Tennessee Tech vs UMKC (12/22/2014 at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Tennessee Tech vs. UMKC
12/22/2014 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
Tennessee Tech 81 (7-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Javon McKayF3-40-02-235818122121
33Charles JacksonF3-70-04-10156410010115
32Dwan CaldwellC6-80-00-1033412122124
00Shirmane ThomasG1-10-00-001152430112
12Torrance RoweG4-42-21-1022111010012
01Jordan Johnson1-40-20-002222010018
04Deondre Haynes1-30-04-621316450025
14Aleksa Jugovic3-71-44-4033311620127
15Josh Bougher0-00-00-00000000002
23Josiah Moore6-92-30-0358314011024
25Mason Ramsey0-00-00-00111000005
35Anthony Morse2-40-01-413415111015
TEAM224
Totals30-515-1116-281233452681171965200
FG %1st Half: 17-2860.7%2nd Half: 13-2356.5%Game: 30-5158.8%Deadball
Rebounds
6,2
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 1-425.0%Game: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 9-1752.9%Game: 16-2857.1%
UMKC 60 (4-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Darius AustinF2-50-10-030334111122
21Thaddeus SmithC0-20-00-10223001109
11Collin JenningsG1-50-30-002222000114
12Martez HarrisonG4-160-68-11112216310034
13Frank WilliamsG2-102-62-411218110229
01Kevin Franceschi0-00-00-00001012005
02Deshon Taylor1-20-10-000012000115
05Reese Holliday3-60-13-403359100223
25Broderick Newbill3-50-01-413417131123
42Noah Knight4-61-33-5101312100120
54Isaac Kreuer0-00-00-00001000006
TEAM224
Totals20-573-2117-299142323609939200
FG %1st Half: 7-2429.2%2nd Half: 13-3339.4%Game: 20-5735.1%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 0-6.0%2nd Half: 3-1520.0%Game: 3-2114.3%
FT %1st Half: 10-1566.7%2nd Half: 7-1450.0%Game: 17-2958.6%
Officials: Jon Dillon, Tim Fitzgerald, Todd Miller
Technical Fouls: Tennessee Tech-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 1359
FO: UMKC #5 (5:45), TTU #0 (2:08)
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
TTU4212151438
Tennessee Tech453681
UMKC321112630
UMKC243660
Last FG - Tennessee Tech 2nd-01:15,UMKC 2nd-00:20.
Score Tied - 0 times.
Largest lead - Tennessee Tech by 24 2nd-00:37, UMKC None
Lead Changed - 0 times.
Play-by-Play
Tennessee Tech vs. UMKC
12/22/2014 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
Entire Game Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: UMKCTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tennessee Tech
MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS19:43REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,CHARLES
FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P1T1)19:31
19:31MISS (FT) by JACKSON,CHARLES
19:31REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
19:31MISS (FT) by JACKSON,CHARLES
19:31REBOUND by MCKAY,JAVON (OFF)
19:28MISS (LAYUP) by MCKAY,JAVON
19:28REBOUND by JACKSON,CHARLES (OFF)
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T2)19:26
19:260-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,CHARLES
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ19:26MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,CHARLES
MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ19:03REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,JAVON
REBOUND (DEF) by JENNINGS,COLLIN18:50MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,CHARLES
TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS18:31
18:30STEAL by THOMAS,SHIRMANE
18:280-3V 3GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,SHIRMANE [PNT]
MISS LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS18:10BLOCK by CALDWELL,DWAN
18:09REBOUND by JACKSON,CHARLES (DEF)
18:020-5V 5GOOD! JUMPER by MCKAY,JAVON
18:02ASSIST by THOMAS,SHIRMANE
MISS JUMPER by JENNINGS,COLLIN17:41REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,JAVON
17:37TURNOVR by MCKAY,JAVON
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK17:09REBOUND (DEF) by ROWE,TORRANCE
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK16:39MISS JUMPER by CALDWELL,DWAN
TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK16:22
16:20STEAL by JACKSON,CHARLES
16:15FOUL by THOMAS,SHIRMANE (P1T1)
16:15TURNOVR by THOMAS,SHIRMANE
MISS JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK15:52REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,JAVON
15:390-7V 7GOOD! JUMPER by JACKSON,CHARLES
15:39ASSIST by MCKAY,JAVON
MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ15:24BLOCK by MCKAY,JAVON
15:22REBOUND by MCKAY,JAVON (DEF)
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T3)15:06
15:06TIMEOUT by Team
14:54MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,CHARLES
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)14:54
14:52FOUL by JACKSON,CHARLES (P1T2)
14:50FOUL by CALDWELL,DWAN (P1T3)
TURNOVR by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN14:23
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE13:53MISS JUMPER by MORSE,ANTHONY
13:51FOUL by MOORE,JOSIAH (P1T4)
MISS LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE13:34REBOUND (DEF) by CALDWELL,DWAN
13:230-9V 9GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by CALDWELL,DWAN [PNT]
13:23ASSIST by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
GOOD! JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK13:072-9V 7
