Texas-Pan American vs UMKC (2/5/2015 at Kansas City, Mo. (Municial Auditorium))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Texas-Pan American vs. UMKC
2/5/2015 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municial Auditorium)
Texas-Pan American 45 (8-15, 2-5 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Janari JoesaarF5-121-82-2639313240133
23Dan KimasaF2-50-00-036924022130
24Shaquille HinesF6-90-13-5213415041132
01Elijah WatsonG0-00-03-510113250122
05Shaquille BogaG1-121-80-004423441235
00Everett Osborne1-31-10-000003010111
03Isaiah Hobbs0-10-00-012310130011
10Moe McDonald0-20-12-201112120012
11Andreas Bigum0-20-02-401112120014
TEAM2241
Totals15-463-1912-181520351545112847200
FG %1st Half: 6-1931.6%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%Game: 15-4632.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%Game: 3-1915.8%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 12-1866.7%
UMKC 70 (10-14, 5-2 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF2-70-22-214536150120
23Darius AustinF5-80-00-0224310202224
54Isaac KreuerC0-00-00-00003000029
12Martez HarrisonG8-132-52-3112120620332
13Frank WilliamsG1-70-51-100003400128
02Deshon Taylor2-72-42-212318211120
11Collin Jennings3-51-21-232528210222
21Thaddeus Smith2-20-00-013424010115
25Broderick Newbill5-80-21-2235311010120
42Noah Knight0-10-00-000010010110
TEAM0111
Totals28-585-209-1211182919701713315200
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%Game: 28-5848.3%Deadball
Rebounds
1,2
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 5-2025.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 7-977.8%Game: 9-1275.0%
Officials: Jon Stigliano, Randy Heimerman, Eric Anderson
Technical Fouls: Texas-Pan American-None. UMKC-Reese Holliday.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municial Auditorium) Attendance: 1022
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UTPA1815677
Texas-Pan American192645
UMKC3827151131
UMKC343670
Last FG - Texas-Pan American 2nd-03:25,UMKC 2nd-00:59.
Score Tied - 0 times.
Largest lead - Texas-Pan American by 1 1st-19:07, UMKC by 25 2nd-00:59
Lead Changed - 6 times.
Play-by-Play
Texas-Pan American vs. UMKC
2/5/2015 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municial Auditorium)
Entire Game Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: UMKCTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Texas-Pan American
GOOD! JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ19:332-0H 2
19:072-3V 1GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by JOESAAR,JANARI
19:07ASSIST by WATSON,ELIJAH
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]18:544-3H 1
ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS18:54
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE18:33MISS 3PTR by JOESAAR,JANARI
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK18:18REBOUND (DEF) by JOESAAR,JANARI
18:024-5V 1GOOD! JUMPER by HINES,SHAQUILLE
18:02ASSIST by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
GOOD! JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS17:496-5H 1
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK17:49
17:23TURNOVR by HINES,SHAQUILLE
STEAL by KREUER,ISAAC17:22
MISS 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE17:16REBOUND (DEF) by HINES,SHAQUILLE
16:566-7V 1GOOD! JUMPER by KIMASA,DAN
MISS JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE16:33REBOUND (DEF) by Team
16:17MISS (JUMPER) by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
16:17REBOUND by JOESAAR,JANARI (OFF)
FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T1)15:59
15:59TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (P1T2)15:35
FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P1T3)15:32
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS15:26MISS JUMPER by OSBORNE,EVERETT
TURNOVR by JENNINGS,COLLIN15:12
15:11STEAL by OSBORNE,EVERETT
15:07TURNOVR by OSBORNE,EVERETT
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON14:379-7H 2
14:14TURNOVR by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
STEAL by JENNINGS,COLLIN14:13
14:11FOUL by HINES,SHAQUILLE (P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by JENNINGS,COLLIN14:1110-7H 3
MISS FT SHOT by JENNINGS,COLLIN14:11REBOUND (DEF) by KIMASA,DAN
13:45MISS (3PTR) by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
13:45REBOUND by KIMASA,DAN (OFF)
13:3710-9H 1GOOD! JUMPER by JOESAAR,JANARI
MISS LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK13:23BLOCK by KIMASA,DAN
13:22REBOUND by HOBBS,ISAIAH (DEF)
13:03MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,SHAQUILLE
13:03REBOUND by KIMASA,DAN (OFF)
