South Carolina Upstate vs UMKC (1/6/2015 at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
South Carolina Upstate vs. UMKC
1/6/2015 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
South Carolina Upstate 61 (12-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15Shunquez StephensF0-10-11-234711020023
44Michael BuchananC1-20-01-410133010011
05Ty GreeneG7-163-95-7101222300436
31Mario BlessingG5-102-60-0022212200232
32Fred MillerG2-71-32-206607350337
00Damian Goodwin0-10-11-30220100006
02Marvin Smith2-20-00-001134010011
10Josh Cuthbertson1-70-30-020232310215
33Jacob Schulte4-70-11-241519011129
TEAM3031
Totals22-536-2411-2014163015611112112200
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 12-2646.2%Game: 22-5341.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1625.0%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 6-2425.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 11-2055.0%
UMKC 49 (5-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF0-50-22-218902310025
23Darius AustinF1-10-00-011252110115
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-01-211221012012
02Deshon TaylorG2-71-42-223527320136
12Martez HarrisonG5-142-62-3235314260135
01Kevin Franceschi0-10-10-00001001008
11Collin Jennings0-20-10-000010140012
13Frank Williams6-93-60-0044115321030
25Broderick Newbill0-00-00-00001002018
35Ramon Rivas2-31-23-321308000119
TEAM2134
Totals16-427-2210-121122331649132435200
FG %1st Half: 9-2045.0%2nd Half: 7-2231.8%Game: 16-4238.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 7-2231.8%
FT %1st Half: 5-5100.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 10-1283.3%
Officials: Brad Ferrie, Rick O'Neill, Dan Nowakowski
Technical Fouls: South Carolina Upstate-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 926
FO: UMKC #23 (1:52)
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UPST282091516
South Carolina Upstate293261
UMKC10127223
UMKC272249
Last FG - South Carolina Upstate 2nd-01:15,UMKC 2nd-01:41.
Score Tied - 6 times.
Largest lead - South Carolina Upstate by 12 2nd-03:35, UMKC by 4 1st-11:12
Lead Changed - 6 times.
Play-by-Play
South Carolina Upstate vs. UMKC
1/6/2015 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
Entire Game Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: UMKCTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Carolina Upstate
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE19:47MISS 3PTR by GREENE,TY
MISS 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE19:39REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,FRED
19:30MISS (3PTR) by BLESSING,MARIO
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)19:30
19:27FOUL by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL (P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ18:57
REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)18:57
TURNOVR by Team18:53
18:30TURNOVR by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
STEAL by TAYLOR,DESHON18:29
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ17:57
17:56STEAL by BLESSING,MARIO
17:540-2V 2GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREENE,TY [PNT]
GOOD! JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ17:162-2T 1
ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS17:16
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T1)16:46
16:462-3V 1GOOD FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
16:46MISS (FT) by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
16:46REBOUND by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ (OFF)
16:28TURNOVR by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
TIMEOUT by Team15:57
TURNOVR by Team15:53
15:37MISS (JUMPER) by GREENE,TY
15:37REBOUND by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL (OFF)
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T2)15:34
15:34MISS (FT) by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
15:34REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK15:34MISS FT SHOT by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
15:08FOUL by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL (P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON15:03REBOUND (DEF) by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
14:53TURNOVR by MILLER,FRED
TURNOVR by JENNINGS,COLLIN14:49
14:48STEAL by MILLER,FRED
14:452-6V 4GOOD! (FB) 3PTR by GREENE,TY
14:45ASSIST by MILLER,FRED
TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS14:27
14:26STEAL by GREENE,TY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:16MISS 3PTR by GREENE,TY
13:47FOUL by GREENE,TY (P1T3)
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK13:315-6V 1
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:31
13:115-9V 4GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MILLER,FRED
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:428-9V 1
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK12:42
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P2T3)12:28
12:288-10V 2GOOD FT SHOT by SCHULTE,JACOB
12:28MISS (FT) by SCHULTE,JACOB
12:28REBOUND by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE12:24MISS LAYUP by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
12:22FOUL by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH (P1T4)
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK12:0011-10H 1
ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE12:00
11:28TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:22MISS 3PTR by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
11:12FOUL by SMITH,MARVIN (P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by RIVAS,RAMON11:1212-10H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by RIVAS,RAMON11:1213-10H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by RIVAS,RAMON11:1214-10H 4
