University of the Incarnate Word vs UMKC (12/20/2014 at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
University of the Incarnate Word vs. UMKC
12/20/2014 6:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
University of the Incarnate Word 110 (8-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Traylin FarrisF6-80-01-2235513222029
00Jontrell WalkerG9-151-510-13044529330339
02Mitchell BadilloG2-40-13-410147220022
04Kyle HittleG2-52-53-623529321144
11Denzel LivingstonG8-201-713-152911430424155
10Shawn Johnson5-81-33-4167514111133
12Jerred Kite0-00-00-00000000013
15Phillip Johnson3-50-10-006626020233
21John Baker0-00-00-00111000006
23Austin Henry1-10-00-010112000010
32Winslo Barry0-00-00-00001000001
TEAM11211
Totals36-665-2233-4410334331110151589275
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 16-2661.5%OT: 10-1566.7%Game: 36-6654.5%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 1-119.1%2nd Half: 1-616.7%OT: 3-560.0%Game: 5-2222.7%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%OT: 13-1681.3%Game: 33-4475.0%
UMKC 104 (4-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Darius AustinF3-80-04-6246510111026
21Thaddeus SmithC3-30-01-245937020020
11Collin JenningsG1-31-33-412316120029
12Martez HarrisonG4-82-47-8022517410424
13Frank WilliamsG4-141-60-001139121039
01Kevin Franceschi4-71-11-1101210130018
02Deshon Taylor4-92-54-4101314210036
05Reese Holliday3-90-36-11156512521137
25Broderick Newbill3-61-10-003317200017
42Noah Knight3-72-22-4213510320123
54Isaac Kreuer0-00-02-21010200017
TEAM325
Totals32-7410-2530-4216254133104201637276
FG %1st Half: 16-3545.7%2nd Half: 7-2035.0%OT: 9-1947.4%Game: 32-7443.2%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 3-837.5%OT: 2-540.0%Game: 10-2540.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%OT: 10-1662.5%Game: 30-4271.4%
Officials: Lonnie Dixon, Brad Fowler, Eric Anderson
Technical Fouls: University of the Incarnate Word-TEAM. UMKC-None.
Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium) Attendance: 1473
FO: UMKC #12 (0:32.4), UIW #0 (4:22 OT), #5 (0:33.2 OT), #10 (1:38 2OT)
In
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Points
Score by Period1st2ndOT 1OT 2OT 3Total
UIW522211822
University of the Incarnate Word314336110
UMKC382516655
UMKC443030104
Score Tied - 12 times.
Last FG - University of the Incarnate Word OT3-02:00,UMKC OT3-01:23.
Largest lead - University of the Incarnate Word by 6 OT3-00:34, UMKC by 17 1st-03:03Lead Changed - 14 times.
Play-by-Play
University of the Incarnate Word vs. UMKC
12/20/2014 6:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
Entire Game Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: UMKCTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: University of the Incarnate Word
19:350-2V 2GOOD! JUMPER by FARRIS,TRAYLIN
19:35ASSIST by HITTLE,KYLE
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK19:13REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,JONTRELL
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS19:02MISS 3PTR by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS18:49BLOCK by FARRIS,TRAYLIN
18:47REBOUND by WALKER,JONTRELL (DEF)
18:29MISS (3PTR) by HITTLE,KYLE
18:29REBOUND by FARRIS,TRAYLIN (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS18:23MISS 3PTR by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK [PNT]18:032-2T 1
17:36TURNOVR by WALKER,JONTRELL
STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ17:35
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by JENNINGS,COLLIN17:315-2H 3
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ17:31
17:105-4H 1GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by FARRIS,TRAYLIN [PNT]
17:10ASSIST by BADILLO,MITCHELL
16:51FOUL by FARRIS,TRAYLIN (P1T1)
MISS (FT) by SMITH,THADDEUS16:51
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)16:51
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,THADDEUS16:516-4H 2
FOUL by WILLIAMS,FRANK (P1T1)16:40
16:40TURNOVR by Team
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by NEWBILL,BRODERICK16:149-4H 5
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,FRANK16:14
15:599-7H 2GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,JONTRELL
15:59ASSIST by FARRIS,TRAYLIN
MISS (LAYUP) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK15:43
REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)15:43
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ15:3812-7H 5
ASSIST by NEWBILL,BRODERICK15:38
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T2)15:24
15:24TIMEOUT by Team
15:2412-8H 4GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,SHAWN
15:24MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,SHAWN
15:24REBOUND by HITTLE,KYLE (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK15:06MISS 3PTR by WALKER,JONTRELL
MISS LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK14:38BLOCK by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
REBOUND by Team (OFF)14:37
MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON14:34REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P1T3)14:15