12:59MISS (3PTR) by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
12:59REBOUND by HINES,SHAQUILLE (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by JENNINGS,COLLIN12:56MISS 3PTR by JOESAAR,JANARI
MISS (3PTR) by TAYLOR,DESHON12:43
REBOUND by JENNINGS,COLLIN (OFF)12:43
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JENNINGS,COLLIN [PNT]12:2412-9H 3
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:24
12:08TURNOVR by JOESAAR,JANARI
STEAL by TAYLOR,DESHON12:06
MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,DESHON12:03
REBOUND by HARRISON,MARTEZ (OFF)12:03
GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]11:5914-9H 5
FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P1T4)11:40
11:40TIMEOUT by Team
11:39TURNOVR by HOBBS,ISAIAH
STEAL by WILLIAMS,FRANK11:38
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK11:27REBOUND (DEF) by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
11:20TURNOVR by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
STEAL by KREUER,ISAAC11:19
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:12REBOUND (DEF) by HOBBS,ISAIAH
BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS10:47MISS LAYUP by HOBBS,ISAIAH
10:46REBOUND by HOBBS,ISAIAH (OFF)
10:43TURNOVR by HOBBS,ISAIAH
STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS10:42
TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE10:39
10:2914-11H 3GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HINES,SHAQUILLE [PNT]
10:29ASSIST by WATSON,ELIJAH
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]09:5416-11H 5
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:54
FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P1T5)09:29
09:2916-12H 4GOOD FT SHOT by WATSON,ELIJAH
09:2916-13H 3GOOD FT SHOT by WATSON,ELIJAH


09:15FOUL by HOBBS,ISAIAH (P1T2)
TURNOVR by Team09:15
09:05TURNOVR by HOBBS,ISAIAH
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]08:5518-13H 5
08:33TURNOVR by HINES,SHAQUILLE
08:21FOUL by WATSON,ELIJAH (P1T3)
MISS 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE08:09REBOUND (DEF) by BIGUM,ANDREAS
07:52TURNOVR by WATSON,ELIJAH
STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:51
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK07:44REBOUND (DEF) by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
07:36TURNOVR by WATSON,ELIJAH
STEAL by HOLLIDAY,REESE07:34
TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE07:31
07:31STEAL by JOESAAR,JANARI
TECH FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P2T6)07:31
07:31TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P3T7)07:31
07:3118-14H 4GOOD FT SHOT by JOESAAR,JANARI
07:3118-15H 3GOOD FT SHOT by JOESAAR,JANARI
FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P4T8)07:31
07:11FOUL by JOESAAR,JANARI (P1T4)
07:11TURNOVR by JOESAAR,JANARI
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,FRANK [PNT]06:5120-15H 5
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:51
06:51FOUL by BOGA,SHAQUILLE (P5T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,FRANK06:5121-15H 6
06:50TURNOVR by HINES,SHAQUILLE
MISS (3PTR) by TAYLOR,DESHON06:45
REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)06:45
MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:33BLOCK by KIMASA,DAN
06:32REBOUND by JOESAAR,JANARI (DEF)
06:2721-17H 4GOOD! (FB/Paint) DUNK by HINES,SHAQUILLE [PNT]
06:27ASSIST by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]05:5723-17H 6
ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON05:57
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:31MISS 3PTR by HINES,SHAQUILLE
MISS LAYUP by JENNINGS,COLLIN05:23BLOCK by HINES,SHAQUILLE
REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)05:21
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS [PNT]05:2025-17H 8
05:06TURNOVR by HINES,SHAQUILLE
STEAL by SMITH,THADDEUS05:05
TURNOVR by KNIGHT,NOAH04:44
04:42STEAL by HINES,SHAQUILLE
04:32TURNOVR by KIMASA,DAN
MISS (JUMPER) by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:21
REBOUND by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (OFF)04:21
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK [PNT]04:1627-17H 10
03:46TURNOVR by WATSON,ELIJAH
TIMEOUT by Team03:46
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,FRANK03:19
REBOUND by JENNINGS,COLLIN (OFF)03:19
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JENNINGS,COLLIN [PNT]03:1529-17H 12
03:02MISS (LAYUP) by OSBORNE,EVERETT
03:02REBOUND by JOESAAR,JANARI (OFF)
02:57TURNOVR by KIMASA,DAN
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by JENNINGS,COLLIN02:3832-17H 15
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK02:38
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T9)02:27
