24
REBOUND (DEF) by NELSON,ZACH02:06MISS 3PTR by RIVAS,RAMON
TURNOVR by JACKSON,JADEN01:30
01:27STEAL by RIVAS,RAMON
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JADEN01:24MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK
MISS 3PTR by BRUNEEL,MITCH01:10REBOUND (DEF) by RIVAS,RAMON
00:5825-26V 1GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! JUMPER by DAVIS,MARCEL00:4027-26H 1
ASSIST by NELSON,ZACH00:40
00:30TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by NELSON,ZACH (P1T5)00:13
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,JADEN00:05MISS JUMPER by RIVAS,RAMON
UMKC 26, Utah Valley 27
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
UMKC
Utah Valley
4
18
5
3
6
2
0
2
6
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 5
TURNOVR by BRUNEEL,MITCH19:48
REBOUND (DEF) by Team19:21MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,DONTE19:0030-26H 4
ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL19:00
BLOCK by HAMILTON,DARRIOUS18:41MISS LAYUP by KREUER,ISAAC
REBOUND by DAVIS,MARCEL (DEF)18:36
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NELSON,ZACH [PNT]18:2532-26H 6
ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL18:25
17:5432-28H 4GOOD! JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,DONTE17:35REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
REBOUND (DEF) by NELSON,ZACH17:17MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS 3PTR by BRUNEEL,MITCH16:59REBOUND (DEF) by Team
BLOCK by EVANS,BRENDEN16:31MISS LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE
16:31REBOUND by Team (OFF)
16:2432-31H 1GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
MISS LAYUP by EVANS,BRENDEN16:10BLOCK by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
16:08REBOUND by HARRISON,MARTEZ (DEF)
16:0532-34V 2GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
16:05ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS (LAYUP) by DAVIS,MARCEL15:43
REBOUND by BRUNEEL,MITCH (OFF)15:39
MISS (LAYUP) by NELSON,ZACH15:36
REBOUND by EVANS,BRENDEN (OFF)15:36
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by BRUNEEL,MITCH [PNT]15:3534-34T 2
TIMEOUT by Team15:34
15:1734-36V 2GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK [PNT]
15:17ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,DONTE14:44
REBOUND by EVANS,BRENDEN (OFF)14:44
14:40FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P2T1)
TIMEOUT by Team14:40
TURNOVR by DAVIS,MARCEL14:30
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DONTE13:44MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
MISS LAYUP by NELSON,ZACH13:17REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,NOAH
13:0934-38V 4GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by NEWBILL,BRODERICK [PNT]
13:09ASSIST by SMITH,THADDEUS
TURNOVR by GUBLER,BOSTON12:36
12:1734-40V 6GOOD! JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK
12:17ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by DAVIS,MARCEL11:47
11:47TIMEOUT by Team
11:2034-42V 8GOOD! JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,DONTE11:04REBOUND (DEF) by KREUER,ISAAC
BLOCK by DAVIS,MARCEL10:56MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND by BRUNEEL,MITCH (DEF)10:55
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BRUNEEL,MITCH10:4737-42V 5
ASSIST by NELSON,ZACH10:47
10:16TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
10:16FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by BRUNEEL,MITCH09:46REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,NOAH
BLOCK by NELSON,ZACH09:33MISS LAYUP by KREUER,ISAAC
REBOUND by DAVIS,MARCEL (DEF)09:31
MISS LAYUP by BRUNEEL,MITCH09:27REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
FOUL by NELSON,ZACH (P2T1)09:19
FOUL by DAVIS,MARCEL (P1T2)09:17
09:0737-44V 7GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by KNIGHT,NOAH [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by NELSON,ZACH08:50REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
08:2137-47V 10GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TIMEOUT by Team08:11
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,DONTE07:43BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS