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE14:09MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,SHAWN
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KNIGHT,NOAH [PNT]14:0214-8H 6
13:5014-10H 4GOOD! JUMPER by WALKER,JONTRELL
GOOD! JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK13:2716-10H 6
ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE13:27
FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (P1T4)13:11
13:11MISS (FT) by WALKER,JONTRELL
13:11REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
13:1116-11H 5GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,JONTRELL
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS [PNT]12:4918-11H 7
ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE12:49
12:2718-13H 5GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by JOHNSON,SHAWN [PNT]
12:27ASSIST by WALKER,JONTRELL
MISS 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE12:20REBOUND (DEF) by FARRIS,TRAYLIN
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS12:05MISS JUMPER by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:46BLOCK by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
11:45REBOUND by FARRIS,TRAYLIN (DEF)
11:4018-15H 3GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,SHAWN [PNT]
11:26FOUL by FARRIS,TRAYLIN (P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team11:26
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by SMITH,THADDEUS [PNT]11:2220-15H 5
ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS11:22
FOUL by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN (P1T5)11:09
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:49MISS 3PTR by HITTLE,KYLE
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK10:41REBOUND (DEF) by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ10:29MISS JUMPER by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
10:23FOUL by JOHNSON,SHAWN (P1T3)
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN [PNT]10:0522-15H 7
09:5122-17H 5GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HENRY,AUSTIN [PNT]
09:51ASSIST by HITTLE,KYLE
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,FRANK09:34


REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)09:34
MISS (3PTR) by JENNINGS,COLLIN09:17
REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)09:17
09:08FOUL by JOHNSON,SHAWN (P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by JENNINGS,COLLIN09:0823-17H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by JENNINGS,COLLIN09:0824-17H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by JENNINGS,COLLIN08:58MISS 3PTR by BADILLO,MITCHELL
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ08:46REBOUND (DEF) by HITTLE,KYLE
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P1T6)08:37
08:3224-19H 5GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,JONTRELL [PNT]
FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P1T7)08:31
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK08:31MISS FT SHOT by WALKER,JONTRELL
TURNOVR by JENNINGS,COLLIN07:59
07:59TIMEOUT by Team
07:36TURNOVR by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
STEAL by KNIGHT,NOAH07:34
MISS LAYUP by KNIGHT,NOAH07:31BLOCK by HITTLE,KYLE
REBOUND by KNIGHT,NOAH (OFF)07:26
MISS LAYUP by KNIGHT,NOAH07:23REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,JONTRELL
FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P2T8)07:20
07:2024-20H 4GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,JONTRELL
07:2024-21H 3GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,JONTRELL
GOOD! JUMPER by TAYLOR,DESHON06:4626-21H 5
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ06:45
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE06:19MISS 3PTR by WALKER,JONTRELL
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON06:0629-21H 8
ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE06:06
05:52TURNOVR by HITTLE,KYLE
STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:50
05:49FOUL by BADILLO,MITCHELL (P2T5)
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]05:2231-21H 10
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ05:22
05:11MISS (3PTR) by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
05:11REBOUND by BADILLO,MITCHELL (OFF)
04:53TURNOVR by HITTLE,KYLE
MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,FRANK04:27
REBOUND by KREUER,ISAAC (OFF)04:27
04:25FOUL by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL (P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by KREUER,ISAAC04:2532-21H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by KREUER,ISAAC04:2533-21H 12
04:09MISS (JUMPER) by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
04:09REBOUND by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL (OFF)
04:0633-23H 10GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL [PNT]
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:5336-23H 13
ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE03:53
03:39TURNOVR by BADILLO,MITCHELL
STEAL by KREUER,ISAAC03:38
MISS (JUMPER) by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:29
REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)03:29
