Chicago State vs UMKC (1/17/2015 at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Chicago State vs. UMKC
1/17/2015 2:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
Chicago State 62 (4-15, 0-2 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Trayvon PalmerF5-121-40-05611311353334
11Jared DimakosF2-20-00-014544000014
01Joshua MeierG0-10-01-203301042016
10Kurt KarisG1-20-00-011222110110
32Montana ByrdG2-82-70-001116010119
00Sean Hill4-61-30-001129240118
02Anthony Glover3-92-63-4000411001215
03Johnny Griffin1-40-03-441555004129
21Joshua Batson0-20-10-000000000010
33Jawad Adekoya0-20-00-00000000002
35Clarke Rosenberg5-131-52-3527213221230
42Michael Johnson0-00-00-01011000003
TEAM123
Totals23-617-269-1318213924628171111200
FG %1st Half: 9-2733.3%2nd Half: 14-3441.2%Game: 23-6137.7%Deadball
Rebounds
1,2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%Game: 7-2626.9%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 9-1369.2%
UMKC 64 (6-13, 1-1 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF2-60-10-234714250022
23Darius AustinF3-70-02-441548010126
54Isaac KreuerC2-40-00-033634022018
12Martez HarrisonG5-144-810-13044124120134
13Frank WilliamsG3-93-70-011209211135
02Deshon Taylor2-61-32-302227320223
11Collin Jennings1-41-12-220215220017
35Ramon Rivas0-40-00-02020000005
42Noah Knight0-30-23-402223310220
TEAM538
Totals18-579-2219-282020401464131637200
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 7-2626.9%Game: 18-5731.6%Deadball
Rebounds
5,3
3FG %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 9-2240.9%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%Game: 19-2867.9%
Officials: Brad Ferrie, Brent Meaux, Art Brown
Technical Fouls: Chicago State-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 1107
FO: Chicago St. #3 (2:21)
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CHS281320838
Chicago State233962
UMKC18154515
UMKC372764
Last FG - Chicago State 2nd-00:00,UMKC 2nd-01:41.
Score Tied - 1 times.
Largest lead - Chicago State by 11 1st-15:30, UMKC by 17 2nd-15:39
Lead Changed - 1 times.
Play-by-Play
Chicago State vs. UMKC
1/17/2015 2:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
Entire Game Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: UMKCTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Chicago State
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK19:36REBOUND (DEF) by DIMAKOS,JARED
19:18TURNOVR by MEIER,JOSHUA
STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ19:15
MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ19:14REBOUND (DEF) by DIMAKOS,JARED
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ18:54MISS JUMPER by PALMER,TRAYVON
MISS (JUMPER) by AUSTIN,DARIUS18:39
REBOUND by KREUER,ISAAC (OFF)18:39
MISS (JUMPER) by KREUER,ISAAC18:35
REBOUND by KREUER,ISAAC (OFF)18:35
MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS18:24BLOCK by MEIER,JOSHUA
REBOUND by Team (OFF)18:23
MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS18:17REBOUND (DEF) by MEIER,JOSHUA
18:030-3V 3GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BYRD,MONTANA
18:03ASSIST by KARIS,KURT
17:47FOUL by DIMAKOS,JARED (P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK17:38REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,TRAYVON
17:200-6V 6GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BYRD,MONTANA
17:20ASSIST by PALMER,TRAYVON
17:12FOUL by KARIS,KURT (P1T2)
TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE16:54
16:52STEAL by PALMER,TRAYVON
16:490-8V 8GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,TRAYVON [PNT]
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,FRANK16:41
REBOUND by RIVAS,RAMON (OFF)16:41
MISS JUMPER by RIVAS,RAMON16:35REBOUND (DEF) by DIMAKOS,JARED
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE16:16MISS JUMPER by PALMER,TRAYVON
MISS JUMPER by RIVAS,RAMON16:03REBOUND (DEF) by DIMAKOS,JARED
15:57TURNOVR by PALMER,TRAYVON
TIMEOUT by Team15:57
MISS LAYUP by KNIGHT,NOAH15:49BLOCK by PALMER,TRAYVON
15:46REBOUND by PALMER,TRAYVON (DEF)
15:300-11V 11GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HILL,SEAN
15:17FOUL by HILL,SEAN (P1T3)
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ15:043-11V 8
ASSIST by KNIGHT,NOAH15:04
FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P1T1)14:54
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DESHON14:39MISS 3PTR by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ14:16
REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)14:16
MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS14:11BLOCK by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY
REBOUND by Team (OFF)14:11
TURNOVR by JENNINGS,COLLIN14:11
14:10STEAL by HILL,SEAN
14:083-13V 10GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HILL,SEAN [PNT]
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]13:375-13V 8
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:37
13:16TURNOVR by MEIER,JOSHUA
TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE13:08
12:37MISS (3PTR) by PALMER,TRAYVON
12:37REBOUND by ROSENBERG,CLARKE (OFF)
12:32TURNOVR by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS12:20
11:56TURNOVR by MEIER,JOSHUA
TIMEOUT by Team11:56
MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON11:42REBOUND (DEF) by MEIER,JOSHUA
11:20TURNOVR by HILL,SEAN
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON11:138-13V 5
10:59TURNOVR by BYRD,MONTANA
MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON10:50REBOUND (DEF) by MEIER,JOSHUA
10:38TURNOVR by PALMER,TRAYVON
STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS10:36
10:34FOUL by KARIS,KURT (P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:349-13V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:3410-13V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE10:21MISS 3PTR by HILL,SEAN
TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE10:09
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T2)09:54
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:49MISS 3PTR by BYRD,MONTANA
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ09:3013-13T 1
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK09:30
09:05TURNOVR by HILL,SEAN


STEAL by KNIGHT,NOAH09:03
GOOD! (FB) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:5716-13H 3
ASSIST by KNIGHT,NOAH08:57
08:52TIMEOUT by Team
08:2316-15H 1GOOD! JUMPER by DIMAKOS,JARED
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK07:5019-15H 4
ASSIST by JENNINGS,COLLIN07:50
07:28MISS (3PTR) by BATSON,JOSHUA
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)07:28
07:24FOUL by PALMER,TRAYVON (P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team07:24
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]07:1121-15H 6
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK07:11
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:51MISS 3PTR by GLOVER,ANTHONY
MISS (3PTR) by HOLLIDAY,REESE06:39
REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)06:39
MISS JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE06:32BLOCK by PALMER,TRAYVON
REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (OFF)06:31
TIMEOUT by Team06:23
06:10FOUL by PALMER,TRAYVON (P1T6)
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:06BLOCK by GLOVER,ANTHONY
06:04REBOUND by PALMER,TRAYVON (DEF)
05:5821-18H 3GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by GLOVER,ANTHONY
05:58ASSIST by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
05:35FOUL by GLOVER,ANTHONY (P1T7)
MISS (FT) by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:35
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)05:35
GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS05:3522-18H 4
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T3)05:20
05:2022-19H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MEIER,JOSHUA
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,NOAH05:20MISS FT SHOT by MEIER,JOSHUA
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]05:0824-19H 5
ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE05:08
FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P1T4)04:57
REBOUND (DEF) by KREUER,ISAAC04:54MISS LAYUP by MEIER,JOSHUA
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by KREUER,ISAAC [PNT]04:4026-19H 7
ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE04:40
REBOUND (DEF) by KREUER,ISAAC04:18MISS JUMPER by BATSON,JOSHUA
MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:08BLOCK by MEIER,JOSHUA
REBOUND by Team (OFF)04:08
04:06FOUL by GLOVER,ANTHONY (P1T8)
MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:06
REBOUND by JENNINGS,COLLIN (OFF)04:06
MISS JUMPER by JENNINGS,COLLIN04:03REBOUND (DEF) by BYRD,MONTANA
03:45MISS (JUMPER) by GLOVER,ANTHONY
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)03:45
03:44FOUL by JOHNSON,MICHAEL (P2T9)
TIMEOUT by Team03:44
GOOD FT SHOT by JENNINGS,COLLIN03:4427-19H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by JENNINGS,COLLIN03:4428-19H 9
BLOCK by WILLIAMS,FRANK03:22MISS LAYUP by ADEKOYA,JAWAD
REBOUND by KREUER,ISAAC (DEF)03:21
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK03:1331-19H 12
ASSIST by JENNINGS,COLLIN03:13
02:56MISS (LAYUP) by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY
02:56REBOUND by Team (OFF)
02:43MISS (JUMPER) by ADEKOYA,JAWAD
02:43REBOUND by ROSENBERG,CLARKE (OFF)
02:38MISS (3PTR) by BYRD,MONTANA
02:38REBOUND by JOHNSON,MICHAEL (OFF)
02:3131-21H 10GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by ROSENBERG,CLARKE [PNT]
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:21
02:20STEAL by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:17MISS LAYUP by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON01:44
01:43STEAL by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK01:39MISS 3PTR by BYRD,MONTANA
TURNOVR by KREUER,ISAAC01:31
01:11TURNOVR by MEIER,JOSHUA
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK00:5134-21H 13
ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON00:51
00:18MISS (3PTR) by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
00:18REBOUND by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY (OFF)
00:1134-23H 11GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY [PNT]
00:00FOUL by ROSENBERG,CLARKE (P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:0035-23H 12




GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:0036-23H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:0037-23H 14
Chicago State 23, UMKC 37
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
Chicago State
UMKC
8
8
4
11
4
0
4
3
12
5
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,FRANK19:42
19:41STEAL by PALMER,TRAYVON
19:34MISS (JUMPER) by KARIS,KURT
19:34REBOUND by KARIS,KURT (OFF)
19:3137-25H 12GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by KARIS,KURT [PNT]
MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ19:01
19:01REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T1)18:58
18:48TURNOVR by PALMER,TRAYVON
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,FRANK18:37
REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)18:37
MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ18:24
REBOUND by KREUER,ISAAC (OFF)18:24
TURNOVR by KREUER,ISAAC18:20
18:18STEAL by KARIS,KURT
REBOUND (DEF) by Team18:00MISS JUMPER by BYRD,MONTANA
TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE17:47
17:45STEAL by BYRD,MONTANA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE17:24MISS JUMPER by PALMER,TRAYVON
TIMEOUT by Team17:16
17:02FOUL by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY (P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK16:56BLOCK by PALMER,TRAYVON
REBOUND by WILLIAMS,FRANK (OFF)16:55
16:47FOUL by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY (P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ16:4738-25H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ16:4739-25H 14
16:38TURNOVR by KARIS,KURT
STEAL by TAYLOR,DESHON16:37
MISS (JUMPER) by JENNINGS,COLLIN16:34
REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)16:34
GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]16:3141-25H 16
16:24TURNOVR by PALMER,TRAYVON
STEAL by TAYLOR,DESHON16:23
MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON16:22BLOCK by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
16:21REBOUND by KARIS,KURT (DEF)
FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P2T2)15:58
15:58TIMEOUT by Team
15:5041-27H 14GOOD! JUMPER by PALMER,TRAYVON
15:42FOUL by GLOVER,ANTHONY (P1T3)
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by JENNINGS,COLLIN15:3944-27H 17
ASSIST by KNIGHT,NOAH15:39
15:0644-29H 15GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by PALMER,TRAYVON [PNT]
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON14:37
FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P1T3)14:37
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P2T4)14:22
14:2244-30H 14GOOD FT SHOT by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
14:2244-31H 13GOOD FT SHOT by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:46
13:45STEAL by GLOVER,ANTHONY
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P3T5)13:43
13:4344-32H 12GOOD FT SHOT by GLOVER,ANTHONY
13:4344-33H 11GOOD FT SHOT by GLOVER,ANTHONY
MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:21
REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (OFF)13:21
MISS LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE13:16BLOCK by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY
REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (OFF)13:13
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLLIDAY,REESE13:11
REBOUND by RIVAS,RAMON (OFF)13:11
MISS LAYUP by RIVAS,RAMON13:06REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,TRAYVON
FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P2T6)13:06
REBOUND (DEF) by KNIGHT,NOAH12:39MISS 3PTR by PALMER,TRAYVON
MISS (LAYUP) by RIVAS,RAMON12:31
REBOUND by JENNINGS,COLLIN (OFF)12:31
TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE12:07
12:06STEAL by PALMER,TRAYVON
12:00FOUL by ROSENBERG,CLARKE (P1T4)
12:00TURNOVR by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
TURNOVR by KNIGHT,NOAH11:57
11:55STEAL by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P4T7)11:53
11:53TIMEOUT by Team
11:5344-34H 10GOOD FT SHOT by GLOVER,ANTHONY
11:53MISS (FT) by GLOVER,ANTHONY
11:53REBOUND by ROSENBERG,CLARKE (OFF)
11:4944-36H 8GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by GLOVER,ANTHONY [PNT]
11:49ASSIST by ROSENBERG,CLARKE



MISS 3PTR by KNIGHT,NOAH11:25REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,SEAN
11:18TURNOVR by HILL,SEAN
STEAL by KNIGHT,NOAH11:17
MISS LAYUP by JENNINGS,COLLIN11:14BLOCK by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY
REBOUND by Team (OFF)11:13
MISS JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:06REBOUND (DEF) by Team