11:0114-12H 2GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SCHULTE,JACOB [PNT]
11:01ASSIST by GREENE,TY
TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK10:34
10:0914-14T 2GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,MARVIN [PNT]
10:09ASSIST by GREENE,TY
TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK09:47
09:46STEAL by GREENE,TY
09:42TURNOVR by MILLER,FRED
09:30FOUL by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH (P1T6)
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON09:2617-14H 3
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK09:26
09:0817-17T 3GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by GREENE,TY
09:08ASSIST by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH



MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON08:43BLOCK by SCHULTE,JACOB
REBOUND by Team (OFF)08:43
GOOD! JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK08:4219-17H 2
ASSIST by JENNINGS,COLLIN08:42
FOUL by WILLIAMS,FRANK (P1T4)08:29
08:2919-18H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,TY
08:2919-19T 4GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,TY
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,FRANK08:27
08:13MISS (3PTR) by BLESSING,MARIO
08:13REBOUND by SCHULTE,JACOB (OFF)
08:13MISS (3PTR) by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
08:13REBOUND by Team (OFF)
07:58TIMEOUT by Team
07:42MISS (JUMPER) by MILLER,FRED
07:42REBOUND by SCHULTE,JACOB (OFF)
07:38MISS (3PTR) by BLESSING,MARIO
07:38REBOUND by SCHULTE,JACOB (OFF)
07:3019-21V 2GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by GREENE,TY [PNT]
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]07:0321-21T 5
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:03
06:48MISS (3PTR) by MILLER,FRED
06:48REBOUND by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS06:43MISS 3PTR by GREENE,TY
MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:23
REBOUND by HARRISON,MARTEZ (OFF)06:23
MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:20
REBOUND by RIVAS,RAMON (OFF)06:20
MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:47REBOUND (DEF) by GOODWIN,DAMIAN
FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P1T5)05:21
05:21MISS (FT) by GOODWIN,DAMIAN
05:21REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
05:21MISS (FT) by GOODWIN,DAMIAN
05:21REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
05:2121-22V 1GOOD FT SHOT by GOODWIN,DAMIAN
MISS (JUMPER) by JENNINGS,COLLIN04:56
REBOUND by Team (OFF)04:56
MISS 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE04:50REBOUND (DEF) by GOODWIN,DAMIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DESHON04:37MISS 3PTR by MILLER,FRED
GOOD! (FB) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK04:2623-22H 1
ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON04:26
04:25TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK03:54MISS 3PTR by GOODWIN,DAMIAN
MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON03:38REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,FRED
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DESHON03:31MISS 3PTR by BLESSING,MARIO
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,FRANK03:19
03:18STEAL by MILLER,FRED
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK03:15MISS LAYUP by BLESSING,MARIO
TIMEOUT by Team02:58
TURNOVR by JENNINGS,COLLIN02:57
02:56STEAL by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
02:5323-24V 1GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BLESSING,MARIO [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN02:22REBOUND (DEF) by BLESSING,MARIO
02:1423-26V 3GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH [PNT]
02:14ASSIST by BLESSING,MARIO
TURNOVR by JENNINGS,COLLIN01:55
01:54STEAL by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
01:53TURNOVR by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
STEAL by RIVAS,RAMON01:52
TIMEOUT by Team01:50
GOOD! JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK01:2825-26V 1
ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE01:28
00:5225-29V 4GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BLESSING,MARIO
00:52ASSIST by MILLER,FRED
TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE00:34
BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS00:04MISS LAYUP by SCHULTE,JACOB
REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (DEF)00:03
00:02FOUL by SCHULTE,JACOB (P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE00:0226-29V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE00:0227-29V 2
South Carolina Upstate 29, UMKC 27
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
South Carolina Upstate
UMKC
12
2
11
5
2
2
9
2
8
15
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 4
MISS (JUMPER) by HOLLIDAY,REESE19:29
REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)19:29
19:26FOUL by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL (P1T1)
MISS (FT) by SMITH,THADDEUS19:26
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)19:26
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,THADDEUS19:2628-29V 1
19:15TURNOVR by MILLER,FRED
STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS19:12
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ18:5531-29H 2
ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE18:55
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P3T1)18:34
18:3431-30H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,TY
18:3431-31T 6GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,TY
TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS18:15