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]03:2738-23H 15
03:26FOUL by BARRY,WINSLO (P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team03:26
MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS03:26REBOUND (DEF) by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
03:15TURNOVR by BADILLO,MITCHELL
STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:14
03:03FOUL by BADILLO,MITCHELL (P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:0339-23H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:0340-23H 17
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS02:54MISS JUMPER by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS02:22REBOUND (DEF) by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P1T9)02:19
02:1940-24H 16GOOD FT SHOT by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
02:1940-25H 15GOOD FT SHOT by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]02:0042-25H 17
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P2T10)01:49
01:4942-26H 16GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,JONTRELL
01:4942-27H 15GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,JONTRELL
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK01:40REBOUND (DEF) by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T11)01:37
01:37MISS (FT) by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
01:37REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
01:3742-28H 14GOOD FT SHOT by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
MISS LAYUP by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN01:26REBOUND (DEF) by HITTLE,KYLE
BLOCK by WILLIAMS,FRANK01:17MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,PHILLIP
01:15REBOUND by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL (OFF)
01:1542-30H 12GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL [PNT]


FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P2T12)01:15
01:1542-31H 11GOOD FT SHOT by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
MISS LAYUP by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN01:01REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,PHILLIP
00:38TURNOVR by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
STEAL by HOLLIDAY,REESE00:35
GOOD! (FB/Paint) DUNK by WILLIAMS,FRANK [PNT]00:3344-31H 13
ASSIST by NEWBILL,BRODERICK00:33
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK00:23MISS 3PTR by HITTLE,KYLE
TIMEOUT by Team00:19
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,FRANK00:01
00:00STEAL by KITE,JERRED
University of the Incarnate Word 31, UMKC 44
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
University of the Incarnate Word
UMKC
14
18
0
16
5
9
2
4
7
18
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
19:3444-33H 11GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by FARRIS,TRAYLIN [PNT]
19:34ASSIST by WALKER,JONTRELL
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P2T1)19:32
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS19:32MISS FT SHOT by FARRIS,TRAYLIN
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK19:25REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,PHILLIP
19:16TURNOVR by FARRIS,TRAYLIN
19:08FOUL by WALKER,JONTRELL (P1T1)
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by KNIGHT,NOAH18:5547-33H 14
ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE18:55
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE18:37MISS LAYUP by FARRIS,TRAYLIN
TURNOVR by JENNINGS,COLLIN18:27
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS18:13MISS 3PTR by WALKER,JONTRELL
TURNOVR by KNIGHT,NOAH18:00
17:3747-35H 12GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by FARRIS,TRAYLIN [PNT]
17:37ASSIST by WALKER,JONTRELL
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN [PNT]17:1349-35H 14
17:13FOUL by HITTLE,KYLE (P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN17:1350-35H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS17:03MISS LAYUP by FARRIS,TRAYLIN
16:59FOUL by FARRIS,TRAYLIN (P2T3)
TURNOVR by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN16:41
16:40STEAL by WALKER,JONTRELL
16:3850-37H 13GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,JONTRELL [PNT]
TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE16:18
16:16STEAL by HITTLE,KYLE
16:1150-39H 11GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL [PNT]
16:11ASSIST by JOHNSON,SHAWN
FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P2T2)16:11
16:1150-40H 10GOOD FT SHOT by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS15:39
15:39STEAL by WALKER,JONTRELL
FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P3T3)15:39
15:39TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P3T4)15:13
15:13MISS (FT) by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
15:13REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
15:1350-41H 9GOOD FT SHOT by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
GOOD! JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK14:4552-41H 11
ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON14:45
