UMKC vs South Dakota State (12/6/2014 at Brookings, S.D. (Frost Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UMKC vs. South Dakota State
12/6/2014 1:05 p.m. at Brookings, S.D. (Frost Arena)
 UMKC 61 (3-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF2-42-32-213438130023
22Shayok ShayokF1-31-11-211204011112
12Martez HarrisonG4-132-72-2033212270234
13Frank WilliamsG2-70-12-202226000019
42Noah KnightG0-10-12-20000201009
01Kevin Franceschi2-40-03-300027200011
02Deshon Taylor4-81-21-2011110110027
11Collin Jennings2-41-20-000045100112
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-014530113018
23Darius Austin1-30-00-141522110012
25Broderick Newbill1-20-00-00111200009
54Isaac Kreuer1-40-01-211253000114
TEAM6061
Totals20-537-1714-18141731256191645200
FG %1st Half: 8-2630.8%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%Game: 20-5337.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 7-1741.2%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 11-1384.6%Game: 14-1877.8%
 South Dakota State 81 (4-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Reed TellinghuisenF2-50-23-415627110020
34Cody LarsonF7-100-04-6134118116033
00Deondre ParksG5-141-63-4101314300235
04Jake BittleG6-82-24-4268218160234
12Keaton MoffittG1-51-16-612349300227
01Skyler Flatten2-32-30-010126120113
05Anders Broman0-10-14-400004000111
13Cory Jacobsen0-10-10-00000000001
24Zach Horstman1-10-00-011202100014
25Lane Severyn0-10-10-00001000001
30Connor Devine0-00-01-20114110319
33Logan Doyle1-10-00-01010200001
42Ian Theisen0-10-10-00000000001
TEAM2241
Totals25-516-1825-301120311981121199200
FG %1st Half: 13-2356.5%2nd Half: 12-2842.9%Game: 25-5149.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 13-1586.7%2nd Half: 12-1580.0%Game: 25-3083.3%
Officials: Todd Williams, Rob Kueneman, Brad Clauss
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. South Dakota State-None.
Attendance: 1301
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC221013029
UMKC253661
SDK322016615
South Dakota State443781
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-00:47, South Dakota State 2nd-00:22.
Largest lead - UMKC None, South Dakota State by 24 2nd-02:03Lead Changed - 0 times.
Play-by-Play
UMKC vs. South Dakota State
12/6/2014 1:05 p.m. at Brookings, S.D. (Frost Arena)
Entire Game Play-by-Play
HOME TEAM: South Dakota StateTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UMKC
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by LARSON,CODY [PNT]19:472-0H 2
19:15 TURNOVR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by PARKS,DEONDRE 18:535-0H 5
 ASSIST by BITTLE,JAKE 18:53
 FOUL by MOFFITT,KEATON (P1T1)18:36
18:24 TURNOVR by KNIGHT,NOAH
 TURNOVR by BITTLE,JAKE 17:51
17:50 STEAL by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
17:42 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
 STEAL by BITTLE,JAKE 17:41
MISS LAYUP by BITTLE,JAKE 17:31REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
17:23MISS (LAYUP) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
17:22 REBOUND by SHAYOK,SHAYOK (OFF)
17:21MISS (JUMPER) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
17:19 REBOUND by HOLLIDAY,REESE (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by TELLINGHUISEN,REED17:18MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by LARSON,CODY [PNT]16:527-0H 7
16:31 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! JUMPER by BITTLE,JAKE 16:159-0H 9
 ASSIST by MOFFITT,KEATON 16:15
15:579-3H 6GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
15:57 ASSIST by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
 TURNOVR by BITTLE,JAKE 15:37
15:36 STEAL by JENNINGS,COLLIN
BLOCK by DEVINE,CONNOR15:33MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,FRANK
 REBOUND by DEVINE,CONNOR (DEF)15:32
15:27 FOUL by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN (P1T1)
 TIMEOUT by Team 15:27
MISS (3PTR) by PARKS,DEONDRE15:23