12:542-11V 9GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by MOORE,JOSIAH [PNT]
12:54ASSIST by MORSE,ANTHONY
MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON12:34REBOUND (DEF) by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
12:262-14V 12GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by ROWE,TORRANCE
12:26ASSIST by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
TIMEOUT by Team12:23
12:01FOUL by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA (P1T5)
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by KNIGHT,NOAH [PNT]11:594-14V 10
ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE11:59
11:59FOUL by JACKSON,CHARLES (P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team11:59
MISS FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH11:59REBOUND (DEF) by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
11:414-16V 12GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,CHARLES [PNT]
11:41ASSIST by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
11:23FOUL by JACKSON,CHARLES (P1T7)
MISS (FT) by SMITH,THADDEUS11:23
11:23REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P2T4)10:58
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS10:37MISS JUMPER by CALDWELL,DWAN
MISS 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE10:29REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,JOSIAH
FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P1T5)10:19
10:014-18V 14GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA [PNT]
10:01ASSIST by CALDWELL,DWAN
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]09:436-18V 12
09:43FOUL by THOMAS,SHIRMANE (P1T8)




GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE09:437-18V 11
09:43TIMEOUT by Team
09:37TURNOVR by JOHNSON,JORDAN
09:17FOUL by ROWE,TORRANCE (P3T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH09:178-18V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH09:179-18V 9
09:109-20V 11GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CALDWELL,DWAN [PNT]
09:10ASSIST by HAYNES,DEONDRE
08:44FOUL by CALDWELL,DWAN (P1T10)
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,FRANK08:44
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)08:44
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,FRANK08:4410-20V 10
08:1910-23V 13GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by ROWE,TORRANCE
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T6)08:02
TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS08:02
07:5310-26V 16GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MOORE,JOSIAH
07:53ASSIST by HAYNES,DEONDRE
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by KNIGHT,NOAH [PNT]07:2612-26V 14
07:03TURNOVR by ROWE,TORRANCE
STEAL by HOLLIDAY,REESE07:01
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK06:51REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,JOSIAH
06:43MISS (3PTR) by MOORE,JOSIAH
06:43REBOUND by MCKAY,JAVON (OFF)
FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P2T7)06:39
06:39TIMEOUT by Team
06:3912-27V 15GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,JAVON
06:3912-28V 16GOOD FT SHOT by MCKAY,JAVON
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,THADDEUS06:12BLOCK by MOORE,JOSIAH
06:11REBOUND by ROWE,TORRANCE (DEF)
06:0812-30V 18GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROWE,TORRANCE [PNT]
05:58FOUL by MORSE,ANTHONY (P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE05:5813-30V 17
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE05:5814-30V 16
FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P1T8)05:51
05:5114-31V 17GOOD FT SHOT by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
05:5114-32V 18GOOD FT SHOT by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
TURNOVR by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN05:34
05:2614-34V 20GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by ROWE,TORRANCE [PNT]
FOUL by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN (P1T9)05:26
05:2614-35V 21GOOD FT SHOT by ROWE,TORRANCE
05:16FOUL by MCKAY,JAVON (P2T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:1615-35V 20
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:1616-35V 19
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK04:55MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,JORDAN
MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:45
REBOUND by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (OFF)04:45
04:42FOUL by RAMSEY,MASON (P1T13)
MISS (FT) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK04:42
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)04:42
MISS FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK04:42REBOUND (DEF) by RAMSEY,MASON
04:28TURNOVR by HAYNES,DEONDRE
TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK04:10
04:09STEAL by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
04:0816-37V 21GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA [PNT]
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK [PNT]03:4918-37V 19
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:49
FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P2T10)03:28
03:28TIMEOUT by Team
03:28MISS (FT) by MORSE,ANTHONY
03:28REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
03:2818-38V 20GOOD FT SHOT by MORSE,ANTHONY