10:28MISS (JUMPER) by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
10:28REBOUND by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:21MISS 3PTR by GLOVER,ANTHONY
10:01FOUL by PALMER,TRAYVON (P2T5)
MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON09:59BLOCK by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY
09:57REBOUND by ROSENBERG,CLARKE (DEF)
09:38MISS (3PTR) by GLOVER,ANTHONY
09:38REBOUND by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY (OFF)
09:33MISS (3PTR) by HILL,SEAN
09:33REBOUND by PALMER,TRAYVON (OFF)
FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P2T8)09:04
09:0444-37H 7GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY
09:0444-38H 6GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY
08:48FOUL by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY (P1T6)
MISS (FT) by HOLLIDAY,REESE08:48
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)08:48
MISS FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE08:48REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,TRAYVON
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DESHON08:31MISS 3PTR by BYRD,MONTANA
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:2447-38H 9
TIMEOUT by Team08:21
08:10TURNOVR by HILL,SEAN
MISS JUMPER by KREUER,ISAAC07:33REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,TRAYVON
07:0847-40H 7GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HILL,SEAN [PNT]
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]06:5349-40H 9
ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON06:53
BLOCK by KREUER,ISAAC06:31MISS LAYUP by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY
REBOUND by HARRISON,MARTEZ (DEF)06:30
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KREUER,ISAAC [PNT]06:2551-40H 11
ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON06:25
06:17TIMEOUT by Team
05:56MISS (JUMPER) by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
05:56REBOUND by PALMER,TRAYVON (OFF)
BLOCK by KREUER,ISAAC05:52MISS LAYUP by PALMER,TRAYVON
05:51REBOUND by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY (OFF)
FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P3T9)05:49
05:49TIMEOUT by Team
05:49MISS (FT) by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY
05:49REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
05:4951-41H 10GOOD FT SHOT by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY
MISS 3PTR by KNIGHT,NOAH05:37REBOUND (DEF) by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
05:1651-43H 8GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by ROSENBERG,CLARKE [PNT]
05:16ASSIST by PALMER,TRAYVON
FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P1T10)05:16
05:16MISS (FT) by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
05:16REBOUND by ROSENBERG,CLARKE (OFF)
04:5151-46H 5GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by GLOVER,ANTHONY
04:51ASSIST by PALMER,TRAYVON
04:40FOUL by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY (P1T7)
MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:40
REBOUND by Team (OFF)04:40
TURNOVR by JENNINGS,COLLIN04:21
04:19STEAL by GLOVER,ANTHONY
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:04MISS JUMPER by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:52REBOUND (DEF) by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY
03:43TIMEOUT by Team
03:34TURNOVR by PALMER,TRAYVON
STEAL by WILLIAMS,FRANK03:31
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]03:0353-46H 7
02:48MISS (3PTR) by GLOVER,ANTHONY
02:48REBOUND by PALMER,TRAYVON (OFF)
02:30MISS (LAYUP) by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY
02:30REBOUND by PALMER,TRAYVON (OFF)
02:22MISS (3PTR) by BYRD,MONTANA
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)02:22
02:21FOUL by GRIFFIN,JOHNNY (P1T8)
TIMEOUT by Team02:21
GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS02:2154-46H 8
MISS (FT) by AUSTIN,DARIUS02:21
02:21REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE02:09MISS JUMPER by GLOVER,ANTHONY




GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON [PNT]01:4156-46H 10
01:40FOUL by BYRD,MONTANA (P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON01:4057-46H 11
01:29MISS (3PTR) by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
01:29REBOUND by PALMER,TRAYVON (OFF)
01:2557-48H 9GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,TRAYVON [PNT]
01:24TIMEOUT by Team
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK00:54REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:46MISS (3PTR) by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
00:46REBOUND by DIMAKOS,JARED (OFF)
00:4257-50H 7GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by DIMAKOS,JARED [PNT]
00:41TIMEOUT by Team
00:39FOUL by DIMAKOS,JARED (P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:3958-50H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:3959-50H 9
00:3459-53H 6GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by ROSENBERG,CLARKE