 REBOUND by HORSTMAN,ZACH (OFF)15:23
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HORSTMAN,ZACH [PNT]15:1911-3H 8
 FOUL by DEVINE,CONNOR (P1T2)15:01
15:01MISS (FT) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
15:01 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
15:0111-4H 7GOOD FT SHOT by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
MISS (3PTR) by BROMAN,ANDERS14:44
 REBOUND by FLATTEN,SKYLER (OFF)14:44
 TURNOVR by FLATTEN,SKYLER 14:28
14:27 STEAL by KREUER,ISAAC
14:11 TURNOVR by AUSTIN,DARIUS
14:11 FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T2)
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by FLATTEN,SKYLER 13:5814-4H 10
 ASSIST by PARKS,DEONDRE 13:58
 FOUL by FLATTEN,SKYLER (P1T3)13:40
REBOUND (DEF) by HORSTMAN,ZACH13:17MISS JUMPER by KREUER,ISAAC
 TURNOVR by FLATTEN,SKYLER 13:14
REBOUND (DEF) by BITTLE,JAKE13:01MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,DESHON
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by FLATTEN,SKYLER 12:5417-4H 13
 ASSIST by HORSTMAN,ZACH 12:54
12:50 TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BITTLE,JAKE12:24MISS 3PTR by KNIGHT,NOAH
11:59 FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T3)
 TIMEOUT by Team 11:59
 TURNOVR by BITTLE,JAKE 11:57
11:4217-7H 10GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
11:42 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS JUMPER by LARSON,CODY 11:03REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
10:45 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
 STEAL by BITTLE,JAKE 10:44
MISS 3PTR by PARKS,DEONDRE 10:39REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
10:26MISS (JUMPER) by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
10:26 REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (OFF)
10:2217-10H 7GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
10:22 ASSIST by SMITH,THADDEUS
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by PARKS,DEONDRE [PNT]10:0519-10H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by BITTLE,JAKE09:56MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK
GOOD! (FB/Paint) DUNK by LARSON,CODY [PNT]09:4921-10H 11
 ASSIST by MOFFITT,KEATON 09:49
09:3121-12H 9GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
09:21 FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P1T4)
09:10 FOUL by WILLIAMS,FRANK (P1T5)


MISS (FT) by TELLINGHUISEN,REED09:10
 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB) 09:10
GOOD FT SHOT by TELLINGHUISEN,REED 09:1022-12H 10
BLOCK by DEVINE,CONNOR08:50MISS JUMPER by HOLLIDAY,REESE
08:50 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
REBOUND (DEF) by TELLINGHUISEN,REED08:36MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK
08:29 FOUL by WILLIAMS,FRANK (P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by PARKS,DEONDRE 08:2923-12H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by PARKS,DEONDRE 08:2924-12H 12
08:1724-15H 9GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by PARKS,DEONDRE 07:54REBOUND (DEF) by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
REBOUND (DEF) by TELLINGHUISEN,REED07:40MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by MOFFITT,KEATON 07:3327-15H 12
 ASSIST by TELLINGHUISEN,REED 07:33
07:2027-18H 9GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
07:20 ASSIST by HOLLIDAY,REESE
MISS (3PTR) by TELLINGHUISEN,REED07:07
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)07:07
 TIMEOUT by Team 07:04
07:00 FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOFFITT,KEATON 07:0028-18H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by MOFFITT,KEATON 07:0029-18H 11
06:39 TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
 STEAL by PARKS,DEONDRE 06:38
MISS LAYUP by BITTLE,JAKE 06:25BLOCK by SHAYOK,SHAYOK
06:23 REBOUND by SHAYOK,SHAYOK (DEF)
BLOCK by LARSON,CODY05:57MISS JUMPER by KREUER,ISAAC
 REBOUND by LARSON,CODY (DEF)05:56
