New Mexico State vs UMKC (2/7/2015 at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
New Mexico State vs. UMKC
2/7/2015 6:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
New Mexico State 77 (15-10, 7-1 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Remi BarryF4-101-32-2022311022238
43Pascal SiakamF6-80-05-6279217010236
15Tshilidzi NephaweC7-80-06-87512320111137
04Ian BakerG2-51-20-001145340124
23Daniel MullingsG3-100-212-135611218660135
00Travon Landry0-10-00-00000000004
01Dk Eldridge3-50-10-001136110118
02Braxton Huggins0-00-00-00001000001
11Johnathon Wilkins0-00-00-00001010017
TEAM1121
Totals25-472-825-291523381977121639200
FG %1st Half: 10-1952.6%2nd Half: 15-2853.6%Game: 25-4753.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 0-2.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 14-1593.3%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 25-2986.2%
UMKC 63 (10-15, 5-3 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF6-71-22-3022015120129
23Darius AustinF1-60-01-100033010021
54Isaac KreuerC1-30-00-012332001016
12Martez HarrisonG8-160-33-6000419550035
13Frank WilliamsG3-83-50-012329201033
02Deshon Taylor3-41-22-302229130117
11Collin Jennings1-20-01-200033200015
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-000020012111
25Broderick Newbill0-00-01-20001100016
42Noah Knight1-30-20-000022200017
TEAM213
Totals24-495-1410-1749132263131244200
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%2nd Half: 10-2343.5%Game: 24-4949.0%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 0-4.0%Game: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 9-1656.3%Game: 10-1758.8%
Officials: Art Brown, Ryan McDaniel, Brad Fowler
Technical Fouls: New Mexico State-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 2937
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
NMSU40171666
New Mexico State344377
UMKC32123215
UMKC342963
Last FG - New Mexico State 2nd-01:13,UMKC 2nd-01:47.
Score Tied - 10 times.
Largest lead - New Mexico State by 16 2nd-03:05, UMKC by 8 1st-06:37
Lead Changed - 3 times.
Play-by-Play
New Mexico State vs. UMKC
2/7/2015 6:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
Entire Game Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: UMKCTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: New Mexico State
MISS (3PTR) by HOLLIDAY,REESE19:42
REBOUND by KREUER,ISAAC (OFF)19:42
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]19:342-0H 2
18:582-2T 1GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI [PNT]
18:58ASSIST by MULLINGS,DANIEL
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ18:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
18:11TURNOVR by BAKER,IAN
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by KREUER,ISAAC [PNT]18:034-2H 2
ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE18:03
17:40MISS (3PTR) by BARRY,REMI
17:40REBOUND by MULLINGS,DANIEL (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK17:34MISS 3PTR by MULLINGS,DANIEL
TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE17:10
17:09STEAL by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
16:59TURNOVR by BAKER,IAN
STEAL by HOLLIDAY,REESE16:56
16:56FOUL by BAKER,IAN (P1T1)
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]16:356-2H 4
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ16:35
16:14MISS (JUMPER) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
16:14REBOUND by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI (OFF)
16:106-4H 2GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI [PNT]
FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (P1T1)16:10
16:106-5H 1GOOD FT SHOT by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]15:598-5H 3
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK15:59
15:408-7H 1GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SIAKAM,PASCAL [PNT]
15:18FOUL by SIAKAM,PASCAL (P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:18
GOOD! JUMPER by KNIGHT,NOAH15:1010-7H 3
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ15:10
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T2)14:52
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DESHON14:49MISS JUMPER by BARRY,REMI
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ14:28REBOUND (DEF) by MULLINGS,DANIEL
13:59TURNOVR by MULLINGS,DANIEL
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK13:4713-7H 6
ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON13:47
13:46TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS13:39MISS JUMPER by MULLINGS,DANIEL