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK03:11REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,JOSIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:04MISS 3PTR by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK [PNT]02:4220-38V 18
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:42
02:1120-40V 20GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by MORSE,ANTHONY [PNT]
MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:58
REBOUND by Team (OFF)01:58
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]01:5222-40V 18
ASSIST by NEWBILL,BRODERICK01:52
01:3022-43V 21GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLLIDAY,REESE01:16
REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)01:16
MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS01:13REBOUND (DEF) by MORSE,ANTHONY
01:0722-45V 23GOOD! (FB/Paint) DUNK by MCKAY,JAVON [PNT]
01:07ASSIST by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA


00:59FOUL by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA (P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:5923-45V 22
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:5924-45V 21
00:39TURNOVR by MORSE,ANTHONY
STEAL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK00:38
TURNOVR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK00:37
00:03MISS (JUMPER) by HAYNES,DEONDRE
00:03REBOUND by MORSE,ANTHONY (OFF)
BLOCK by NEWBILL,BRODERICK00:02MISS LAYUP by MORSE,ANTHONY
REBOUND by Team (DEF)00:00
Tennessee Tech 45, UMKC 24
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
Tennessee Tech
UMKC
22
12
10
2
3
2
10
0
17
17
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (P1T1)19:45
19:45MISS (FT) by JACKSON,CHARLES
19:45REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
19:4524-46V 22GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,CHARLES
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]19:3426-46V 20
ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS19:34
19:08TURNOVR by THOMAS,SHIRMANE
MISS 3PTR by AUSTIN,DARIUS18:58REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,CHARLES
18:4826-48V 22GOOD! JUMPER by CALDWELL,DWAN
18:48ASSIST by THOMAS,SHIRMANE
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]18:3528-48V 20
18:1628-50V 22GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by CALDWELL,DWAN [PNT]
18:15ASSIST by THOMAS,SHIRMANE
17:55FOUL by THOMAS,SHIRMANE (P1T1)
17:52FOUL by JACKSON,CHARLES (P1T2)
MISS (FT) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK17:52
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)17:52
GOOD FT SHOT by NEWBILL,BRODERICK17:5229-50V 21
17:29FOUL by CALDWELL,DWAN (P1T3)
17:29TURNOVR by CALDWELL,DWAN
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ17:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P3T2)16:54
BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS16:39MISS LAYUP by HAYNES,DEONDRE
16:37REBOUND by HAYNES,DEONDRE (OFF)
16:35TURNOVR by HAYNES,DEONDRE
STEAL by HOLLIDAY,REESE16:33
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]16:2531-50V 19
16:25FOUL by MOORE,JOSIAH (P2T4)
MISS FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE16:25REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,JOSIAH
16:14MISS (JUMPER) by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
16:14REBOUND by MOORE,JOSIAH (OFF)
16:1031-52V 21GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by MOORE,JOSIAH [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK15:57REBOUND (DEF) by MCKAY,JAVON
15:50TURNOVR by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
STEAL by WILLIAMS,FRANK15:49
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,FRANK15:44BLOCK by MCKAY,JAVON
REBOUND by HARRISON,MARTEZ (OFF)15:43
MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ15:40REBOUND (DEF) by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P2T3)15:22
15:22TIMEOUT by Team
15:21TURNOVR by HAYNES,DEONDRE
STEAL by WILLIAMS,FRANK15:20
MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,FRANK15:18
REBOUND by KNIGHT,NOAH (OFF)15:18
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KNIGHT,NOAH [PNT]15:1433-52V 19
15:00MISS (JUMPER) by MOORE,JOSIAH
15:00REBOUND by Team (OFF)
14:4833-54V 21GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by MOORE,JOSIAH [PNT]
14:20FOUL by MOORE,JOSIAH (P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,FRANK14:2034-54V 20
MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,FRANK14:20REBOUND (DEF) by CALDWELL,DWAN
14:11TURNOVR by CALDWELL,DWAN
STEAL by JENNINGS,COLLIN14:09
MISS (3PTR) by KNIGHT,NOAH13:48
13:48REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T4)13:46
13:2934-56V 22GOOD! JUMPER by JOHNSON,JORDAN
13:19FOUL by JOHNSON,JORDAN (P2T6)
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ13:16REBOUND (DEF) by HAYNES,DEONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by JENNINGS,COLLIN13:04MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,JORDAN
MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ12:58BLOCK by CALDWELL,DWAN
REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)12:56
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]12:5436-56V 20
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P2T5)12:49