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PARKS,DEONDRE [PNT]05:5231-18H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:24MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS 3PTR by FLATTEN,SKYLER 04:57REBOUND (DEF) by KREUER,ISAAC
04:50 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
 STEAL by FLATTEN,SKYLER 04:49
04:45 FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by TELLINGHUISEN,REED 04:4532-18H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by TELLINGHUISEN,REED 04:4533-18H 15
04:28MISS (JUMPER) by KREUER,ISAAC
04:28 REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)
 FOUL by MOFFITT,KEATON (P2T4)04:25
04:1833-21H 12GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by JENNINGS,COLLIN
04:18 ASSIST by AUSTIN,DARIUS
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BITTLE,JAKE 03:5436-21H 15
 ASSIST by DEVINE,CONNOR 03:54
03:33 TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DESHON
 STEAL by BROMAN,ANDERS 03:31
03:26 FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P1T9)
 TIMEOUT by Team 03:26
GOOD FT SHOT by BROMAN,ANDERS 03:2637-21H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by BROMAN,ANDERS 03:2638-21H 17
02:53 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
 STEAL by DEVINE,CONNOR 02:53
02:53 FOUL by AUSTIN,DARIUS (P1T10)
MISS (FT) by DEVINE,CONNOR02:53
 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB) 02:53
GOOD FT SHOT by DEVINE,CONNOR 02:5339-21H 18
 FOUL by PARKS,DEONDRE (P1T5)02:43
REBOUND (DEF) by BITTLE,JAKE02:28MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
02:02 FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROMAN,ANDERS 02:0240-21H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by BROMAN,ANDERS 02:0241-21H 20
BLOCK by LARSON,CODY01:48MISS JUMPER by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
01:46 REBOUND by KREUER,ISAAC (OFF)
 FOUL by DEVINE,CONNOR (P2T6)01:44
01:44MISS (FT) by KREUER,ISAAC
01:44 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
01:4441-22H 19GOOD FT SHOT by KREUER,ISAAC
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by LARSON,CODY [PNT]01:2443-22H 21
01:24 FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by LARSON,CODY 01:2444-22H 22
REBOUND (DEF) by BITTLE,JAKE00:50MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
 TURNOVR by BITTLE,JAKE 00:48
00:2644-24H 20GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN [PNT]
 FOUL by LARSON,CODY (P1T7)00:26
00:2644-25H 19GOOD FT SHOT by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by PARKS,DEONDRE 00:00BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS
00:00 REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (DEF)
UMKC 25, South Dakota State 44
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
UMKC
South Dakota State
4
14
6
13
7
4
0
4
10
13
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
19:4244-27H 17GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by JENNINGS,COLLIN [PNT]
 TURNOVR by BITTLE,JAKE 19:29
BLOCK by LARSON,CODY19:11MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
19:11 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
19:05 TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
 STEAL by MOFFITT,KEATON 19:03
GOOD! (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PARKS,DEONDRE [PNT]19:0046-27H 19
 ASSIST by MOFFITT,KEATON 19:00
19:00 FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by PARKS,DEONDRE 19:0047-27H 20
18:48MISS (3PTR) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
18:48 REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)
18:33MISS (LAYUP) by JENNINGS,COLLIN
18:33 REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)
BLOCK by LARSON,CODY18:31MISS JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS
18:28 REBOUND by AUSTIN,DARIUS (OFF)
 FOUL by PARKS,DEONDRE (P2T1)18:27
 TIMEOUT by Team 18:27
18:19 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