00:34ASSIST by HILL,SEAN
00:32FOUL by DIMAKOS,JARED (P2T11)
MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:32
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)00:32
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:3260-53H 7
00:2360-56H 4GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by PALMER,TRAYVON
00:23ASSIST by HILL,SEAN
00:22FOUL by DIMAKOS,JARED (P2T12)
MISS (FT) by TAYLOR,DESHON00:22
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)00:22
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON00:2261-56H 5
TIMEOUT by Team00:22
00:1761-58H 3GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROSENBERG,CLARKE [PNT]
00:13FOUL by HILL,SEAN (P1T13)
MISS (FT) by KNIGHT,NOAH00:13
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)00:13
GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH00:1362-58H 4
00:0862-60H 2GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HILL,SEAN [PNT]
00:08FOUL by GLOVER,ANTHONY (P3T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH00:0863-60H 3
TIMEOUT by Team00:08
GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH00:0864-60H 4
00:04MISS (3PTR) by PALMER,TRAYVON
00:04REBOUND by ROSENBERG,CLARKE (OFF)
00:0064-62H 2GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by ROSENBERG,CLARKE [PNT]
Chicago State 62, UMKC 64
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
Chicago State
UMKC
20
10
9
4
16
4
4
2
26
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Chicago State vs. UMKC
1/17/2015 2:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
Chicago State (4-15, 0-2 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Trayvon PalmerF1-40-10-003322122114
11Jared DimakosF1-10-00-004412000012
01Joshua MeierG0-10-01-203301042016
10Kurt KarisG0-00-00-00002010005
32Montana ByrdG2-52-50-001106010011
00Sean Hill2-31-20-00001502017
02Anthony Glover1-31-20-00002300104
03Johnny Griffin1-20-00-010102001111
21Joshua Batson0-20-10-00000000005
33Jawad Adekoya0-20-00-00000000002
35Clarke Rosenberg1-40-20-020212110110
42Michael Johnson0-00-00-01011000003
TEAM101
Totals9-274-131-251116102331064100
FG %1st Half: 9-2733.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%
UMKC (6-13, 1-1 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF1-30-10-012312230010
23Darius AustinF2-60-01-220215010114
54Isaac KreuerC1-20-00-02350201009
12Martez HarrisonG3-73-55-6033114110118
13Frank WilliamsG3-63-50-001109201018
02Deshon Taylor1-31-30-001103110011
11Collin Jennings0-10-02-21010221007
35Ramon Rivas0-20-00-01010000003
42Noah Knight0-10-00-001110200110
TEAM314
Totals11-317-148-1010122243710813100
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1450.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%
Officials: Brad Ferrie, Brent Meaux, Art Brown
Technical Fouls: Chicago State-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 1107
FO: Chicago St. #3 (2:21)
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1stTotal
CHS844412
Chicago State2323
UMKC811035
UMKC3737
Last FG - Chicago State 1st-00:11,UMKC 1st-00:51.
Score Tied - 1 times.
Largest lead - Chicago State by 11 1st-15:30, UMKC by 14 1st-00:00
Lead Changed - 1 times.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Chicago State vs. UMKC
1/17/2015 2:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
Chicago State (4-15, 0-2 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Trayvon PalmerF4-81-30-053819231220
11Jared DimakosF1-10-00-01013200002
01Joshua MeierG0-00-00-00000000000
10Kurt KarisG1-20-00-01120201015
32Montana ByrdG0-30-20-00001000018
00Sean Hill2-30-10-001114220011
02Anthony Glover2-61-43-400028000211
03Johnny Griffin0-20-03-431453003018
21Joshua Batson0-00-00-00000000005
33Jawad Adekoya0-00-00-00000000000
35Clarke Rosenberg4-91-32-3325111111120
42Michael Johnson0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM022
Totals14-343-138-1113102314395757100
FG %1st Half: 9-2733.3%2nd Half: 14-3441.2%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%
UMKC (6-13, 1-1 WAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF1-30-00-222402020012
23Darius AustinF1-10-01-221333000012
54Isaac KreuerC1-20-00-01013201209
12Martez HarrisonG2-71-35-7011010010016
13Frank WilliamsG0-30-20-010100010117
02Deshon Taylor1-30-02-301124210212
11Collin Jennings1-31-10-010113010010
35Ramon Rivas0-20-00-01010000002
42Noah Knight0-20-23-401113110110
TEAM224
Totals7-262-811-181081810273824100
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 7-2626.9%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%
Officials: Brad Ferrie, Brent Meaux, Art Brown
Technical Fouls: Chicago State-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 1107
FO: Chicago St. #3 (2:21)
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CHS20916426
Chicago State233962
UMKC1044210
UMKC372764
Last FG - Chicago State 2nd-00:00,UMKC 2nd-01:41.
Score Tied - 0 times.
Largest lead - Chicago State by 11 1st-15:30, UMKC by 17 2nd-15:39
Lead Changed - 0 times.