12:4936-57V 21GOOD FT SHOT by HAYNES,DEONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK12:49MISS FT SHOT by HAYNES,DEONDRE
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]12:3138-57V 19
12:26TURNOVR by HAYNES,DEONDRE
STEAL by TAYLOR,DESHON12:24
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON [PNT]12:2140-57V 17
FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P1T6)12:12
12:01TURNOVR by JACKSON,CHARLES
TIMEOUT by Team11:54
MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:37REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,CHARLES
11:24FOUL by THOMAS,SHIRMANE (P1T7)
11:24TURNOVR by THOMAS,SHIRMANE



MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:55REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P4T7)10:45
10:4540-58V 18GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,CHARLES
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS10:45MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,CHARLES
MISS (3PTR) by JENNINGS,COLLIN10:34
REBOUND by WILLIAMS,FRANK (OFF)10:34
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by KNIGHT,NOAH10:3043-58V 15
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK10:30
TIMEOUT by Team10:27
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P3T8)10:21
10:21MISS (FT) by HAYNES,DEONDRE
10:21REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
10:2143-59V 16GOOD FT SHOT by HAYNES,DEONDRE
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,FRANK10:05
REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)10:05
10:00FOUL by HAYNES,DEONDRE (P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:00REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,CHARLES
09:53MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,CHARLES
09:53REBOUND by Team (OFF)
09:5143-61V 18GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by MORSE,ANTHONY [PNT]
09:51ASSIST by HAYNES,DEONDRE
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK09:2846-61V 15
ASSIST by KNIGHT,NOAH09:28
FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P3T9)09:00
09:00MISS (FT) by JACKSON,CHARLES
09:00REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
09:0046-62V 16GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,CHARLES
08:42FOUL by CALDWELL,DWAN (P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH08:4247-62V 15
MISS FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH08:42REBOUND (DEF) by MORSE,ANTHONY
08:1647-64V 17GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by CALDWELL,DWAN [PNT]
08:16ASSIST by HAYNES,DEONDRE
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P3T10)08:16
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE08:16MISS FT SHOT by CALDWELL,DWAN
MISS JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK07:54REBOUND (DEF) by CALDWELL,DWAN
07:4647-66V 19GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by CALDWELL,DWAN [PNT]
07:46ASSIST by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]07:2749-66V 17
07:0949-68V 19GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by MCKAY,JAVON [PNT]
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,FRANK06:51
06:51STEAL by MCKAY,JAVON
06:51TURNOVR by MCKAY,JAVON
TIMEOUT by Team06:51
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK06:29BLOCK by MORSE,ANTHONY
06:28REBOUND by MORSE,ANTHONY (DEF)
FOUL by WILLIAMS,FRANK (P1T11)06:12
06:12MISS (FT) by MORSE,ANTHONY
06:12REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE06:12MISS FT SHOT by MORSE,ANTHONY
06:07FOUL by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA (P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:0750-68V 18
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:0751-68V 17
05:57MISS (3PTR) by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
05:57REBOUND by MCKAY,JAVON (OFF)
FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P5T12)05:45
05:4551-69V 18GOOD FT SHOT by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
05:4551-70V 19GOOD FT SHOT by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:37
05:34STEAL by CALDWELL,DWAN
05:32MISS (LAYUP) by MOORE,JOSIAH
05:32REBOUND by MOORE,JOSIAH (OFF)
05:3051-72V 21GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MOORE,JOSIAH [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by JENNINGS,COLLIN05:05REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,JOSIAH
04:56MISS (3PTR) by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
04:56REBOUND by MOORE,JOSIAH (OFF)
04:37TURNOVR by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
STEAL by KNIGHT,NOAH04:36
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JENNINGS,COLLIN [PNT]04:3253-72V 19
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ04:32
04:0353-75V 22GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MOORE,JOSIAH
04:03ASSIST by JUGOVIC,ALEKSA
04:00TIMEOUT by Team
03:44FOUL by JOHNSON,JORDAN (P2T11)
TIMEOUT by Team03:44
MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:44
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)03:44




GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:4454-75V 21
03:3354-77V 23GOOD! (FB/Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,CHARLES [PNT]
03:33ASSIST by THOMAS,SHIRMANE
MISS 3PTR by KNIGHT,NOAH03:21REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,SHIRMANE