 STEAL by PARKS,DEONDRE 18:19
MISS JUMPER by LARSON,CODY 17:59REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS
REBOUND (DEF) by LARSON,CODY17:45MISS 3PTR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
MISS LAYUP by TELLINGHUISEN,REED 17:22BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS
17:19 REBOUND by SMITH,THADDEUS (DEF)
17:1347-29H 18GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by AUSTIN,DARIUS [PNT]
17:13 ASSIST by JENNINGS,COLLIN
 FOUL by TELLINGHUISEN,REED (P1T2)17:13
REBOUND (DEF) by LARSON,CODY17:13MISS FT SHOT by AUSTIN,DARIUS
16:46 FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P1T2)
MISS (FT) by LARSON,CODY16:46
 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB) 16:46
MISS (FT) by LARSON,CODY16:46
 REBOUND by BITTLE,JAKE (OFF)16:46
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by BITTLE,JAKE [PNT]16:4349-29H 20
 FOUL by TELLINGHUISEN,REED (P2T3)16:21
BLOCK by LARSON,CODY16:12MISS LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ
16:12 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
16:0649-31H 18GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by TAYLOR,DESHON [PNT]
15:47 FOUL by HOLLIDAY,REESE (P1T3)
 TIMEOUT by Team 15:47
GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by BITTLE,JAKE 15:4352-31H 21
 ASSIST by LARSON,CODY 15:43
15:2352-33H 19GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by KREUER,ISAAC [PNT]
15:23 ASSIST by TAYLOR,DESHON
MISS (LAYUP) by LARSON,CODY15:04
 REBOUND by MOFFITT,KEATON (OFF)15:04
15:02 FOUL by NEWBILL,BRODERICK (P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOFFITT,KEATON 15:0253-33H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by MOFFITT,KEATON 15:0254-33H 21
14:4654-35H 19GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK [PNT]
14:08 FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T5)
GOOD! JUMPER by TELLINGHUISEN,REED 14:0656-35H 21
 FOUL by MOFFITT,KEATON (P3T4)13:41
 FOUL by DEVINE,CONNOR (P3T5)13:32
BLOCK by DEVINE,CONNOR13:30MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,DESHON
13:30 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
13:29 TURNOVR by Team
MISS 3PTR by TELLINGHUISEN,REED 13:08REBOUND (DEF) by HOLLIDAY,REESE
 FOUL by BITTLE,JAKE (P1T6)13:05
BLOCK by LARSON,CODY12:50MISS LAYUP by NEWBILL,BRODERICK
12:50 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
12:4556-37H 19GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by HARRISON,MARTEZ [PNT]
 TURNOVR by TELLINGHUISEN,REED 12:35
12:34 STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:3056-39H 17GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by TAYLOR,DESHON [PNT]
12:30 ASSIST by HARRISON,MARTEZ
12:26 FOUL by HARRISON,MARTEZ (P4T6)
 TIMEOUT by Team 12:20
MISS (JUMPER) by PARKS,DEONDRE11:51
 REBOUND by PARKS,DEONDRE (OFF)11:51
 TURNOVR by Team 11:49
11:49 TIMEOUT by Team
 FOUL by BITTLE,JAKE (P2T7)11:37
11:3756-40H 16GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
11:3756-41H 15GOOD FT SHOT by HOLLIDAY,REESE
MISS 3PTR by PARKS,DEONDRE 11:20REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,THADDEUS



REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:00MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,DESHON
MISS (LAYUP) by MOFFITT,KEATON10:36
 REBOUND by LARSON,CODY (OFF)10:36
GOOD! (Paint) JUMPER by PARKS,DEONDRE [PNT]10:2358-41H 17
10:23 FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by PARKS,DEONDRE 10:23REBOUND (DEF) by AUSTIN,DARIUS
10:01 TURNOVR by HOLLIDAY,REESE
 STEAL by MOFFITT,KEATON 10:01
MISS JUMPER by MOFFITT,KEATON 09:24REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
 FOUL by FLATTEN,SKYLER (P2T8)09:21
09:2158-42H 16GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
09:2158-43H 15GOOD FT SHOT by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by LARSON,CODY [PNT]08:5860-43H 17
 ASSIST by FLATTEN,SKYLER 08:58
08:4260-46H 14GOOD! (3PT) 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