13:39REBOUND by Team (OFF)
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T3)13:20
13:1713-9H 4GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SIAKAM,PASCAL [PNT]
13:17ASSIST by WILKINS,JOHNATHON
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:49
12:3613-11H 2GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SIAKAM,PASCAL [PNT]
12:36ASSIST by BAKER,IAN
12:27FOUL by BAKER,IAN (P1T3)
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]12:0015-11H 4
12:00FOUL by WILKINS,JOHNATHON (P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE12:0016-11H 5
BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS11:31MISS LAYUP by BARRY,REMI
11:30REBOUND by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI (OFF)
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P2T4)11:30
11:30TIMEOUT by Team
11:3016-12H 4GOOD FT SHOT by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
11:3016-13H 3GOOD FT SHOT by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:09REBOUND (DEF) by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P1T5)11:01
10:33MISS (LAYUP) by LANDRY,TRAVON
10:33REBOUND by MULLINGS,DANIEL (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by KREUER,ISAAC10:28MISS TIPIN by MULLINGS,DANIEL
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON10:1419-13H 6
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:14
09:59TURNOVR by Team
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON09:45
09:43STEAL by BARRY,REMI
09:20TURNOVR by BARRY,REMI
MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:49BLOCK by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
REBOUND by Team (OFF)08:49
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:48REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
08:2919-15H 4GOOD! JUMPER by BARRY,REMI




GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK07:5222-15H 7
ASSIST by KNIGHT,NOAH07:52
07:26TURNOVR by BARRY,REMI
TIMEOUT by Team07:26
MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS07:04REBOUND (DEF) by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P1T6)06:56
06:5622-16H 6GOOD FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL
06:5622-17H 5GOOD FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK06:3725-17H 8
ASSIST by KNIGHT,NOAH06:37
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK06:19MISS JUMPER by MULLINGS,DANIEL
TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE06:10
06:09STEAL by WILKINS,JOHNATHON
06:0525-19H 6GOOD! (FB/Paint) DUNK by SIAKAM,PASCAL [PNT]
06:05ASSIST by MULLINGS,DANIEL
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:24REBOUND (DEF) by BARRY,REMI
FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T7)05:22
05:2225-20H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BARRY,REMI
05:2225-21H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BARRY,REMI
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:17
05:16STEAL by MULLINGS,DANIEL
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T8)05:15
05:1525-22H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MULLINGS,DANIEL
05:1525-23H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MULLINGS,DANIEL
05:06FOUL by ELDRIDGE,DK (P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team05:03
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON04:41
04:2825-25T 2GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by SIAKAM,PASCAL [PNT]
04:28ASSIST by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JENNINGS,COLLIN [PNT]03:5527-25H 2
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:55
03:27TURNOVR by ELDRIDGE,DK
TIMEOUT by Team03:27
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK03:06REBOUND (DEF) by ELDRIDGE,DK
02:4427-27T 3GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI [PNT]
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE02:2930-27H 3
ASSIST by JENNINGS,COLLIN02:29
FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P2T9)02:04
02:0430-28H 2GOOD FT SHOT by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
02:0430-29H 1GOOD FT SHOT by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,FRANK01:44
REBOUND by WILLIAMS,FRANK (OFF)01:44
MISS TIPIN by WILLIAMS,FRANK01:40REBOUND (DEF) by MULLINGS,DANIEL
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P2T10)01:35
01:3530-30T 4GOOD FT SHOT by MULLINGS,DANIEL
01:3530-31V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MULLINGS,DANIEL
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]01:2532-31H 1
FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P2T11)01:09
01:0932-32T 5GOOD FT SHOT by MULLINGS,DANIEL