02:2732-18H 14GOOD FT SHOT by MCDONALD,MOE
02:2732-19H 13GOOD FT SHOT by MCDONALD,MOE
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]02:0534-19H 15
ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON02:05
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:39MISS 3PTR by JOESAAR,JANARI
MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:01
REBOUND by JENNINGS,COLLIN (OFF)01:01
TIMEOUT by Team00:52
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK00:34REBOUND (DEF) by MCDONALD,MOE
BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:06MISS JUMPER by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
00:04REBOUND by Team (OFF)
00:04TIMEOUT by Team
00:03MISS (JUMPER) by KIMASA,DAN
00:03REBOUND by WATSON,ELIJAH (OFF)
Texas-Pan American 19, UMKC 34
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
Texas-Pan American
UMKC
4
22
4
18
2
10
2
2
2
15
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 6
19:45TURNOVR by WATSON,ELIJAH
STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ19:44
19:24FOUL by KIMASA,DAN (P1T1)
TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE19:07
19:05STEAL by KIMASA,DAN
18:4834-21H 13GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HINES,SHAQUILLE [PNT]
18:48ASSIST by JOESAAR,JANARI
FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P2T1)18:48
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS18:48MISS FT SHOT by HINES,SHAQUILLE
MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS18:22
REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)18:22
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ18:1737-21H 16
ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS18:17
17:5937-23H 14GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by KIMASA,DAN [PNT]
17:59ASSIST by MCDONALD,MOE
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS [PNT]17:2639-23H 16
ASSIST by JENNINGS,COLLIN17:26
17:05MISS (3PTR) by MCDONALD,MOE
17:05REBOUND by JOESAAR,JANARI (OFF)
17:0139-25H 14GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JOESAAR,JANARI [PNT]
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ16:34
16:1939-27H 12GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HINES,SHAQUILLE [PNT]
16:19ASSIST by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T2)16:03
TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS16:03
15:44MISS (3PTR) by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)15:44
15:44FOUL by HINES,SHAQUILLE (P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:44
MISS JUMPER by KNIGHT,NOAH15:33REBOUND (DEF) by KIMASA,DAN
15:13MISS (3PTR) by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
15:13REBOUND by KIMASA,DAN (OFF)
15:06MISS (3PTR) by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
15:06REBOUND by HINES,SHAQUILLE (OFF)
14:52FOUL by MCDONALD,MOE (P1T3)
14:52TURNOVR by MCDONALD,MOE
14:25FOUL by JOESAAR,JANARI (P2T4)
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK [PNT]14:2441-27H 14
ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE14:24
14:08TURNOVR by JOESAAR,JANARI
MISS 3PTR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK13:43REBOUND (DEF) by KIMASA,DAN
13:25TURNOVR by JOESAAR,JANARI
STEAL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK13:25
TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK13:25
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DESHON13:14MISS JUMPER by KIMASA,DAN
13:12FOUL by HINES,SHAQUILLE (P1T5)
MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON12:57BLOCK by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
12:55REBOUND by BOGA,SHAQUILLE (DEF)
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS12:51MISS 3PTR by JOESAAR,JANARI
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]12:4043-27H 16
12:40FOUL by HINES,SHAQUILLE (P1T6)
MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:40REBOUND (DEF) by KIMASA,DAN
12:28TURNOVR by MCDONALD,MOE
STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:26
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]12:2345-27H 18
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:23
12:11TURNOVR by BIGUM,ANDREAS
12:11TIMEOUT by Team
MISS JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE11:56REBOUND (DEF) by KIMASA,DAN
FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P3T3)11:56
11:56TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by TAYLOR,DESHON11:46MISS JUMPER by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (DEF)11:43
MISS LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE11:30REBOUND (DEF) by KIMASA,DAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE11:21MISS LAYUP by MCDONALD,MOE
GOOD! (FB) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON11:1448-27H 21