14:3452-43H 9GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by WALKER,JONTRELL [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by NEWBILL,BRODERICK14:22REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,PHILLIP
14:0552-46H 6GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,SHAWN
14:05ASSIST by FARRIS,TRAYLIN
TIMEOUT by Team13:55
TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS13:42
13:41STEAL by JOHNSON,PHILLIP
13:3052-48H 4GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,SHAWN [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE12:57REBOUND (DEF) by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
12:48FOUL by JOHNSON,PHILLIP (P1T4)
12:48FOUL by Team (P1T5)
12:48TURNOVR by JOHNSON,PHILLIP
12:48TECH FOUL by Team (P1T6)
MISS (FT) by JENNINGS,COLLIN12:48
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)12:48
GOOD FT SHOT by JENNINGS,COLLIN12:4853-48H 5
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,FRANK12:28
12:27STEAL by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
12:2553-50H 3GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,PHILLIP [PNT]
12:24ASSIST by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,FRANK12:01
REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (OFF)12:01
MISS LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE11:57BLOCK by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
REBOUND by Team (OFF)11:57
TIMEOUT by Team11:55
MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:47REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,SHAWN
FOUL by WILLIAMS,FRANK (P2T5)11:36
11:3653-51H 2GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,SHAWN
11:3653-52H 1GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,SHAWN
11:28FOUL by WALKER,JONTRELL (P1T7)
11:21FOUL by WALKER,JONTRELL (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:2154-52H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ11:2155-52H 3
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P3T6)11:14
11:0555-54H 1GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,JONTRELL [PNT]
TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS10:42
10:40STEAL by JOHNSON,PHILLIP



REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE10:16MISS 3PTR by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
MISS LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS10:02BLOCK by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)10:00
MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS09:58BLOCK by FARRIS,TRAYLIN
09:56REBOUND by JOHNSON,PHILLIP (DEF)
09:5155-56V 1GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,JONTRELL [PNT]
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P4T7)09:51
09:5155-57V 2GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,JONTRELL
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK09:33REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,PHILLIP
09:28TURNOVR by JOHNSON,PHILLIP
MISS JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE09:09BLOCK by JOHNSON,SHAWN
REBOUND by KNIGHT,NOAH (OFF)09:06
MISS JUMPER by KNIGHT,NOAH09:05REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,SHAWN
08:3755-59V 4GOOD! JUMPER by WALKER,JONTRELL
08:24FOUL by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL (P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE08:2456-59V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE08:2457-59V 2
07:59TURNOVR by FARRIS,TRAYLIN
TIMEOUT by Team07:59
MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON07:36REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,JONTRELL
07:2457-61V 4GOOD! JUMPER by JOHNSON,PHILLIP
07:24ASSIST by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
07:18FOUL by FARRIS,TRAYLIN (P3T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH07:1858-61V 3
MISS FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH07:18REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,SHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS06:58MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,SHAWN
06:46FOUL by JOHNSON,SHAWN (P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON06:4659-61V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON06:4660-61V 1
TIMEOUT by Team06:46
06:24MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,JONTRELL
06:24REBOUND by HITTLE,KYLE (OFF)
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P4T8)06:22
06:2260-62V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HITTLE,KYLE
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK06:22MISS FT SHOT by HITTLE,KYLE
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN06:0263-62H 1
ASSIST by JENNINGS,COLLIN06:02
05:43TURNOVR by WALKER,JONTRELL
TURNOVR by KNIGHT,NOAH05:34
05:34TIMEOUT by Team
05:1263-64V 1GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,PHILLIP [PNT]
05:12ASSIST by HITTLE,KYLE
TURNOVR by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN04:41
04:40STEAL by JOHNSON,SHAWN
04:1163-66V 3GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL [PNT]
TIMEOUT by Team03:56
03:39FOUL by WALKER,JONTRELL (P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:3964-66V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ03:3965-66V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE03:15MISS JUMPER by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