01:09MISS (FT) by MULLINGS,DANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)01:09
01:09FOUL by BARRY,REMI (P1T6)
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]00:4134-32H 2
00:1434-34T 6GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by BARRY,REMI [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK00:02REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
New Mexico State 34, UMKC 34
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
New Mexico State
UMKC
18
16
8
7
7
2
2
0
0
7
Score tied - 6
Lead changes - 2
19:53FOUL by MULLINGS,DANIEL (P3T1)
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ19:44REBOUND (DEF) by MULLINGS,DANIEL
19:16TURNOVR by MULLINGS,DANIEL
19:04FOUL by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI (P1T2)
GOOD! JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ19:0036-34H 2
18:38MISS (3PTR) by BAKER,IAN
18:38REBOUND by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI (OFF)
FOUL by WILLIAMS,FRANK (P1T1)18:34
18:34MISS (FT) by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
18:34REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
18:3436-35H 1GOOD FT SHOT by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
MISS LAYUP by KREUER,ISAAC18:25BLOCK by BARRY,REMI
18:23REBOUND by SIAKAM,PASCAL (DEF)
18:14MISS (JUMPER) by BARRY,REMI
18:14REBOUND by MULLINGS,DANIEL (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE18:11MISS LAYUP by MULLINGS,DANIEL
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]17:5038-35H 3
17:2138-38T 7GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BARRY,REMI
17:21ASSIST by BAKER,IAN
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]16:4940-38H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE16:20MISS 3PTR by BARRY,REMI
TIMEOUT by Team16:13
MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS15:55REBOUND (DEF) by MULLINGS,DANIEL
FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P3T2)15:43
15:43TIMEOUT by Team
15:4340-39H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL
15:4340-40T 8GOOD FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL
MISS JUMPER by JENNINGS,COLLIN15:34REBOUND (DEF) by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
15:17TURNOVR by SIAKAM,PASCAL
TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS15:05
15:04STEAL by BAKER,IAN
15:0040-42V 2GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by MULLINGS,DANIEL [PNT]
14:59ASSIST by BAKER,IAN
14:34FOUL by BAKER,IAN (P1T3)
MISS (FT) by JENNINGS,COLLIN14:34
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)14:34
GOOD FT SHOT by JENNINGS,COLLIN14:3441-42V 1
FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P2T3)14:27
14:14MISS (JUMPER) by BARRY,REMI
14:14REBOUND by SIAKAM,PASCAL (OFF)
14:02MISS (JUMPER) by MULLINGS,DANIEL
14:02REBOUND by SIAKAM,PASCAL (OFF)
13:58MISS (3PTR) by ELDRIDGE,DK
13:58REBOUND by MULLINGS,DANIEL (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DESHON13:48MISS JUMPER by ELDRIDGE,DK
13:36FOUL by BARRY,REMI (P1T4)
MISS (FT) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK13:36
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)13:36
GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK13:3642-42T 9
FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P1T4)13:32
13:29TURNOVR by MULLINGS,DANIEL
STEAL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK13:28
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON13:24
13:22STEAL by SIAKAM,PASCAL
13:20TURNOVR by MULLINGS,DANIEL
STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS13:19
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:02
13:01STEAL by ELDRIDGE,DK
12:5842-44V 2GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MULLINGS,DANIEL [PNT]
12:58ASSIST by ELDRIDGE,DK
FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P2T5)12:58
12:5842-45V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MULLINGS,DANIEL
12:26FOUL by ELDRIDGE,DK (P1T5)
MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:26
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)12:26
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:2643-45V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:2644-45V 1
12:13TIMEOUT by Team
12:09TURNOVR by BAKER,IAN
12:09FOUL by BAKER,IAN (P1T6)
MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:52REBOUND (DEF) by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
11:3644-47V 3GOOD! JUMPER by BARRY,REMI
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]11:1446-47V 1
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK11:14