REBOUND by EVANS,BRENDEN (OFF)07:42
TURNOVR by Team07:38
07:38TIMEOUT by Team
07:1437-49V 12GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON [PNT]
FOUL by JACKSON,JADEN (P1T3)07:12
REBOUND (DEF) by NELSON,ZACH07:12MISS FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON
MISS (3PTR) by CARR,ALEX06:39
REBOUND by BRUNEEL,MITCH (OFF)06:39
MISS LAYUP by BRUNEEL,MITCH06:35BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS
06:32REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (DEF)
REBOUND (DEF) by CARR,ALEX06:22MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
06:01FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P2T3)
GOOD! JUMPER by BRUNEEL,MITCH05:4939-49V 10
ASSIST by JACKSON,JADEN05:49
FOUL by CARR,ALEX (P1T4)05:14
REBOUND (DEF) by EVANS,BRENDEN05:04MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,FRANK


05:01FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P3T4)
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,DONTE04:40
REBOUND by EVANS,BRENDEN (OFF)04:40
GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,JADEN04:3441-49V 8
FOUL by CARR,ALEX (P2T5)04:17
04:17MISS (FT) by KNIGHT,NOAH
04:17REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
REBOUND (DEF) by CARR,ALEX04:17MISS FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,DONTE03:46BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS
REBOUND by EVANS,BRENDEN (OFF)03:44
MISS LAYUP by EVANS,BRENDEN03:43REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,NOAH
FOUL by EVANS,BRENDEN (P1T6)03:41
03:41TIMEOUT by Team
03:27TIMEOUT by Team
03:0741-52V 11GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
TURNOVR by BRUNEEL,MITCH02:39
02:39STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS
02:2041-54V 13GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,FRANK [PNT]
02:20ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by NELSON,ZACH02:0844-54V 10
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DONTE02:08
TIMEOUT by Team02:03
FOUL by BRUNEEL,MITCH (P1T7)01:47
01:4744-55V 11GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DONTE01:47MISS FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by NELSON,ZACH01:3447-55V 8
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DONTE01:34
TIMEOUT by Team01:30
01:29TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
01:29FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P2T5)
MISS (3PTR) by NELSON,ZACH01:23
REBOUND by BRUNEEL,MITCH (OFF)01:23
01:18TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by NELSON,ZACH01:17
01:16STEAL by HOLLIDAY,REESE
FOUL by WILLIAMS,DONTE (P3T8)01:07
01:0747-56V 9GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
01:0747-57V 10GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,MARCEL [PNT]01:0249-57V 8
00:53TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by DAVIS,MARCEL (P2T9)00:49
00:4949-58V 9GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
00:4949-59V 10GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
00:44FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN00:4450-59V 9
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,JADEN00:4451-59V 8
FOUL by BRUNEEL,MITCH (P2T10)00:42
00:4251-60V 9GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
00:4251-61V 10GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,DONTE00:3954-61V 7
ASSIST by DAVIS,MARCEL00:39
FOUL by NELSON,ZACH (P3T11)00:37
00:37MISS (FT) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
00:37REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
00:3754-62V 8GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,MARCEL [PNT]00:3456-62V 6
00:32TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
STEAL by NELSON,ZACH00:31
00:30FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T7)
MISS (FT) by NELSON,ZACH00:30
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)00:30
MISS FT SHOT by NELSON,ZACH00:30REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
FOUL by BRUNEEL,MITCH (P3T12)00:28
00:2856-63V 7GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
00:2856-64V 8GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
MISS LAYUP by BRUNEEL,MITCH00:17BLOCK by KNIGHT,NOAH