03:11FOUL by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL (P1T13)
MISS (FT) by HOLLIDAY,REESE03:11
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)03:11
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE03:1166-66T 2
02:59TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:48MISS 3PTR by WALKER,JONTRELL
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]02:3468-66H 2
02:15TURNOVR by JOHNSON,SHAWN
STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ02:15
GOOD! (FB/Paint) JUMPER by TAYLOR,DESHON [PNT]02:1170-66H 4
FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P3T9)02:02
02:0270-67H 3GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,JONTRELL
02:0270-68H 2GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,JONTRELL
01:50FOUL by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL (P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:5071-68H 3
MISS FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:50REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,SHAWN
01:3971-70H 1GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,JONTRELL [PNT]
FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P3T10)01:39
01:3971-71T 3GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,JONTRELL
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by KNIGHT,NOAH01:2374-71H 3
ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ01:23
TIMEOUT by Team01:19
BLOCK by HOLLIDAY,REESE01:05MISS LAYUP by WALKER,JONTRELL
REBOUND by KNIGHT,NOAH (DEF)01:02
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON00:52
00:51STEAL by WALKER,JONTRELL


00:49MISS (3PTR) by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
00:49REBOUND by FARRIS,TRAYLIN (OFF)
00:4774-73H 1GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by FARRIS,TRAYLIN [PNT]
00:47TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P5T11)00:32
TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ00:32
FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P4T12)00:23
00:23MISS (FT) by WALKER,JONTRELL
00:23REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
00:2374-74T 4GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,JONTRELL
TIMEOUT by Team00:19
MISS 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE00:03REBOUND (DEF) by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
University of the Incarnate Word 74, UMKC 74
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
University of the Incarnate Word
UMKC
26
6
19
6
3
0
6
2
13
22
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 4
04:48FOUL by JOHNSON,SHAWN (P1T15)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE04:4875-74H 1
MISS FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE04:48REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,SHAWN
04:22FOUL by WALKER,JONTRELL (P1T16)
04:22TURNOVR by WALKER,JONTRELL
MISS (3PTR) by HOLLIDAY,REESE03:50
REBOUND by Team (OFF)03:50
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON03:4278-74H 4
ASSIST by KNIGHT,NOAH03:42
03:2978-76H 2GOOD! JUMPER by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK02:57REBOUND (DEF) by FARRIS,TRAYLIN
02:3878-78T 5GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by FARRIS,TRAYLIN [PNT]
02:38ASSIST by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
FOUL by WILLIAMS,FRANK (P3T13)02:38
02:3878-79V 1GOOD FT SHOT by FARRIS,TRAYLIN
MISS LAYUP by KNIGHT,NOAH02:25REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,PHILLIP
FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P2T14)02:17
02:1778-80V 2GOOD FT SHOT by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
02:1778-81V 3GOOD FT SHOT by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
02:17TIMEOUT by Team
02:00FOUL by HITTLE,KYLE (P1T17)
MISS (FT) by HOLLIDAY,REESE02:00
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)02:00
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE02:0079-81V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:30MISS 3PTR by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,FRANK01:0382-81H 1
ASSIST by KNIGHT,NOAH01:03
00:4582-83V 1GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL [PNT]
00:44TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]00:3384-83H 1
00:33FOUL by FARRIS,TRAYLIN (P4T18)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE00:3385-83H 2
TIMEOUT by Team00:33
00:1885-85T 6GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL [PNT]
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK00:02REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,SHAWN
University of the Incarnate Word 110, UMKC 104
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
University of the Incarnate Word
UMKC
6
2
0
3
0
3
0
0
0
8
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,FRANK [PNT]04:4887-85H 2
ASSIST by KNIGHT,NOAH04:48
FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P3T15)04:25
04:2587-86H 1GOOD FT SHOT by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
04:2587-87T 7GOOD FT SHOT by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