11:14FOUL by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI (P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team11:14




GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:1447-47T 10
11:0247-49V 2GOOD! JUMPER by ELDRIDGE,DK
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P2T6)10:39
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:39
10:3547-51V 4GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI [PNT]
10:35ASSIST by MULLINGS,DANIEL
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:19
10:18STEAL by BARRY,REMI
10:1647-53V 6GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by ELDRIDGE,DK [PNT]
10:13FOUL by ELDRIDGE,DK (P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:13REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
10:0047-55V 8GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by ELDRIDGE,DK [PNT]
10:00ASSIST by MULLINGS,DANIEL
TIMEOUT by Team09:50
MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:42REBOUND (DEF) by MULLINGS,DANIEL
09:25TURNOVR by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:13
09:13STEAL by SIAKAM,PASCAL
08:49FOUL by MULLINGS,DANIEL (P3T9)
08:49TURNOVR by MULLINGS,DANIEL
MISS 3PTR by KNIGHT,NOAH08:28REBOUND (DEF) by BARRY,REMI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:18MISS 3PTR by MULLINGS,DANIEL
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]07:5849-55V 6
07:3949-57V 8GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by SIAKAM,PASCAL [PNT]
07:39ASSIST by MULLINGS,DANIEL
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]07:1751-57V 6
TIMEOUT by Team07:14
FOUL by WILLIAMS,FRANK (P2T7)06:57
06:57TIMEOUT by Team
06:5751-58V 7GOOD FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL
REBOUND (DEF) by KREUER,ISAAC06:57MISS FT SHOT by SIAKAM,PASCAL
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]06:3853-58V 5
BLOCK by KREUER,ISAAC06:15MISS JUMPER by SIAKAM,PASCAL
06:14REBOUND by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI (OFF)
06:1253-60V 7GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI [PNT]
MISS LAYUP by KREUER,ISAAC05:59BLOCK by BARRY,REMI
REBOUND by Team (OFF)05:59
MISS (3PTR) by KNIGHT,NOAH05:49
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)05:49
05:46FOUL by SIAKAM,PASCAL (P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE05:4654-60V 6
MISS FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE05:46REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
05:1954-63V 9GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BAKER,IAN
05:19ASSIST by MULLINGS,DANIEL
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:01REBOUND (DEF) by BAKER,IAN
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P3T8)04:54
04:5454-64V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MULLINGS,DANIEL
04:5454-65V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MULLINGS,DANIEL
MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON04:38REBOUND (DEF) by MULLINGS,DANIEL
04:33TURNOVR by MULLINGS,DANIEL
04:29FOUL by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI (P1T11)
MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:29
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)04:29
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:2955-65V 10
BLOCK by WILLIAMS,FRANK04:00MISS LAYUP by BAKER,IAN
03:55REBOUND by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI (OFF)
03:54MISS (LAYUP) by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
03:53REBOUND by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI (OFF)
03:5255-67V 12GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK03:27REBOUND (DEF) by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
03:15TIMEOUT by Team
03:08MISS (LAYUP) by BAKER,IAN
03:08REBOUND by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI (OFF)
03:0655-69V 14GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI [PNT]
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P3T9)03:06
03:06TIMEOUT by Team
03:06MISS (FT) by NEPHAWE,TSHILIDZI
03:06REBOUND by MULLINGS,DANIEL (OFF)
FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P3T10)03:05
03:0555-70V 15GOOD FT SHOT by MULLINGS,DANIEL
03:0555-71V 16GOOD FT SHOT by MULLINGS,DANIEL
GOOD! JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE02:4957-71V 14
02:2457-73V 16GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by BAKER,IAN [PNT]
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON [PNT]02:0259-73V 14
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:02
01:50TURNOVR by BAKER,IAN