00:15REBOUND by KNIGHT,NOAH (DEF)
FOUL by JACKSON,JADEN (P2T13)00:15
00:15MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
00:15REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
00:1556-65V 9GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,DONTE00:1059-65V 6
ASSIST by CARR,ALEX00:10
FOUL by NELSON,ZACH (P4T14)00:07
00:07TIMEOUT by Team
00:07MISS (FT) by KNIGHT,NOAH


00:07REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
00:0759-66V 7GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,DONTE00:02
REBOUND by BRUNEEL,MITCH (OFF)00:02
UMKC 66, Utah Valley 59
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
UMKC
Utah Valley
10
8
10
0
3
4
0
0
10
4
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. Utah Valley
1/31/2015 8:30 p.m. at Orem, Utah (UCCU Center)
UMKC (9-14, 4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF1-40-21-212303010113
23Darius AustinF1-10-00-011212000115
54Isaac KreuerC0-10-02-200022010013
12Martez HarrisonG3-82-30-001108310019
13Frank WilliamsG2-41-20-001105100011
02Deshon Taylor0-20-20-00000000006
11Collin Jennings1-20-01-20110310007
21Thaddeus Smith0-20-00-02022000014
25Broderick Newbill0-10-00-00220000104
35Ramon Rivas0-20-10-00110000013
42Noah Knight1-31-20-01012301025
TEAM123
Totals9-304-124-6611177265416100
FG %1st Half: 9-3030.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%
Utah Valley (8-12, 3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15Mitch BruneelF3-50-22-311208020020
21Zach NelsonF4-70-20-112318101016
45Boston GublerF0-10-00-00000002003
02Marcel DavisG2-30-00-005504400020
03Donte WilliamsG2-41-30-001125010112
05Jaden Jackson1-30-20-002202520012
20Brenden Evans0-10-00-00000000001
24Alex Carr0-20-10-012300010011
42Darrious Hamilton0-00-00-00112010105
TEAM123
Totals12-261-102-44162052711821100
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%
Officials: Ronnie Hernandez, John Paul Guerrero, Tim Marion
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Utah Valley-None.
Orem, Utah (UCCU Center) Attendance: 2670
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1stTotal
UMKC45606
UMKC2626
UVU183222
Utah Valley2727
Last FG - UMKC 1st-00:58,Utah Valley 1st-00:40.
Score Tied - 1 times.
Largest lead - UMKC by 9 1st-10:33, Utah Valley by 2 1st-02:36
Lead Changed - 5 times.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. Utah Valley
1/31/2015 8:30 p.m. at Orem, Utah (UCCU Center)
UMKC (9-14, 4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF4-52-24-4033114010115
23Darius AustinF0-10-03-402223012014
54Isaac KreuerC0-20-00-00110000008
12Martez HarrisonG2-42-23-401109410018
13Frank WilliamsG2-30-00-00000400009
02Deshon Taylor1-30-20-100012000011
11Collin Jennings0-00-00-00000000001
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-00002010119
25Broderick Newbill2-20-00-00000400104
35Ramon Rivas0-00-00-00000000000
42Noah Knight1-10-02-604414001011
TEAM112
Totals12-214-612-19112137405352100
FG %1st Half: 9-3030.0%2nd Half: 12-2157.1%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 4-666.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 12-1963.2%
Utah Valley (8-12, 3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15Mitch BruneelF3-81-30-041537020020
21Zach NelsonF3-72-40-202238111118
45Boston GublerF0-00-00-00000001003
02Marcel DavisG2-30-00-002224321017
03Donte WilliamsG3-103-80-002219200017
05Jaden Jackson1-10-02-20002410006
20Brenden Evans0-20-00-051610001010
24Alex Carr0-10-10-00222010006
42Darrious Hamilton0-00-00-00000000103
TEAM0111
Totals12-326-162-49112014328741100
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 12-3237.5%
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 6-1637.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
Officials: Ronnie Hernandez, John Paul Guerrero, Tim Marion
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. Utah Valley-None.
Orem, Utah (UCCU Center) Attendance: 2670
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC10103010
UMKC264066
UVU80404
Utah Valley273259
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-02:20,Utah Valley 2nd-00:10.
Score Tied - 1 times.
Largest lead - UMKC by 13 2nd-02:20, Utah Valley by 6 2nd-18:25
Lead Changed - 1 times.