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:14
11:00TURNOVR by Team
MISS (JUMPER) by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:48
REBOUND by TAYLOR,DESHON (OFF)10:48
MISS TIPIN by TAYLOR,DESHON10:45REBOUND (DEF) by JOESAAR,JANARI
10:4148-30H 18GOOD! (FB) 3PTR by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
10:41ASSIST by JOESAAR,JANARI
TIMEOUT by Team10:32
10:07FOUL by KIMASA,DAN (P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:0749-30H 19




GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:0750-30H 20
FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (P2T4)10:00
09:4750-32H 18GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JOESAAR,JANARI [PNT]
09:47ASSIST by BIGUM,ANDREAS
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:27
09:25STEAL by WATSON,ELIJAH
FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P2T5)09:22
09:22MISS (FT) by WATSON,ELIJAH
09:22REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
09:2250-33H 17GOOD FT SHOT by WATSON,ELIJAH
FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (P3T6)09:22
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:19MISS 3PTR by JOESAAR,JANARI
MISS (3PTR) by JENNINGS,COLLIN09:10
09:10REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T7)09:08
09:0850-34H 16GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,SHAQUILLE
09:0850-35H 15GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,SHAQUILLE
08:43FOUL by BOGA,SHAQUILLE (P5T8)
MISS (FT) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK08:43
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)08:43
GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK08:4351-35H 16
FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P1T8)08:36
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK08:36MISS FT SHOT by WATSON,ELIJAH
08:29FOUL by BIGUM,ANDREAS (P3T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON08:2952-35H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON08:2953-35H 18
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK08:19MISS 3PTR by JOESAAR,JANARI
MISS 3PTR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK08:10REBOUND (DEF) by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
07:58MISS (3PTR) by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
07:58REBOUND by JOESAAR,JANARI (OFF)
07:50MISS (JUMPER) by HINES,SHAQUILLE
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)07:50
07:48FOUL by JOESAAR,JANARI (P2T10)
TIMEOUT by Team07:48
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE07:4854-35H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE07:4855-35H 20
07:47TURNOVR by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
STEAL by KNIGHT,NOAH07:47
TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE07:38
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P2T9)07:37
07:3755-36H 19GOOD FT SHOT by BIGUM,ANDREAS
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DESHON07:37MISS FT SHOT by BIGUM,ANDREAS
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON07:15
07:14STEAL by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
07:10MISS (LAYUP) by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
07:10REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P3T10)07:09
07:0955-37H 18GOOD FT SHOT by BIGUM,ANDREAS
07:09MISS (FT) by BIGUM,ANDREAS
07:09REBOUND by JOESAAR,JANARI (OFF)
06:55MISS (3PTR) by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
06:55REBOUND by JOESAAR,JANARI (OFF)
06:5055-39H 16GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JOESAAR,JANARI [PNT]
GOOD! JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:3257-39H 18
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK06:32
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE05:55MISS 3PTR by JOESAAR,JANARI
GOOD! (FB/Paint) DUNK by NEWBILL,BRODERICK [PNT]05:4759-39H 20
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:47
05:37TIMEOUT by Team
05:30TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P2T11)05:23
05:2359-40H 19GOOD FT SHOT by HINES,SHAQUILLE
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK05:23MISS FT SHOT by HINES,SHAQUILLE
TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE05:06
05:05STEAL by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
05:0359-42H 17GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HINES,SHAQUILLE [PNT]
05:03ASSIST by HOBBS,ISAIAH
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]04:5361-42H 19
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:26MISS JUMPER by BIGUM,ANDREAS
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,FRANK04:14
REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (OFF)04:14
MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS03:51
REBOUND by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (OFF)03:51
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK [PNT]03:4763-42H 21
03:2563-45H 18GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by OSBORNE,EVERETT
03:25ASSIST by BOGA,SHAQUILLE




GOOD! JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK02:5865-45H 20
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK02:58
02:41MISS (LAYUP) by BIGUM,ANDREAS
02:41REBOUND by Team (OFF)
02:38TIMEOUT by Team
02:31TURNOVR by BOGA,SHAQUILLE
STEAL by JENNINGS,COLLIN02:30
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:59REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:46TURNOVR by BIGUM,ANDREAS
STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS01:45
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]01:4067-45H 22
01:30TURNOVR by WATSON,ELIJAH
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:5970-45H 25
ASSIST by JENNINGS,COLLIN00:59
REBOUND (DEF) by JENNINGS,COLLIN00:31MISS LAYUP by KIMASA,DAN
Texas-Pan American 45, UMKC 70
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
Texas-Pan American
UMKC
14
16
11
9
4
5
5
9
5
16
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Texas-Pan American vs. UMKC
2/5/2015 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municial Auditorium)
Texas-Pan American (8-15, 2-5 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Janari JoesaarF2-51-42-222417020119
23Dan KimasaF1-20-00-021302022017
24Shaquille HinesF3-50-10-011216041117
01Elijah WatsonG0-00-02-210112230013
05Shaquille BogaG0-40-20-002210220017
00Everett Osborne0-20-00-00000001014
03Isaiah Hobbs0-10-00-01231003006
10Moe McDonald0-00-02-20110200004
11Andreas Bigum0-00-00-00110000003
TEAM112
Totals6-191-76-68111951941733100
FG %1st Half: 6-1931.6%
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%
UMKC (10-14, 5-2 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF1-40-20-00113202018
23Darius AustinF4-50-00-011208102111
54Isaac KreuerC0-00-00-00001000026
12Martez HarrisonG3-60-20-010116300115
13Frank WilliamsG1-60-41-100003200113
02Deshon Taylor1-41-30-000013200112
11Collin Jennings3-41-11-231418010114
21Thaddeus Smith1-10-00-01120200019
25Broderick Newbill1-20-00-01011200007
42Noah Knight0-00-00-00000001005
TEAM0111
Totals15-322-122-375128348529100
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%
Officials: Jon Stigliano, Randy Heimerman, Eric Anderson
Technical Fouls: Texas-Pan American-None. UMKC-Reese Holliday.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municial Auditorium) Attendance: 1022
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1stTotal
UTPA44222
Texas-Pan American1919
UMKC221810215
UMKC3434
Last FG - Texas-Pan American 1st-06:27,UMKC 1st-02:05.
Score Tied - 0 times.
Largest lead - Texas-Pan American by 1 1st-19:07, UMKC by 15 1st-02:38
Lead Changed - 6 times.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Texas-Pan American vs. UMKC
2/5/2015 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municial Auditorium)
Texas-Pan American (8-15, 2-5 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Janari JoesaarF3-70-40-041526220014
23Dan KimasaF1-30-00-015622000113
24Shaquille HinesF3-40-03-510139000015
01Elijah WatsonG0-00-01-30000102019
05Shaquille BogaG1-81-60-002213221218
00Everett Osborne1-11-10-00000300007
03Isaiah Hobbs0-00-00-00000010005
10Moe McDonald0-20-10-00001012008
11Andreas Bigum0-20-02-400012120011
TEAM1121
Totals9-272-126-127916102671114100
FG %1st Half: 6-1931.6%2nd Half: 9-2733.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
UMKC (10-14, 5-2 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF1-30-02-213404130012
23Darius AustinF1-30-00-011232100113
54Isaac KreuerC0-00-00-00002000003
12Martez HarrisonG5-72-32-3011014320217
13Frank WilliamsG0-10-10-000000200015
02Deshon Taylor1-31-12-21230501108
11Collin Jennings0-10-10-00111020018
21Thaddeus Smith1-10-00-00222201006
25Broderick Newbill4-60-21-213429010113
42Noah Knight0-10-00-00001000015
TEAM
Totals13-263-87-94131711369816100
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 7-977.8%
Officials: Jon Stigliano, Randy Heimerman, Eric Anderson
Technical Fouls: Texas-Pan American-None. UMKC-Reese Holliday.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municial Auditorium) Attendance: 1022
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UTPA1411455
Texas-Pan American192645
UMKC1695916
UMKC343670
Last FG - Texas-Pan American 2nd-03:25,UMKC 2nd-00:59.
Score Tied - 0 times.
Largest lead - Texas-Pan American by 1 1st-19:07, UMKC by 25 2nd-00:59
Lead Changed - 0 times.