08:42 ASSIST by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
08:40 TIMEOUT by Team
MISS JUMPER by MOFFITT,KEATON 08:21REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
 FOUL by DEVINE,CONNOR (P4T9)08:19
08:1960-47H 13GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,FRANK
08:1960-48H 12GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,FRANK
MISS 3PTR by PARKS,DEONDRE 08:04REBOUND (DEF) by HARRISON,MARTEZ
08:00MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
08:00 REBOUND by Team (OFF)
07:4560-50H 10GOOD! JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK
07:37 FOUL by TAYLOR,DESHON (P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOFFITT,KEATON 07:3761-50H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by MOFFITT,KEATON 07:3762-50H 12
 FOUL by PARKS,DEONDRE (P3T10)07:16
07:16MISS (FT) by TAYLOR,DESHON
07:16 REBOUND (DEF) by (DEADB)
07:1662-51H 11GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DESHON
07:05 FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by LARSON,CODY 07:0563-51H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by LARSON,CODY 07:0564-51H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by MOFFITT,KEATON06:50MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
 TURNOVR by LARSON,CODY 06:22
06:10 TURNOVR by SMITH,THADDEUS
06:10 FOUL by SMITH,THADDEUS (P1T10)
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by BITTLE,JAKE [PNT]05:5766-51H 15
 FOUL by MOFFITT,KEATON (P4T11)05:38
05:3866-52H 14GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH
05:3866-53H 13GOOD FT SHOT by KNIGHT,NOAH
GOOD! JUMPER by BITTLE,JAKE 05:1368-53H 15
04:57 TURNOVR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
MISS (LAYUP) by PARKS,DEONDRE04:43
 REBOUND by TELLINGHUISEN,REED (OFF)04:43
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TELLINGHUISEN,REED [PNT]04:3970-53H 17
REBOUND (DEF) by MOFFITT,KEATON04:18MISS 3PTR by JENNINGS,COLLIN
04:08 FOUL by JENNINGS,COLLIN (P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by BITTLE,JAKE 04:0871-53H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by BITTLE,JAKE 04:0872-53H 19
 TIMEOUT by Team 04:08
04:0172-55H 17GOOD! JUMPER by WILLIAMS,FRANK
 TURNOVR by BITTLE,JAKE 03:49
03:48 STEAL by HARRISON,MARTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by BITTLE,JAKE03:34MISS JUMPER by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
MISS (LAYUP) by PARKS,DEONDRE02:59
 REBOUND by BITTLE,JAKE (OFF)02:59
02:57 FOUL by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN (P3T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by BITTLE,JAKE 02:5773-55H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by BITTLE,JAKE 02:5774-55H 19
REBOUND (DEF) by TELLINGHUISEN,REED02:54MISS 3PTR by HARRISON,MARTEZ
GOOD! (Paint) DUNK by LARSON,CODY [PNT]02:3676-55H 21
 ASSIST by PARKS,DEONDRE 02:36
02:36 FOUL by KREUER,ISAAC (P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by LARSON,CODY 02:3677-55H 22
REBOUND (DEF) by TELLINGHUISEN,REED02:14MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,DESHON
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by LARSON,CODY [PNT]02:0379-55H 24
 ASSIST by PARKS,DEONDRE 02:03
01:4479-57H 22GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN [PNT]
MISS LAYUP by MOFFITT,KEATON 01:31BLOCK by SMITH,THADDEUS
 REBOUND by Team (OFF)01:31
MISS 3PTR by SEVERYN,LANE 01:19REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,FRANK
 FOUL by SEVERYN,LANE (P1T12)01:09
01:0979-58H 21GOOD FT SHOT by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN




01:0979-59H 20GOOD FT SHOT by FRANCESCHI,KEVIN
MISS 3PTR by JACOBSEN,CORY 00:56REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DESHON
00:4779-61H 18GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,DESHON [PNT]
MISS (3PTR) by THEISEN,IAN00:27
 REBOUND by DOYLE,LOGAN (OFF)00:27
GOOD! (Paint) LAYUP by DOYLE,LOGAN [PNT]00:2281-61H 20