18:15STEAL by GREENE,TY
BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS18:01MISS LAYUP by GREENE,TY
18:00REBOUND by Team (OFF)
17:42MISS (LAYUP) by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
17:42REBOUND by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ (OFF)
17:3131-33V 2GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL [PNT]
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ16:55
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ16:48MISS JUMPER by MILLER,FRED
16:37FOUL by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ (P1T2)
TURNOVR by JENNINGS,COLLIN16:37
16:36STEAL by BLESSING,MARIO
16:3531-35V 4GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BLESSING,MARIO [PNT]
MISS (3PTR) by JENNINGS,COLLIN16:09
REBOUND by RIVAS,RAMON (OFF)16:09
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by RIVAS,RAMON [PNT]16:0633-35V 2
15:47TURNOVR by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
STEAL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK15:45
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ15:39
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T2)15:39
15:39TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P2T3)15:29
15:2933-36V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,TY
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS15:29MISS FT SHOT by GREENE,TY
TURNOVR by Team15:18
15:03TURNOVR by MILLER,FRED
STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ15:01
MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ14:56
REBOUND by HARRISON,MARTEZ (OFF)14:56
MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ14:54REBOUND (DEF) by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
14:5033-38V 5GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREENE,TY [PNT]
14:20FOUL by BLESSING,MARIO (P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON14:2034-38V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON14:2035-38V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE13:59MISS LAYUP by GREENE,TY
MISS JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE13:22REBOUND (DEF) by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK13:15MISS 3PTR by GREENE,TY
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:08
13:07STEAL by MILLER,FRED
13:06TURNOVR by MILLER,FRED
13:06FOUL by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH (P1T4)
TURNOVR by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN13:01
FOUL by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN (P1T4)13:01
12:51TURNOVR by SCHULTE,JACOB
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]12:3337-38V 1
12:1837-41V 4GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by GREENE,TY
12:18ASSIST by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
11:59FOUL by SMITH,MARVIN (P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team11:59
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:57REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,FRED
11:47MISS (3PTR) by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
11:47REBOUND by SCHULTE,JACOB (OFF)
11:4437-43V 6GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SCHULTE,JACOB [PNT]
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by RIVAS,RAMON11:2440-43V 3
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK11:24
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P4T5)11:13
REBOUND (DEF) by RIVAS,RAMON10:57MISS JUMPER by MILLER,FRED
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK10:28REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,FRED
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DESHON10:20MISS 3PTR by GREENE,TY
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON10:15
10:13STEAL by SCHULTE,JACOB
10:1240-45V 5GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SCHULTE,JACOB [PNT]
MISS (3PTR) by TAYLOR,DESHON09:58


REBOUND by TAYLOR,DESHON (OFF)09:58
MISS 3PTR by RIVAS,RAMON09:47REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,MARVIN
09:37TIMEOUT by Team
09:2740-47V 7GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,MARVIN [PNT]
09:27ASSIST by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:58REBOUND (DEF) by BLESSING,MARIO
08:32MISS (JUMPER) by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
08:32REBOUND by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH (OFF)
BLOCK by WILLIAMS,FRANK08:29MISS LAYUP by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
08:29REBOUND by Team (OFF)
08:2440-50V 10GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BLESSING,MARIO
08:24ASSIST by MILLER,FRED
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK08:1343-50V 7
ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON08:13
TIMEOUT by Team08:10
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P2T6)08:10
07:39FOUL by SMITH,MARVIN (P1T6)
07:39TURNOVR by SMITH,MARVIN
TIMEOUT by Team07:39
07:10FOUL by GREENE,TY (P1T7)
MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ07:10
REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (OFF)07:10
TURNOVR by Team06:49
06:49TURNOVR by Team
MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,DESHON06:27
REBOUND by TAYLOR,DESHON (OFF)06:27
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON [PNT]06:2545-50V 5
06:11TIMEOUT by Team
05:4945-52V 7GOOD! JUMPER by MILLER,FRED
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:18REBOUND (DEF) by SCHULTE,JACOB
FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (P1T7)05:07
05:0745-53V 8GOOD FT SHOT by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE05:07MISS FT SHOT by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON04:56
FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P1T8)04:56
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE04:24MISS 3PTR by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK04:15REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,FRED
03:4845-55V 10GOOD! JUMPER by GREENE,TY
FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P2T9)03:47
03:47TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE03:47MISS FT SHOT by GREENE,TY
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:39
03:38STEAL by GREENE,TY
03:3545-57V 12GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BLESSING,MARIO [PNT]
03:35ASSIST by GREENE,TY
MISS JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE03:08REBOUND (DEF) by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
02:49TIMEOUT by Team
02:39MISS (3PTR) by GREENE,TY
02:39REBOUND by GREENE,TY (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE02:17MISS LAYUP by SCHULTE,JACOB
02:03FOUL by BLESSING,MARIO (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:0346-57V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:0347-57V 10
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P5T10)01:52
01:5247-58V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MILLER,FRED
01:5247-59V 12GOOD FT SHOT by MILLER,FRED
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]01:4149-59V 10
ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON01:41
TIMEOUT by Team01:39
01:1549-61V 12GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SCHULTE,JACOB [PNT]
01:15ASSIST by BLESSING,MARIO
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK00:59REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,FRED
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:22MISS 3PTR by SCHULTE,JACOB
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P3T11)00:17
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:17
South Carolina Upstate 61, UMKC 49
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
South Carolina Upstate
UMKC
16
8
9
7
7
5
6
0
8
8
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
South Carolina Upstate vs. UMKC
1/6/2015 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
South Carolina Upstate (12-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15Shunquez StephensF0-00-00-02130001008
44Michael BuchananC0-00-01-41012101005
05Ty GreeneG4-82-52-2000112200218
31Mario BlessingG2-71-50-001105100117
32Fred MillerG1-41-30-002203220218
00Damian Goodwin0-10-11-30220100006
02Marvin Smith1-10-00-00001200006
10Josh Cuthbertson1-40-20-01012211027
33Jacob Schulte1-20-01-230313001015
TEAM101
Totals10-274-165-1186147296517100
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1625.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-1145.5%
UMKC (5-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF0-20-22-203302210011
23Darius AustinF1-10-00-01122211009
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-00-00001000107
02Deshon TaylorG1-41-30-002203100119
12Martez HarrisonG2-61-20-011205210016
01Kevin Franceschi0-10-10-00000000004
11Collin Jennings0-10-00-000010130010
13Frank Williams5-52-20-0033112220013
25Broderick Newbill0-00-00-00000002004
35Ramon Rivas0-00-03-31010300017
TEAM2132
Totals9-204-105-55111652791212100
FG %1st Half: 9-2045.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-5100.0%
Officials: Brad Ferrie, Rick O'Neill, Dan Nowakowski
Technical Fouls: South Carolina Upstate-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 926
FO: UMKC #23 (1:52)
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1stTotal
UPST1211298
South Carolina Upstate2929
UMKC252215
UMKC2727
Last FG - South Carolina Upstate 1st-00:52,UMKC 1st-01:28.
Score Tied - 5 times.
Largest lead - South Carolina Upstate by 4 1st-14:45, UMKC by 4 1st-11:12
Lead Changed - 4 times.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
South Carolina Upstate vs. UMKC
1/6/2015 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
South Carolina Upstate (12-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
15Shunquez StephensF0-10-11-213411010015
44Michael BuchananC1-20-00-00001200006
05Ty GreeneG3-81-43-5101110100218
31Mario BlessingG3-31-10-001127100115
32Fred MillerG1-30-02-204404130119
00Damian Goodwin0-00-00-00000000000
02Marvin Smith1-10-00-00112201005
10Josh Cuthbertson0-30-10-01011020008
33Jacob Schulte3-50-10-011206010114
TEAM2021
Totals12-262-86-9610168325705100
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 12-2646.2%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1625.0%2nd Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
UMKC (5-12)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF0-30-00-015600100014
23Darius AustinF0-00-00-00003000016
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-01-21121101105
02Deshon TaylorG1-30-12-221324220017
12Martez HarrisonG3-81-42-312339050119
01Kevin Franceschi0-00-00-00001001004
11Collin Jennings0-10-10-00000001002
13Frank Williams1-41-40-001103101017
25Broderick Newbill0-00-00-00001000014
35Ramon Rivas2-31-20-011205000012
TEAM2
Totals7-223-125-761117112241223100
FG %1st Half: 9-2045.0%2nd Half: 7-2231.8%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-5100.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Officials: Brad Ferrie, Rick O'Neill, Dan Nowakowski
Technical Fouls: South Carolina Upstate-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 926
FO: UMKC #23 (1:52)
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UPST169768
South Carolina Upstate293261
UMKC87508
UMKC272249
Last FG - South Carolina Upstate 2nd-01:15,UMKC 2nd-01:41.
Score Tied - 1 times.
Largest lead - South Carolina Upstate by 12 2nd-03:35, UMKC by 4 1st-11:12
Lead Changed - 2 times.