STEAL by TAYLOR,DESHON01:49
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON [PNT]01:4761-73V 12
ASSIST by JENNINGS,COLLIN01:46
01:46FOUL by BARRY,REMI (P1T12)
MISS FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON01:46REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
01:1361-75V 14GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by MULLINGS,DANIEL [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:02REBOUND (DEF) by SIAKAM,PASCAL
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P4T11)00:35
00:3561-76V 15GOOD FT SHOT by MULLINGS,DANIEL
00:3561-77V 16GOOD FT SHOT by MULLINGS,DANIEL
00:26FOUL by HUGGINS,BRAXTON (P3T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON00:2662-77V 15
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON00:2663-77V 14
New Mexico State 77, UMKC 63
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
New Mexico State
UMKC
22
16
9
5
9
1
4
2
6
8
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 1
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
New Mexico State vs. UMKC
2/7/2015 6:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
New Mexico State (15-10, 7-1 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Remi BarryF2-50-12-201116020118
43Pascal SiakamF5-60-02-2022112000018
15Tshilidzi NephaweC3-30-05-5224011101118
04Ian BakerG0-00-00-000020120010
23Daniel MullingsG0-40-15-622405210116
00Travon Landry0-10-00-00000000004
01Dk Eldridge0-00-00-001110010011
02Braxton Huggins0-00-00-00000000000
11Johnathon Wilkins0-00-00-00001010015
TEAM1121
Totals10-190-214-1559146345714100
FG %1st Half: 10-1952.6%
3FG %1st Half: 0-2.0%
FT %1st Half: 14-1593.3%
UMKC (10-15, 5-3 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF4-51-21-1000010120114
23Darius AustinF0-20-00-000020000010
54Isaac KreuerC1-10-00-011222000010
12Martez HarrisonG3-80-20-000016420019
13Frank WilliamsG3-73-50-012309100018
02Deshon Taylor1-11-10-00111312007
11Collin Jennings1-10-00-00000210006
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-00002000205
25Broderick Newbill0-00-00-00001000003
42Noah Knight1-10-00-00002220008
TEAM101
Totals14-265-101-1347113410621100
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-1100.0%
Officials: Art Brown, Ryan McDaniel, Brad Fowler
Technical Fouls: New Mexico State-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 2937
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1stTotal
NMSU188720
New Mexico State3434
UMKC167207
UMKC3434
Last FG - New Mexico State 1st-00:14,UMKC 1st-00:41.
Score Tied - 6 times.
Largest lead - New Mexico State by 1 1st-01:35, UMKC by 8 1st-06:37
Lead Changed - 2 times.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
New Mexico State vs. UMKC
2/7/2015 6:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
New Mexico State (15-10, 7-1 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Remi BarryF2-51-20-001125002120
43Pascal SiakamF1-20-03-425715010218
15Tshilidzi NephaweC4-50-01-353839010019
04Ian BakerG2-51-20-001125220114
23Daniel MullingsG3-60-17-7347213450019
00Travon Landry0-00-00-00000000000
01Dk Eldridge3-50-10-00002610017
02Braxton Huggins0-00-00-00001000001
11Johnathon Wilkins0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM
Totals15-282-611-1410142413437925100
FG %1st Half: 10-1952.6%2nd Half: 15-2853.6%
3FG %1st Half: 0-2.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 14-1593.3%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
UMKC (10-15, 5-3 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF2-20-01-202205000015
23Darius AustinF1-40-01-100013010011
54Isaac KreuerC0-20-00-00111000106
12Martez HarrisonG5-80-13-6000313130016
13Frank WilliamsG0-10-00-000020101015
02Deshon Taylor2-30-12-301116010110
11Collin Jennings0-10-01-20003110009
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-00000001016
25Broderick Newbill0-00-01-20000100013
42Noah Knight0-20-20-00000000009
TEAM112
Totals10-230-49-1615611293623100
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%2nd Half: 10-2343.5%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 0-4.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 9-1656.3%
Officials: Art Brown, Ryan McDaniel, Brad Fowler
Technical Fouls: New Mexico State-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 2937
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
NMSU229946
New Mexico State344377
UMKC165128
UMKC342963
Last FG - New Mexico State 2nd-01:13,UMKC 2nd-01:47.
Score Tied - 4 times.
Largest lead - New Mexico State by 16 2nd-03:05, UMKC by 8 1st-06:37
Lead Changed - 1 times.