UMKC 61, South Dakota State 81
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Entire Game - only
UMKC
South Dakota State
18
18
4
7
6
12
0
2
19
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UMKC vs. South Dakota State
12/6/2014 1:05 p.m. at Brookings, S.D. (Frost Arena)
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF2-32-20-012316110013
22Shayok ShayokF1-31-11-211204011112
12Martez HarrisonG2-71-30-001115150017
13Frank WilliamsG0-40-00-000020000011
42Noah KnightG0-10-10-00000001002
01Kevin Franceschi1-20-01-10001310005
02Deshon Taylor1-21-10-000003010012
11Collin Jennings1-11-10-00002300017
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-01121010104
23Darius Austin0-00-00-01012011005
25Broderick Newbill0-00-00-00110000004
54Isaac Kreuer0-30-01-21122100018
TEAM101
Totals8-266-93-56713122551023100
FG %1st Half: 8-2630.8%
3FG %1st Half: 6-966.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Reed TellinghuisenF0-10-13-403303100010
34Cody LarsonF4-50-01-101119002015
00Deondre ParksG3-71-42-200019100117
04Jake BittleG2-41-10-005505140216
12Keaton MoffittG1-11-12-200025200011
01Skyler Flatten2-32-30-01011602019
05Anders Broman0-10-14-40000400017
13Cory Jacobsen0-00-00-00000000000
24Zach Horstman1-10-00-01120210008
25Lane Severyn0-00-00-00000000000
30Connor Devine0-00-01-20112110217
33Logan Doyle0-00-00-00000000000
42Ian Theisen0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM112
Totals13-235-1113-15312157447646100
FG %1st Half: 13-2356.5%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 13-1586.7%
Officials: Todd Williams, Rob Kueneman, Brad Clauss
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. South Dakota State-None.
Attendance: 1301
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1stTotal
UMKC467010
UMKC2525
SDK14134413
South Dakota State4444
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - UMKC 1st-00:26, South Dakota State 1st-01:24.
Largest lead - UMKC None, South Dakota State by 22 1st-01:24Lead Changed - 0 times.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UMKC vs. South Dakota State
12/6/2014 1:05 p.m. at Brookings, S.D. (Frost Arena)
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Reese HollidayF0-10-12-201122020010
22Shayok ShayokF0-00-00-00000000000
12Martez HarrisonG2-61-42-202217120217
13Frank WilliamsG2-30-12-20220600008
42Noah KnightG0-00-02-20000200007
01Kevin Franceschi1-20-02-20001410006
02Deshon Taylor3-60-11-201117100015
11Collin Jennings1-30-10-00002210005
21Thaddeus Smith0-00-00-003320012014
23Darius Austin1-30-00-13140200007
25Broderick Newbill1-20-00-00001200005
54Isaac Kreuer1-10-00-00003200006
TEAM5051
Totals12-271-811-138101813364622100
FG %1st Half: 8-2630.8%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%
3FG %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 11-1384.6%
Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Reed TellinghuisenF2-40-10-012324010010
34Cody LarsonF3-50-03-512309114018
00Deondre ParksG2-70-21-210125200118
04Jake BittleG4-41-14-4213213020018
12Keaton MoffittG0-40-04-412324100216
01Skyler Flatten0-00-00-00001010004
05Anders Broman0-00-00-00000000004
13Cory Jacobsen0-10-10-00000000001
24Zach Horstman0-00-00-00000000006
25Lane Severyn0-10-10-00001000001
30Connor Devine0-00-00-00002000102
33Logan Doyle1-10-00-01010200001
42Ian Theisen0-10-10-00000000001
TEAM1121
Totals12-281-712-15881612375553100
FG %1st Half: 13-2356.5%2nd Half: 12-2842.9%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 13-1586.7%2nd Half: 12-1580.0%
Officials: Todd Williams, Rob Kueneman, Brad Clauss
Technical Fouls: UMKC-None. South Dakota State-None.
Attendance: 1301
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UMKC1846019
UMKC253661
SDK1871222
South Dakota State443781
Score Tied - 0 times.
Last FG - UMKC 2nd-00:47, South Dakota State 2nd-00:22.
Largest lead - UMKC None, South Dakota State by 24 2nd-02:03Lead Changed - 0 times.