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK02:45MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,CHARLES
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]02:2856-77V 21
02:12TURNOVR by MOORE,JOSIAH
STEAL by AUSTIN,DARIUS02:11
02:08FOUL by THOMAS,SHIRMANE (P1T12)
MISS (FT) by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:08
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)02:08
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:0857-77V 20
01:59TURNOVR by HAYNES,DEONDRE
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:40REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JORDAN
BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS01:20MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,JORDAN
01:18REBOUND by HAYNES,DEONDRE (OFF)
01:1557-79V 22GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HAYNES,DEONDRE [PNT]
MISS 3PTR by JENNINGS,COLLIN01:06REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JORDAN
FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P2T13)00:37
00:3757-80V 23GOOD FT SHOT by HAYNES,DEONDRE
00:3757-81V 24GOOD FT SHOT by HAYNES,DEONDRE
MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:29
REBOUND by Team (OFF)00:29
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK00:2060-81V 21
ASSIST by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN00:20
Tennessee Tech 81, UMKC 60
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
Tennessee Tech
UMKC
20
20
2
9
12
10
4
6
21
13
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Tennessee Tech vs. UMKC
12/22/2014 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
Tennessee Tech (7-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Javon McKayF2-30-02-224616111011
33Charles JacksonF2-40-01-41233500016
32Dwan CaldwellC2-40-00-001124101010
00Shirmane ThomasG1-10-00-00002211018
12Torrance RoweG4-42-21-1022111010012
01Jordan Johnson0-10-10-00000001009
04Deondre Haynes0-10-00-00000021008
14Aleksa Jugovic3-41-22-202229400111
15TEAM
23Josiah Moore2-31-20-003315001012
25Mason Ramsey0-00-00-00111000003
35Anthony Morse1-30-01-211213110010
TEAM
Totals17-284-77-1141620144510633100
FG %1st Half: 17-2860.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%
UMKC (4-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Darius AustinF1-30-00-010112010011
21Thaddeus SmithC0-20-00-10111001005
11Collin JenningsG0-10-00-00111000002
12Martez HarrisonG0-40-24-401124200014
13Frank WilliamsG0-30-21-201101000016
01Kevin Franceschi0-00-00-00001002003
02Deshon Taylor0-10-10-00000000009
05Reese Holliday1-40-13-301125100115
25Broderick Newbill3-40-00-211206131114
42Noah Knight2-20-02-30002600007
54Isaac Kreuer0-00-00-00000000004
TEAM123
Totals7-240-610-15381110244712100
FG %1st Half: 7-2429.2%
3FG %1st Half: 0-6.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1566.7%
Officials: Jon Dillon, Tim Fitzgerald, Todd Miller
Technical Fouls: Tennessee Tech-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 1359
FO: UMKC #5 (5:45), TTU #0 (2:08)
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1stTotal
TTU221031017
Tennessee Tech4545
UMKC1222017
UMKC2424
Last FG - Tennessee Tech 1st-01:07,UMKC 1st-01:52.
Score Tied - 0 times.
Largest lead - Tennessee Tech by 23 1st-01:07, UMKC None
Lead Changed - 0 times.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Tennessee Tech vs. UMKC
12/22/2014 7:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
Tennessee Tech (7-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Javon McKayF1-10-00-011202011110
33Charles JacksonF1-30-03-60331501009
32Dwan CaldwellC4-40-00-102228021114
00Shirmane ThomasG0-00-00-00113032004
12Torrance RoweG0-00-00-00000000000
01Jordan Johnson1-30-10-00222200009
04Deondre Haynes1-20-04-621316240017
14Aleksa Jugovic0-30-22-201112220016
15Josh Bougher0-00-00-00000000002
23Josiah Moore4-61-10-032529010012
25Mason Ramsey0-00-00-00000000002
35Anthony Morse1-10-00-20220200105
TEAM224
Totals13-231-49-1781725123671332100
FG %1st Half: 17-2860.7%2nd Half: 13-2356.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 1-425.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 9-1752.9%
UMKC (4-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Darius AustinF1-20-10-020222101111
21Thaddeus SmithC0-00-00-00112000104
11Collin JenningsG1-40-30-001112000112
12Martez HarrisonG4-120-44-7101012110020
13Frank WilliamsG2-72-41-210117110213
01Kevin Franceschi0-00-00-00000010002
02Deshon Taylor1-10-00-00001200016
05Reese Holliday2-20-00-10223400018
25Broderick Newbill0-10-01-20221100009
42Noah Knight2-41-31-210116100113
54Isaac Kreuer0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM101
Totals13-333-157-14661213365227100
FG %1st Half: 7-2429.2%2nd Half: 13-3339.4%
3FG %1st Half: 0-6.0%2nd Half: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1566.7%2nd Half: 7-1450.0%
Officials: Jon Dillon, Tim Fitzgerald, Todd Miller
Technical Fouls: Tennessee Tech-None. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 1359
FO: UMKC #5 (5:45), TTU #0 (2:08)
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
TTU20212421
Tennessee Tech453681
UMKC20910613
UMKC243660
Last FG - Tennessee Tech 2nd-01:15,UMKC 2nd-00:20.
Score Tied - 0 times.
Largest lead - Tennessee Tech by 24 2nd-00:37, UMKC None
Lead Changed - 0 times.