04:2587-88V 1GOOD FT SHOT by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HOLLIDAY,REESE [PNT]03:5889-88H 1
FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P4T16)03:39
03:3989-89T 8GOOD FT SHOT by HITTLE,KYLE
REBOUND (DEF) by JENNINGS,COLLIN03:39MISS FT SHOT by HITTLE,KYLE
03:29FOUL by BADILLO,MITCHELL (P4T19)
GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH03:2990-89H 1
MISS FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH03:29REBOUND (DEF) by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
03:0990-91V 1GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by BADILLO,MITCHELL [PNT]
02:50FOUL by JOHNSON,PHILLIP (P1T20)
MISS (FT) by HOLLIDAY,REESE02:50
REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)02:50
MISS FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE02:50REBOUND (DEF) by HITTLE,KYLE
02:34MISS (JUMPER) by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
02:34REBOUND by JOHNSON,SHAWN (OFF)
02:3190-93V 3GOOD! (Paint) TIPIN by JOHNSON,SHAWN [PNT]
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]02:0592-93V 1
ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON02:05
REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS01:40MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,SHAWN
01:38FOUL by JOHNSON,SHAWN (P1T21)
GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS01:3893-93T 9
GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS01:3894-93H 1
FOUL by KNIGHT,NOAH (P5T17)01:22
01:2194-94T 10GOOD FT SHOT by BADILLO,MITCHELL
01:2194-95V 1GOOD FT SHOT by BADILLO,MITCHELL
FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P5T18)00:48
TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE00:48
00:37MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,PHILLIP
00:37REBOUND by HENRY,AUSTIN (OFF)
FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P1T19)00:22
00:22MISS (FT) by BADILLO,MITCHELL
00:22REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
00:2294-96V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BADILLO,MITCHELL
TIMEOUT by Team00:18
00:11FOUL by BADILLO,MITCHELL (P4T22)
GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:1195-96V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:1196-96T 11
BLOCK by AUSTIN,DARIUS00:02MISS LAYUP by BADILLO,MITCHELL
00:02REBOUND by Team (OFF)
University of the Incarnate Word 110, UMKC 104
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
University of the Incarnate Word
UMKC
4
6
1
0
3
0
0
0
2
3
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 5
TURNOVR by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN04:47
04:2596-98V 2GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by BADILLO,MITCHELL [PNT]
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]04:1598-98T 12
ASSIST by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN04:15
04:14FOUL by HENRY,AUSTIN (P5T23)
MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS04:14REBOUND (DEF) by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
03:5198-101V 3GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
MISS (LAYUP) by AUSTIN,DARIUS03:31
REBOUND by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN (OFF)03:31
03:10FOUL by BAKER,JOHN (P4T24)
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON03:1099-101V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON03:10100-101V 1
02:53100-104V 4GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HITTLE,KYLE
02:53ASSIST by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN [PNT]02:30102-104V 2
02:00102-107V 5GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HITTLE,KYLE
02:00ASSIST by BADILLO,MITCHELL
MISS (3PTR) by TAYLOR,DESHON01:34
REBOUND by TAYLOR,DESHON (OFF)01:34
MISS (3PTR) by JENNINGS,COLLIN01:30
REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)01:30
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,THADDEUS [PNT]01:23104-107V 3
01:15TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN (P2T20)01:03
01:03104-108V 4GOOD FT SHOT by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
01:03104-109V 5GOOD FT SHOT by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON00:49REBOUND (DEF) by LIVINGSTON,DENZEL
FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P5T21)00:34
00:34MISS (FT) by HITTLE,KYLE
00:34REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
00:34104-110V 6GOOD FT SHOT by HITTLE,KYLE
MISS (JUMPER) by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN00:28
REBOUND by JENNINGS,COLLIN (OFF)00:28
MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,DESHON00:24REBOUND (DEF) by BAKER,JOHN
University of the Incarnate Word 110, UMKC 104
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
University of the Incarnate Word
UMKC
2
6
2
0
0
4
0
0
0
4
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
University of the Incarnate Word vs. UMKC
12/20/2014 6:05 p.m. at Kansas City, Mo. (Municipal Auditorium)
University of the Incarnate Word (8-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Traylin FarrisF2-20-00-01232410109
00Jontrell WalkerG3-51-35-7033012110018
02Mitchell BadilloG0-10-10-010120120011
04Kyle HittleG0-30-30-012300221018
11Denzel LivingstonG2-90-34-524618022020
10